April 2- 3, 2021
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 10.67 0.6
2 Cody Branch JR-3 Dillard 10.72 0.6
3 Cardet Bienvenue SO-2 Southern Miss. 10.76 0.6
4 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 10.76 0.7
5 James Pennington III FR-1 Dillard 10.77 0.6
6 Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State 10.79 0.6
7 Kendal White   UNAT-South Alabama 10.80 0.6
8 Kobe Gill FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.85 0.6
9 Devonte Fletcher Senior HAMteam Huntsville Elite 10.85 -0.4
10 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 10.91 0.6
11 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 10.92 0.6
12 Kaleb McClendon SO-2 Dillard 10.94 0.7
13 Shedrack Akpeki   UNAT-William Carey 10.95 0.4
14 Travon Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.96 0.7
15 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 10.96 0.6
16 Timothy Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 10.98 0.6
17 Cameron Stewart JR-3 South Alabama 10.99 0.7
18 Arrington Robinson FR-1 Alcorn State 11.02 -0.7
19 Marcus Sims SR-4 Alcorn State 11.03 0.7
20 Antonio Bracy FR-1 Meridian CC 11.06 0.6
21 Jakobe Rogers JR-3 Alcorn State 11.06 0.6
22 Braheem Bishop SR-4 Alcorn State 11.10 0.7
23 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 11.10 0.7
24 Willie McCaulley SO-2 Dillard 11.13 -0.7
25 William Vickery FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.21 -0.7
26 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 11.22 -0.4
27 Donavan Hunt FR-1 Jackson State 11.24 -0.7
28 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 11.26 -0.7
29 Christian Venzen   Belhaven 11.35 0.7
30 Evan Knowlton   Unattached 11.43 0.4
31 Keandre Fultz Freshman Belhaven 11.48 -0.7
32 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 11.58 -0.7
33 Kristoffe Clifford FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 11.59 0.4
34 Markiel Ross SO-2 Florida A&M 11.61 -0.7
35 Edward Angel SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 11.73 -0.4
36 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 11.74 0.4
37 Stevon McCullough FR-1 Stillman 11.99 -0.4
38 Jonathon Estrada FR-1 Spring Hill 12.33 -0.4
39 Andrew Jones SO-2 Spring Hill 12.78 -0.4
40 Thomas Sidley FR-1 Spring Hill 12.95 -0.4
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 13.02 12.27 13.55 8.43 8.01 11.10 10.67
2 Cody Branch JR-3 Dillard 8.04 12.98 11.15 7.72 8.26 7.72 10.72
6 Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State 8.42 8.10 12.63 10.79 7.99 10.15 10.79
8 Kobe Gill FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.23 8.14 9.77 13.24 7.60 12.59 10.85
10 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.97 10.80 14.19 13.64 12.01 9.50 10.91
15 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 11.51 12.72 13.59 8.11 9.32 10.20 10.96
16 Timothy Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 13.62 8.68 9.23 10.44 11.42 13.40 10.98
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Cardet Bienvenue SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.97 11.19 10.76
5 James Pennington III FR-1 Dillard 10.99 7.97 10.77
7 Kendal White   UNAT-South Alabama 8.10 9.18 10.80
11 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 10.27 7.98 10.92
20 Antonio Bracy FR-1 Meridian CC 11.17 12.39 11.06
21 Jakobe Rogers JR-3 Alcorn State 13.17 7.75 11.06
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 12.27 10.76 8.40 10.98 11.95 13.13
12 Kaleb McClendon SO-2 Dillard 9.63 10.94 10.73 10.40 13.46 10.51
14 Travon Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.59 10.96 13.48 8.66 12.72 8.55
