February 7- 8, 2020
|
Hillsdale-Margot V. Biermann AC - Hillsdale, MI
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov OAC

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Keeton Adams   Unattached 18.75m 14.19m 17.52m 21.90m 19.45m 57' 5.75" 10
  • 17.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.33  
2 Brock King SO-2 Indianapolis 11.59m 17.38m 15.66m 15.66m 19.26m 51' 4.5" 8
  • 14.64  
  • 14.29  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.04  
  • 15.66  
3 Hunter Berecz JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 14.54m 11.10m 15.63m 15.47m 16.88m 51' 3.5" 6
  • 15.63  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.35  
4 Jacob Smith JR-3 Olivet 11.94m 17.53m 15.51m 15.98m 16.60m 50' 10.75" 5
  • 14.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.39  
5 Tyler Gilbert SO-2 Indianapolis 19.90m 19.75m 15.43m 15.43m 14.97m 50' 7.5" 4
  • 14.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.43  
  • 15.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
6 Richard Parker JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 17.04m 11.61m 15.08m 19.00m 10.86m 49' 5.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • 15.08  
  • 14.54  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.34  
7 Justin Blakey SR-4 Indianapolis 19.46m 16.17m 14.97m 11.68m 19.16m 49' 1.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
8 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 14.04m 13.74m 14.94m 12.40m 13.30m 49' 0.25" 1
  • 14.40  
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Travis Schepers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 17.86m 16.10m 14.64m 11.13m 17.28m 48' 0.5" -
  • 14.33  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.31  
10 Ted Achladis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 17.89m 14.72m 14.43m 12.27m 18.47m 47' 4.25" -
  • 13.23  
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
11 Zechariah Stickler SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 10.92m 12.07m 14.37m 13.51m 15.81m 47' 1.75" -
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Noah Mattson FR-1 Indianapolis 11.16m 10.88m 13.95m 10.46m 14.93m 45' 9.25" -
  • 13.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
13 Thomas kendziora FR-1 Siena Heights 16.12m 17.48m 13.66m 9.70m 9.97m 44' 9.75" -
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
14 Nicolas Kane JR-3 Trine 14.33m 15.53m 13.39m 16.60m 17.01m 43' 11.25" -
  • 13.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
15 Mark Sciutto SO-2 Indianapolis 14.65m 11.85m 13.32m 15.85m 12.79m 43' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.32  
16 Jefferson Edwards SO-2 Siena Heights 10.21m 16.49m 13.09m 12.57m 9.16m 42' 11.5" -
  • 12.28  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.09  
17 Sebastian Hamilton SO-2 Siena Heights 9.29m 10.99m 13.08m 10.33m 14.65m 42' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82  
  • 13.08  
18 Brenden Knoll SO-2 Siena Heights 14.64m 16.99m 13.07m 14.38m 10.19m 42' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
  • FOUL  
19 Skyler Dunckley SR-4 Trine 15.28m 12.41m 13.06m 9.27m 16.85m 42' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
20 Eric Bugg JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 13.14m 14.18m 13.01m 13.92m 9.11m 42' 8.25" -
  • 12.47  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.37  
21 Benjamin Hubbell SO-2 Siena Heights 16.50m 10.83m 12.89m 12.89m 14.05m 42' 3.5" -
  • 12.80  
  • 12.89  
  • 12.60  
22 Jesse Westmeyer   Unattached 13.07m 11.40m 12.81m 15.88m 11.53m 42' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.16  
