February 7, 2020
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 7.97 10.05 9.81 8.37 8.13 5.90
2 Kevin King FR-1 Rowan 8.49 6.29 9.00 9.68 6.88 9.26
3 justice stewart SR-4 Wagner 8.57 7.97 9.60 10.29 10.29 11.06
4 Mikal Wright SR-4 Bloomfield 8.60 8.43 9.46 6.71 6.20 6.88
5 Marques Merriweather FR-1 Rider 8.61 10.94 10.77 7.84 9.30 8.18
6 Oscar Mercado Senior Elite Feats 8.62 8.88 8.19 7.07 9.40 10.09
7 Liam Davies SO-2 Rowan 8.65 7.18 6.75 6.66 8.48 9.17
8 Marcello Pinnero SO-2 Rowan 8.70 6.88 9.23 7.49 9.31 10.70
9 Alexander Stathis Sophomore McGill 8.72 9.68 8.46 7.76 9.77 8.46
10 Joshua Titus SO-2 Stony Brook 8.75 7.70 7.00 7.70 7.35 6.57
11 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.75 10.77 6.48 6.92 11.20 10.59
12 Trevor Thenga SO-2 Lehigh 8.76 8.15 10.95 7.63 9.46 7.27
13 Tymir Kizee FR-1 Georgian Court 8.76 9.99 10.34 11.13 8.76 9.64
14 Jeanquai Morton SO-2 Bloomfield 8.78 11.15 6.94 10.10 10.01 6.59
15 Xavier Reyes FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.78 9.31 11.42 10.72 8.17 7.73
16 Khyree Johnson-Waters SO-2 La Salle 8.79 8.71 9.06 10.29 8.53 10.90
16 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.79 10.73 9.23 9.59 10.29 10.38
18 David Obwaya FR-1 NYU 8.79 8.27 6.51 7.74 9.67 10.90
19 Trenson Terry JR-3 UMBC 8.80 7.13 10.39 8.80 8.28 7.48
20 Evan El-Halawani JR-3 Lehigh 8.80 8.98 6.69 8.28 10.65 6.60
21 Jeremy Chen SO-2 Stony Brook 8.81 6.17 7.84 10.58 11.37 10.14
22 Oscar Jopp SO-2 Lafayette 8.87 10.20 7.19 10.47 11.45 8.52
23 Quentin LaCombe FR-1 Rider 8.88 7.46 11.28 11.37 10.48 11.02
24 Madda Ngaima FR-1 La Salle 8.93 8.76 7.24 9.92 8.58 8.40
25 Alec Mabie SO-2 Ramapo 8.95 6.63 7.88 8.33 6.90 7.88
26 Kraig Ruff SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.95 10.56 9.85 6.63 11.37 9.58
27 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.00 8.82 11.25 10.71 6.39 10.17
28 Vincent Polignano SO-2 Lehigh 9.03 9.21 6.51 8.94 10.21 9.67
29 Jerik Ochoa Freshman Army Prep 9.11 7.66 9.21 11.66 10.39 10.66
30 Taylor Leger Sophomore McGill 9.17 11.01 7.43 9.82 7.52 7.71
31 Valor Carlsen Freshman Army Prep 9.24 7.12 9.98 10.17 9.80 6.66
32 Jacob Rojas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9.41 9.70 10.83 11.30 10.17 8.57
33 Hailu Daniel FR-1 UMBC 9.44 12.09 8.50 7.37 9.07 11.99
34 Hakeem Alexander-Blake JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9.81 12.46 8.73 7.26 7.95 12.46
35 Garrett Lavelle FR-1 Adelphi 9.83 9.05 7.18 11.51 12.00 12.78
36 Bryan Bushey FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.95 12.74 9.76 12.94 10.15 9.76
37 Joseph Stocken FR-1 Farmingdale St. 9.97 8.28 8.98 7.98 11.87 7.18
38 Steven Davila FR-1 NYIT 11.10 9.44 12.33 10.88 9.99 11.99
  Sharwin Vyapuri FR-1 UMBC FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Oscar Mercado Senior Elite Feats 8.62
7 Liam Davies SO-2 Rowan 8.65
8 Marcello Pinnero SO-2 Rowan 8.70
9 Alexander Stathis Sophomore McGill 8.72
10 Joshua Titus SO-2 Stony Brook 8.75
12 Trevor Thenga SO-2 Lehigh 8.76
16 Richard Papa FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.79
34 Hakeem Alexander-Blake JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 9.81
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 7.97
2 Kevin King FR-1 Rowan 8.49
3 justice stewart SR-4 Wagner 8.57
4 Mikal Wright SR-4 Bloomfield 8.60
5 Marques Merriweather FR-1 Rider 8.61
16 Khyree Johnson-Waters SO-2 La Salle 8.79
20 Evan El-Halawani JR-3 Lehigh 8.80
21 Jeremy Chen SO-2 Stony Brook 8.81
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Matthew Cahill FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.75 11.20 10.59
14 Jeanquai Morton SO-2 Bloomfield 8.78 10.36 9.66
18 David Obwaya FR-1 NYU 8.79 7.30 9.41
19 Trenson Terry JR-3 UMBC 8.80 9.60 7.48
22 Oscar Jopp SO-2 Lafayette 8.87 11.18 11.00
23 Quentin LaCombe FR-1 Rider 8.88 9.77 9.42
24 Madda Ngaima FR-1 La Salle 8.93 9.02 6.70
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Valor Carlsen Freshman Army Prep 8.04 9.24 8.97 10.72 8.41 7.95
37 Joseph Stocken FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.68 9.97 10.37 12.57 7.18 8.28
38 Steven Davila FR-1 NYIT 13.99 11.10 12.21 9.44 14.43 12.55
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Tymir Kizee FR-1 Georgian Court 10.52 6.57 8.76 7.98 11.04
15 Xavier Reyes FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.93 7.47 8.78 9.57 8.78
25 Alec Mabie SO-2 Ramapo 9.22 9.13 8.95 10.39 10.39
26 Kraig Ruff SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 9.67 8.86 8.95 10.48 10.30
27 Marcel Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.07 10.53 9.00 7.20 6.39
28 Vincent Polignano SO-2 Lehigh 7.50 9.76 9.03 9.03 8.67
29 Jerik Ochoa Freshman Army Prep 7.11 10.66 9.11 8.02 6.84
32 Jacob Rojas FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 11.20 7.53 9.41 11.77 8.10
Men 60m Hurdles Qualifying Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Taylor Leger Sophomore McGill 9.17 7.71
33 Hailu Daniel FR-1 UMBC 9.44 9.92
35 Garrett Lavelle FR-1 Adelphi 9.83 9.15
36 Bryan Bushey FR-1 Sacred Heart 9.95 8.66
  Sharwin Vyapuri FR-1 UMBC FS FS