January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Banked) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lynelle Washington FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.60 5.32 8.90 9.88
2 Idatonye Cheetham-West SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.66 8.66 7.36 6.82
3 Claudasha Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.70 5.39 8.94 8.86
4 Cecily EDWARDS JR-3 North Texas 7.72 6.26 6.57 6.95
5 Aldriana Dupree SO-2 Tulane 7.73 9.67 9.67 7.04
6 Jordanae Scott FR-1 SMU 7.74 7.05 6.89 8.75
7 Taylor Blackshire JR-3 North Texas 7.75 6.90 6.05 8.22
8 Kayla McDONALD SO-2 North Texas 7.75 9.07 6.59 5.89
9 Deja Moore JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.77 5.99 9.48 8.63
10 Daneisha Curry JR-3 Grambling 7.77 7.70 8.08 5.44
11 Zaire Chest SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.79 9.59 6.31 9.51
12 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.80 9.29 8.51 8.74
13 Jada Alston FR-1 Georgia State 7.81 6.17 6.33 7.81
14 Erica Stewart SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.82 7.67 7.43 7.82
15 Brandi Hughes SR-4 Tulane 7.82 9.94 6.18 7.12
16 Terralicia Mercadel SR-4 Southern 7.83 6.35 9.17 6.74
17 Mari Robinson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.84 7.30 7.22 7.77
17 Mystique Brown FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.84 6.35 9.02 7.14
19 Tajaia Paddio FR-1 Texas Southern 7.85 6.28 10.13 6.60
20 Kyra Collins SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.86 5.90 5.58 7.16
21 Mia Corners FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.87 6.30 7.64 8.11
22 Ariel Ford FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 7.88 5.99 8.75 9.30
23 Shundoria Hardy SR-4 Southern Miss. 7.88 7.65 6.94 7.65
24 Johnneisha George FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.88 6.70 7.33 7.17
25 Marquasha Myers SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.88 9.78 9.30 8.12
26 Destiny Nash FR-1 Georgia State 7.89 9.63 9.31 7.03
27 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 7.90 7.83 10.04 9.01
28 Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.90 7.59 9.41 6.80
29 Chelsea Tate FR-1 Georgia State 7.91 7.12 9.50 5.54
30 Roxane Adama SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.93 9.36 6.59 6.35
31 Kyah Loyd JR-3 Tulane 7.94 9.61 10.09 8.50
32 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 7.97 5.66 9.01 9.73
33 Daria Stewart SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.98 7.98 5.83 9.58
34 Jayla Fields SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.99 8.63 8.55 9.11
35 Tia Elmore SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.03 10.44 6.67 10.44
36 Jeunice Maxime' SR-4 Grambling 8.03 7.07 7.87 7.79
37 Justyce Riggs FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.04 6.44 6.84 7.48
38 Zarrey Sams SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.04 6.60 7.16 8.77
39 Madison Hernandez SO-2 Houston 8.04 10.05 7.40 7.00
40 Taylor Finley SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.05 6.85 7.73 8.05
41 Pleasant Harris FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.05 7.73 7.57 7.81
42 Joelonce Hubbard SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.06 8.95 7.02 9.19
43 Sharone Johnson SO-2 SMU 8.07 7.91 7.99 5.65
44 Charlotte KERR FR-1 North Texas 8.08 9.46 7.68 7.84
44 Jaela Swasey SO-2 FIU 8.08 10.18 5.82 8.73
46 Ashley Miles SR-4 Southern 8.08 10.18 8.41 9.54
47 Rebekah Haynes SO-2 Georgia State 8.10 7.21 6.57 6.16
48 Atipa Mabonga JR-3 SMU 8.11 9.98 6.41 8.93
49 Wreagan Taylor SO-2 Lamar 8.11 5.84 6.25 9.74
50 Loren Carter FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.21 8.13 10.10 8.95
51 Khrystyan Reddic FR-1 UL-Monroe 8.22 8.47 8.64 8.64
52 Jacy Sparks SR-4 SMU 8.23 10.29 7.99 5.77
53 Kiyara Moody FR-1 Texas Lutheran 8.24 6.68 7.34 8.49
54 Jasmine Hall JR-3 UL-Monroe 8.27 7.94 7.61 6.21
55 Caitlin Ambeau JR-3 Lamar 8.32 6.58 7.16 10.49
56 Emerald Carter FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.35 9.69 6.10 9.52
57 Jaliyah Davis FR-1 Lamar 8.38 7.97 6.88 7.38
58 Kyara Levi JR-3 Lamar 8.39 7.64 8.23 5.96
59 Kelsie McClenon SR-4 Lamar 8.40 9.58 9.66 8.07
60 Isabel Vijil FR-1 Texas Lutheran 8.51 9.11 7.41 9.79
61 Valeria Salinas SO-2 Houston Baptist 8.52 6.99 6.82 10.48
62 Lisa Sanchez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.53 6.06 6.57 9.22
63 Brooke Shepherd SO-2 SMU 8.59 9.62 6.70 7.65
64 Briana Brown FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.60 9.38 6.20 6.11
65 Niaya Fant JR-3 UL-Monroe 8.68 9.64 8.51 7.82
66 Ashley Gonzalez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.35 6.55 9.82 9.82
  Na'ilah Moore SO-2 Georgia State FS FS FS FS
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kayla McDONALD SO-2 North Texas 8.92 10.08 9.15 7.75 8.37 5.51 5.58
13 Jada Alston FR-1 Georgia State 8.20 6.10 7.58 7.81 5.78 10.00 8.99
32 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 8.85 8.37 8.29 7.97 7.02 10.21 6.94
44 Charlotte KERR FR-1 North Texas 7.36 6.47 8.16 8.08 8.41 9.38 5.82
