January 24-25, 2020
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Finn Birnie FR-1 Belmont 8:35.35 8:35.35 6:21.36 10
2 Nate Mallue SR-4 Ohio 7:57.93 8:39.49 8:08.32 8
3 Jacob Birurakis   Unattached 10:36.09 8:41.38 9:38.74 6
4 John Ciprich FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10:43.33 8:43.03 7:08.89 5
5 Michael Sherman SO-2 Western Kentucky 9:02.56 8:46.75 9:23.63 4
6 Jarrett Mattingly SR-4 Morehead State 7:41.01 8:49.89 6:42.72 3
7 Harrison Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 7:44.22 8:53.58 11:22.99 2
8 Fred Kanda SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10:45.52 8:57.93 10:45.52 1
9 Garrett Watts FR-1 Morehead State 10:32.94 9:00.97 7:12.78 -
10 Michael Tonkovich FR-1 Ohio 6:53.73 9:04.38 10:26.04 -
11 Czar Tarr SO-2 Ohio 9:57.84 9:08.47 9:41.38 -
12 Seth Gard JR-3 Ohio 6:30.65 9:10.21 7:47.68 -
13 Jacob Skillman FR-1 Western Kentucky 10:11.40 9:10.81 10:05.90 -
14 Nathaniel Edwards FR-1 UNC-Asheville 10:58.85 9:13.65 9:19.19 -
15 Christian Bradford   Unattached 10:58.90 9:13.69 8:07.25 -
16 Wyatt Stahl SR-4 Wright State 10:15.92 9:14.88 11:39.15 -
17 Cody Chism JR-3 Morehead State 10:38.24 9:14.99 8:47.24 -
18 Brady McBride SR-4 Ohio 8:47.42 9:15.18 9:37.39 -
19 Justin Chavez FR-1 Morehead State 7:08.32 9:16.26 10:34.14 -
20 Coy Smith   Unattached 7:42.69 9:17.45 7:14.82 -
21 William Perrone FR-1 Western Kentucky 7:22.13 9:19.65 10:32.41 -
22 Ian Domenick   Unattached 9:58.27 9:29.78 7:18.73 -
23 Josh Grogan JR-3 Morehead State 12:10.64 9:30.81 10:45.02 -
24 Spencer Carmen SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:08.46 9:34.66 11:52.58 -
25 Marvin Brooks FR-1 Winthrop 6:43.90 9:36.99 8:56.60 -
26 Grant Wirth FR-1 Ohio 8:01.51 9:40.13 11:24.56 -
27 Cole Ralenkotter JR-3 Morehead State 9:25.40 9:42.88 9:54.54 -
28 Paul Sepulveda   Unattached 10:48.60 9:44.32 7:00.71 -
29 Matt Gregson JR-3 Ohio 10:40.98 9:48.05 11:57.42 -
30 William Norris FR-1 Austin Peay 12:36.62 10:00.49 12:24.61 -
31 Hunter Deem   Unattached 10:40.87 10:10.35 10:53.08 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Michael Sherman SO-2 Western Kentucky 6:29.80 6:45.60 7:27.74 8:46.75 4
13 Jacob Skillman FR-1 Western Kentucky 11:56.06 7:37.18 10:27.93 9:10.81 -
14 Nathaniel Edwards FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6:55.24 6:38.63 11:15.46 9:13.65 -
15 Christian Bradford   Unattached 11:59.80 9:35.84 11:21.04 9:13.69 -
16 Wyatt Stahl SR-4 Wright State 11:28.06 10:15.92 9:59.27 9:14.88 -
18 Brady McBride SR-4 Ohio 11:22.88 7:07.49 7:18.60 9:15.18 -
19 Justin Chavez FR-1 Morehead State 8:26.20 9:10.70 9:27.39 9:16.26 -
21 William Perrone FR-1 Western Kentucky 6:37.36 10:04.43 12:07.55 9:19.65 -
22 Ian Domenick   Unattached 7:47.22 6:38.85 6:44.55 9:29.78 -
23 Josh Grogan JR-3 Morehead State 7:02.40 7:42.36 11:36.39 9:30.81 -
25 Marvin Brooks FR-1 Winthrop 8:21.99 12:30.09 10:28.92 9:36.99 -
26 Grant Wirth FR-1 Ohio 10:14.94 10:03.34 12:34.17 9:40.13 -
27 Cole Ralenkotter JR-3 Morehead State 9:13.74 11:45.29 10:29.51 9:42.88 -
29 Matt Gregson JR-3 Ohio 10:29.22 7:03.40 9:01.01 9:48.05 -
30 William Norris FR-1 Austin Peay 12:36.62 11:36.57 8:36.43 10:00.49 -
31 Hunter Deem   Unattached 11:23.60 12:12.42 12:30.73 10:10.35 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Finn Birnie FR-1 Belmont 8:35.35 9:06.28 6:36.82 7:59.28 6:26.52 10
2 Nate Mallue SR-4 Ohio 8:39.49 9:41.83 8:34.30 8:23.91 6:45.21 8
3 Jacob Birurakis   Unattached 8:41.38 7:02.32 9:59.59 8:57.03 7:07.54 6
4 John Ciprich FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:43.03 10:17.18 9:24.88 9:56.26 10:53.79 5
6 Jarrett Mattingly SR-4 Morehead State 8:49.89 7:46.31 9:05.79 8:02.20 7:51.61 3
7 Harrison Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 8:53.58 10:34.96 6:24.18 6:56.20 10:40.30 2
8 Fred Kanda SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:57.93 6:32.69 10:29.38 8:04.14 7:42.62 1
9 Garrett Watts FR-1 Morehead State 9:00.97 8:44.74 7:12.78 9:17.20 10:00.48 -
10 Michael Tonkovich FR-1 Ohio 9:04.38 11:25.92 7:42.73 10:26.04 8:37.17 -
11 Czar Tarr SO-2 Ohio 9:08.47 8:30.08 7:46.20 9:13.96 11:03.65 -
12 Seth Gard JR-3 Ohio 9:10.21 10:49.25 7:25.67 9:37.72 9:26.72 -
17 Cody Chism JR-3 Morehead State 9:14.99 11:55.94 6:45.15 6:39.60 8:19.50 -
20 Coy Smith   Unattached 9:17.45 11:08.94 8:16.13 6:30.22 10:41.07 -
24 Spencer Carmen SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 9:34.66 11:41.09 11:35.34 10:03.40 6:53.76 -
28 Paul Sepulveda   Unattached 9:44.32 10:42.76 10:31.07 7:24.09 8:40.05 -