February 7, 2020
|
Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
|
268m (Flat)
|
7048 ft. elevation
|
Timing: Jim Chapman

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Terrell Bradford SR-4 Air Force 8.28 5.13 5.54 6.84 6.84 5.48 6.30 9
2 Michael Hull JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.80 6.71 5.61 6.84 6.37 7.39 6.91 7
3 Denvoir Griffin SR-4 Wichita State 8.30 5.46 5.32 6.91 8.78 7.74 6.71 6
4 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Utah Valley 5.49 5.28 7.99 6.94 7.08 8.96 7.64 5
5 Luke Arkell FR-1 Air Force 6.25 8.43 6.74 7.02 5.90 7.66 6.53 4
6 Ryan Tenn SO-2 Utah Valley 8.57 6.02 6.16 7.08 7.65 7.23 8.43 3
7 Faris Babineaux JR-3 Long Beach St. 9.33 7.56 7.27 7.34 6.24 5.22 6.17 2
8 Jordan Daw SO-2 Utah Valley 8.36 5.81 9.64 7.96 8.20 6.53 7.57   

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denvoir Griffin SR-4 Wichita State 6.89 7.38 5.31 6.69
2 Michael Hull JR-3 Long Beach St. 6.90 8.49 7.87 8.77
3 Terrell Bradford SR-4 Air Force 6.91 6.43 7.61 6.84
4 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Utah Valley 6.97 7.39 7.74 5.30
5 Luke Arkell FR-1 Air Force 7.01 7.64 6.45 6.87
6 Jordan Daw SO-2 Utah Valley 7.03 9.14 7.17 8.86
7 Ryan Tenn SO-2 Utah Valley 7.04 4.93 5.42 8.87
8 Faris Babineaux JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.05 6.84 8.32 5.64
9 Caleb Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 7.06 4.95 8.90 8.97
10 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 7.09 7.45 6.88 7.45
11 Devin Broxton FR-1 Air Force 7.10 7.67 8.81 5.54
12 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 7.12 5.42 8.41 5.34
13 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 7.26 8.57 6.32 5.59
14 Luis Alvarez SO-2 Utah Valley 7.29 6.13 7.88 5.40
15 Zane Farrer JR-3 Utah Valley 7.31 6.07 8.26 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Denvoir Griffin SR-4 Wichita State 7.51 6.48 5.03 6.48 6.89 5.31
4 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Utah Valley 5.51 5.93 8.72 7.25 6.97 7.88
7 Ryan Tenn SO-2 Utah Valley 6.06 8.94 5.57 8.52 7.04 8.94
8 Faris Babineaux JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.89 6.14 5.86 8.68 7.05 5.86
10 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 6.81 6.60 7.66 8.58 7.09 6.53
11 Devin Broxton FR-1 Air Force 8.10 5.40 8.67 7.60 7.10 7.89
13 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 6.10 8.14 8.28 8.06 7.26 7.48
14 Luis Alvarez SO-2 Utah Valley 9.48 8.90 5.47 5.25 7.29 6.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Hull JR-3 Long Beach St. 6.28 6.56 5.66 6.90 8.97 4.90
3 Terrell Bradford SR-4 Air Force 8.50 8.99 6.71 6.91 8.99 8.43
5 Luke Arkell FR-1 Air Force 8.77 8.84 5.12 7.01 4.91 8.28
6 Jordan Daw SO-2 Utah Valley 5.14 8.09 8.23 7.03 8.44 6.40
9 Caleb Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 6.78 6.29 7.49 7.06 8.62 7.49
12 Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley 8.41 7.27 6.06 7.12 8.62 7.27
15 Zane Farrer JR-3 Utah Valley 5.34 6.95 9.29 7.31 5.41 5.85

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jace Coppoc SR-4 Wichita State 23.89 21.71 27.14 22.15 22.37 16.29 15.85 9
2 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Utah Valley 24.18 21.98 16.49 28.14 16.05 20.89 20.01 7
3 Luke Arkell FR-1 Air Force 21.87 22.09 19.00 22.31 20.55 18.34 21.43 6
4 Zach Dicken JR-3 Air Force 26.12 22.13 17.49 23.90 20.36 19.04 27.00 5
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 20.58 22.36 19.46 16.33 22.59 25.94 24.15   
6 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 19.05 22.41 19.50 18.83 18.83 20.62 22.41 4
