February 8, 2020
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Prenosil JR-3 Amherst 1:53.92 1:34.56 2:07.59 1:31.14
2 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:55.36 1:24.22 2:02.29 1:25.37
3 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:55.56 2:10.59 1:47.47 1:23.21
4 James McGaugh SO-2 Middlebury 1:56.91 2:30.82 2:23.80 1:35.87
5 Marcus Hardy FR-1 Tufts 1:57.42 1:42.16 2:31.48 2:16.21
6 Titus Kiptoo FR-1 American Int'l 1:57.62 1:57.62 1:55.27 1:43.51
7 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge SO-2 MIT 1:58.20 2:01.75 1:27.47 1:42.84
8 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.30 2:26.74 1:42.60 1:43.80
9 Colm Seigne FR-1 Connecticut College 1:59.72 1:27.40 1:45.36 1:52.54
10 Chris McCauliff SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:00.29 2:27.96 1:27.82 2:01.50
11 Andrew Swenson JR-3 Amherst 2:00.58 1:56.97 2:09.02 2:29.52
12 Sam Ditkovsky SR-4 Haverford 2:00.61 1:54.58 1:48.55 2:31.97
13 Dylan McEniry SR-4 Tufts 2:00.75 1:37.81 1:36.60 2:22.49
14 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 2:00.98 2:00.98 1:59.77 1:33.16
15 Jason Beaver FR-1 American Int'l 2:01.04 2:36.15 1:45.31 2:05.89
16 Jacob Judd SR-4 Brandeis 2:01.15 1:42.98 1:28.44 2:02.37
17 Jeffrey Allen SO-2 Haverford 2:01.24 2:02.46 1:52.76 1:47.91
18 Hiro Kawakatsu SR-4 Haverford 2:01.82 1:37.46 2:09.13 2:33.50
19 Timothy McNamara SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:02.45 1:56.33 2:33.07 1:33.07
20 Chris Dias FR-1 American Int'l 2:02.91 1:42.02 1:29.73 1:53.08
21 Owen Lally SO-2 WPI 2:03.14 1:58.22 1:52.06 1:28.66
22 Nate Evans SR-4 Middlebury 2:03.67 1:36.47 1:41.41 2:35.83
23 Luke Lorenz FR-1 Middlebury 2:04.15 2:19.05 1:30.63 2:09.12
24 Bobby Innes-Gold SO-2 Amherst 2:04.25 2:34.07 2:12.95 2:03.01
25 Aaron Portman SO-2 Brandeis 2:04.33 2:31.69 2:24.23 2:10.55
26 Lev Robertson SO-2 Amherst 2:05.39 2:06.65 1:35.30 2:41.76
27 Max Notarnicola FR-1 Connecticut College 2:08.50 1:31.24 2:27.78 2:38.06
28 Armando Martinez Jr. FR-1 American Int'l 2:09.50 1:44.90 2:44.47 2:03.03
29 Zach Yung SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 2:10.27 2:02.46 1:37.71 2:15.48
30 Adam Mullen SO-2 Connecticut College 2:10.33 2:32.49 2:45.52 2:10.33
31 Dennis St. Jean FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 2:11.33 2:17.90 2:17.90 2:45.48
32 Antony Patrinos FR-1 American Int'l 2:12.00 1:40.32 2:02.76 2:19.92
33 Felipe Freitas JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:15.88 2:22.68 2:47.14 2:02.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Prenosil JR-3 Amherst 1:53.92 1:43.67
2 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:55.36 1:54.21
3 Roman Lovell SR-4 Tufts 1:55.56 2:05.96
4 James McGaugh SO-2 Middlebury 1:56.91 1:21.84
5 Marcus Hardy FR-1 Tufts 1:57.42 2:25.60
6 Titus Kiptoo FR-1 American Int'l 1:57.62 1:39.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge SO-2 MIT 1:28.65 1:58.20
10 Chris McCauliff SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:32.63 2:00.29
13 Dylan McEniry SR-4 Tufts 1:40.23 2:00.75
15 Jason Beaver FR-1 American Int'l 1:58.62 2:01.04
16 Jacob Judd SR-4 Brandeis 1:32.08 2:01.15
18 Hiro Kawakatsu SR-4 Haverford 2:17.66 2:01.82
21 Owen Lally SO-2 WPI 1:45.90 2:03.14
25 Aaron Portman SO-2 Brandeis 1:32.01 2:04.33
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Danny Aschale SR-4 Connecticut College 1:59.30 2:01.69
9 Colm Seigne FR-1 Connecticut College 1:59.72 2:29.65
11 Andrew Swenson JR-3 Amherst 2:00.58 1:40.09
12 Sam Ditkovsky SR-4 Haverford 2:00.61 2:10.26
14 Jacob Grant SO-2 Brandeis 2:00.98 1:44.05
17 Jeffrey Allen SO-2 Haverford 2:01.24 1:46.70
19 Timothy McNamara SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:02.45 2:36.74
27 Max Notarnicola FR-1 Connecticut College 2:08.50 2:44.48
32 Antony Patrinos FR-1 American Int'l 2:12.00 1:42.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Chris Dias FR-1 American Int'l 1:38.33 1:37.10 2:02.91 1:50.62 2:05.37
22 Nate Evans SR-4 Middlebury 2:35.83 1:51.31 2:03.67 1:35.23 2:40.78
23 Luke Lorenz FR-1 Middlebury 2:16.57 2:15.33 2:04.15 1:40.57 2:16.57
24 Bobby Innes-Gold SO-2 Amherst 1:28.22 1:53.07 2:04.25 2:12.95 1:29.46
26 Lev Robertson SO-2 Amherst 2:22.95 1:52.86 2:05.39 1:41.57 1:52.86
28 Armando Martinez Jr. FR-1 American Int'l 2:37.99 2:37.99 2:09.50 2:15.98 1:52.67
29 Zach Yung SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 1:52.04 2:07.67 2:10.27 2:27.21 2:14.18
30 Adam Mullen SO-2 Connecticut College 2:06.42 2:42.92 2:10.33 1:36.45 2:14.24
31 Dennis St. Jean FR-1 Trinity (Conn.) 1:41.13 1:56.89 2:11.33 1:55.57 2:42.85
33 Felipe Freitas JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:07.73 2:30.83 2:15.88 1:35.12 2:30.83