January 31, 2020
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.cfpitiming.com
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Smith   McNeese Alumni 6.34 8.06 10
2 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 6.46 5.82 8
3 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 6.46 6.01 6
4 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 6.62 8.54 4
5 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 6.62 7.68 2
6 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 6.66 8.40   
7 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 6.77 7.45 1
  Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State DNS DNS   
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 6.46 6.46 7.17 8
5 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 5.96 6.62 6.49 2
6 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 7.53 6.66 7.53   
  Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Smith   McNeese Alumni 7.55 6.34 4.82 6.22 10
3 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 5.43 6.46 5.88 7.17 6
4 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 6.36 6.62 7.22 6.76 4
7 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 5.28 6.77 5.22 8.06 1

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith   McNeese Alumni 7.71 6.42 6.62 5.33 5.01
2 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 7.08 6.49 8.05 5.13 6.56
3 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 6.80 6.53 5.75 5.62 4.90
4 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 7.48 6.56 5.45 6.89 6.17
5 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 5.06 6.57 5.19 5.26 7.63
6 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 7.94 6.61 8.13 4.83 5.42
7 Levance willliams Senior Unattached 5.25 6.64 7.37 4.92 6.98
8 Kentrell Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 7.80 6.72 8.00 6.12 7.66
9 Caleb Frank FR-1 McNeese State 4.98 6.73 5.72 6.20 7.61
10 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 5.80 6.74 8.43 4.86 7.35
11 Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.02 6.81 6.41 7.15 6.41
12 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 7.78 6.82 6.62 5.80 8.87
13 Dusan Jurosevic FR-1 McNeese State 6.64 6.84 8.76 7.25 8.42
14 Reshaun Fridie SO-2 Wiley 7.87 6.84 7.25 8.83 6.37
15 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 8.44 6.86 7.07 5.15 7.21
16 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 6.06 6.88 6.95 8.47 8.67
17 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 5.76 6.93 8.25 7.70 7.07
18 Logan Quebodeaux SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.07 6.93 7.35 5.06 8.25
19 Jon-Michael Herman FR-1 SE Louisiana 5.51 6.97 8.79 5.58 8.93
20 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 6.77 6.98 8.80 8.17 8.52
21 Nemanja Koviljac SR-4 McNeese State 7.21 7.06 8.12 5.86 6.00
22 Kade Sonnier SO-2 Nicholls State 9.07 8.47 8.05 8.81 10.85
  Isaiah Ritchie SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Rey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trevion McClary   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Johnathan Johnson   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Emery SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Tripeaux SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Baker FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jack Miller SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Dobbs FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 6.86 5.29 8.51 8.78 6.18 7.14 6.11
16 Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State 6.88 7.71 6.47 8.05 5.03 5.03 7.98
17 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 6.93 7.42 6.31 8.60 5.41 6.73 5.34
  Trevion McClary   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kevin Tripeaux SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Luke Rey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Wilshawn Williams SO-2 McNeese State 7.67 5.03 5.95 4.96 8.53 6.61
11 Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.58 8.79 6.20 7.84 7.43 6.81
12 Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State 5.26 6.48 8.80 5.53 4.78 6.82
  Jack Miller SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Isaiah Ritchie SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 6.74 6.81 5.13 7.55 5.94 8.43 8.43
18 Logan Quebodeaux SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.93 8.46 5.62 7.35 5.20 8.94 5.34
20 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 6.98 8.38 5.24 7.82 4.96 9.08 7.05
  Jonathan Baker FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Dobbs FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 6.57 4.60
7 Levance willliams Senior Unattached 6.64 6.78