7 Caleb Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 26.25 22.43 25.13 23.33 16.38 17.50 18.40 3
8 Stanley Nwosu FR-1 Wichita State 25.60 22.45 28.96 28.96 23.80 26.27 16.62   
9 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 21.16 22.51 25.44 19.36 25.22 15.76 24.77   
10 Denvoir Griffin SR-4 Wichita State 22.85 22.62 27.37 15.84 28.73 27.15 23.53   
11 Ryan Tenn SO-2 Utah Valley 19.71 22.65 21.97 16.31 25.15 18.12 18.58   
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 22.28 22.73 23.42 18.64 17.73 20.69 21.60   
13 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 21.84 22.98 22.98 23.90 16.32 16.32 19.31   
14 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 27.79 23.35 26.86 29.19 17.05 21.72 17.05   
15 Luke Zuluaga JR-3 Air Force 29.98 23.42 21.55 25.53 20.85 18.27 16.87   
16 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 16.64 23.43 27.18 30.23 19.92 29.06 22.50   
17 Abraham Lofty FR-1 Long Beach St. 17.67 23.87 18.15 27.22 27.69 28.65 18.86 2
18 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 24.25 24.74 29.69 21.28 25.73 25.24 31.67   
  Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jace Coppoc SR-4 Wichita State 21.71 21.06 9
2 Aaron Johnson SO-2 Utah Valley 21.98 25.72 7
4 Zach Dicken JR-3 Air Force 22.13 22.80 5
11 Ryan Tenn SO-2 Utah Valley 22.65 26.50   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Luke Arkell FR-1 Air Force 22.09 6
6 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 22.41 4
7 Caleb Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 22.43 3
10 Denvoir Griffin SR-4 Wichita State 22.62   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 29.07 22.36 22.81 25.27 20.13 22.36 27.73   
9 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 15.99 22.51 24.99 16.44 18.24 26.12 21.16   
15 Luke Zuluaga JR-3 Air Force 23.89 23.42 26.00 22.72 18.27 28.58 27.17   
17 Abraham Lofty FR-1 Long Beach St. 17.67 23.87 26.98 16.71 22.44 29.36 22.20 2
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Stanley Nwosu FR-1 Wichita State 28.29 22.45 17.52 23.13 19.76   
13 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 24.59 22.98 29.65 16.78 17.01   
16 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 27.65 23.43 24.61 29.53 25.78   
18 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 21.78 24.74 18.06 32.17 28.45   
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 22.73 28.19 19.78 19.32   
14 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 23.35 24.99 29.43 22.42   
  Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Gauzy JR-3 Wichita State 51.47 1:02.05 35.60 39.93 45.22 48.10 9
2 Zach Dicken JR-3 Air Force 37.75 47.91 34.36 51.30 58.56 48.39 7
3 Luke Zuluaga JR-3 Air Force 41.72 55.46 46.14 55.96 1:00.37 49.08 6
4 Seth Dabb SO-2 Utah Valley 41.26 46.67 47.65 56.49 37.83 49.12 5
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 1:02.63 46.36 1:02.13 36.99 35.01 49.31   
6 Austin Corley SR-4 Wichita State 1:00.09 41.56 1:01.09 1:00.09 48.07 50.07 4
7 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 43.69 48.21 1:03.77 37.66 59.25 50.21   
8 Andre Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 44.12 46.66 41.59 52.24 36.01 50.71 3
9 Faris Babineaux JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:05.72 50.94 1:00.11 1:01.13 45.85 50.94 2
10 Jordan Daw SO-2 Utah Valley 58.50 46.18 53.88 45.16 50.29 51.31   
11 Luis Alvarez SO-2 Utah Valley 36.58 1:01.83 37.10 41.22 40.19 51.52   
12 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 1:07.45 1:04.81 43.74 1:04.29 58.49 52.69   