48 Atipa Mabonga JR-3 SMU 9.90 6.41 7.06 8.11 8.93 7.87 7.79
53 Kiyara Moody FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10.72 7.34 7.75 8.24 10.39 8.99 5.85
57 Jaliyah Davis FR-1 Lamar 7.13 9.56 8.72 8.38 6.29 8.47 6.04
  Na'ilah Moore SO-2 Georgia State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lynelle Washington FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.74 7.60 8.44
14 Erica Stewart SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.68 7.82 6.65
19 Tajaia Paddio FR-1 Texas Southern 7.38 7.85 6.75
34 Jayla Fields SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.39 7.99 9.43
40 Taylor Finley SO-2 Northwestern St. 6.20 8.05 7.89
41 Pleasant Harris FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.30 8.05 9.18
42 Joelonce Hubbard SO-2 Houston Baptist 10.16 8.06 9.35
52 Jacy Sparks SR-4 SMU 8.48 8.23 8.40
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Zaire Chest SO-2 Grand Canyon 9.43 7.56 6.78 8.65 7.79 6.31
17 Mari Robinson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.02 9.18 6.59 7.30 7.84 7.53
49 Wreagan Taylor SO-2 Lamar 9.01 8.20 5.76 7.30 8.11 5.92
65 Niaya Fant JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.86 7.47 7.64 9.29 8.68 8.68
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Claudasha Watson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.70 7.86
5 Aldriana Dupree SO-2 Tulane 7.73 6.96
23 Shundoria Hardy SR-4 Southern Miss. 7.88 8.12
36 Jeunice Maxime' SR-4 Grambling 8.03 9.48
47 Rebekah Haynes SO-2 Georgia State 8.10 8.27
58 Kyara Levi JR-3 Lamar 8.39 9.90
59 Kelsie McClenon SR-4 Lamar 8.40 10.76
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Brandi Hughes SR-4 Tulane 5.79 7.82
27 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 6.32 7.90
35 Tia Elmore SR-4 Northwestern St. 7.15 8.03
37 Justyce Riggs FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 6.36 8.04
56 Emerald Carter FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 7.10 8.35
64 Briana Brown FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.20 8.60
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Deja Moore JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.77 6.53 7.77 8.86 8.40 5.52 7.07
16 Terralicia Mercadel SR-4 Southern 8.70 6.82 7.83 7.29 6.11 5.72 7.99
28 Makayla Edwards SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.85 9.64 7.90 7.11 6.40 8.69 8.93
33 Daria Stewart SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.90 9.82 7.98 6.47 6.23 6.79 10.38
50 Loren Carter FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 10.43 8.54 8.21 9.36 8.13 10.27 9.69
51 Khrystyan Reddic FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.53 6.50 8.22 6.17 7.90 5.76 10.61
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cecily EDWARDS JR-3 North Texas 7.49 7.18 6.49 7.49 6.03 7.88 7.72
10 Daneisha Curry JR-3 Grambling 6.38 9.64 6.84 6.06 6.38 10.10 7.77
12 Kennedy London FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.09 9.29 5.46 9.60 8.51 9.91 7.80
29 Chelsea Tate FR-1 Georgia State 9.50 7.12 9.65 7.12 7.36 6.57 7.91
39 Madison Hernandez SO-2 Houston 5.87 7.48 9.41 6.68 9.09 8.45 8.04
61 Valeria Salinas SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.25 10.65 8.44 10.31 6.82 9.12 8.52
63 Brooke Shepherd SO-2 SMU 8.85 10.74 6.45 7.74 8.51 10.40 8.59
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordanae Scott FR-1 SMU 9.29 7.74 6.27 8.21 8.05
20 Kyra Collins SO-2 Louisiana Tech 9.91 7.86 10.22 5.90 6.69
22 Ariel Ford FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.99 7.88 7.88 8.04 9.07
25 Marquasha Myers SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.25 7.88 9.22 10.09 9.14
30 Roxane Adama SO-2 Houston Baptist 5.87 7.93 6.35 8.65 8.25
31 Kyah Loyd JR-3 Tulane 10.01 7.94 7.39 6.59 8.02
54 Jasmine Hall JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.78 8.27 10.26 9.10 6.45
55 Caitlin Ambeau JR-3 Lamar 6.41 8.32 6.08 8.74 6.41
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taylor Blackshire JR-3 North Texas 6.67 8.06 8.76 9.54 7.75 10.00
24 Johnneisha George FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.81 8.83 5.52 9.46 7.88 10.17
26 Destiny Nash FR-1 Georgia State 8.76 8.60 7.97 5.92 7.89 9.39
43 Sharone Johnson SO-2 SMU 8.80 7.91 6.78 7.35 8.07 9.45
44 Jaela Swasey SO-2 FIU 6.71 7.52 10.02 5.82 8.08 9.62
46 Ashley Miles SR-4 Southern 5.82 8.16 7.52 5.82 8.08 8.08
60 Isabel Vijil FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.02 6.81 9.54 8.09 8.51 6.30
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Idatonye Cheetham-West SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.66 9.66 5.37 8.74
17 Mystique Brown FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 7.84 8.24 8.63 5.57
21 Mia Corners FR-1 Grand Canyon 7.87 7.24 6.69 5.99
38 Zarrey Sams SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.04 8.69 8.61 7.72
62 Lisa Sanchez FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 8.53 6.32 7.94 6.49
66 Ashley Gonzalez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 9.35 11.13 11.22 7.58