13 Dusan Jurosevic FR-1 McNeese State 6.84 6.71
14 Reshaun Fridie SO-2 Wiley 6.84 7.05
  Joshua Emery SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Smith   McNeese Alumni 6.04 6.62 6.42 4.56 5.59
2 Joshua Raphael JR-3 McNeese State 7.21 6.49 6.49 4.55 7.47
3 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 5.42 6.60 6.53 7.06 4.64
8 Kentrell Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.32 7.19 6.72 8.67 8.14
21 Nemanja Koviljac SR-4 McNeese State 7.77 5.86 7.06 6.57 6.57
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 5.65 5.45 6.24 6.70 5.25 6.56
9 Caleb Frank FR-1 McNeese State 5.32 8.75 5.86 8.21 6.40 6.73
19 Jon-Michael Herman FR-1 SE Louisiana 5.23 8.86 8.79 8.37 7.60 6.97
22 Kade Sonnier SO-2 Nicholls State 10.08 7.97 9.58 7.71 7.46 8.47
  Johnathan Johnson   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 15.75 19.13 22.50 17.33 25.88   
2 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 17.85 19.66 22.59 23.95 22.37 10
3 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 26.44 18.46 22.79 28.72 20.06 8
4 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 23.03 20.75 22.80 19.84 15.96 6
5 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 18.05 29.16 23.14 17.13 17.59 4
6 Caleb Frank FR-1 McNeese State 24.59 24.82 23.19 20.18 24.82 2
7 Shandon Lang SR-4 New Orleans 18.43 30.24 23.62 21.73 27.88 1
8 Isaiah Ritchie SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 28.31 20.23 23.79 19.75 18.08 -
9 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 22.70 24.37 23.89 23.66 17.92 -
10 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 27.94 26.49 24.08 22.40 29.38 -
11 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 25.77 26.49 24.08 16.86 18.79 -
12 Luke Rey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 24.77 27.50 24.77 22.30 30.22 -
13 Jacob Janes FR-1 Nicholls State 29.34 33.23 25.96 30.12 24.15 -
  Trevion McClary   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jonathan Baker FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 24.30 26.55 19.80 23.40 17.55 22.50   
7 Shandon Lang SR-4 New Orleans 17.72 17.48 21.03 30.71 18.66 23.62 1
9 Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans 21.27 20.55 16.73 23.89 30.58 23.89 -
  Devin Dixon SR-4 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 19.21 22.59 10
4 Jalen Smith FR-1 McNeese State 23.03 22.80 6
6 Caleb Frank FR-1 McNeese State 16.93 23.19 2
  Trevion McClary   Talladega College DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 25.92 23.14 19.21 18.05 4
8 Isaiah Ritchie SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 19.75 23.79 22.60 29.74 -
10 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 20.95 24.08 26.49 23.12 -
12 Luke Rey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 21.55 24.77 27.25 18.83 -
  Donnell Adair JR-3 Nicholls State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jullian Coronado clarke SR-4 Wiley 29.18 16.41 19.60 16.87 17.10 22.79 8
11 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 17.34 30.10 21.19 22.40 18.06 24.08 -
13 Jacob Janes FR-1 Nicholls State 33.23 21.81 19.21 28.56 31.68 25.96 -
  Jonathan Baker FR-1 Wiley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 49.87 45.39 10
2 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 50.04 35.53 8
3 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 50.64 48.62   
4 Malcolm Simmons SR-4 New Orleans 52.17 52.17 6
5 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 52.39 54.49 4
6 Kael Brown FR-1 UL-Lafayette 53.82 1:08.89 2
7 Dalton Heichelheim SO-2 LeTourneau 54.67 56.86 1
8 Eric Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 1:00.54 1:13.86 -
  Johnathan Johnson   Talladega College DNS DNS   
  Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 49.87 49.38 44.39 10
2 Ethan Rapp SR-4 McNeese State 50.04 42.54 59.05 8
3 Tre’Von DeBoest   Unattached 50.64 1:00.27 42.04   
7 Dalton Heichelheim SO-2 LeTourneau 54.67 1:03.97 47.57 1
  Johnathan Johnson   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Malcolm Simmons SR-4 New Orleans 1:07.83 1:05.22 52.17 6
5 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 1:02.87 41.92 52.39 4
6 Kael Brown FR-1 UL-Lafayette 47.37 58.67 53.82 2
8 Eric Brown SO-2 Nicholls State 52.07 44.80 1:00.54 -
  Kemar Cumberbatch SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Olandis Johnson   McNeese Alumni 1:18.29 10
2 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 1:23.50 8
3 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 1:24.01 6
4 Morgan Frederick SO-2 McNeese State 1:26.50 4
5 Guillermo Rodriguez FR-1 New Orleans 1:29.35 2
6 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 1:29.50 1
7 Russell Gray FR-1 LeTourneau 1:34.01 -
8 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 1:35.70 -
9 Cam Carter SO-2 Nicholls State 1:40.87 -
  Keith Chenier SR-4 Nicholls State DNS   
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Olandis Johnson   McNeese Alumni 1:18.29 1:04.98 10
2 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 1:23.50 1:26.84 8
3 Terrill Banks JR-3 McNeese State 1:24.01 1:35.78 6
4 Morgan Frederick SO-2 McNeese State 1:26.50 1:49.86 4
9 Cam Carter SO-2 Nicholls State 1:40.87 1:35.83 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Guillermo Rodriguez FR-1 New Orleans 1:44.54 1:29.35 1:27.57 1:33.82 1:12.38 2
6 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 1:33.08 1:29.50 1:42.03 1:53.67 1:27.71 1
7 Russell Gray FR-1 LeTourneau 1:43.42 1:34.01 1:35.89 1:54.70 1:35.89 -
8 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 1:17.52 1:35.70 1:11.78 1:44.32 1:55.80 -
  Keith Chenier SR-4 Nicholls State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Harding   UNAT-McNeese 1:56.44 1:50.89 1:54.22 1:45.35 2:17.51 1:25.39 10
2 LaDann Thomas FR-1 McNeese State 1:27.65 1:56.86 1:34.66 1:47.52 1:37.00 1:45.18 8
3 Cam Carter SO-2 Nicholls State 1:56.49 2:02.62 1:25.84 2:35.73 1:56.49 2:13.66 6
4 Rashid Reese SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2:16.67 2:03.12 1:36.04 1:37.27 2:19.13 2:17.90 4
5 Christian Hanson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 1:51.05 2:03.38 1:31.31 2:15.72 2:29.29 1:36.24 2
6 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 1:37.21 2:06.24 2:42.85 2:08.77 1:44.78 1:41.00 1
7 Jerrian Brown FR-1 Nicholls State 2:20.80 2:06.84 1:33.87 2:01.77 1:37.67 1:42.74 -
8 Walter Ramsey JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 1:28.85 2:06.92 1:32.66 2:10.73 1:51.69 2:29.77 -
9 Mauricio Rosas JR-3 Wiley 1:54.31 2:07.01 1:36.53 2:17.17 1:49.23 2:40.04 -
10 Will Hilscher FR-1 LeTourneau 2:09.46 2:08.17 2:13.30 2:13.30 1:34.85 1:37.41 -
11 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 2:00.92 2:10.02 1:55.72 2:24.33 2:04.82 2:23.03 -
12 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:55.81 2:10.12 1:31.09 2:25.74 2:27.04 2:01.02 -
13 Jalen Matthews FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:42.77 2:10.21 1:49.38 1:40.27 2:45.37 2:08.91 -
14 Phoenix Aquino-Thomas SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:41.32 2:11.15 2:36.07 2:43.94 1:34.43 2:42.63 -
15 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 2:15.87 2:11.91 2:39.62 2:01.36 1:52.13 2:02.68 -
16 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 2:34.99 2:17.16 2:45.97 2:15.79 2:33.62 2:06.19 -
17 Michael Lewis FR-1 Wiley 2:30.42 2:20.58 2:10.74 2:03.71 2:40.27 2:02.31 -
  Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Key Alfred SO-2 UL-Lafayette DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cristian Delgado FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cornelius Catlin SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 1:59.93 1:49.83 2:06.24 1:29.63 1
7 Jerrian Brown FR-1 Nicholls State 1:33.87 2:42.36 2:06.84 1:57.97 -
9 Mauricio Rosas JR-3 Wiley 2:18.44 1:39.07 2:07.01 2:08.28 -
11 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 2:24.33 2:49.03 2:10.02 1:47.92 -
12 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:37.45 1:49.30 2:10.12 1:48.00 -
17 Michael Lewis FR-1 Wiley 2:26.21 2:06.53 2:20.58 2:33.24 -
  Cornelius Catlin SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Christian Hanson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 1:32.54 2:36.70 2:03.38 2:13.25 1:55.98 1:42.41 1:44.88 2
8 Walter Ramsey JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 1:35.19 1:40.27 2:06.92 1:37.73 2:06.92 1:50.42 2:15.81 -
13 Jalen Matthews FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:37.66 2:25.84 2:10.21 1:42.87 1:53.29 1:41.57 1:42.87 -
14 Phoenix Aquino-Thomas SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:24.27 1:42.30 2:11.15 2:28.20 2:19.02 2:34.76 2:26.89 -
15 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 2:15.87 2:40.93 2:11.91 1:34.98 2:21.15 1:53.45 2:29.06 -
16 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 2:51.45 2:47.34 2:17.16 1:37.39 2:24.02 1:52.48 2:52.83 -
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cristian Delgado FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Harding   UNAT-McNeese 1:50.89 1:19.84 10
2 LaDann Thomas FR-1 McNeese State 1:56.86 1:42.84 8
3 Cam Carter SO-2 Nicholls State 2:02.62 2:27.15 6
4 Rashid Reese SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2:03.12 2:05.59 4
10 Will Hilscher FR-1 LeTourneau 2:08.17 2:37.65 -
  Kobe Nevills JR-3 McNeese State DNF DNF   
  Key Alfred SO-2 UL-Lafayette DNS DNS   
  William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS   

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Albert   UNO Alumni 4:23.19 3:17.40 5:39.52 3:12.13 10
2 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 4:27.97 5:32.29 4:30.65 3:23.66 8
3 Key Alfred SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:28.72 3:48.42 3:56.48 4:04.54 6
4 Walter Ramsey JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 4:31.76 3:48.28 5:28.83 3:59.15 4
5 Christian Hanson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:32.06 4:23.90 3:43.09 4:59.27 2
6 Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans 4:32.45 5:18.77 4:32.45 5:29.67 1
7 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 4:33.98 3:22.75 4:42.20 5:28.78 -
8 Caleb Calderon   Unattached 4:35.77 4:46.80 4:49.56 5:30.93   
9 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 4:37.06 5:40.79 5:32.48 3:44.42 -
10 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 4:37.13 4:01.11 5:54.73 3:22.31 -
11 Rashid Reese SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:37.34 5:32.81 4:31.80 4:37.34 -
12 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:39.15 4:41.95 4:50.32 3:20.99 -
13 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.16 5:37.79 3:54.50 3:23.79 -
14 Jonathan Kimutai SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:39.30 4:22.55 4:08.58 3:54.62 -
15 Phoenix Aquino-Thomas SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:45.97 3:54.50 5:03.13 4:03.08 -
16 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 4:46.52 3:37.76 5:55.29 5:40.96 -
17 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 4:52.83 5:16.26 4:41.12 5:25.05 -
18 Nathan Glastetter JR-3 LeTourneau 5:00.65 4:15.56 6:21.83 5:54.77 -
19 Jalen Matthews FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 5:08.72 6:10.47 4:34.76 5:39.60 -
20 Michael Lewis FR-1 Wiley 5:16.14 3:47.62 4:28.72 6:03.57 -
  Guillermo Rodriguez FR-1 New Orleans DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Cristian Delgado FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lorien Nightingale JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Cade Litolff FR-1 New Orleans 4:33.98 4:12.07 -
9 Alex Soileau FR-1 New Orleans 4:37.06 4:20.44 -
10 Octavio Vasquez Tilley FR-1 Nicholls State 4:37.13 5:40.87 -
11 Rashid Reese SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:37.34 5:46.68 -
12 Samuel Avants FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:39.15 4:33.57 -
13 Olari Livingston FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.16 3:46.12 -
15 Phoenix Aquino-Thomas SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:45.97 4:37.39 -
16 Hunter Batt FR-1 Nicholls State 4:46.52 4:20.74 -
19 Jalen Matthews FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 5:08.72 5:24.16 -
20 Michael Lewis FR-1 Wiley 5:16.14 4:00.27 -
  Guillermo Rodriguez FR-1 New Orleans DNF DNF   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS   
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS   
  Cristian Delgado FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS   
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaron Albert   UNO Alumni 4:15.30 4:23.19 3:51.61 5:02.67 10
2 Alec Snell FR-1 New Orleans 3:23.66 4:27.97 4:52.09 5:13.53 8
3 Key Alfred SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5:17.09 4:28.72 5:00.97 5:03.66 6
4 Walter Ramsey JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 3:34.69 4:31.76 5:36.99 4:20.89 4
5 Christian Hanson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:18.31 4:32.06 3:51.26 4:29.34 2
6 Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans 5:10.60 4:32.45 5:40.57 3:32.52 1
8 Caleb Calderon   Unattached 5:33.69 4:35.77 5:17.14 4:44.05   
14 Jonathan Kimutai SR-4 UL-Lafayette 3:46.24 4:39.30 3:49.03 4:53.27 -
17 Hayden Foolkes FR-1 McNeese State 4:14.77 4:52.83 6:17.75 4:35.26 -
18 Nathan Glastetter JR-3 LeTourneau 3:48.50 5:00.65 4:09.54 4:27.58 -
  Spencer Gambrell FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Lorien Nightingale JR-3 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  William Devaney SO-2 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Luke Horgan JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joey Croft SO-2 McNeese State 8:29.17 9:45.55 6:57.52 8:03.72 10
2 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 8:35.63 10:44.54 9:37.51 6:11.26 8
3 Gideon Cheplak SO-2 McNeese State 8:39.09 11:09.63 6:34.51 7:41.99 6
4 Kolyn Saltzman SO-2 New Orleans 8:42.08 11:13.49 10:36.94 7:18.55 4
5 David Hidalgo SO-2 New Orleans 8:46.30 10:31.56 9:23.15 10:15.78 2
6 Hayden Ricca JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 8:48.45 6:20.49 11:26.99 10:28.86 1