13 Abraham Lofty FR-1 Long Beach St. 39.31 51.53 1:01.09 46.22 1:09.06 53.12 1
  Anthony Palumbo JR-3 Long Beach St. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Gauzy JR-3 Wichita State 55.32 44.26 53.88 52.91 48.10 9
2 Zach Dicken JR-3 Air Force 48.88 1:00.01 1:01.46 36.78 48.39 7
4 Seth Dabb SO-2 Utah Valley 34.88 53.54 47.16 49.12 49.12 5
6 Austin Corley SR-4 Wichita State 49.57 50.57 39.06 35.05 50.07 4
9 Faris Babineaux JR-3 Long Beach St. 39.23 46.36 41.77 54.51 50.94 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Luke Zuluaga JR-3 Air Force 40.25 49.08 47.61 41.23 57.92 37.30 6
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 51.29 49.31 47.34 40.44 1:01.15 39.95   
7 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 49.71 50.21 1:03.27 47.20 49.21 52.22   
8 Andre Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 39.05 50.71 1:03.90 1:03.39 50.21 47.67 3
13 Abraham Lofty FR-1 Long Beach St. 37.19 53.12 1:01.09 37.19 50.47 56.31 1
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Jordan Daw SO-2 Utah Valley 51.31   
11 Luis Alvarez SO-2 Utah Valley 51.52   
12 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 52.69   
  Anthony Palumbo JR-3 Long Beach St. DNS   

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aden Baughman FR-1 Air Force 1:35.38 1:56.31 2:03.29 2:26.55 9
2 Jonah Powell FR-1 Air Force 1:25.01 1:58.06 2:12.23 1:40.36 7
3 Morris Wynn JR-3 Wichita State 1:49.13 1:58.62 1:36.09 1:27.78 6
4 Garrett Blenkush SO-2 Air Force 1:48.36 2:00.40 2:35.32 1:36.32   
5 Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State 2:39.92 2:13.26 2:46.58 2:25.26 5
6 Keegan Staats FR-1 Wichita State 2:41.55 2:13.51 2:01.50 2:45.56   
  Ben Leicht FR-1 Air Force DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Caleb Ream FR-1 Utah Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sam Gilman FR-1 Air Force 3:03.01 4:12.61 4:17.76 9
2 Konrad Steck JR-3 Air Force 4:00.06 3:18.76 4:18.12 7
3 Scott Johnson JR-3 Air Force 5:02.10 3:44.64 4:18.20   
4 Colin Dwyer JR-3 Air Force 5:14.77 4:20.14 4:20.14   
5 Aidan Boyle FR-1 Air Force 4:33.91 4:31.25 4:25.93   
6 Ben Leicht FR-1 Air Force 3:50.18 3:23.10 4:30.79   
7 Nicholas Fraser FR-1 Air Force 3:39.72 5:52.64 4:31.26   
8 Benjamin Bi FR-1 Air Force 5:12.14 3:42.57 4:31.42   
9 Sean Curran JR-3 Wichita State 4:33.59 5:29.42 4:39.17 6
10 AJ Kedge SO-2 Air Force 5:42.23 5:02.95 4:40.51   
11 Keegan Staats FR-1 Wichita State 4:56.71 6:34.59 5:05.88 5
  Drew Lester JR-3 Air Force DNF DNF DNF   
  Patrick Sullivan SR-4 Air Force DNF DNF DNF   
  Jared Gonzalez-Perez SO-2 Utah Valley DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Johnson FR-1 Air Force 10:00.40 8:46.01 8:51.32 9:17.89 11:30.72 7:10.37 9
2 Matt Zacharias SO-2 Air Force 10:11.66 7:11.44 9:06.12 9:22.51 7:22.36 11:28.12 7
3 Sean Curran JR-3 Wichita State 10:14.69 11:20.08 10:53.92 8:30.06 9:02.76 9:09.30 6
  Ethan Marshall FR-1 Air Force DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Jared Gonzalez-Perez SO-2 Utah Valley DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Scott Maison FR-1 Air Force DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 7.66 10.14 7.35 7.19 9.66 7.98 9
2 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 7.96 7.39 9.67 7.07 10.48 8.12 7
3 Zane Farrer JR-3 Utah Valley 9.17 6.96 7.20 8.92 9.00 8.18 6
4 Andre Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 8.78 6.94 9.37 10.70 7.53 8.36 5
5 Cameron Harris FR-1 Air Force 7.45 10.13 9.88 10.30 6.53 8.37 4
6 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 10.98 10.89 10.81 10.47 10.98 8.44   
7 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 7.19 6.34 9.85 6.34 9.16 8.56   
8 Ethan Farrer FR-1 Utah Valley 10.73 11.08 7.62 6.92 7.79 8.65   

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 8.03 7.79 7.39 8.44 8.27
2 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 8.17 7.52 9.97 6.38 8.91
3 Zane Farrer JR-3 Utah Valley 8.18 7.37 5.98 10.64 10.56
4 Andre Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 8.22 5.84 9.21 8.47 9.05
5 Cameron Harris FR-1 Air Force 8.32 10.65 6.24 5.99 8.24
6 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 8.38 9.89 10.48 10.81 10.14
7 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 8.43 8.86 8.77 6.83 10.29
8 Ethan Farrer FR-1 Utah Valley 8.45 6.59 10.31 10.65 9.81
9 Justice Fair FR-1 Long Beach St. 8.48 9.67 8.74 10.10 8.06
10 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 8.54 8.89 7.43 7.60 9.14
11 Wyatt Murphy SO-2 Air Force 8.56 10.96 9.68 8.31 10.45
12 Kieron Hunter FR-1 Wichita State 8.58 10.73 6.61 6.10 11.07
13 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 8.83 6.89 6.63 9.81 9.36
14 Isaac Manning SO-2 Utah Valley 9.00 8.10 9.27 7.11 7.20
15 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 9.45 10.49 9.08 6.81 9.93
16 Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State 9.47 9.38 8.62 6.63 12.13
  Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joseph Holthusen SO-2 Wichita State 6.27 8.03 10.28 6.83
6 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 10.48 8.38 10.73 6.79
7 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 6.33 8.43 10.54 10.12
8 Ethan Farrer FR-1 Utah Valley 7.69 8.45 10.23 9.05
13 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 7.77 8.83 9.81 11.13
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Antonio Norman SO-2 Wichita State 8.17
4 Andre Jones SR-4 Utah Valley 8.22
9 Justice Fair FR-1 Long Beach St. 8.48
12 Kieron Hunter FR-1 Wichita State 8.58
14 Isaac Manning SO-2 Utah Valley 9.00
  Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Zane Farrer JR-3 Utah Valley 7.86 6.14 8.18
5 Cameron Harris FR-1 Air Force 8.82 5.99 8.32
10 Andrew Lingwall JR-3 Utah Valley 10.34 9.82 8.54
11 Wyatt Murphy SO-2 Air Force 6.94 10.62 8.56
15 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 10.59 9.55 9.45
16 Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State 6.92 9.38 9.47
Men's 4 x 440 Relay (Yards) Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wichita State Coppoc, Norman, Corley, Gauzy 3:05.05 3:16.86 3:56.24 2:35.52 3:28.68 5
2 Air Force Dicken, Davis, Zuluaga, Geither 3:45.12 3:17.47 2:55.75 3:37.22 3:17.47 3
3 Utah Valley Deming, Jones, MacArthur, Dabb 3:05.72 3:24.08 3:32.25 3:52.66 3:46.53 -
  Long Beach St. Babineaux, Palumbo, Lofty, Smith DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 440 Relay (Yards) Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 Air Force
(B>)
Bradford, Murphy, Aiu, Baughman 3:50.65 3:24.11   
5 Utah Valley
(B>)
Rudder, Tenn, Furnell, Alvarez 2:43.44 3:26.88 -
  Wichita State
(B>)
Wynn, Nwosu, Prinsloo, Griffin DNF DNF   

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Smith SR-4 Long Beach St. 2.18m 7' 1.75" 9
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    PPP
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.18
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
2 Mason Buckmaster SR-4 Wichita State 2.15m 7' 0.5" 7
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    PPP
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    O
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.18
    XXX
3 Jake Hall SO-2 Air Force 2.05m 6' 8.75" 6
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Aiden Garnett FR-1 Utah Valley 2.05m 6' 8.75" 5
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.09
    XXX
5 Seth Krauss SO-2 Utah Valley 2.05m 6' 8.75" 4
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.03
    PPP
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
6 Addison Brown JR-3 Air Force 1.95m 6' 4.75" 3
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Kole Konrade SR-4 Wichita State 1.95m 6' 4.75" 2
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
8 Ethan Farrer FR-1 Utah Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
9 Logan Martin FR-1 Utah Valley 1.90m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
10 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 1.90m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
11 Wyatt Murphy SO-2 Air Force 1.90m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
12 Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State 1.90m 6' 2.75"   
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
13 Ryan Eror SR-4 Utah Valley 1.85m 6' 0.75"   
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
14 Chonnor Ludolph FR-1 Wichita State 1.80m 5' 10.75"   
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Weston Lewis SO-2 Wichita State NH NH   
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Larry Still SR-4 Utah Valley 5.50m 18' 0.5" 9
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XO
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.50
    XXO
  • 5.61
    XXX
2 Mitch Lipe JR-3 Air Force 5.20m 17' 0.75" 7
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.35
    XXX
3 Isaac Manning SO-2 Utah Valley 5.05m 16' 6.75"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
3 Alex Lawrence JR-3 Utah Valley 5.05m 16' 6.75" 6
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XO
  • 5.20
    XXX
5 Tate McDonald SO-2 Wichita State 4.90m 16' 0.75" 5
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
6 Ethan Gardner SO-2 Air Force 4.90m 16' 0.75" 4
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    XXX
7 Ethan Felciano FR-1 Wichita State 4.90m 16' 0.75" 3
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XO
  • 5.05
    XXX
8 Ryan Brown SO-2 Air Force 4.90m 16' 0.75"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
8 Connor Stevens SR-4 Air Force 4.90m 16' 0.75"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    XXO
  • 5.05
    XXX
10 Bryce Bearden SO-2 Wichita State 4.75m 15' 7"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
10 Michael Magula JR-3 Long Beach St. 4.75m 15' 7" 2
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
12 Christian Mueller JR-3 Long Beach St. 4.75m 15' 7" 1
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
13 Slayde Little SO-2 Wichita State 4.60m 15' 1"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
14 Garrett Kennedy JR-3 Wichita State 4.60m 15' 1"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.75
    XXX
15 Jacob Deming FR-1 Utah Valley 4.60m 15' 1"   
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXX
16 Nathan Garibay FR-1 Long Beach St. 4.45m 14' 7.25"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
16 Christopher Doerr SR-4 Air Force 4.45m 14' 7.25"   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Calvin Ciganik SO-2 Air Force NH NH   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State NH NH   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    XXX
  Josh Rudder SO-2 Utah Valley NH NH   
  • 4.30
    XXX
  Greg Skage JR-3 Air Force NH NH   
  • 4.30
    PPP
  • 4.45
    PPP
  • 4.60
    PPP
  • 4.75
    PPP
  • 4.90
    PPP
  • 5.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jason Smith SR-4 Long Beach St. 7.59m 8.44m 7.74m 9.75m 8.90m 6.27m 25' 4.75" 9
  • 7.74  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.66  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Albert MacArthur SR-4 Utah Valley 5.34m 9.00m 7.32m 7.83m 7.17m 8.64m 24' 0.25" 7
  • 6.98  
  • 7.12  
  • 7.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.32  
  • 7.17  
3 Justice Fair FR-1 Long Beach St. 6.90m 7.79m 6.83m 5.46m 6.35m 7.58m 22' 5" 6
  • 6.82  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ethan Farrer FR-1 Utah Valley 6.46m 5.64m 6.80m 7.28m 4.83m 5.78m 22' 3.75" 5
  • 6.60  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
5 Ethan Toy JR-3 Wichita State 6.46m 7.48m 6.80m 6.94m 6.87m 7.00m 22' 3.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Bethel Babatunde SO-2 Long Beach St. 8.68m 5.25m 6.73m 4.71m 6.80m 5.65m 22' 1"   
  • 6.26  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.73  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.59  
7 Michael Hull JR-3 Long Beach St. 8.51m 7.37m 6.70m 5.29m 8.17m 4.82m 21' 11.75"   
  • 6.70  
  • 6.50  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Tegbir Jhutty SO-2 Long Beach St. 5.30m 8.15m 6.63m 4.64m 7.69m 6.56m 21' 9"   
  • 6.63  
  • 6.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Grant Downes JR-3 Wichita State 4.71m 7.16m 6.63m 6.36m 7.76m 6.36m 21' 9" 3
  • 6.24  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.62  
10 Wyatt Murphy SO-2 Air Force 6.84m 8.14m 6.51m 6.51m 5.86m 4.95m 21' 4.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51  
11 Paolo De Los Santos JR-3 Long Beach St. 7.98m 8.11m 6.49m 7.40m 7.27m 7.07m 21' 3.5"   
  • 6.49  
  • 6.34  
  • PASS  
12 Devin Broxton FR-1 Air Force 7.23m 4.84m 6.13m 6.93m 5.27m 6.38m 20' 1.5" 1
  • 6.13  
  • 5.51  
  • 6.12  
13 James Jones IV SR-4 Air Force 6.14m 4.96m 5.39m 5.50m 4.96m 5.61m 17' 8.25"   
  • FOUL  
  • 5.39  
  • PASS  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Albert MacArthur SR-4 Utah Valley 15.03m 49' 3.75" 9
  • 14.67  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.03  
  • 14.81  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
2 LaShawn Taylor SO-2 Air Force 14.62m 47' 11.75" 7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.39  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
3 Tegbir Jhutty SO-2 Long Beach St. 14.50m 47' 7" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  • 12.54  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.50  
4 Bethel Babatunde SO-2 Long Beach St. 13.78m 45' 2.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.38  
5 Anthony Davis SR-4 Air Force 13.61m 44' 8" 4
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Lucas Shaffer JR-3 Wichita State 13.22m 43' 4.5" 3
  • 13.12  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.22  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
7 Devin Broxton FR-1 Air Force 12.84m 42' 1.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.79  
  • 12.55  
  • FOUL  
  Ethan Toy JR-3 Wichita State DNS NM   
  Paolo De Los Santos JR-3 Long Beach St. DNS NM   

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Charlie Vernoy JR-3 Long Beach St. 15.60m 15.29m 17.47m 13.26m 16.22m 51' 2.25" 9
  • 14.62  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • FOUL  
2 Alec Jones JR-3 Long Beach St. 15.16m 16.07m 11.67m 16.07m 16.37m 49' 9" 7
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • 15.16  
3 Gavin Fua FR-1 Long Beach St. 15.15m 19.54m 18.79m 19.70m 19.70m 49' 8.5"   
