January 17, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA PSAC CUNYAC IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Larry Ramirez   Shore AC 1:36.00 2:09.14 1:54.28 1:44.00 2:26.28 1:57.71
2 Keron Charles SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:16.29 1:44.23 1:54.53 1:40.79 1:20.17 2:04.84
3 Mike Mazzei SR-4 Rider 1:33.98 1:50.03 1:54.61 1:56.91 1:37.42 1:28.25
4 Phelani Maduwa SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:14.71 2:14.71 1:55.13 1:41.32 1:24.05 1:58.59
5 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi SO-2 Georgian Court 1:47.22 1:36.85 1:55.29 2:19.50 2:06.82 2:20.66
6 Kevin Heredia SO-2 Rider 2:04.95 2:24.62 1:55.69 2:10.73 1:27.93 1:45.28
7 Donny Vineyard SO-2 Rider 1:55.73 1:47.63 1:55.73 2:06.15 1:46.48 2:29.30
8 Calvin Schneck SR-4 Lafayette 1:27.80 2:00.58 1:57.06 2:08.77 2:28.67 1:26.63
9 Marc Carrera SO-2 Manhattan 1:45.79 2:22.64 1:58.86 2:28.58 1:51.73 1:43.41
10 Paul Sandford FR-1 Marist 2:08.17 2:18.95 1:59.78 2:12.96 1:43.01 1:46.61
11 Esteban Delgado SO-2 Rowan 2:33.39 1:56.24 1:59.83 1:27.48 1:56.24 2:05.83
12 Derian Stianche FR-1 Rider 1:33.57 2:09.55 1:59.95 2:26.34 1:26.37 2:32.34
13 Christopher Spellman SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:28.94 2:36.25 2:00.19 2:33.85 1:55.39 2:30.24
14 Nate Shutter FR-1 Kutztown 2:34.82 2:07.00 2:00.95 2:15.47 1:47.65 2:21.52
15 Connor St. Germain JR-3 Marist 1:46.44 1:52.49 2:00.95 1:24.67 2:04.58 1:27.09
16 Cameron Christopher JR-3 Kutztown 2:00.04 2:12.17 2:01.25 1:35.79 2:18.23 1:33.37
17 Hiro Kawakatsu SR-4 Haverford 1:46.74 2:03.72 2:01.29 2:30.40 1:47.95 1:54.02
18 Tyreke Thompson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:46.79 2:23.20 2:01.35 1:58.93 2:00.14 1:37.08
19 Jarett Zelinsky FR-1 West Chester 2:20.19 2:15.31 2:01.90 2:27.50 1:48.50 2:38.47
20 David Munera FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:11.64 2:31.32 2:03.02 1:58.10 2:10.41 2:12.87
21 Ahmed Khodir SO-2 Staten Island 1:49.92 2:28.20 2:03.50 1:35.10 1:28.92 1:27.69
22 Nolan Czech SO-2 Georgian Court 2:31.96 2:01.07 2:03.54 2:22.08 2:02.31 1:52.43
23 Jaden Monroe SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:36.70 2:16.37 2:03.97 2:13.89 2:31.25 2:37.45
24 Joe Devito FR-1 Rowan 2:10.69 2:05.71 2:04.46 1:40.82 2:15.67 1:55.75
25 Michael Powlowicz JR-3 Holy Family 1:59.52 2:41.85 2:04.50 2:05.75 2:04.50 2:15.71
26 Derrick Pouncy JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 1:31.00 1:55.93 2:04.65 2:32.08 1:45.96 1:34.74
27 David Kramer SO-2 West Chester 2:37.37 1:42.41 2:04.89 2:18.63 1:48.66 1:47.41
28 Keishaun Joga FR-1 Rowan 1:45.06 2:35.09 2:05.07 1:41.31 1:43.81 2:16.33
29 Israel Torres FR-1 Georgian Court 2:25.32 2:39.10 2:05.27 2:20.31 2:19.05 2:02.77
30 Andrew Massaro FR-1 Lafayette 1:40.53 1:40.53 2:05.66 1:56.87 1:59.38 2:25.77
31 Bryan Villafuerte FR-1 NYIT 2:13.25 2:20.79 2:05.70 2:23.30 2:20.79 2:00.68
32 Austin Wilson FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:41.25 1:37.00 2:05.97 1:40.78 1:39.52 1:37.00
33 Evan Baker SR-4 Swarthmore 2:09.84 2:32.52 2:06.05 1:47.15 1:49.67 1:29.50
34 Jimmy Daniels   Moore Elite Track Club 2:11.23 2:07.45 2:06.18 1:46.00 2:07.45 1:34.64
35 Josh Chavanne   GSTC New Balance 2:08.95 1:39.88 2:06.42 2:01.37 2:16.54 2:39.29
36 Dydro Prosper SO-2 Farmingdale St. 1:52.63 2:10.35 2:06.55 1:57.70 1:48.84 1:43.77
37 Brendan Zeng Sophomore Unattached 2:00.25 1:51.39 2:06.57 1:42.53 2:42.01 2:34.42
38 Tegan Fortna JR-3 Kutztown 1:38.10 2:23.97 2:07.40 1:55.94 2:37.98 1:39.38
39 Victor Lezon SO-2 NYIT 2:42.04 2:10.15 2:07.59 2:38.22 2:26.73 2:36.94