7 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 8:48.60 6:41.74 8:59.18 10:44.90 -
8 Daniel Saina SR-4 McNeese State 8:50.58 9:54.25 9:01.20 7:15.08 -
9 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 8:53.29 9:19.96 8:42.63 7:01.30 -
10 Lucas Marcello SO-2 New Orleans 8:56.61 11:10.77 6:31.73 10:11.74 -
11 Nicholas Phillips SO-2 New Orleans 8:59.89 9:48.48 9:32.29 8:32.90 -
12 Julian Silva JR-3 New Orleans 9:02.16 7:24.58 9:45.54 9:45.54 -
13 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 9:04.47 9:58.92 7:59.14 8:53.58 -
14 Dustin Worley SO-2 Nicholls State 9:14.28 11:27.31 9:58.63 6:39.09 -
15 Peter Nelson-Broderick FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 9:18.48 9:57.58 6:42.11 11:43.69 -
16 Daniel Welch JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 9:19.77 10:15.75 7:55.81 9:58.96 -
17 Reagan LeMaire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9:29.24 11:23.09 8:32.32 9:17.86 -
18 Cameron Carpenter SO-2 New Orleans 9:30.40 11:30.19 8:33.36 8:44.77 -
19 Tyler Granger SO-2 Nicholls State 9:34.40 10:26.10 8:08.24 7:10.80 -
20 Gabe Jacobson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 9:56.42 9:02.75 12:55.35 12:01.67 -
21 Dylan Smith FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10:00.35 11:00.39 12:12.43 10:06.36 -
22 Alex Medina FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10:05.64 7:22.12 12:24.94 9:47.47 -
23 Cooper Talbott FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10:12.36 11:50.34 9:35.62 11:13.60 -
24 Cameron Johnson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10:32.10 7:22.47 9:09.93 11:22.67 -
25 Mauricio Rosas JR-3 Wiley 11:07.02 8:00.26 13:07.09 13:27.10 -
  Preston Whisenhunt FR-1 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miguel Barrera - Lopez JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Dustin Worley SO-2 Nicholls State 6:39.09 7:06.80 7:12.34 11:55.03 9:14.28 -
15 Peter Nelson-Broderick FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10:59.01 7:49.13 11:21.35 6:58.86 9:18.48 -
16 Daniel Welch JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 9:25.37 11:56.51 8:34.99 8:40.59 9:19.77 -
17 Reagan LeMaire SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8:32.32 8:15.24 9:52.01 11:51.55 9:29.24 -
18 Cameron Carpenter SO-2 New Orleans 7:24.92 10:04.63 8:50.48 11:53.00 9:30.40 -
19 Tyler Granger SO-2 Nicholls State 10:03.12 12:03.75 8:25.48 11:58.00 9:34.40 -
20 Gabe Jacobson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 11:31.85 7:15.39 8:26.96 10:20.28 9:56.42 -
21 Dylan Smith FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8:24.30 9:12.33 12:48.45 10:24.37 10:00.35 -
22 Alex Medina FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 12:00.72 10:23.81 7:22.12 10:35.93 10:05.64 -
23 Cooper Talbott FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 13:16.07 11:38.09 12:45.45 10:18.49 10:12.36 -
24 Cameron Johnson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7:35.12 13:35.41 8:32.01 13:03.81 10:32.10 -
25 Mauricio Rosas JR-3 Wiley 8:06.93 8:33.61 9:06.96 12:00.39 11:07.02 -
  Preston Whisenhunt FR-1 Nicholls State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Edward Hutchinson SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Peter Kitur   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joey Croft SO-2 McNeese State 8:29.17 10
2 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 8:35.63 8
3 Gideon Cheplak SO-2 McNeese State 8:39.09 6
4 Kolyn Saltzman SO-2 New Orleans 8:42.08 4
5 David Hidalgo SO-2 New Orleans 8:46.30 2
6 Hayden Ricca JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 8:48.45 1
7 Henry Kiplagat JR-3 McNeese State 8:48.60 -
8 Daniel Saina SR-4 McNeese State 8:50.58 -
9 Aaron Gilliam SO-2 McNeese State 8:53.29 -
10 Lucas Marcello SO-2 New Orleans 8:56.61 -
11 Nicholas Phillips SO-2 New Orleans 8:59.89 -
12 Julian Silva JR-3 New Orleans 9:02.16 -
13 Markus Kopp SO-2 McNeese State 9:04.47 -
  Kristian Oatman SO-2 New Orleans DNS   
  Miguel Barrera - Lopez JR-3 McNeese State DNS   

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 7.56 10
2 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.74 8
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 7.92 6
4 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.00 4
5 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 8.02 2
6 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 8.17 1
7 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.20 -
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 8.45 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 9.75 6.58 7.69 5.71 10.22 7.92 6
5 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 7.06 9.63 5.94 9.55 9.07 8.02 2
7 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.78 8.78 10.66 5.83 6.97 8.20 -
