December 7, 2019
|
Army-Gillis FH - West Point, NY
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Bascom Senior Unattached 7.95 5.28 6.85 7.74 4.94 6.92
2 Jon Redmond SO-2 Army West Point 5.03 6.26 6.88 7.30 7.23 6.75
3 Melique Garcia   Honduras 5.29 6.13 6.96 5.64 8.22 5.36
4 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 7.67 7.60 6.97 9.00 7.39 5.79
5 Larry McCullum SO-2 Manhattan 5.92 6.97 7.04 6.83 5.07 6.06
6 Ryan Hogan SO-2 Army West Point 7.70 5.79 7.06 9.11 7.98 5.51
7 Kedrin Jefferson JR-3 Army West Point 8.29 6.16 7.08 9.07 6.80 5.74
8 Kaya Simpson FR-1 Manhattan 5.33 5.90 7.10 8.17 8.17 5.40

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jon Redmond SO-2 Army West Point 7.49 6.45 7.07 7.63 7.07 6.52 6.93
2 Jeremy Bascom Senior Unattached 5.45 5.24 5.87 7.54 8.94 6.91 6.98
3 Melique Garcia   Honduras 6.09 8.88 6.57 6.64 8.81 6.92 6.99
4 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 5.90 5.76 7.37 8.43 8.50 7.80 7.02
5 Kedrin Jefferson JR-3 Army West Point 6.54 7.88 5.91 6.82 6.96 6.75 7.03
6 Kaya Simpson FR-1 Manhattan 5.93 8.19 5.23 5.72 8.69 5.37 7.06
7 Ryan Hogan SO-2 Army West Point 8.63 7.22 8.84 4.95 7.71 9.20 7.07
8 Larry McCullum SO-2 Manhattan 9.21 5.88 6.45 7.79 8.64 6.38 7.08
9 Josh Heiman JR-3 Army West Point 6.23 7.93 6.23 6.02 6.73 7.79 7.08
10 Aleigh McIntyre JR-3 Medgar Evers 8.65 7.38 7.45 8.65 6.46 6.67 7.09
11 Brian Matthews Freshman Army Prep 6.84 5.77 6.06 5.70 8.98 7.84 7.12
12 Skylar Widman   Vassar 7.81 5.16 7.38 8.09 6.66 6.16 7.16
13 Joesph Branciforti SR-4 Molloy 9.22 8.10 7.66 7.81 6.84 8.03 7.43
14 Ryan Mazurkiewicz   Vassar 7.57 6.45 6.75 8.69 6.45 7.72 7.49
15 Garron Thomas FR-1 Medgar Evers 5.49 6.61 5.94 5.86 7.14 9.69 7.51
16 Milo Jones FR-1 USMMA 8.90 5.40 9.43 5.70 7.98 5.93 7.60
17 Darius Parker FR-1 Hofstra 6.24 6.09 9.74 8.07 6.78 9.67 7.61
18 Yaw Acheampong SR-4 Keystone 8.79 7.41 8.71 8.48 5.81 9.71 7.64
19 Tosin Ibironke SO-2 Hofstra 6.74 8.50 6.28 7.12 5.59 9.26 7.65
20 Gavin Jones SO-2 Hofstra 5.75 8.74 6.36 9.89 9.27 7.89 7.66
21 Willie Kahiga Freshman Army Prep 9.67 6.14 9.13 7.44 9.36 7.37 7.67
22 Leon Wilson   USMMA 8.87 6.33 8.33 5.94 5.94 9.26 7.71
23 Heyward Hudson Freshman Army Prep 6.38 8.01 5.68 6.30 6.30 7.00 7.77
24 John McDaniel Freshman Army Prep 9.86 7.67 5.63 7.28 5.87 7.98 7.82
25 Nicholas Stanton JR-3 Keystone 7.75 5.95 5.48 5.87 5.48 6.96 7.82
26 Jorey Garcia JR-3 Hofstra 8.86 9.88 7.45 5.65 6.90 8.39 7.84
27 Ralph Licciardi JR-3 Hofstra 6.96 9.42 7.12 10.21 9.73 8.07 7.91
28 Eryk Yarkosky FR-1 Hofstra 6.06 7.56 8.55 8.22 9.63 6.06 8.30
29 Angus Bernet   Vassar 10.06 9.98 9.06 8.23 9.39 8.48 8.31
30 Paul Markovina FR-1 Hofstra 12.12 7.76 9.40 7.85 11.44 10.18 9.69
31 Tyler Mcpartland JR-3 Hofstra 12.66 9.99 7.82 10.40 13.07 11.63 10.29
32 Ben Haber FR-1 Hofstra 8.66 12.12 11.89 14.43 13.85 13.51 11.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kaya Simpson FR-1 Manhattan 7.06
12 Skylar Widman   Vassar 7.16
18 Yaw Acheampong SR-4 Keystone 7.64
19 Tosin Ibironke SO-2 Hofstra 7.65
20 Gavin Jones SO-2 Hofstra 7.66
24 John McDaniel Freshman Army Prep 7.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kedrin Jefferson JR-3 Army West Point 7.03 8.30 6.75 8.72 7.60
8 Larry McCullum SO-2 Manhattan 7.08 6.23 7.93 6.31 6.02
14 Ryan Mazurkiewicz   Vassar 7.49 7.34 6.67 7.04 7.57
23 Heyward Hudson Freshman Army Prep 7.77 6.61 8.40 6.38 9.48
27 Ralph Licciardi JR-3 Hofstra 7.91 7.76 10.29 7.83 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Josh Heiman JR-3 Army West Point 7.08 6.16 7.72 8.08
10 Aleigh McIntyre JR-3 Medgar Evers 7.09 9.22 6.24 6.53
11 Brian Matthews Freshman Army Prep 7.12 7.34 5.27 5.63
15 Garron Thomas FR-1 Medgar Evers 7.51 5.56 6.31 6.24
16 Milo Jones FR-1 USMMA 7.60 5.78 8.90 7.15
25 Nicholas Stanton JR-3 Keystone 7.82 7.98 7.51 9.70
31 Tyler Mcpartland JR-3 Hofstra 10.29 7.82 11.94 10.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeremy Bascom Senior Unattached 6.22 6.98 5.66
4 Noah Shute SO-2 Army West Point 5.76 7.02 5.90
13 Joesph Branciforti SR-4 Molloy 9.66 7.43 9.44
17 Darius Parker FR-1 Hofstra 7.99 7.61 5.94
26 Jorey Garcia JR-3 Hofstra 9.41 7.84 10.04
28 Eryk Yarkosky FR-1 Hofstra 9.38 8.30 9.38
30 Paul Markovina FR-1 Hofstra 7.37 9.69 12.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jon Redmond SO-2 Army West Point 6.93 8.18 6.10 8.04 7.00 5.20
3 Melique Garcia   Honduras 6.99 8.53 9.02 5.25 5.32 8.88
7 Ryan Hogan SO-2 Army West Point 7.07 5.38 5.80 7.07 6.01 8.28
21 Willie Kahiga Freshman Army Prep 7.67 6.14 9.67 7.90 5.91 5.99
22 Leon Wilson   USMMA 7.71 7.02 6.33 9.87 6.63 6.87
29 Angus Bernet   Vassar 8.31 8.81 10.39 5.90 9.81 10.14
32 Ben Haber FR-1 Hofstra 11.54 11.20 11.43 8.20 9.35 10.85