40 Frank Martucci SO-2 SUNY Delhi 2:17.61 2:02.17 2:08.60 2:29.18 1:36.45 2:34.32
41 Sam Averil SO-2 LIU 2:34.94 2:38.81 2:09.11 2:31.06 2:11.70 1:56.20
42 Eric Marcus JR-3 Montclair State 2:40.51 2:15.92 2:09.44 1:57.79 2:09.44 1:51.32
43 Harper Dodd SO-2 West Chester 1:35.89 2:10.88 2:09.58 1:51.44 1:50.15 1:38.48
44 Anthony Roselli FR-1 Alvernia 2:07.23 1:51.65 2:09.82 1:58.14 1:38.67 2:29.30
45 Jaskirt Singh FR-1 New Jersey City 1:45.20 2:24.16 2:09.87 2:22.86 2:47.54 1:52.99
46 CHRIS PEGUERO   Zenith Velocity AC 1:58.50 1:35.06 2:10.22 2:27.15 2:18.04 2:06.32
47 Muhammed Jawneh SR-4 New Jersey City 2:18.20 1:35.17 2:10.37 1:49.51 2:09.07 2:10.37
48 Kennedy Mutai FR-1 Haverford 1:53.57 1:37.91 2:10.54 1:56.18 1:40.52 2:31.43
49 Matthew Dasilva JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:45.62 2:35.10 2:11.44 1:35.96 1:32.01 1:37.27
50 Michael Baker SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:45.22 2:44.40 2:11.52 1:49.17 2:14.15 2:06.26
51 Malik Hamilton FR-1 Stevenson 2:19.33 2:52.50 2:12.69 2:39.23 2:41.89 1:36.87
52 Sebastian Ruiz FR-1 Montclair State 2:22.97 2:47.02 2:13.61 2:28.31 1:50.90 1:54.91
53 Jaiese Davis   A.J.'s Elite Track Club 2:04.94 2:17.03 2:14.34 1:38.07 2:08.97 2:31.81
54 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Staten Island 2:08.03 2:57.06 2:16.20 2:13.48 2:03.95 2:08.03
55 Kevin Kidney JR-3 Staten Island 2:23.58 2:53.66 2:16.74 1:43.93 2:45.46 1:57.60
56 Nicholas Mejia SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:51.54 2:02.14 2:17.23 2:58.40 2:32.33 2:02.14
57 Clinton Thompson   Unattached 2:21.59 2:49.08 2:17.46 2:16.09 1:54.10 1:49.97
58 Niko Panagiotopoulos FR-1 Stevenson 2:04.83 2:28.41 2:18.70 2:47.83 1:52.35 2:27.03
59 Emmanuel Abarah FR-1 New Jersey City 2:12.60 3:00.05 2:19.57 1:41.89 1:39.10 2:33.53
60 Colin Hueston FR-1 Stockton 1:41.95 2:24.43 2:21.59 1:39.12 2:31.51 2:18.76
61 Christian Marinello FR-1 NYIT 2:45.06 2:42.17 2:24.79 1:45.70 2:23.35 2:45.06
62 Tavis Charvis SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 3:07.43 2:27.90 2:26.43 2:23.51 2:57.18 2:54.26
63 James Malone JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:06.01 2:45.50 2:26.46 2:55.76 2:23.53 2:05.96
64 Bruce Westgate SO-2 Pratt Institute 1:49.18 3:08.45 2:29.56 3:09.95 1:53.67 2:16.10
65 Wesly Antunez FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:55.94 2:34.33 2:34.33 2:31.25 2:12.73 2:38.96
66 Joseph Galante JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:09.14 2:37.48 2:37.48 2:17.01 2:02.84 2:46.93
67 Christian Near SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:48.30 3:10.95 2:41.82 2:51.53 2:11.08 2:32.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Larry Ramirez   Shore AC 1:54.28
2 Keron Charles SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:54.53
3 Mike Mazzei SR-4 Rider 1:54.61
4 Phelani Maduwa SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:55.13
5 Chukwuebizie Anuamadi SO-2 Georgian Court 1:55.29
6 Kevin Heredia SO-2 Rider 1:55.69
7 Donny Vineyard SO-2 Rider 1:55.73
24 Joe Devito FR-1 Rowan 2:04.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Calvin Schneck SR-4 Lafayette 1:57.06
9 Marc Carrera SO-2 Manhattan 1:58.86
10 Paul Sandford FR-1 Marist 1:59.78
11 Esteban Delgado SO-2 Rowan 1:59.83
12 Derian Stianche FR-1 Rider 1:59.95
13 Christopher Spellman SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:00.19
15 Connor St. Germain JR-3 Marist 2:00.95
17 Hiro Kawakatsu SR-4 Haverford 2:01.29
28 Keishaun Joga FR-1 Rowan 2:05.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Cameron Christopher JR-3 Kutztown 2:01.25
