February 14, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA PSAC Liberty League IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII Landmark

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Christopher Licata SO-2 Princeton 19.94m 18.46m 16.24m 13.66m 15.14m 21.78m 15.32m 60' 6.75"
  • 18.25  
  • 18.43  
  • 18.46  
  • 18.40  
  • 18.04  
  • 17.80  
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 West Chester 12.44m 17.52m 19.27m 18.05m 20.67m 17.52m 21.55m 57' 5.75"
  • 17.22  
  • 17.52  
  • 17.06  
  • 17.43  
3 Kelton Chastulik JR-3 Princeton 16.04m 17.44m 18.49m 12.21m 14.30m 20.40m 15.52m 57' 2.75"
  • 16.91  
  • 17.05  
  • 17.14  
  • 17.00  
  • 17.44  
4 Edward Dennerlein SR-4 Stockton 14.55m 16.72m 18.22m 20.06m 20.40m 14.38m 14.55m 54' 10.25"
  • 15.46  
  • 16.33  
  • 16.49  
  • 16.72  
5 Ryan Roger JR-3 Georgian Court 11.64m 16.40m 13.61m 13.61m 14.10m 11.64m 18.70m 53' 9.75"
  • 15.98  
  • 16.40  
  • 16.32  
  • 16.00  
  • 16.14  
6 Dominic Walton JR-3 East Stroudsburg 18.84m 16.24m 19.81m 11.69m 20.14m 11.69m 15.92m 53' 3.5"
  • 16.24  
  • 16.06  
7 Maurice Johnson JR-3 UMBC 16.02m 15.26m 10.99m 19.38m 17.24m 19.38m 18.92m 50' 0.75"
  • 15.26  
  • 14.91  
8 Matthew Funicelli SO-2 RIT 11.27m 15.02m 13.52m 19.08m 11.11m 17.87m 17.42m 49' 3.5"
  • 14.39  
  • 14.84  
  • 15.02  
  • 14.22  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.67  
9 Kevin Danaher SR-4 St. Lawrence 16.35m 15.00m 18.00m 10.80m 17.70m 11.70m 13.05m 49' 2.5"
  • 15.00  
  • 14.40  
10 Timaul Williams JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 15.91m 14.87m 13.38m 15.17m 15.76m 13.23m 19.18m 48' 9.5"
  • 13.40  
  • 14.87  
11 James Flasser SR-4 Stockton 18.38m 14.25m 17.67m 10.26m 16.24m 17.96m 13.11m 46' 9"
  • 13.85  
  • 14.25  
  • 13.81  
12 Noah Lockwood SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15.23m 13.97m 11.60m 12.01m 16.62m 16.34m 11.46m 45' 10"
  • 13.73  
  • 13.79  
13 Shane Mastro JR-3 Moravian 15.50m 13.84m 17.02m 17.30m 9.96m 15.64m 14.95m 45' 5"
  • 13.74  
  • 13.84  
14 Isaac Almoney FR-1 East Stroudsburg 16.87m 13.18m 9.23m 12.78m 16.87m 9.23m 16.74m 43' 3"
  • 13.18  
  • 13.15  
15 Kent Kellar JR-3 RIT 10.87m 13.10m 11.14m 15.98m 11.27m 15.20m 15.33m 42' 11.75"
  • 13.10  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.03  
16 Josh Yu FR-1 St. Lawrence 11.31m 13.00m 10.14m 10.79m 15.73m 11.96m 12.61m 42' 8"
  • 12.53  
  • 13.00  
  • 12.62  
17 John Casper FR-1 West Chester 10.10m 12.95m 10.88m 10.36m 13.08m 10.36m 12.43m 42' 6"
  • 12.95  
  • 12.39  
18 Nick Helbig FR-1 Wesleyan 13.65m 12.88m 12.75m 13.27m 12.62m 14.81m 15.07m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.88  
19 Andrew Haberman JR-3 UMBC 12.85m 12.72m 12.72m 13.23m 15.14m 13.23m 15.26m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.72  
20 Kevin Gilliano FR-1 Georgian Court 14.06m 12.67m 13.05m 11.15m 8.87m 10.14m 11.15m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.65  
21 Ivan Goretoy JR-3 USMMA 14.21m 12.36m 14.34m 9.64m 15.94m 15.08m 15.82m 40' 6.75"
  • 12.36  
22 Tyler Anzisi SO-2 Stockton 12.51m 12.26m 14.96m 10.67m 8.95m 9.81m 14.47m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
23 Dan Jenkins FR-1 Moravian 13.43m 12.10m 8.47m 15.25m 15.73m 10.41m 10.41m 39' 8.5"
  • 11.07  
  • 12.10  