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 8.71 8.03 8.62 6.17 7.02 8.45 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 7.94 5.60 7.56 10
2 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 9.68 10.07 7.74 8
4 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.04 6.32 8.00 4
6 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.87 8.99 8.17 1

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.36 7.74 5.50 9.60 6.58
2 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 10.12 7.78 6.23 8.17 7.94
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 7.69 7.92 9.75 8.24 9.90
4 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 6.57 8.01 10.18 10.34 8.09
5 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.22 8.24 9.15 6.84 9.07
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.67 8.26 5.79 6.36 8.92
7 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 9.37 8.36 10.54 7.44 9.62
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 9.19 8.43 5.91 10.71 6.92
9 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 11.68 9.34 7.10 7.38 11.68
  Kendarius Hale-Youngblood   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 9.29 8.13 5.89 8.21 7.74
2 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 9.03 9.65 9.03 5.92 7.78
4 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 7.45 6.89 8.33 10.34 8.01
7 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 9.28 7.28 10.12 6.02 8.36
  Kendarius Hale-Youngblood   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 8.16 7.92 9.35 7.92
5 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.97 10.39 8.49 8.24
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.51 7.77 10.49 8.26
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 9.87 7.34 8.60 8.43
9 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 10.65 10.65 8.78 9.34

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 McNeese State Ethan Rapp, LaDann Thomas, Marcellus Boykins, Morgan Frederick 2:35.41 3:24.48 3:20.39 2:53.81 2:43.59 2:33.36 10
2 SE Louisiana Justin Taylor, Brian Donna, Jon-Michael Herman, Devin Dixon 2:30.88 3:26.68 2:53.62 4:01.82 2:26.75 2:30.88 8
3 LeTourneau Arvin Hrushka, Russell Gray, Jacob White, Jack Miller 3:14.04 3:40.49 4:46.64 3:03.01 3:03.01 3:27.26 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 1.95m 1.40m 6' 4.75" 10
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
2 Damon Guidry SR-4 UL-Lafayette 1.90m 2.07m 6' 2.75" 8
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 1.85m 1.92m 6' 0.75" 6
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1.85m 1.91m 6' 0.75" 4
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Lewis Cain SR-4 McNeese State 1.75m 1.77m 5' 8.75" 2
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Kevin Tripeaux SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH   
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Marcellus Boykins JR-3 McNeese State NH NH NH   

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Riccardo Klotz SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.27m 4.90m 16' 0.75" 10
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.50
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.00
    XXX
2 Jack Miller SO-2 LeTourneau 4.32m 4.50m 14' 9" 8
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Adam Pennington SR-4 SE Louisiana 4.14m 4.40m 14' 5.25" 6
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Matthew Standridge JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.44m 4.25m 13' 11.25" 4
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
5 Tyler Hixon SR-4 McNeese State 4.39m 4.10m 13' 5.25" 2
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
6 Lewis Cain SR-4 McNeese State 3.63m 3.95m 12' 11.5" 1
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Nick Russell FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH   
  Cole Courtois JR-3 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH   
  Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH   
  Marcellus Boykins JR-3 McNeese State NH NH NH   
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Andrew Treme SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH   

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 5.17m 5.10m 7.08m 5.81m 23' 2.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.59  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
2 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.53m 7.61m 7.05m 5.43m 23' 1.75" 8
  • 6.81  
  • 7.05  
  • 7.05  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.87  
  • 6.97  
3 Obdarius Ware SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.49m 5.01m 7.05m 5.01m 23' 1.75" 6
  • 7.00  