17 Cameron Stewart JR-3 South Alabama 10.11 10.99 9.57 11.10 10.44 9.90
19 Marcus Sims SR-4 Alcorn State 14.01 11.03 11.25 10.48 10.15 11.59
22 Braheem Bishop SR-4 Alcorn State 12.44 11.10 8.88 14.21 12.99 11.77
23 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 8.00 11.10 8.66 11.33 9.77 9.44
29 Christian Venzen   Belhaven 10.90 11.35 11.69 10.33 13.74 9.88
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Arrington Robinson FR-1 Alcorn State 11.02
24 Willie McCaulley SO-2 Dillard 11.13
25 William Vickery FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.21
27 Donavan Hunt FR-1 Jackson State 11.24
28 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 11.26
31 Keandre Fultz Freshman Belhaven 11.48
32 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 11.58
34 Markiel Ross SO-2 Florida A&M 11.61
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Devonte Fletcher Senior HAMteam Huntsville Elite 7.71 10.85 13.13 9.99 12.26 10.53 8.47
26 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 11.79 11.22 14.48 11.56 8.87 10.55 13.47
35 Edward Angel SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 9.15 11.73 9.86 12.67 10.80 14.78 15.02
37 Stevon McCullough FR-1 Stillman 12.71 11.99 14.51 14.63 12.11 9.12 11.39
38 Jonathon Estrada FR-1 Spring Hill 11.59 12.33 9.37 11.10 11.35 13.44 13.81
39 Andrew Jones SO-2 Spring Hill 12.78 12.78 12.66 14.19 8.95 9.21 11.38
40 Thomas Sidley FR-1 Spring Hill 12.95 12.95 16.84 14.38 16.71 12.05 12.31
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Shedrack Akpeki   UNAT-William Carey 10.95
30 Evan Knowlton   Unattached 11.43
33 Kristoffe Clifford FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 11.59
36 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 11.74

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Devonte Fletcher Senior HAMteam Huntsville Elite 20.03 16.62 22.37 21.30 21.30 19.39 18.96 -0.5
2 Cody Branch JR-3 Dillard 14.95 16.66 18.58 19.22 21.35 23.70 18.79 0.7
3 Shawn Collins SO-2 Jackson State 15.59 19.22 26.48 19.22 21.35 20.71 16.44 -0.5
4 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 22.07 16.50 16.71 23.78 21.42 23.99 23.35 0.7
5 Timothy Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 21.84 27.89 23.14 22.71 21.62 19.25 28.11 -0.5
6 James Pennington III FR-1 Dillard 16.94 27.14 18.46 23.02 21.71 25.84 22.80 0.1
7 Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC 27.86 23.29 28.29 20.68 21.76 21.98 25.03 0.7
8 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 25.04 15.90 28.09 16.33 21.77 15.68 22.86 0.7
9 Kaleb McClendon SO-2 Dillard 19.44 19.66 16.38 19.00 21.84 19.88 17.48 0.7
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 19.28 24.76 20.38 27.17 21.91 20.16 23.45 0.1
11 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 24.19 22.43 27.05 18.92 21.99 21.11 17.38 0.1
12 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 22.43 22.43 25.95 23.31 21.99 25.51 18.48 0.7
13 Ashton Defreeze JR-3 Alcorn State 17.60 26.40 24.20 15.40 22.00 27.06 22.22 0.7
14 Cameron Stewart JR-3 South Alabama 21.57 25.76 21.35 16.29 22.01 24.88 19.81 -0.8
15 Shedrack Akpeki   UNAT-William Carey 15.43 20.27 19.39 16.75 22.03 22.47 25.34 -1.6
16 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 15.48 21.23 20.57 21.67 22.11 17.91 27.86 0.7
17 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 27.04 27.04 28.59 19.95 22.16 24.38 19.06 0.1
18 Anthony Morgan JR-3 Alcorn State 18.24 28.47 27.80 23.36 22.24 24.69 16.02 0.7
19 William Vickery FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.91 28.93 22.25 18.47 22.25 26.93 26.93 0.7