23 Matt Kuess SO-2 Trine 12.11m 10.07m 12.75m 14.66m 13.90m 41' 10" -
  • 12.75  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.92  
24 Alex Sube JR-3 Ohio Northern 13.12m 14.40m 12.74m 13.12m 13.63m 41' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
25 Ryan Reiniche FR-1 Lake Superior State 11.17m 15.71m 12.27m 12.39m 15.58m 40' 3.25" -
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Zachary Belinsky FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 14.93m 12.26m 12.14m 14.33m 9.35m 39' 10" -
  • 12.14  
  • 12.06  
  • 11.51  
27 Travis Dowling FR-1 Trine 9.77m 12.62m 11.91m 10.60m 11.31m 39' 1" -
  • 11.75  
  • 11.91  
  • 11.86  
28 Conner Brodie FR-1 Siena Heights 14.60m 14.48m 11.87m 9.02m 9.26m 38' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
29 James Zammitta FR-1 Olivet 11.84m 8.76m 11.84m 9.95m 12.20m 38' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
30 Bradley Russelburg SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.75m 8.69m 11.59m 9.39m 11.82m 38' 0.25" -
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 James Williams JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.64m 10.38m 11.41m 13.81m 12.55m 37' 5.25" -
  • 11.41  
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
32 Timothy Howes SO-2 Lake Superior State 14.21m 9.59m 11.28m 14.33m 14.21m 37' 0.25" -
  • 11.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.73  
33 Danny Ropp FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.56m 14.36m 11.22m 12.79m 14.25m 36' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
34 Brandon Cross SO-2 Trine 12.44m 8.78m 11.11m 12.44m 10.89m 36' 5.5" -
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Benjamin Johnson FR-1 Spring Arbor 13.36m 13.90m 10.69m 9.62m 8.66m 35' 1" -
  • 10.48  
  • 10.55  
  • 10.69  
36 Logan Walz FR-1 Olivet 12.26m 10.58m 10.48m 11.11m 12.68m 34' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
  • FOUL  
37 Alex Munger SR-4 Trine 13.30m 13.19m 10.47m 8.69m 8.06m 34' 4.25" -
  • 8.32  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.47  
38 Byron Pearce SO-2 Olivet 11.68m 9.12m 10.25m 10.15m 10.25m 33' 7.5" -
  • 9.80  
  • 10.25  
  • 8.64  
39 Hunter Smith JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.73m 8.64m 9.93m 8.14m 7.55m 32' 7" -
  • 9.80  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.69  
40 Zac Liddle FR-1 Olivet 11.83m 11.44m 9.78m 9.10m 8.80m 32' 1" -
  • 8.90  
  • 9.78  
  • 9.26  
41 Antonio Montoni JR-3 Madonna 11.43m 11.81m 9.45m 11.91m 12.29m 31' 0" -
  • 9.28  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.45  
42 Noah Pastrana JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.13m 7.34m 8.95m 10.83m 9.40m 29' 4.5" -
  • 8.95  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.63  
  Chance Atkins FR-1 Olivet FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bradley Hawkins SO-2 Olivet FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Montez Lowe SR-4 Madonna FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Deangelo Meredith SR-4 Madonna FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
22 Jesse Westmeyer   Unattached 11.02m 12.68m 15.37m 9.74m 12.04m 12.81m 42' 0.5" -
31 James Williams JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 14.72m 13.81m 14.49m 9.01m 10.73m 11.41m 37' 5.25" -
32 Timothy Howes SO-2 Lake Superior State 14.21m 13.99m 12.75m 13.42m 8.12m 11.28m 37' 0.25" -
35 Benjamin Johnson FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.80m 12.83m 12.08m 8.77m 13.47m 10.69m 35' 1" -
37 Alex Munger SR-4 Trine 10.47m 10.47m 8.79m 7.96m 7.64m 10.47m 34' 4.25" -
39 Hunter Smith JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 11.52m 9.33m 11.62m 11.52m 12.02m 9.93m 32' 7" -
