December 6, 2019
|
Air Force-Cadet Field House - Colorado Springs, CO
|
268m (Flat)
|
7048 ft. elevation
|
Timing: Jim Chapman

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tom Willems FR-1 Colorado St. 50.20 1:04.36
2 Said Moreno SR-4 MSU Denver 1:14.86 1:04.53
3 Adam Stark SO-2 Colorado St. 1:22.73 1:04.63
4 Augie Larranaga JR-3 Adams State 1:03.47 1:06.11
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 1:11.83 1:06.51
6 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 1:17.78 1:07.05
7 Brandon Bodner JR-3 MSU Denver 57.12 1:07.99
8 Hunter Payne FR-1 Colorado St. 1:26.68 1:08.79
9 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 1:23.51 1:09.01
10 Roshaun Jones FR-1 Azusa Pacific 59.51 1:09.19
11 Alexander Walker   Green Mountain Running Club 1:04.81 1:09.68
12 Ian Parks JR-3 Adams State 1:10.92 1:10.21
13 Christopher Rogers FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:29.22 1:10.25
14 Nick Fondiller JR-3 Colorado St. 1:11.90 1:10.49
15 Matthew Efendic FR-1 Adams State 1:22.76 1:11.34
16 Brayden Hamby SO-2 MSU Denver 54.87 1:12.19
17 Zac Reed JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:16.72 1:13.77
  Evan Bell FR-1 Adams State FS FS
  Patrick Moakley   Unattached DNS DNS
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tom Willems FR-1 Colorado St. 1:04.36
2 Said Moreno SR-4 MSU Denver 1:04.53
3 Adam Stark SO-2 Colorado St. 1:04.63
4 Augie Larranaga JR-3 Adams State 1:06.11
7 Brandon Bodner JR-3 MSU Denver 1:07.99
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Terrell Davis JR-3 Air Force 1:06.51
8 Hunter Payne FR-1 Colorado St. 1:08.79
13 Christopher Rogers FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:10.25
14 Nick Fondiller JR-3 Colorado St. 1:10.49
  Evan Bell FR-1 Adams State FS
Men's 500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sean Geither SO-2 Air Force 1:07.05
10 Roshaun Jones FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:09.19
12 Ian Parks JR-3 Adams State 1:10.21
17 Zac Reed JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:13.77
  Patrick Moakley   Unattached DNS
Men's 500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 La'a Aiu SO-2 Air Force 1:09.01 1:26.27 1:29.72 1:26.27
11 Alexander Walker   Green Mountain Running Club 1:09.68 52.26 1:20.14 1:04.81
15 Matthew Efendic FR-1 Adams State 1:11.34 51.37 1:30.61 1:14.91
16 Brayden Hamby SO-2 MSU Denver 1:12.19 54.15 59.92 57.03