February 14, 2020
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Jacobs SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:32.21 1:35.67 1:55.26 1:39.13 2:06.79
2 Reyes Rodriguez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:07.23 2:21.11 1:55.66 1:38.31 2:28.05
3 Derwin Moultrie SR-4 South Florida 2:20.06 2:10.80 1:55.75 1:23.34 1:46.49
4 Miguel Escamilla FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:24.77 2:21.27 1:56.75 1:33.40 1:42.74
5 Nicholas Hamilton SR-4 Houston 2:09.92 1:35.98 1:57.04 2:27.47 2:00.56
6 Donovan Josey FR-1 Texas 2:03.51 1:50.57 1:57.62 1:34.10 1:59.98
7 Josh Jones   Unattached 1:27.12 1:43.60 1:57.72 1:57.72 2:17.74
8 Enoch Ramirez JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:24.78 2:05.99 1:57.74 2:29.53 2:31.89
9 Tad Nackos SO-2 UT-Tyler 2:34.04 2:19.82 1:58.49 2:24.56 1:49.01
10 Tyler Keranen FR-1 Houston 2:04.13 2:11.29 1:59.35 1:48.61 2:06.52
11 Ben Whittemore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:23.88 2:34.68 1:59.90 1:46.72 2:34.68
12 Jesus Mata SO-2 Tarleton State 2:33.87 1:33.77 2:00.21 1:26.56 2:29.06
13 Eli Sellers FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:07.92 2:03.10 2:00.68 1:29.31 1:37.75
14 Willie Coleman FR-1 Houston 2:06.35 2:12.43 2:01.49 1:45.70 2:18.50
15 Iman Matan Sophomore Huston-Tillotson 1:31.19 1:53.07 2:01.58 2:23.47 2:34.41
16 Brandon Lantau SO-2 Lamar 1:33.69 1:27.61 2:01.67 2:06.54 1:48.29
17 Matthew Aparecio FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:29.94 1:27.77 2:01.90 2:23.85 2:10.44
18 Bailey Smotek FR-1 Tarleton State 2:25.20 1:53.47 2:02.01 2:19.10 1:26.63
19 R'Kel Collins SO-2 Lamar 2:00.94 2:19.27 2:02.16 2:04.61 2:27.82
20 Bryson Gully FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:20.51 1:26.75 2:02.18 1:58.52 2:35.17
21 Yohance Haynes SR-4 South Florida 2:10.03 2:08.79 2:03.83 2:01.36 2:05.07
22 Loren Young   Unattached 2:18.00 2:16.76 2:04.32 2:41.62 1:44.43
23 John Schneider SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57.18 2:22.12 2:04.66 2:14.64 2:07.16
24 Julian Claiborne SO-2 Prairie View 1:47.51 1:34.86 2:06.48 2:10.28 2:21.66
25 Austin McGougan FR-1 UT-Tyler 1:51.39 1:55.18 2:06.57 1:52.65 1:33.67
26 Brandon Semien SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 2:48.36 2:06.60 2:10.51 2:14.43 2:35.31
27 Adam Burum SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 1:33.80 2:01.55 2:12.11 2:42.50 1:56.26
28 Conor Linekin SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:34.85 2:38.82 2:12.35 2:44.12 2:34.85
29 Ben Morales SR-4 Lamar 1:34.53 2:04.24 2:15.04 1:53.44 1:41.28
30 Tanner Day JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:52.60 2:55.50 2:25.04 2:06.19 2:45.35
  Christos Zachariou SR-4 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Bailey Smotek FR-1 Tarleton State 2:30.08 2:02.01
19 R'Kel Collins SO-2 Lamar 2:21.71 2:02.16
20 Bryson Gully FR-1 Houston Baptist 2:20.51 2:02.18
22 Loren Young   Unattached 2:04.32 2:04.32
24 Julian Claiborne SO-2 Prairie View 2:16.60 2:06.48
25 Austin McGougan FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:11.64 2:06.57
26 Brandon Semien SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 2:48.36 2:10.51
27 Adam Burum SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 2:25.33 2:12.11
28 Conor Linekin SR-4 UT-Tyler 2:37.50 2:12.35
29 Ben Morales SR-4 Lamar 1:54.79 2:15.04
30 Tanner Day JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:33.75 2:25.04
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Donovan Josey FR-1 Texas 1:29.40 1:59.98 2:04.68 1:57.62 1:24.69
8 Enoch Ramirez JR-3 Houston Baptist 2:01.28 1:38.91 1:36.55 1:57.74 1:28.31
9 Tad Nackos SO-2 UT-Tyler 1:51.38 1:44.28 2:28.12 1:58.49 2:12.71
10 Tyler Keranen FR-1 Houston 2:20.84 1:36.68 1:42.64 1:59.35 1:59.35
11 Ben Whittemore FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:46.72 2:11.89 1:34.73 1:59.90 1:59.90
12 Jesus Mata SO-2 Tarleton State 1:57.81 1:44.59 1:34.97 2:00.21 1:48.19
13 Eli Sellers FR-1 UT-Tyler 2:23.61 1:51.03 1:30.51 2:00.68 1:48.62
14 Willie Coleman FR-1 Houston 2:25.79 2:25.79 2:22.15 2:01.49 1:49.35
15 Iman Matan Sophomore Huston-Tillotson 2:29.55 1:43.35 2:23.47 2:01.58 1:25.11
17 Matthew Aparecio FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:32.38 1:49.71 2:36.04 2:01.90 1:35.09
23 John Schneider SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:19.62 1:33.50 2:32.09 2:04.66 2:17.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Jacobs SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:06.79 1:55.26 1:40.28 2:01.03 2:04.48 2:04.48 1:20.69
2 Reyes Rodriguez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:32.53 1:55.66 2:02.60 1:40.63 2:04.92 1:53.35 1:52.19
3 Derwin Moultrie SR-4 South Florida 1:38.39 1:55.75 1:47.65 2:13.12 1:39.55 2:27.01 1:58.07
4 Miguel Escamilla FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:39.24 1:56.75 2:16.60 1:43.91 2:03.76 2:18.94 2:10.76
5 Nicholas Hamilton SR-4 Houston 1:51.19 1:57.04 1:38.32 2:09.92 2:19.28 2:27.47 2:28.64
7 Josh Jones   Unattached 1:35.36 1:57.72 2:02.43 2:00.08 2:31.86 1:28.29 2:10.67
16 Brandon Lantau SO-2 Lamar 2:10.19 2:01.67 1:53.16 2:35.74 2:05.32 2:00.46 2:26.01
21 Yohance Haynes SR-4 South Florida 2:38.51 2:03.83 2:34.79 2:10.03 2:40.98 1:47.74 2:05.07
  Christos Zachariou SR-4 Houston Baptist DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF