February 22, 2020
|
Hillsdale-Margot V. Biermann AC - Hillsdale, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Avniel Barrow SR-4 Huntington 5.93 8.62 8.62 5.30 7.06 10
2 Derek Plitt SO-2 Adrian 7.85 8.70 8.42 6.86 7.07 8
3 Jared Council SO-2 Albion 5.47 8.10 6.32 9.16 7.10 6
4 Jordon Butler FR-1 Olivet 5.45 5.02 7.53 7.10 7.17 5
5 Tyler Chavalia JR-3 Olivet 5.69 8.36 5.04 6.63 7.20 4
6 Avery Malone FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.11 7.96 8.97 9.26 7.23 3
7 Brady Fraser FR-1 Albion 6.57 9.13 7.45 9.35 7.30 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Avniel Barrow SR-4 Huntington 5.57 7.48 7.69 9.17 5.64 7.27 7.05
2 Derek Plitt SO-2 Adrian 5.40 6.54 8.31 5.40 6.68 8.45 7.10
3 Jacob Schmidt SO-2 Hillsdale 6.52 5.16 6.38 5.66 6.88 5.52 7.16
4 Jared Council SO-2 Albion 9.14 6.00 7.07 9.00 7.93 5.29 7.14
5 Jordon Butler FR-1 Olivet 6.73 8.88 5.59 9.24 5.88 6.52 7.16
6 Avery Malone FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.82 9.13 6.23 7.61 5.36 7.82 7.24
7 Tyler Chavalia JR-3 Olivet 7.71 7.93 5.31 8.36 8.66 6.77 7.27
8 Samuel Ellis SR-4 Spring Arbor 5.54 8.38 5.68 7.28 6.85 7.79 7.28
9 Brady Fraser FR-1 Albion 7.60 8.85 5.31 5.53 7.67 9.36 7.37
10 Kyle Forker JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.72 8.71 8.56 7.53 7.38 8.86 7.38
11 Nick Waidelich SO-2 Adrian 8.76 7.35 8.98 6.31 7.13 7.87 7.42
12 Eliyon Johnson FR-1 Adrian 5.60 7.76 9.33 6.57 5.52 9.03 7.46
13 John Hamilton SR-4 Adrian 5.38 8.30 7.03 7.10 9.64 6.13 7.47
14 Dwayne Porter FR-1 Albion 8.60 8.98 7.69 9.58 8.68 6.87 7.54
15 Ed Brown FR-1 Albion 7.79 5.45 7.79 6.05 9.15 5.90 7.56
16 Cole Myers FR-1 Adrian 9.24 6.34 8.93 7.79 5.57 6.18 7.63
17 Demetrius Berry FR-1 Olivet 9.31 5.42 7.86 7.33 9.92 6.72 7.63
18 Caleb Goldsmith SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 6.45 5.91 8.75 7.75 7.60 5.99 7.67
19 Robert Luginbuhl FR-1 Olivet 7.70 8.01 6.43 10.23 9.76 7.85 7.93
  William Reed FR-1 Olivet FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Derek Plitt SO-2 Adrian 7.10 6.54
5 Jordon Butler FR-1 Olivet 7.16 6.59
6 Avery Malone FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.24 9.20
11 Nick Waidelich SO-2 Adrian 7.42 6.68
13 John Hamilton SR-4 Adrian 7.47 6.35
17 Demetrius Berry FR-1 Olivet 7.63 8.93
  William Reed FR-1 Olivet FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacob Schmidt SO-2 Hillsdale 5.73 6.02 8.24 9.10 7.16 7.74 7.95
8 Samuel Ellis SR-4 Spring Arbor 9.25 7.87 6.26 7.87 7.28 9.18 5.54
9 Brady Fraser FR-1 Albion 6.64 7.60 9.14 7.67 7.37 9.14 6.56
12 Eliyon Johnson FR-1 Adrian 5.97 6.72 8.88 8.58 7.46 6.27 5.52
14 Dwayne Porter FR-1 Albion 9.66 7.24 8.30 5.58 7.54 5.73 6.11
19 Robert Luginbuhl FR-1 Olivet 8.81 7.85 6.19 9.76 7.93 7.93 6.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Avniel Barrow SR-4 Huntington 7.05 7.90
4 Jared Council SO-2 Albion 7.14 9.14
7 Tyler Chavalia JR-3 Olivet 7.27 7.42
10 Kyle Forker JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.38 8.12
15 Ed Brown FR-1 Albion 7.56 7.26
16 Cole Myers FR-1 Adrian 7.63 8.55
18 Caleb Goldsmith SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 7.67 5.45