20 Bryson Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.61 18.51 16.28 18.74 22.30 26.32 22.75 0.7
21 Travon Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 23.24 16.54 21.00 21.67 22.34 20.33 24.13 -0.8
22 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 21.27 27.31 28.65 23.50 22.38 17.46 22.83 0.7
23 Marcus Sims SR-4 Alcorn State 17.25 26.21 27.78 25.54 22.40 20.39 28.68 0.7
24 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 18.67 23.17 19.80 21.59 22.49 19.12 23.39 0.1
25 Logan Englert FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 16.05 29.38 26.67 28.03 22.60 17.86 23.51 NWI
25 Benjamin Todd SO-2 Dillard 16.23 21.87 23.67 25.70 22.54 28.63 27.50 -0.8
26 Jachius Spears FR-1 Alcorn State 19.47 16.30 20.37 19.01 22.63 16.75 23.31 0.7
27 Isaiah Walker FR-1 Meridian CC 17.03 23.16 27.70 16.57 22.70 27.47 18.62 -0.8
28 Donavan Hunt FR-1 Jackson State 26.44 20.29 18.01 24.85 22.79 15.96 26.67 -0.8
29 Jakobe Rogers JR-3 Alcorn State 17.25 16.10 17.71 26.45 23.00 28.06 25.07 0.7
30 Chase Roberts Freshman Unattached 29.12 17.80 26.58 17.34 23.11 24.96 27.50 -1.3
31 Markiel Ross SO-2 Florida A&M 17.45 17.45 20.94 25.59 23.26 23.03 24.89 -1.6
32 Keandre Fultz Freshman Belhaven 23.95 18.08 24.42 27.01 23.48 24.42 23.48 -0.8
33 Andrew Jones SO-2 Spring Hill 17.51 20.63 23.74 28.06 23.98 25.18 18.47 NWI
33 Charles Wilson Freshman Belhaven 20.93 19.52 27.75 22.81 23.51 18.34 22.81 -0.8
34 Braddock Lord FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 31.47 23.11 26.30 29.01 24.58 22.37 21.14 -1.6
35 Thomas Sidley FR-1 Spring Hill 19.18 25.58 17.95 24.59 24.59 25.09 24.84 -1.3
36 Jevonte Sloan FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 20.32 28.24 21.80 17.84 24.77 17.59 28.74 -1.3
37 Quinderrius Malone SO-2 Stillman 20.64 25.92 31.20 18.87 25.16 30.95 20.13 -1.6
38 Jonathon Estrada FR-1 Spring Hill 29.88 31.15 19.50 23.05 25.32 17.73 18.74 -1.3
39 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 21.63 31.38 26.64 25.32 26.37 24.79 18.46 -1.6
  Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Logan Englert FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 22.60 22.60 21.47 16.28
33 Andrew Jones SO-2 Spring Hill 23.98 29.02 28.06 18.47
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devonte Fletcher Senior HAMteam Huntsville Elite 21.30
3 Shawn Collins SO-2 Jackson State 21.35
5 Timothy Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 21.62
  Adell Coltrust FR-1 Jackson State FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cody Branch JR-3 Dillard 21.57 25.20 22.85 27.55 23.70 21.35
4 Xavier Rogers JR-3 South Alabama 20.35 15.64 25.71 27.64 20.57 21.42
7 Grover Winston FR-1 Meridian CC 19.59 26.99 26.12 18.72 20.89 21.76
8 Rakeem Wilson JR-3 Mississippi College 23.52 24.82 21.12 25.04 23.30 21.77
12 Elijah Miller JR-3 Southern Miss. 17.16 26.17 17.16 27.49 28.59 21.99
13 Ashton Defreeze JR-3 Alcorn State 21.78 18.04 18.04 15.62 27.72 22.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 James Pennington III FR-1 Dillard 25.62 19.98 19.98 21.06 21.71 16.50 18.46
10 Jordan Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 24.54 17.75 22.13 28.05 21.91 28.05 15.56
11 Brandon Love JR-3 Florida A&M 24.63 15.40 17.38 26.17 21.99 16.72 24.63
17 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 17.51 27.26 16.62 21.06 22.16 28.59 28.81
24 Elijah Burton SO-2 Southern Miss. 25.87 19.57 19.57 20.47 22.49 26.09 18.90
  Burnell Williams FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kaleb McClendon SO-2 Dillard 15.95 20.97 20.53 16.17 17.48 23.15 21.84
