February 7- 8, 2020
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lainey Studebaker SR-4 Ohio State 4:48.28 3:36.21
2 Camille Hines SO-2 Butler 4:49.99 5:24.79
3 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 4:50.27 5:45.43
4 Ashley Tutt SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:51.40 3:35.64
5 Olympia Martin JR-3 Rutgers 4:51.95 4:16.92
6 Rachel Hickey SO-2 Illinois State 4:52.01 5:09.53
7 Emily Smith SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:53.51 3:57.75
8 Grace Rowan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:53.89 5:14.47
9 Grace Walther JR-3 Indiana 4:54.28 3:28.94
10 Klaudia O'Malley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:54.77 3:49.92
11 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 4:56.88 4:00.48
12 Peyton Sippy FR-1 Wisconsin 4:57.11 4:21.46
13 Rita Maurais SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:57.15 4:30.41
14 Courtney Klatt SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 4:57.33 5:12.20
15 Ally Brunton JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:57.56 5:03.52
16 McKenna Fry SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:57.62 5:30.36
17 Anneka Murrin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:58.24 4:37.37
18 Lindsey Carlson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:58.27 5:43.01
19 Melissa Ricci SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:58.39 4:01.70
20 Jessica Schneider FR-1 Notre Dame 4:58.72 4:01.97
21 Noelle Adriaens   Unattached 4:58.80 6:19.48
22 Megan Safranski JR-3 Milwaukee 4:59.63 3:38.73
23 Kathleen Simms FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:00.51 4:48.49
24 Meagan Biddle JR-3 Northern Illinois 5:00.64 4:36.59
25 Kalee Soehnlen FR-1 Ohio State 5:00.68 6:21.87
26 Gabby Swider FR-1 Michigan 5:01.15 6:28.49
27 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 5:01.45 5:58.73
28 Jocelyn Quiles JR-3 Indiana State 5:01.76 3:49.34
29 Claire Linn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:02.35 4:17.00
30 Madison Distelrath JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5:02.79 6:03.35
31 Devon Leahy SR-4 Ohio State 5:03.77 5:58.45
32 Madeline Lilly JR-3 Purdue 5:04.68 3:39.37
33 Erin Woodward SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:05.08 3:39.66
34 Nadia Saponara SR-4 Rutgers 5:10.20 6:02.94
35 Jocelyn Long SO-2 Notre Dame 5:12.27 5:52.87
36 Amelia Lesher SO-2 Bradley 5:13.08 5:22.48
37 Hannah Ricci SO-2 Northern Illinois 5:14.28 3:58.86
38 Elizabeth Hannon SR-4 Notre Dame 5:16.52 5:26.02
39 Macie Weber SR-4 Iowa 5:21.44 4:04.30
40 Melissa Koziol SR-4 Ohio 5:26.11 6:31.34
  Katherine Olsen FR-1 Butler DNS DNS
  Morgan Merlino JR-3 Central Michigan DNS DNS
  Sophie Schmitz SO-2 Minnesota DNS DNS
  Anna Kostarellis SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) DNS DNS
  Corinne Firestone FR-1 Pittsburgh DNS DNS
  Abby Crouch SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS
  Kate Jochims FR-1 Marquette DNS DNS
Women's 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lainey Studebaker SR-4 Ohio State 4:48.28
2 Camille Hines SO-2 Butler 4:49.99
3 Olivia Markezich FR-1 Notre Dame 4:50.27
4 Ashley Tutt SO-2 Northern Illinois 4:51.40
6 Rachel Hickey SO-2 Illinois State 4:52.01
7 Emily Smith SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:53.51
9 Grace Walther JR-3 Indiana 4:54.28
15 Ally Brunton JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:57.56
21 Noelle Adriaens   Unattached 4:58.80
35 Jocelyn Long SO-2 Notre Dame 5:12.27
  Anna Kostarellis SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) DNS
  Sophie Schmitz SO-2 Minnesota DNS
Women's 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Olympia Martin JR-3 Rutgers 5:24.07 5:00.71 4:51.95
8 Grace Rowan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:15.69 3:46.30 4:53.89
10 Klaudia O'Malley FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:25.30 5:50.78 4:54.77
16 McKenna Fry SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 3:34.29 4:27.86 4:57.62
20 Jessica Schneider FR-1 Notre Dame 4:25.86 4:37.81 4:58.72
25 Kalee Soehnlen FR-1 Ohio State 6:03.83 4:42.64 5:00.68
28 Jocelyn Quiles JR-3 Indiana State 5:07.80 3:37.27 5:01.76
29 Claire Linn SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 5:50.73 3:34.67 5:02.35
33 Erin Woodward SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:55.93 3:57.97 5:05.08
40 Melissa Koziol SR-4 Ohio 5:39.16 5:00.03 5:26.11
  Abby Crouch SR-4 Grand Valley St. DNS DNS DNS
  Katherine Olsen FR-1 Butler DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Eva Jansohn FR-1 Michigan 3:30.79 3:30.79 3:39.70 4:56.88
12 Peyton Sippy FR-1 Wisconsin 4:12.55 6:23.28 4:06.61 4:57.11
14 Courtney Klatt SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 5:53.83 4:36.52 3:28.13 4:57.33
19 Melissa Ricci SR-4 Northern Illinois 4:22.59 6:07.02 3:28.88 4:58.39
22 Megan Safranski JR-3 Milwaukee 6:14.54 6:20.53 4:26.67 4:59.63
23 Kathleen Simms FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:33.57 4:45.49 6:03.62 5:00.51
27 Emma Tate FR-1 Purdue 4:34.32 3:43.08 4:01.16 5:01.45
30 Madison Distelrath JR-3 Eastern Michigan 6:06.38 6:21.52 6:15.46 5:02.79
37 Hannah Ricci SO-2 Northern Illinois 5:11.14 6:45.43 6:48.57 5:14.28
  Morgan Merlino JR-3 Central Michigan DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Corinne Firestone FR-1 Pittsburgh DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Rita Maurais SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:57.15 5:00.13
17 Anneka Murrin SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:58.24 3:52.63
18 Lindsey Carlson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:58.27 4:04.59
24 Meagan Biddle JR-3 Northern Illinois 5:00.64 4:27.57
26 Gabby Swider FR-1 Michigan 5:01.15 6:16.44
31 Devon Leahy SR-4 Ohio State 5:03.77 6:34.91
32 Madeline Lilly JR-3 Purdue 5:04.68 3:42.42
34 Nadia Saponara SR-4 Rutgers 5:10.20 5:13.31
36 Amelia Lesher SO-2 Bradley 5:13.08 6:28.22
38 Elizabeth Hannon SR-4 Notre Dame 5:16.52 3:44.73
39 Macie Weber SR-4 Iowa 5:21.44 6:41.80
  Kate Jochims FR-1 Marquette DNS DNS