24 Andrew Assile SO-2 Ramapo 10.53m 11.97m 10.53m 14.72m 12.21m 11.01m 9.70m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.97  
25 Edward Kasmin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 12.73m 11.90m 11.66m 10.47m 10.71m 12.02m 15.47m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.90  
26 Tyler Fenske JR-3 Kutztown 8.88m 11.69m 11.81m 11.69m 11.34m 12.39m 12.86m 38' 4.25"
  • 11.69  
27 Ben Jordan SO-2 RIT 13.93m 11.51m 12.32m 13.01m 12.43m 10.13m 8.75m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.51  
28 Nick Kokolis FR-1 Rowan 11.24m 11.47m 11.81m 11.24m 10.90m 13.08m 11.13m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.47  
29 Michael Rizik SO-2 Ramapo 11.52m 11.41m 10.84m 11.64m 9.36m 12.32m 11.07m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.41  
30 Derek Scott JR-3 Moravian 11.43m 11.32m 9.17m 12.57m 10.64m 8.60m 9.28m 37' 1.75"
  • 11.32  
31 Ian Bain FR-1 Rowan 13.46m 11.31m 13.69m 11.08m 10.86m 10.63m 11.76m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.31  
31 Evangelos Fradelakis SR-4 Adelphi 9.50m 11.31m 11.88m 10.52m 10.29m 14.25m 11.42m 37' 1.25"
  • 11.31  
33 Blake Borghard SR-4 Farmingdale St. 14.69m 11.30m 10.74m 8.48m 11.30m 13.79m 10.62m 37' 1"
  • 11.30  
34 Brian Grady FR-1 La Salle 14.09m 11.18m 10.62m 11.29m 10.96m 11.85m 8.83m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
35 Nick Harmer FR-1 Rowan 11.35m 11.02m 9.59m 14.33m 9.81m 10.03m 12.56m 36' 2"
  • 11.02  
36 Lucas Logue JR-3 Ramapo 7.48m 10.69m 10.05m 13.58m 10.16m 9.19m 9.94m 35' 1"
  • 10.69  
37 Steven Doerler JR-3 Adelphi 11.15m 10.62m 9.35m 10.20m 10.09m 13.06m 11.68m 34' 10.25"
  • 10.62  
38 Shakeem Gipson SO-2 New Jersey City 10.81m 10.60m 11.77m 11.34m 9.43m 8.48m 12.72m 34' 9.5"
  • 10.60  
39 Gregory Lucas JR-3 Adelphi 11.76m 9.19m 10.57m 11.40m 10.75m 7.81m 6.52m 30' 2"
  • 9.19  
40 Michael Delesdernier SO-2 USMMA 10.23m 9.13m 8.49m 7.12m 7.58m 7.49m 7.94m 29' 11.5"
  • 9.13  
41 Jack Northrop SR-4 Wesleyan 11.05m 8.98m 8.98m 10.69m 11.23m 10.24m 11.40m 29' 5.5"
  • 8.98  
42 Javier Baez FR-1 New Jersey City 11.54m 8.88m 6.84m 8.88m 7.46m 7.81m 9.32m 29' 1.75"
  • 8.88  
43 Thomas Kelly FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.30m 8.56m 8.13m 5.99m 10.36m 7.53m 10.19m 28' 1"
  • 8.56  
44 Matt Davis FR-1 New Jersey City 7.78m 8.46m 9.14m 7.70m 9.48m 6.26m 9.48m 27' 9.25"
  • 8.46  
45 Jerard Johnson SO-2 New Jersey City 7.19m 6.54m 5.36m 7.59m 7.85m 8.37m 5.56m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.54  
  Thomas Hamby FR-1 UMBC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Dominic Testani FR-1 Adelphi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Marcus Hinds FR-1 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Darren Wan JR-3 Stockton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Yogou Tsutsumi SO-2 New Jersey Institute FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
35 Nick Harmer FR-1 Rowan 11.02m 8.71m 36' 2"
36 Lucas Logue JR-3 Ramapo 10.69m 13.26m 35' 1"
37 Steven Doerler JR-3 Adelphi 10.62m 11.47m 34' 10.25"
39 Gregory Lucas JR-3 Adelphi 9.19m 6.62m 30' 2"
40 Michael Delesdernier SO-2 USMMA 9.13m 6.85m 29' 11.5"
41 Jack Northrop SR-4 Wesleyan 8.98m 10.24m 29' 5.5"
42 Javier Baez FR-1 New Jersey City 8.88m 8.44m 29' 1.75"
43 Thomas Kelly FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.56m 8.39m 28' 1"
44 Matt Davis FR-1 New Jersey City 8.46m 10.74m 27' 9.25"