18 Anthony Morgan JR-3 Alcorn State 20.46 16.02 24.02 28.03 22.02 20.02 22.24
20 Bryson Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 25.87 18.29 28.10 26.32 17.40 16.51 22.30
22 Jordan Woods JR-3 Southern Miss. 25.96 17.01 27.53 25.52 22.83 17.46 22.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Josh Norris SO-2 South Alabama 22.11
19 William Vickery FR-1 Southern Arkansas 22.25
23 Marcus Sims SR-4 Alcorn State 22.40
26 Jachius Spears FR-1 Alcorn State 22.63
29 Jakobe Rogers JR-3 Alcorn State 23.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Cameron Stewart JR-3 South Alabama 23.11 22.01
21 Travon Johnson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 26.81 22.34
25 Benjamin Todd SO-2 Dillard 20.52 22.54
27 Isaiah Walker FR-1 Meridian CC 29.29 22.70
28 Donavan Hunt FR-1 Jackson State 20.97 22.79
32 Keandre Fultz Freshman Belhaven 18.32 23.48
33 Charles Wilson Freshman Belhaven 25.16 23.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Chase Roberts Freshman Unattached 23.11 16.18 16.64 25.43 17.80 19.88 18.72
35 Thomas Sidley FR-1 Spring Hill 24.59 24.10 31.48 29.02 19.43 30.00 27.30
36 Jevonte Sloan FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 24.77 26.01 22.30 20.56 28.49 17.34 18.09
38 Jonathon Estrada FR-1 Spring Hill 25.32 29.63 29.12 30.13 18.74 19.50 28.87
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Shedrack Akpeki   UNAT-William Carey 24.24 15.43 19.61 22.03
31 Markiel Ross SO-2 Florida A&M 29.78 18.84 29.78 23.26
34 Braddock Lord FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 26.30 31.96 30.48 24.58
37 Quinderrius Malone SO-2 Stillman 32.46 19.38 32.46 25.16
39 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 30.07 19.78 33.49 26.37

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Johnson SO-2 Southern Miss. 56.04 43.54 55.11 55.58 46.31 39.83
2 Shawn Collins SO-2 Jackson State 38.03 35.18 37.08 39.93 47.53 48.96
3 Donald Butler FR-1 Southern Miss. 46.73 45.30 50.54 40.53 47.68 41.49
4 Robert Grames FR-1 Mississippi College 1:01.40 50.20 51.66 37.04 48.73 1:01.40
5 Jordan Nance JR-3 Florida A&M 57.64 41.87 46.80 44.34 49.26 59.12
6 Ralph Goodman SR-4 Florida A&M 41.04 58.34 35.60 1:02.79 49.44 59.33
7 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 47.97 1:02.81 40.06 42.53 49.45 55.88
8 Benjamin Todd SO-2 Dillard 1:00.63 44.73 47.71 35.78 49.69 1:02.12
9 Dylan Evans FR-1 Southern Miss. 59.28 55.29 34.87 54.80 49.81 59.28
10 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 45.49 56.99 54.99 35.00 49.99 49.49
11 George Robinson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 38.15 39.65 45.68 38.15 50.19 46.68
12 Asher Marshall FR-1 Southern Miss. 57.00 52.46 56.50 50.95 50.44 41.87
13 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 57.57 45.96 1:00.10 55.55 50.50 41.92
14 Connor Stewart FR-1 Mississippi College 48.01 40.43 42.95 56.09 50.53 57.10
15 Chase Roberts Freshman Unattached 1:05.80 59.72 45.05 42.52 50.61 58.71
16 Ashton Defreeze JR-3 Alcorn State 46.16 39.06 49.20 41.09 50.72 37.03
17 Kamron Lawrence SO-2 Florida A&M 1:05.22 1:01.14 43.31 35.67 50.95 51.46
18 Hanif Muhammad SO-2 Jackson State 39.50 53.86 48.73 53.35 51.29 47.70
19 Anthony Morgan JR-3 Alcorn State 48.28 46.74 1:05.23 39.55 51.36 51.88
20 Shermar Taylor FR-1 Meridian CC 48.96 38.65 44.32 38.65 51.53 51.53
21 Carter Duncan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 44.83 44.31 1:04.87 47.47 52.74 51.16
22 Gabriel Cocroft Freshman Unattached 1:02.36 45.31 48.51 39.98 53.30 1:07.70
23 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 56.59 1:00.32 1:05.13 43.24 53.38 1:02.99
24 Boubacar Sylla SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 47.14 42.81 48.77 1:05.56 54.18 1:05.56
25 Desmond Harris JR-3 Stillman 1:00.18 1:03.97 38.49 59.09 54.21 44.46
26 Javon Rutledge JR-3 Alcorn State 58.35 56.17 55.08 50.72 54.53 47.99
27 Quinderrius Malone SO-2 Stillman 1:04.30 1:06.52 39.36 53.22 55.43 1:12.06
28 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 1:04.87 1:10.46 39.71 55.92 55.92 44.18
29 Cooper Talbott SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 57.33 57.33 1:07.86 1:14.30 58.50 55.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Johnson SO-2 Southern Miss. 46.31 47.24 43.07 46.31 32.42 58.82
2 Shawn Collins SO-2 Jackson State 54.66 1:00.84 47.53 47.53 35.18 45.16
3 Donald Butler FR-1 Southern Miss. 37.19 36.24 1:01.51 47.68 50.07 41.96
8 Benjamin Todd SO-2 Dillard 48.20 51.68 48.70 49.69 59.14 36.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Robert Grames FR-1 Mississippi College 48.73 55.56 57.02 42.89
5 Jordan Nance JR-3 Florida A&M 49.26 53.70 40.40 36.95
6 Ralph Goodman SR-4 Florida A&M 49.44 44.01 36.59 42.03
10 Javen Jackson SR-4 South Alabama 49.99 57.49 1:03.99 46.49
13 Liam McGowan FR-1 South Alabama 50.50 37.88 55.05 35.86
20 Shermar Taylor FR-1 Meridian CC 51.53 46.90 38.14 1:01.32
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Dylan Evans FR-1 Southern Miss. 59.28 49.81
12 Asher Marshall FR-1 Southern Miss. 35.31 50.44
14 Connor Stewart FR-1 Mississippi College 40.93 50.53
16 Ashton Defreeze JR-3 Alcorn State 38.04 50.72
17 Kamron Lawrence SO-2 Florida A&M 44.33 50.95
18 Hanif Muhammad SO-2 Jackson State 48.22 51.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 George Robinson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 39.65 35.64 46.18 50.19 1:01.24 57.22 39.65
19 Anthony Morgan JR-3 Alcorn State 42.63 1:00.10 1:01.64 51.36 43.15 43.66 43.15
26 Javon Rutledge JR-3 Alcorn State 1:06.53 55.08 1:01.08 54.53 56.17 59.99 1:08.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Carter Duncan FR-1 Southern Arkansas 40.09 52.74 56.44 59.07 55.91 50.11
22 Gabriel Cocroft Freshman Unattached 59.17 53.30 1:01.83 55.97 1:08.76 1:05.56
27 Quinderrius Malone SO-2 Stillman 42.69 55.43 53.22 51.55 1:00.98 59.87
28 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 59.28 55.92 41.38 44.74 1:04.87 44.74
29 Cooper Talbott SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 55.58 58.50 1:16.05 1:09.03 40.95 1:09.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Devyn Deckard Senior Unattached 49.45
15 Chase Roberts Freshman Unattached 50.61
23 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 53.38
24 Boubacar Sylla SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 54.18
25 Desmond Harris JR-3 Stillman 54.21

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alan Johnson SR-4 Jackson State 1:28.19 1:53.06 1:59.85 2:20.20 2:00.98 2:03.24 1:34.97
2 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 1:57.78 1:54.35 2:08.08 2:08.08 2:20.65 1:50.92 2:19.51
3 Amos Beadle FR-1 Meridian CC 2:17.92 1:54.93 2:12.17 1:58.38 2:08.73 1:53.78 1:56.08
4 Evan Del Rio SO-2 Mississippi College 1:37.71 1:54.95 1:49.21 2:05.30 2:00.70 1:40.01 1:45.76
5 Christian Franklin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:26.12 1:56.37 1:34.26 1:51.72 1:49.39 2:19.65 1:52.88
6 Charlie Slaughter SO-2 South Alabama 1:50.15 1:57.18 2:03.04 1:32.58 2:22.96 1:47.81 1:30.23
7 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 1:32.91 1:57.60 2:23.48 1:34.08 1:41.14 1:30.56 2:12.89
8 Warno Potgieter SR-4 South Alabama 2:19.96 1:57.61 2:17.61 1:52.91 1:34.09 1:29.39 2:05.85
