February 1, 2020
|
Sewanee U-Fowler Center - Sewanee, TN
|
160m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 5.30 7.26 6.76 6.31 10
2 Jamal Whitman SO-2 Shorter 4.78 7.14 4.59 6.37 8
3 Kevin Turner FR-1 Shorter 6.28 5.64 8.20 6.40 6
4 Otis Odom FR-1 Reinhardt 6.30 5.08 8.35 6.42 5
5 Trentavious Harris SO-2 Shorter 7.41 4.77 5.54 6.44 4
6 Elliott Cummings SO-2 Shorter 6.96 7.15 8.39 6.50 3

Men's 55 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 4.94 7.92 6.33 6.52 4.56 5.13
2 Otis Odom FR-1 Reinhardt 6.31 7.07 6.37 8.03 8.16 7.71
3 Kevin Turner FR-1 Shorter 4.60 6.07 6.38 7.40 6.45 4.73
4 Jamal Whitman SO-2 Shorter 5.16 7.28 6.44 7.80 5.54 5.93
5 Trentavious Harris SO-2 Shorter 5.52 4.94 6.49 5.65 7.08 6.95
6 Elliott Cummings SO-2 Shorter 6.07 7.96 6.52 7.70 4.57 6.72
7 Chris Florence SR-4 Clayton State 4.97 4.84 6.54 5.56 8.18 8.05
8 Christian Venzen JR-3 Belhaven 7.38 7.45 6.59 6.46 6.26 7.12
9 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 7.23 8.56 6.63 6.17 6.10 7.43
10 Elijah Williams FR-1 Shorter 6.85 8.05 6.65 6.92 7.39 6.45
11 Janei Sewell SO-2 Clayton State 7.60 5.33 6.66 6.00 6.20 8.53
12 Arius Gilstrap NA Unattached 5.15 8.35 6.68 5.75 5.68 7.69
13 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 5.75 7.55 6.68 7.82 6.35 8.29
14 Jaden Adams FR-1 Shorter 6.03 6.36 6.69 5.56 7.10 6.23
15 Dezric Cook SR-4 Reinhardt 8.43 6.63 6.69 8.03 4.95 5.16
16 Jalen Everett SO-2 Reinhardt 5.43 7.98 6.70 8.04 7.04 7.58
17 John Jacobs JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 8.39 8.26 6.71 7.85 8.19 6.85
18 ZayQuan Graham FR-1 Reinhardt 5.71 8.46 6.71 6.78 8.12 4.70
19 Tristian Weddington FR-1 Reinhardt 5.69 4.95 6.77 7.18 8.60 7.32
20 Chanson Buchanan FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.83 6.64 6.84 7.53 8.08 7.25
21 Xavier Church FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.82 7.62 6.92 5.61 6.09 8.72
22 Ibn Irons FR-1 Reinhardt 6.31 5.83 6.93 7.56 5.06 5.96
23 LaMarcus Caradine SR-4 Belhaven 6.13 6.82 6.96 7.10 6.20 8.77
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Otis Odom FR-1 Reinhardt 5.35 6.18 6.37 6.50 4.46 4.78 6.50
6 Elliott Cummings SO-2 Shorter 6.52 6.59 6.52 7.83 5.74 6.07 7.89
8 Christian Venzen JR-3 Belhaven 7.58 8.57 6.59 5.14 7.06 6.46 6.33
15 Dezric Cook SR-4 Reinhardt 5.02 7.76 6.69 5.69 8.10 5.42 7.56
18 ZayQuan Graham FR-1 Reinhardt 4.97 5.91 6.71 8.12 6.51 7.05 6.31
21 Xavier Church FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.27 7.27 6.92 5.47 8.03 6.58 7.48
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 6.59 6.33 5.76 5.76
3 Kevin Turner FR-1 Shorter 5.87 6.38 6.32 6.51
10 Elijah Williams FR-1 Shorter 7.19 6.65 6.39 6.39
11 Janei Sewell SO-2 Clayton State 4.73 6.66 6.53 7.26
13 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 7.42 6.68 7.82 6.28
20 Chanson Buchanan FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.83 6.84 5.20 6.09
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jamal Whitman SO-2 Shorter 6.77 6.44 4.96 5.67 5.74 6.06
7 Chris Florence SR-4 Clayton State 5.24 6.54 6.28 5.63 5.24 5.50
9 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 7.03 6.63 7.96 7.43 8.09 8.62