  • 7.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92  
  • 7.02  
  • 6.79  
4 Dusan Jurosevic FR-1 McNeese State 5.44m 5.71m 6.80m 5.58m 22' 3.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.49  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
5 Joshua Mason FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.31m 4.88m 6.78m 6.31m 22' 3" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
6 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5.62m 4.87m 6.77m 5.89m 22' 2.5" 1
  • 6.35  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.77  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.60  
7 Brian Donna SR-4 SE Louisiana 4.98m 7.07m 6.73m 5.59m 22' 1" -
  • 6.56  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
8 Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette 7.19m 7.13m 6.66m 5.39m 21' 10.25" -
  • 6.10  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 8.25m 7.05m 6.65m 6.78m 21' 10" -
  • 6.33  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.49  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.55  
10 Kentrell Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 5.56m 7.61m 6.62m 7.02m 21' 8.75" -
  • 6.46  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.27  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.05  
  • PASS  
11 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 8.31m 5.43m 6.54m 5.10m 21' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.45  
12 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 7.69m 4.65m 6.46m 7.88m 21' 2.5" -
  • 6.40  
  • 6.08  
  • 6.46  
13 Kevin Tripeaux SO-2 McNeese State 6.53m 8.01m 6.16m 6.47m 20' 2.5" -
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
14 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 7.58m 5.68m 5.92m 7.58m 19' 5.25" -
  • 5.77  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.54  
15 Jeremy Rogers SO-2 Nicholls State 6.16m 6.45m 5.92m 7.22m 19' 5.25" -
  • 5.67  
  • 5.46  
  • 5.92  
16 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 6.44m 5.38m 5.91m 4.26m 19' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.84  
17 Dalton Heichelheim SO-2 LeTourneau 6.17m 6.64m 5.88m 6.82m 19' 3.5" -
  • 5.19  
  • 4.87  
  • 5.88  
18 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 6.83m 5.90m 5.84m 4.20m 19' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
19 Tavaris Howard SO-2 Nicholls State 6.68m 4.49m 5.61m 6.34m 18' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.61  
  • 5.33  
  Jalen Hill   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM   
  Colm Bourke   Unattached NM NM NM NM NM   
  Aaron Worrell JR-3 New Orleans NM NM NM NM NM   
  Valantino Jean   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tacorey Clayton   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Joshua Mason FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.78m 8.07m 6.85m 5.70m 5.56m 8.20m 22' 3" 2
6 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.77m 7.79m 8.46m 5.62m 7.11m 6.63m 22' 2.5" 1
12 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 6.46m 7.17m 7.69m 7.69m 6.59m 7.75m 21' 2.5" -
14 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 5.92m 5.39m 7.52m 6.81m 5.62m 4.14m 19' 5.25" -
15 Jeremy Rogers SO-2 Nicholls State 5.92m 6.81m 7.64m 7.04m 6.99m 6.33m 19' 5.25" -
16 Jacob White FR-1 LeTourneau 5.91m 7.68m 6.97m 5.20m 6.15m 4.79m 19' 4.75" -
17 Dalton Heichelheim SO-2 LeTourneau 5.88m 6.35m 6.12m 7.35m 6.23m 4.94m 19' 3.5" -
18 Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans 5.84m 6.37m 4.20m 6.66m 6.72m 6.54m 19' 2" -
19 Tavaris Howard SO-2 Nicholls State 5.61m 6.28m 5.78m 5.67m 4.54m 6.68m 18' 5" -
  Jalen Hill   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tacorey Clayton   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Valantino Jean   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Michael Strong SR-4 New Orleans 7.08m 5.81m 5.88m 23' 2.75" 10
2 John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.05m 7.33m 6.20m 23' 1.75" 8
3 Obdarius Ware SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.05m 4.94m 5.50m 23' 1.75" 6
4 Dusan Jurosevic FR-1 McNeese State 6.80m 6.32m 6.39m 22' 3.75" 4
7 Brian Donna SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.73m 7.07m 6.53m 22' 1" -
8 Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette 6.66m 5.39m 8.26m 21' 10.25" -
9 Alex Hawkins SR-4 New Orleans 6.65m 7.25m 8.51m 21' 10" -
10 Kentrell Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 6.62m 8.41m 5.56m 21' 8.75" -
11 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 6.54m 7.06m 4.58m 21' 5.5" -
13 Kevin Tripeaux SO-2 McNeese State 6.16m 6.90m 4.74m 20' 2.5" -
  Aaron Worrell JR-3 New Orleans NM NM NM NM   