9 Mar'Ques McCray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:31.90 1:57.81 1:55.46 2:22.55 1:41.32 1:38.96 2:30.80
10 Shafi Muhammad SO-2 Jackson State 1:26.45 1:58.42 2:33.95 2:03.16 1:45.40 2:18.56 2:12.63
11 Austin Bourne FR-1 Southern Miss. 2:14.01 1:58.59 1:45.55 1:57.41 2:03.34 2:24.68 2:00.97
12 Joshun Noel FR-1 Meridian CC 1:35.51 1:59.38 2:01.77 1:55.80 2:02.97 2:29.23 2:35.20
13 Asher Hamlin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1:37.60 2:00.49 1:41.22 1:31.58 2:05.31 1:32.78 2:14.95
13 Lance Cunnigan FR-1 South Alabama 2:07.72 2:00.49 1:36.40 1:36.40 1:48.45 1:50.85 1:54.47
15 Charles Wesley FR-1 Meridian CC 2:12.34 2:01.41 2:29.34 1:46.84 2:23.27 1:56.56 1:35.92
16 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 2:06.72 2:01.84 1:49.66 2:27.43 2:31.09 2:20.12 1:39.91
17 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 1:31.90 2:02.53 2:03.76 2:23.36 2:24.59 2:03.76 2:34.39
18 Preston Noland FR-1 Mississippi College 2:33.38 2:03.69 2:11.12 2:19.77 2:17.30 1:52.56 2:39.56
19 Peyton Brassfield FR-1 Mississippi College 1:48.61 2:04.84 1:46.12 2:39.80 2:31.06 2:09.84 2:37.30
20 Donald Robinson SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:11.38 2:05.12 2:22.64 2:28.90 2:22.64 2:17.64 2:37.66
21 Alec Beers JR-3 Mississippi College 2:35.26 2:05.21 2:22.74 2:35.26 2:05.21 2:20.24 1:51.44
22 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 2:41.03 2:05.80 1:57.00 1:43.16 2:17.13 2:03.29 2:32.22
23 Korey Shively JR-3 South Alabama 2:15.74 2:06.86 2:42.38 2:41.12 1:33.88 2:05.60 1:32.61
24 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 1:55.56 2:06.99 2:08.26 2:28.58 2:12.07 2:12.07 2:33.66
25 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 1:59.60 2:07.23 1:55.78 1:29.06 2:07.23 2:21.23 1:34.15
26 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 2:25.56 2:07.68 2:40.88 2:28.11 2:11.51 2:01.30 2:05.13
27 DeVonte Williams SO-2 Dillard 2:05.90 2:08.47 1:42.78 1:37.64 2:07.19 2:09.76 1:51.77
28 Malik Durant FR-1 Dillard 1:57.94 2:09.60 2:07.01 2:31.64 2:10.90 1:57.94 2:45.89
29 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 2:38.32 2:09.77 2:09.77 2:03.29 2:43.51 2:46.11 2:38.32
30 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:35.85 2:09.87 2:00.78 1:56.89 1:47.80 2:16.37 1:30.91
31 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 2:25.08 2:10.70 2:49.91 2:47.30 2:49.91 1:47.18 1:38.03
32 Langston Carter-Price JR-3 Dillard 2:48.72 2:10.79 2:47.42 2:21.26 2:06.87 2:43.49 2:17.33
33 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 2:35.06 2:20.96 2:25.19 1:58.41 2:32.24 2:09.69 1:40.09
34 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 2:01.24 2:20.97 2:36.48 2:30.84 2:53.40 2:08.29 2:05.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alan Johnson SR-4 Jackson State 2:06.63 1:53.06 2:04.37 2:06.63 1:19.15
2 Abdiqadir Mohamed FR-1 Meridian CC 1:41.78 1:54.35 2:21.80 2:21.80 1:38.35
3 Amos Beadle FR-1 Meridian CC 2:12.17 1:54.93 1:37.69 1:28.50 1:46.89
4 Evan Del Rio SO-2 Mississippi College 1:29.67 1:54.95 1:36.56 1:45.76 1:31.96
5 Christian Franklin FR-1 Alcorn State 1:40.08 1:56.37 2:24.30 2:24.30 2:10.34
7 Collin Williams FR-1 South Alabama 2:32.88 1:57.60 2:04.66 1:42.32 2:09.36
8 Warno Potgieter SR-4 South Alabama 1:52.91 1:57.61 1:42.32 2:12.90 2:03.49
10 Shafi Muhammad SO-2 Jackson State 2:26.84 1:58.42 2:06.71 1:38.29 1:45.40
20 Donald Robinson SR-4 Southern Arkansas 2:12.63 2:05.12 2:02.62 1:28.84 1:46.36
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Charlie Slaughter SO-2 South Alabama 2:11.25 1:30.23 1:57.18