18 Tyreke Thompson JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:01.35
19 Jarett Zelinsky FR-1 West Chester 2:01.90
20 David Munera FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:03.02
26 Derrick Pouncy JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:04.65
27 David Kramer SO-2 West Chester 2:04.89
38 Tegan Fortna JR-3 Kutztown 2:07.40
41 Sam Averil SO-2 LIU 2:09.11
49 Matthew Dasilva JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:11.44
53 Jaiese Davis   A.J.'s Elite Track Club 2:14.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Nate Shutter FR-1 Kutztown 2:09.42 2:34.82 2:14.26 2:05.79 2:00.95 2:00.95 2:28.77
22 Nolan Czech SO-2 Georgian Court 2:06.01 2:15.90 2:23.31 1:54.90 1:48.72 2:03.54 1:35.13
25 Michael Powlowicz JR-3 Holy Family 1:35.87 2:11.97 1:27.15 2:11.97 2:00.77 2:04.50 1:47.07
30 Andrew Massaro FR-1 Lafayette 1:34.25 1:51.84 1:40.53 2:43.36 2:40.85 2:05.66 1:31.74
32 Austin Wilson FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 2:39.99 1:39.52 1:47.08 1:29.44 2:22.35 2:05.97 2:37.47
33 Evan Baker SR-4 Swarthmore 2:40.09 1:59.75 2:40.09 2:36.31 2:32.52 2:06.05 1:40.84
36 Dydro Prosper SO-2 Farmingdale St. 1:45.04 2:19.21 2:25.54 2:35.66 2:02.76 2:06.55 1:43.77
37 Brendan Zeng Sophomore Unattached 2:21.76 1:56.45 1:32.40 1:42.53 1:31.13 2:06.57 2:07.84
47 Muhammed Jawneh SR-4 New Jersey City 1:49.51 2:22.11 1:57.34 2:14.29 1:36.48 2:10.37 1:56.03
54 Jordan Thompson SO-2 Staten Island 2:20.29 2:17.57 2:35.27 2:47.53 2:18.93 2:16.20 1:38.07
60 Colin Hueston FR-1 Stockton 1:49.03 1:44.78 1:44.78 3:01.24 2:04.60 2:21.59 1:58.94
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Ahmed Khodir SO-2 Staten Island 2:40.55 2:40.55 2:03.50
23 Jaden Monroe SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:08.93 2:03.97 2:03.97
29 Israel Torres FR-1 Georgian Court 2:32.83 2:25.32 2:05.27
31 Bryan Villafuerte FR-1 NYIT 1:45.59 2:01.93 2:05.70
34 Jimmy Daniels   Moore Elite Track Club 2:02.40 1:47.26 2:06.18
35 Josh Chavanne   GSTC New Balance 2:19.07 1:28.50 2:06.42
39 Victor Lezon SO-2 NYIT 1:49.73 2:39.49 2:07.59
45 Jaskirt Singh FR-1 New Jersey City 2:25.46 2:25.46 2:09.87
48 Kennedy Mutai FR-1 Haverford 2:26.21 1:47.05 2:10.54
50 Michael Baker SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:16.78 2:15.47 2:11.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
40 Frank Martucci SO-2 SUNY Delhi 2:08.60
42 Eric Marcus JR-3 Montclair State 2:09.44
43 Harper Dodd SO-2 West Chester 2:09.58
44 Anthony Roselli FR-1 Alvernia 2:09.82
46 CHRIS PEGUERO   Zenith Velocity AC 2:10.22
51 Malik Hamilton FR-1 Stevenson 2:12.69
52 Sebastian Ruiz FR-1 Montclair State 2:13.61
55 Kevin Kidney JR-3 Staten Island 2:16.74
58 Niko Panagiotopoulos FR-1 Stevenson 2:18.70
61 Christian Marinello FR-1 NYIT 2:24.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Nicholas Mejia SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:17.23 2:13.12 1:58.02 2:57.03
57 Clinton Thompson   Unattached 2:17.46 2:47.71 2:33.96 2:20.21
59 Emmanuel Abarah FR-1 New Jersey City 2:19.57 2:04.22 1:43.29 2:15.39
62 Tavis Charvis SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:26.43 2:20.58 3:00.11 2:46.93
63 James Malone JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:26.46 2:13.28 2:03.03 2:17.68
64 Bruce Westgate SO-2 Pratt Institute 2:29.56 2:14.61 1:58.16 2:28.07
65 Wesly Antunez FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:34.33 2:55.94 2:46.68 2:55.94
66 Joseph Galante JR-3 Farmingdale St. 2:37.48 2:56.38 2:23.31 2:18.59
67 Christian Near SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:41.82 2:38.59 2:20.79 2:27.26