45 Jerard Johnson SO-2 New Jersey City 6.54m 7.19m 21' 5.5"
  Marcus Hinds FR-1 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL NM
  Yogou Tsutsumi SO-2 New Jersey Institute FOUL FOUL NM
  Dominic Testani FR-1 Adelphi FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
15 Kent Kellar JR-3 RIT 15.98m 17.03m 15.98m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
16 Josh Yu FR-1 St. Lawrence 14.82m 14.82m 14.69m 13.00m 42' 8"
20 Kevin Gilliano FR-1 Georgian Court 8.87m 15.84m 16.34m 12.67m 41' 7"
23 Dan Jenkins FR-1 Moravian 11.74m 13.43m 13.19m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
24 Andrew Assile SO-2 Ramapo 11.49m 10.77m 15.44m 11.97m 39' 3.25"
27 Ben Jordan SO-2 RIT 11.39m 13.81m 14.73m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
30 Derek Scott JR-3 Moravian 13.02m 10.41m 11.32m 11.32m 37' 1.75"
31 Evangelos Fradelakis SR-4 Adelphi 9.73m 9.27m 9.05m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
31 Ian Bain FR-1 Rowan 8.93m 13.57m 13.12m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
33 Blake Borghard SR-4 Farmingdale St. 11.75m 13.67m 12.77m 11.30m 37' 1"
34 Brian Grady FR-1 La Salle 13.30m 11.07m 8.61m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
38 Shakeem Gipson SO-2 New Jersey City 8.48m 11.02m 13.67m 10.60m 34' 9.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Timaul Williams JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 16.36m 18.88m 14.87m 48' 9.5"
14 Isaac Almoney FR-1 East Stroudsburg 13.31m 9.62m 13.18m 43' 3"
17 John Casper FR-1 West Chester 14.89m 15.54m 12.95m 42' 6"
18 Nick Helbig FR-1 Wesleyan 13.27m 15.07m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
21 Ivan Goretoy JR-3 USMMA 10.01m 11.74m 12.36m 40' 6.75"
22 Tyler Anzisi SO-2 Stockton 10.54m 11.40m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
25 Edward Kasmin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 8.81m 14.99m 11.90m 39' 0.5"
26 Tyler Fenske JR-3 Kutztown 14.61m 10.87m 11.69m 38' 4.25"
28 Nick Kokolis FR-1 Rowan 9.86m 9.29m 11.47m 37' 7.75"
29 Michael Rizik SO-2 Ramapo 13.35m 13.58m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  Thomas Hamby FR-1 UMBC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Darren Wan JR-3 Stockton FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Christopher Licata SO-2 Princeton 20.31m 16.98m 16.80m 19.94m 18.46m 60' 6.75"
2 Ralph Casper JR-3 West Chester 13.84m 17.34m 20.32m 15.42m 17.52m 57' 5.75"
3 Kelton Chastulik JR-3 Princeton 16.22m 17.09m 13.60m 16.39m 17.44m 57' 2.75"
4 Edward Dennerlein SR-4 Stockton 13.54m 12.21m 20.90m 16.05m 16.72m 54' 10.25"
5 Ryan Roger JR-3 Georgian Court 20.83m 15.91m 14.76m 16.07m 16.40m 53' 9.75"
6 Dominic Walton JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15.10m 12.67m 20.79m 15.75m 16.24m 53' 3.5"
7 Maurice Johnson JR-3 UMBC 11.75m 15.72m 14.65m 14.65m 15.26m 50' 0.75"
8 Matthew Funicelli SO-2 RIT 14.42m 13.67m 10.51m 18.17m 15.02m 49' 3.5"
9 Kevin Danaher SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.95m 10.65m 13.05m 13.80m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
11 James Flasser SR-4 Stockton 18.38m 10.55m 9.98m 11.12m 14.25m 46' 9"
12 Noah Lockwood SR-4 East Stroudsburg 14.39m 14.95m 10.76m 17.18m 13.97m 45' 10"
13 Shane Mastro JR-3 Moravian 11.35m 15.78m 13.84m 12.59m 13.84m 45' 5"
19 Andrew Haberman JR-3 UMBC 16.41m 11.58m 14.12m 11.32m 12.72m 41' 8.75"