9 Mar'Ques McCray FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:50.75 2:11.95 1:57.81
11 Austin Bourne FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:53.85 2:16.38 1:58.59
12 Joshun Noel FR-1 Meridian CC 1:33.12 2:35.20 1:59.38
13 Asher Hamlin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1:55.67 1:27.96 2:00.49
15 Charles Wesley FR-1 Meridian CC 2:00.20 2:00.20 2:01.41
16 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 2:03.06 1:55.75 2:01.84
17 Terrence Gennari FR-1 Spring Hill 2:08.66 2:13.56 2:02.53
21 Alec Beers JR-3 Mississippi College 2:13.98 2:00.21 2:05.21
23 Korey Shively JR-3 South Alabama 1:30.07 2:20.82 2:06.86
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Preston Noland FR-1 Mississippi College 2:03.69 1:36.48
22 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 2:05.80 1:38.13
24 Devin Malone FR-1 Grambling 2:06.99 2:13.34
25 William Moore FR-1 Meridian CC 2:07.23 2:14.87
26 Marciano Taylor FR-1 Alcorn State 2:07.68 2:34.50
27 DeVonte Williams SO-2 Dillard 2:08.47 2:34.17
28 Malik Durant FR-1 Dillard 2:09.60 1:43.68
29 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 2:09.77 1:36.03
31 Aaron Foster FR-1 Spring Hill 2:10.70 2:06.78
32 Langston Carter-Price JR-3 Dillard 2:10.79 2:22.57
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Lance Cunnigan FR-1 South Alabama 2:00.49 1:49.65
19 Peyton Brassfield FR-1 Mississippi College 2:04.84 2:29.81
30 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:09.87 1:49.09
33 Kyle Capo FR-1 Spring Hill 2:20.96 1:59.82
34 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 2:20.97 2:12.52

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Del Rio SO-2 Mississippi College 3:55.16 3:03.43 3:05.78 3:05.78 4:25.73 3:55.16
2 Onesmus Kemboi JR-3 South Alabama 3:58.06 3:00.93 4:36.15 4:40.91 4:00.44 3:46.16
3 Jallah Galimah JR-3 Jackson State 3:58.73 3:37.25 4:01.12 3:22.92 3:15.76 4:32.16
4 Christian Franklin FR-1 Alcorn State 3:58.91 4:56.25 4:27.58 2:59.19 3:39.80 3:11.13
5 Thabo Viti FR-1 William Carey 3:59.17 4:23.09 5:08.53 4:27.87 2:47.42 2:49.81
6 Jake Russell JR-3 Mississippi College 3:59.38 3:35.45 4:37.68 4:40.08 4:30.50 4:18.53
7 Thomas Sand JR-3 South Alabama 4:03.51 3:09.94 3:19.68 4:49.78 3:14.81 4:08.38
8 Lance Cunnigan FR-1 South Alabama 4:04.88 4:44.06 3:47.74 2:53.87 5:15.90 3:06.11
9 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 4:08.10 4:55.24 4:40.36 5:15.09 3:01.12 3:45.78
10 Alec Beers JR-3 Mississippi College 4:08.37 4:38.18 3:28.63 5:00.53 3:08.77 3:18.70
11 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 4:08.80 4:11.29 3:26.51 4:21.24 5:23.44 3:01.63
12 Nate Pudner JR-3 South Alabama 4:09.40 3:29.50 4:16.89 5:01.78 3:39.48 3:44.46
13 Mason Watkins FR-1 Meridian CC 4:11.80 4:39.50 3:18.93 3:44.11 3:26.48 3:26.48
14 Asher Hamlin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:13.66 3:12.79 4:03.52 4:16.20 4:33.96 5:09.47
15 Peyton Brassfield FR-1 Mississippi College 4:14.49 3:05.78 4:57.76 3:05.78 3:49.05 5:28.30
16 Logan Lucas FR-1 Mississippi College 4:16.73 3:27.96 4:39.84 3:02.28 3:27.96 3:22.82
17 Jeremiah Hudson FR-1 Jackson State 4:20.90 5:26.13 4:13.08 4:28.73 3:57.42 3:15.68
18 Donald Robinson SR-4 Southern Arkansas 4:26.85 3:36.15 3:49.50 4:34.86 4:02.84 4:53.54
19 David Smith FR-1 Alcorn State 4:29.15 3:46.09 4:53.38 4:58.76 3:38.02 4:39.92
20 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 4:30.06 3:49.56 4:08.46 4:19.26 4:03.06 5:07.87
21 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 4:30.32 3:33.56 4:11.40 3:44.37 3:17.34 4:16.81