  • 13.03  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.15  
4 Jeff Ast JR-3 Wichita State 14.89m 11.17m 19.06m 15.34m 12.06m 48' 10.25" 6
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Bryan JR-3 Wichita State 14.48m 14.62m 17.96m 10.14m 11.00m 47' 6.25" 5
  • 14.48  
  • 13.90  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
6 Kelby Bailey JR-3 Air Force 14.15m 15.57m 11.32m 13.44m 10.19m 46' 5.25" 4
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.85  
7 Josh Clark SO-2 Utah Valley 13.70m 13.29m 13.70m 12.19m 10.55m 44' 11.5" 3
  • 13.55  
  • 13.70  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.33  
8 Jaret Prete FR-1 Air Force 13.25m 10.87m 13.12m 14.05m 16.56m 43' 5.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Kyle Routsong SR-4 Utah Valley 13.17m 13.17m 11.72m 9.75m 13.83m 43' 2.5" 1
  • 12.14  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Sebastian Coleman SO-2 Long Beach St. 13.05m 12.66m 10.96m 9.92m 16.05m 42' 9.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
11 Hayden Bullock FR-1 Air Force 12.67m 10.52m 14.82m 11.28m 13.05m 41' 7"   
  • 11.36  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
12 Isaac Manning SO-2 Utah Valley 11.73m 8.45m 9.85m 9.38m 15.13m 38' 6"   
  • 10.94  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.73  
13 Davis Dubbert SO-2 Wichita State 11.24m 11.91m 11.46m 12.25m 14.16m 36' 10.5"   
  • 11.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
14 Nick Clements FR-1 Utah Valley 10.79m 10.79m 10.25m 7.98m 7.77m 35' 5"   
  • 10.79  
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
15 Justice Fair FR-1 Long Beach St. 10.34m 9.82m 13.13m 13.24m 10.13m 33' 11.25"   
  • 10.34  
  • 9.77  
  • 9.13  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Charlie Vernoy JR-3 Long Beach St. 19.78m 23.07m 20.17m 19.39m 15.90m 23.66m 23.66m 63' 7.5" 9
  • 17.48  
  • 19.39  
  • 18.77  
  • 18.89  
  • 18.51  
2 Michael Bryan JR-3 Wichita State 23.15m 23.15m 14.38m 18.67m 18.11m 14.19m 14.19m 61' 3" 7
  • 17.60  
  • 18.17  
  • 18.67  
3 Sebastian Coleman SO-2 Long Beach St. 14.96m 13.13m 18.60m 18.24m 17.69m 12.77m 15.14m 59' 10.25" 6
  • 18.24  
  • 16.71  
  • 17.41  
4 Gavin Fua FR-1 Long Beach St. 19.27m 14.73m 16.54m 18.18m 20.91m 20.00m 23.09m 59' 7.75"   
  • 16.91  
  • 17.00  
  • 18.09  
  • 18.18  
  • 18.04  
5 Alec Jones JR-3 Long Beach St. 17.42m 12.54m 20.38m 17.42m 17.59m 21.95m 18.29m 57' 2"   
  • 16.89  
  • 17.42  
  • 17.08  
  • 17.22  
6 Jaret Prete FR-1 Air Force 21.46m 13.35m 18.25m 16.90m 14.70m 16.56m 13.52m 55' 5.5" 5
  • 16.90  
  • 16.41  
  • 16.82  
7 Anthony Sommers SO-2 Long Beach St. 18.99m 18.33m 12.16m 16.66m 13.33m 15.66m 13.16m 54' 8"   
  • 16.66  
  • 16.52  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.38  
  • 16.49  
8 Kyle Routsong SR-4 Utah Valley 11.58m 18.33m 15.10m 14.66m 12.90m 13.05m 13.63m 48' 1.25" 4
  • 13.57  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.63  
  • 14.42  
9 Aidan Camp SO-2 Wichita State 18.33m 13.71m 15.73m 14.43m 14.43m 13.28m 16.16m 47' 4.25" 3
  • 13.90  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.25  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.34  
10 Nick Clements FR-1 Utah Valley 16.97m 16.70m 10.57m 13.05m 10.57m 14.49m 14.22m 42' 9.75" 2
  • 12.53  
  • 13.05  
11 Josh Clark SO-2 Utah Valley 9.36m 13.72m 13.85m 12.82m 9.36m 16.67m 15.26m 42' 0.75"   
  • 12.75  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.82  
12 Jace Pittman FR-1 Air Force 15.29m 12.93m 8.95m 12.43m 9.32m 8.70m 14.54m 40' 9.5" 1
  • 12.21  
  • 12.43