16 Jalen Everett SO-2 Reinhardt 7.71 6.70 6.17 7.11 5.36 8.31
17 John Jacobs JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7.72 6.71 7.52 6.85 5.24 5.44
22 Ibn Irons FR-1 Reinhardt 7.14 6.93 5.13 6.86 7.21 5.83
Men's 55 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Trentavious Harris SO-2 Shorter 8.25 6.82 6.49
12 Arius Gilstrap NA Unattached 5.28 7.95 6.68
14 Jaden Adams FR-1 Shorter 4.82 5.49 6.69
19 Tristian Weddington FR-1 Reinhardt 5.01 6.77 6.77
23 LaMarcus Caradine SR-4 Belhaven 4.95 6.62 6.96

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Otis Odom FR-1 Reinhardt 6.67 8.21 5.00 6.41 7.18 7.95 7.50
2 Kevin Turner FR-1 Shorter 4.56 6.55 6.81 6.42 7.13 5.91 7.71
3 Jamal Whitman SO-2 Shorter 6.64 6.51 4.96 6.44 5.80 5.41 6.19
4 Trentavious Harris SO-2 Shorter 7.27 4.81 5.72 6.49 7.73 6.95 5.97
5 Arius Gilstrap NA Unattached 6.27 5.29 6.53 6.53 5.23 8.36 6.08
6 Chris Florence SR-4 Clayton State 7.85 7.52 4.58 6.54 4.97 6.28 6.87
7 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 7.73 4.92 6.62 6.55 7.93 6.55 7.86
8 Christian Venzen JR-3 Belhaven 7.55 7.29 6.17 6.56 5.06 8.47 8.20
9 Elliott Cummings SO-2 Shorter 6.98 4.94 6.78 6.58 6.91 6.98 7.64
10 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 6.23 7.75 5.43 6.62 7.15 4.64 6.36
11 Jalen Everett SO-2 Reinhardt 8.36 6.44 6.04 6.63 7.36 6.90 7.03
12 Jaden Adams FR-1 Shorter 7.24 5.05 4.98 6.64 8.37 4.85 8.10
13 Tristian Weddington FR-1 Reinhardt 6.40 6.33 7.53 6.66 6.20 5.40 5.67
14 Elijah Williams FR-1 Shorter 8.06 8.40 5.53 6.66 5.07 6.60 7.93
14 John Jacobs JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 7.06 5.80 5.93 6.66 8.26 5.80 7.20
14 ZayQuan Graham FR-1 Reinhardt 8.40 8.53 8.60 6.66 4.80 6.26 4.80
17 Janei Sewell SO-2 Clayton State 8.54 8.14 5.41 6.67 7.81 6.81 8.41
17 Dezric Cook SR-4 Reinhardt 6.47 4.81 7.67 6.67 8.21 8.34 5.61
19 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 7.63 7.10 7.23 6.69 6.16 8.50 4.82
20 Ratayvius Jackson SR-4 Shorter 5.51 8.61 6.59 6.72 4.78 7.40 6.25
21 LaMarcus Caradine SR-4 Belhaven 7.44 5.80 7.17 6.82 7.71 8.73 6.41
22 Ibn Irons FR-1 Reinhardt 5.02 7.77 7.35 6.87 5.36 7.01 6.81
23 Chanson Buchanan FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.92 8.19 8.12 6.88 6.13 5.58 6.95
24 Xavier Church FR-1 Oglethorpe 5.89 6.79 4.92 6.92 6.30 7.48 6.02
25 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SO-2 Clayton State 8.54 8.54 6.04 6.94 5.07 7.50 7.50
26 Jordan Jones SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 6.98 6.50 5.38 6.98 5.87 7.82 6.08
27 Nish Patel JR-3 Berry 7.66 7.73 7.80 7.02 6.95 5.83 6.88
28 Gerson Montano SO-2 Reinhardt 8.16 6.33 5.28 7.03 6.75 4.93 5.42
29 Abijah Wilcox FR-1 Clayton State 6.14 9.10 6.63 7.05 5.50 6.28 8.53
30 Idris MensaBonsu SO-2 Berry 5.81 7.44 5.60 7.08 8.50 5.53 6.66
31 Malachi Culbreth SO-2 Clayton State 9.08 6.53 5.96 7.09 5.32 6.60 6.46
32 Joshua Pace SO-2 Covenant 7.94 6.74 5.75 7.09 7.87 8.37 7.80
33 Collin Mathis SO-2 Berry 5.21 7.21 7.49 7.13 5.21 6.28 7.21
34 DJ Moore FR-1 Covenant 6.42 8.35 7.28 7.13 8.35 8.49 8.27
35 Cameron Noel JR-3 U. of the South 8.77 6.85 7.42 7.13 8.35 6.06 7.28
36 Mike Benning SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 9.29 5.50 8.50 7.14 5.50 5.00 8.07
37 Michael Bonds JR-3 Belhaven 8.51 5.51 8.51 7.15 6.08 8.44 5.51
38 Joshua Bryant SO-2 U. of the South 7.87 8.31 8.60 7.22 7.01 5.92 6.07
39 Deauntee McDuffie JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.80 7.37 9.41 7.29 6.93 7.88 5.18
40 Yuvraj Singh FR-1 Oglethorpe 6.90 9.43 7.66 7.66 5.90 6.21 8.74
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Avery Hubbard Senior Unattached 6.55 5.44 6.69
10 Cameron Graham JR-3 Piedmont 6.62 4.64 6.82
12 Jaden Adams FR-1 Shorter 6.64 5.38 7.18
17 Janei Sewell SO-2 Clayton State 6.67 5.27 5.67
23 Chanson Buchanan FR-1 Oglethorpe 6.88 7.02 6.06
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kevin Turner FR-1 Shorter 7.45 6.42
20 Ratayvius Jackson SR-4 Shorter 4.71 6.72
22 Ibn Irons FR-1 Reinhardt 7.42 6.87
24 Xavier Church FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.34 6.92
34 DJ Moore FR-1 Covenant 6.99 7.13
37 Michael Bonds JR-3 Belhaven 5.80 7.15
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Elliott Cummings SO-2 Shorter 5.14 5.73 5.27 5.47 6.58 6.91
25 Churchill Ezeokonkwo SO-2 Clayton State 6.53 7.71 7.01 8.68 6.94 5.56
26 Jordan Jones SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.87 8.45 6.91 5.52 6.98 5.38
36 Mike Benning SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.93 8.86 6.57 7.57 7.14 6.79
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamal Whitman SO-2 Shorter 6.57 5.74 4.77 6.44 4.71 4.96
11 Jalen Everett SO-2 Reinhardt 5.71 7.50 5.90 6.63 4.78 5.37
21 LaMarcus Caradine SR-4 Belhaven 7.10 7.71 6.96 6.82 5.39 7.57
27 Nish Patel JR-3 Berry 5.69 6.53 5.76 7.02 6.04 7.16
29 Abijah Wilcox FR-1 Clayton State 5.01 5.29 8.18 7.05 9.17 9.03
40 Yuvraj Singh FR-1 Oglethorpe 5.67 8.35 9.43 7.66 9.27 7.20
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Trentavious Harris SO-2 Shorter 6.49 4.81 7.73
14 Elijah Williams FR-1 Shorter 6.66 5.67 7.66
30 Idris MensaBonsu SO-2 Berry 7.08 6.45 5.74
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Otis Odom FR-1 Reinhardt 4.62 6.41 6.41 8.34 6.99 5.52 4.62
6 Chris Florence SR-4 Clayton State 6.22 6.54 4.97 8.38 5.11 7.20 6.67
13 Tristian Weddington FR-1 Reinhardt 5.13 6.66 5.40 5.13 6.00 6.33 7.26
17 Dezric Cook SR-4 Reinhardt 6.27 6.67 7.54 7.01 8.41 6.34 6.14
28 Gerson Montano SO-2 Reinhardt 5.98 7.03 7.10 6.68 7.32 5.56 9.00
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 ZayQuan Graham FR-1 Reinhardt 6.66 5.73
19 Terry Berdin SO-2 Reinhardt 6.69 5.76
32 Joshua Pace SO-2 Covenant 7.09 7.94
33 Collin Mathis SO-2 Berry 7.13 8.13
38 Joshua Bryant SO-2 U. of the South 7.22 5.42
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Arius Gilstrap NA Unattached 8.30 8.04 7.25 6.93 6.53 7.58 8.30
8 Christian Venzen JR-3 Belhaven 5.51 7.88 8.47 6.43 6.56 7.48 8.20
14 John Jacobs JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 4.73 5.67 5.93 5.47 6.66 7.13 5.40
31 Malachi Culbreth SO-2 Clayton State 6.60 8.44 9.08 7.80 7.09 5.53 6.03
35 Cameron Noel JR-3 U. of the South 6.42 7.13 5.85 8.49 7.13 8.77 8.63
39 Deauntee McDuffie JR-3 Oglethorpe 7.29 6.57 8.24 8.82 7.29 5.69 8.82