  Colm Bourke   Unattached NM NM NM NM   

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rylan Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 18.30m 15.59m 14.30m 16.73m 12.87m 46' 11" 10
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • PASS  
  • 14.30  
2 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 16.42m 14.17m 14.03m 11.93m 16.42m 46' 0.5" 8
  • 13.23  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.82  
3 Joshua Mason FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.59m 12.02m 13.51m 13.78m 14.32m 44' 4" 6
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
  • 13.51  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  Jalen Hill   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tacorey Clayton   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Valantino Jean   Talladega College NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Joseph SO-2 UL-Lafayette NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tyroy Lanus SR-4 New Orleans NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Nemanja Koviljac SR-4 McNeese State NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Dusan Jurosevic FR-1 McNeese State NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kentrell Jackson FR-1 McNeese State NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Garrett Dietert SO-2 McNeese State 10.48m 10.48m 14.56m 10.48m 17.33m 13.83m 47' 9.25" 10
  • 14.56  
  • 14.54  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.44  
  • 14.55  
2 Corey Preusse Freshman Unattached 15.05m 15.05m 14.07m 13.09m 13.09m 11.12m 46' 2"   
  • 14.07  
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Malik Burns SR-4 SE Louisiana 12.96m 11.03m 12.83m 14.50m 11.55m 11.68m 42' 1.25" 8
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.32  
4 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.21m 13.31m 12.44m 8.83m 15.30m 8.83m 40' 9.75" 6
  • 11.76  
  • 12.07  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.12  
5 Matthew Christy FR-1 New Orleans 11.81m 11.44m 12.43m 11.06m 14.54m 13.67m 40' 9.5" 4
  • 12.43  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.39  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.74  
6 Chandler Mixon JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8.62m 12.33m 11.97m 8.38m 13.29m 8.62m 39' 3.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.97  
7 Marcellus Boykins JR-3 McNeese State 12.78m 12.54m 11.94m 11.10m 13.37m 14.57m 39' 2.25" 1
  • 11.94  
  • 11.03  
  • 11.42  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.58  
  • 11.69  
8 Brian Donna SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.10m 13.27m 11.85m 15.05m 12.32m 9.01m 38' 10.5" -
  • 11.50  
  • 11.85  
  • 10.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.39  
9 Lewis Cain SR-4 McNeese State 11.71m 8.21m 10.94m 8.10m 14.11m 13.46m 35' 10.75" -
  • 10.46  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.78  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.94  
10 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 12.46m 9.52m 10.13m 8.21m 9.52m 8.81m 33' 3" -
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.13  
11 Nathan Rubingh FR-1 LeTourneau 11.70m 8.90m 10.00m 9.60m 11.60m 11.30m 32' 9.75" -
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Corey Preusse Freshman Unattached 17.50m 18.03m 14.18m 21.00m 14.18m 18.90m 19.78m 57' 5"   
  • 15.15  
  • 17.00  
  • 17.50  
  • 16.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
2 Vojislav Gvero SO-2 New Orleans 15.62m 16.24m 19.06m 11.56m 20.15m 20.31m 14.68m 51' 3" 10
  • 15.62  
  • 14.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cole Belkwell SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.81m 17.33m 14.96m 18.96m 17.77m 10.37m 16.44m 48' 7.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Garrett Dietert SO-2 McNeese State 13.43m 16.12m 15.85m 13.16m 16.52m 15.71m 16.92m 44' 0.75" 6
  • 12.35  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.43  
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
5 Matthew Christy FR-1 New Orleans 13.38m 14.32m 16.46m 16.99m 9.50m 11.64m 14.72m 43' 10.75" 4
  • 12.65  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.59  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.66  
6 Nathan Rubingh FR-1 LeTourneau 10.18m 9.37m 10.59m 8.65m 10.89m 12.52m 10.79m 33' 4.75" 2
  • 8.43  
  • 8.84  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.18  
  • 9.53  
  • 9.86  
7 Kenneth Gremillion FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.13m 9.32m 13.07m 9.22m 10.54m 8.71m 12.97m 33' 3" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 9.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
  • 10.10  
  • 10.13