40 Zac Liddle FR-1 Olivet 8.61m 12.71m 12.52m 11.05m 8.90m 9.78m 32' 1" -
41 Antonio Montoni JR-3 Madonna 9.83m 6.99m 9.64m 6.61m 12.19m 9.45m 31' 0" -
42 Noah Pastrana JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 9.67m 7.16m 8.86m 7.70m 9.31m 8.95m 29' 4.5" -
  Montez Lowe SR-4 Madonna FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Thomas kendziora FR-1 Siena Heights 13.80m 12.16m 13.66m 15.30m 14.21m 9.97m 17.21m 44' 9.75" -
23 Matt Kuess SO-2 Trine 12.50m 9.18m 12.75m 10.46m 13.52m 11.22m 13.90m 41' 10" -
27 Travis Dowling FR-1 Trine 12.86m 10.96m 11.91m 14.41m 11.67m 10.48m 10.72m 39' 1" -
28 Conner Brodie FR-1 Siena Heights 9.02m 9.14m 11.87m 12.82m 9.14m 15.31m 9.14m 38' 11.5" -
29 James Zammitta FR-1 Olivet 9.00m 11.37m 11.84m 11.48m 13.97m 12.20m 13.73m 38' 10.25" -
30 Bradley Russelburg SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.91m 8.81m 11.59m 11.13m 8.58m 11.71m 11.24m 38' 0.25" -
33 Danny Ropp FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.88m 12.01m 11.22m 10.32m 13.35m 13.91m 11.22m 36' 9.75" -
34 Brandon Cross SO-2 Trine 10.11m 12.11m 11.11m 8.22m 10.78m 13.00m 14.44m 36' 5.5" -
36 Logan Walz FR-1 Olivet 7.65m 8.49m 10.48m 10.58m 13.52m 9.43m 13.00m 34' 4.75" -
38 Byron Pearce SO-2 Olivet 7.48m 7.28m 10.25m 9.43m 10.76m 12.30m 9.12m 33' 7.5" -
  Deangelo Meredith SR-4 Madonna FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Chance Atkins FR-1 Olivet FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Noah Mattson FR-1 Indianapolis 13.95m 45' 9.25" -
14 Nicolas Kane JR-3 Trine 13.39m 43' 11.25" -
15 Mark Sciutto SO-2 Indianapolis 13.32m 43' 8.5" -
16 Jefferson Edwards SO-2 Siena Heights 13.09m 42' 11.5" -
17 Sebastian Hamilton SO-2 Siena Heights 13.08m 42' 11" -
19 Skyler Dunckley SR-4 Trine 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
20 Eric Bugg JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 13.01m 42' 8.25" -
21 Benjamin Hubbell SO-2 Siena Heights 12.89m 42' 3.5" -
24 Alex Sube JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.74m 41' 9.75" -
25 Ryan Reiniche FR-1 Lake Superior State 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
26 Zachary Belinsky FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.14m 39' 10" -
  Bradley Hawkins SO-2 Olivet FOUL NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Keeton Adams   Unattached 13.67m 14.37m 14.02m 22.25m 17.52m 18.57m 16.12m 57' 5.75" 10
2 Brock King SO-2 Indianapolis 14.72m 16.60m 14.25m 12.53m 15.66m 16.76m 18.32m 51' 4.5" 8
3 Hunter Berecz JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 15.94m 12.19m 14.22m 15.16m 15.63m 13.29m 14.69m 51' 3.5" 6
4 Jacob Smith JR-3 Olivet 15.67m 14.58m 17.99m 11.17m 15.51m 16.44m 12.87m 50' 10.75" 5
5 Tyler Gilbert SO-2 Indianapolis 19.44m 18.52m 19.13m 18.21m 15.43m 16.66m 11.57m 50' 7.5" 4
6 Richard Parker JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11.01m 19.30m 13.57m 16.14m 15.08m 14.78m 12.37m 49' 5.75" 3
7 Justin Blakey SR-4 Indianapolis 15.12m 11.08m 14.97m 17.22m 14.97m 16.02m 17.66m 49' 1.5" 2
8 Nick Ray JR-3 Indianapolis 10.46m 13.30m 11.35m 10.76m 14.94m 13.15m 14.94m 49' 0.25" 1
9 Travis Schepers SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 13.32m 11.13m 11.57m 13.18m 14.64m 13.91m 16.25m 48' 0.5" -
10 Ted Achladis SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 16.59m 10.68m 17.46m 12.99m 14.43m 12.84m 12.55m 47' 4.25" -
11 Zechariah Stickler SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 18.68m 13.65m 15.09m 10.92m 14.37m 12.79m 11.21m 47' 1.75" -
18 Brenden Knoll SO-2 Siena Heights 9.15m 11.63m 16.34m 9.15m 13.07m 13.46m 11.89m 42' 10.75" -