January 31, 2020
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.cfpitiming.com

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 7.56 9.76 9.30 10
2 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.74 8.36 7.43 8
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 7.92 6.50 6.18 6
4 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.00 10.32 9.36 4
5 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 8.02 8.34 5.62 2
6 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 8.17 7.77 8.58 1
7 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.20 8.78 10.01 -
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 8.45 6.43 8.54 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 5.86 7.92 5.86 6
5 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 8.59 8.02 9.87 2
7 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.50 8.20 6.15 -
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 8.20 8.45 9.72 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 7.56 9.61 6.28 7.56 10
2 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.74 9.06 9.83 7.59 8
4 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.00 9.04 9.92 8.16 4
6 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 8.17 7.36 5.89 6.95 1

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.43 9.29 7.74 7.28 7.28 5.50
2 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 10.04 8.10 7.78 8.56 6.46 6.62
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 8.16 8.00 7.92 9.35 7.37 10.06
4 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 8.82 6.41 8.01 6.65 9.70 10.02
5 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.90 7.09 8.24 10.14 7.58 9.56
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.60 8.26 8.26 9.34 8.68 5.87
7 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 9.12 6.02 8.36 9.28 6.44 9.28
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 6.24 10.12 8.43 10.12 6.50 5.91
9 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 9.44 10.00 9.34 7.01 8.32 10.84
  Kendarius Hale-Youngblood   Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Justin Taylor SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.74
2 Darion Dunn JR-3 McNeese State 7.78
4 Lucas-Arno Voigt SO-2 McNeese State 8.01
7 Ronnie Jackson FR-1 McNeese State 8.36
  Kendarius Hale-Youngblood   Talladega College DNS
  ABRAM MERRELL SO-2 Talladega College DNS
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Blake Grace SO-2 McNeese State 7.92 6.10
5 Timothy Cola FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.24 6.93
6 Zachary Sampson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.26 8.68
8 Elijuan Singleton FR-1 McNeese State 8.43 8.77
9 Arvin Hrushka JR-3 LeTourneau 9.34 9.62