22 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 4:35.61 4:10.81 3:12.93 4:30.10 4:52.15 5:16.96
23 Cooper Talbott SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:40.88 4:54.93 4:40.88 4:43.69 3:33.47 4:26.84
24 Brian Tarus FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 4:43.65 5:46.06 3:32.74 3:46.92 3:41.25 4:12.45
25 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 4:48.19 5:05.49 4:36.67 3:44.79 6:11.77 4:28.02
26 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:49.30 5:38.49 4:05.91 5:38.49 3:25.41 5:15.34
27 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 4:54.90 4:25.41 3:35.28 4:04.77 5:06.70 5:30.29
28 Ridge Chautin FR-1 Spring Hill 4:55.66 4:43.84 5:07.49 3:50.62 5:42.97 5:40.01
29 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 5:08.32 5:14.49 4:12.83 6:09.99 4:52.91 6:19.24
30 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5:15.45 6:43.78 4:28.14 3:59.75 3:53.44 3:47.13
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Del Rio SO-2 Mississippi College 3:17.54 3:29.30 4:58.66 3:55.16 3:15.19
2 Onesmus Kemboi JR-3 South Alabama 4:55.20 4:50.44 3:00.93 3:58.06 2:51.41
3 Jallah Galimah JR-3 Jackson State 5:00.80 3:44.41 3:39.64 3:58.73 4:56.03
4 Christian Franklin FR-1 Alcorn State 5:03.42 5:05.81 3:56.52 3:58.91 3:15.91
6 Jake Russell JR-3 Mississippi College 4:42.47 3:21.08 4:16.14 3:59.38 3:52.20
7 Thomas Sand JR-3 South Alabama 3:53.77 3:26.99 5:16.57 4:03.51 2:52.90
8 Lance Cunnigan FR-1 South Alabama 3:40.40 4:36.72 3:52.64 4:04.88 4:22.03
10 Alec Beers JR-3 Mississippi College 4:08.37 5:00.53 4:43.15 4:08.37 4:00.92
11 Caleb Hall FR-1 Mississippi College 4:23.73 4:51.10 5:18.47 4:08.80 4:06.32
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jacob Britt FR-1 Mississippi College 4:40.36 4:08.10
12 Nate Pudner JR-3 South Alabama 4:24.37 4:09.40
13 Mason Watkins FR-1 Meridian CC 3:41.59 4:11.80
14 Asher Hamlin SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:44.10 4:13.66
16 Logan Lucas FR-1 Mississippi College 2:59.72 4:16.73
18 Donald Robinson SR-4 Southern Arkansas 3:06.80 4:26.85
19 David Smith FR-1 Alcorn State 3:29.94 4:29.15
20 Ahmad Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:37.58 4:30.06
21 Hunter Magno-Hester   Belhaven 5:37.90 4:30.32
23 Cooper Talbott SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:16.62 4:40.88
25 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 5:37.19 4:48.19
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Thabo Viti FR-1 William Carey 3:35.26 3:20.91 4:25.48 3:44.82 3:59.17 4:58.97
15 Peyton Brassfield FR-1 Mississippi College 5:10.48 5:20.66 3:56.68 3:54.13 4:14.49 3:13.42
17 Jeremiah Hudson FR-1 Jackson State 3:31.33 4:33.95 3:15.68 3:54.81 4:20.90 4:54.82
22 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 5:00.42 5:50.03 4:21.83 4:52.15 4:35.61 5:22.47
24 Brian Tarus FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 5:12.02 6:03.08 4:09.62 4:40.82 4:43.65 4:55.00
26 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4:31.95 5:38.49 4:17.48 4:40.63 4:49.30 3:36.98
27 Cameron Johnson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:39.14 5:45.04 3:52.98 5:33.24 4:54.90 5:56.83
28 Ridge Chautin FR-1 Spring Hill 5:42.97 4:43.84 4:26.10 3:26.97 4:55.66 3:44.71
29 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 6:40.82 4:43.66 6:22.32 4:55.99 5:08.32 5:20.66
30 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6:15.39 5:09.14 3:50.28 3:53.44 5:15.45 5:18.61

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ethan Mines Senior Cahaba Distance Project 19:34.21 15:17.35
2 Robert Kraus SO-2 Southern Arkansas 16:16.60 15:30.09
3 Jared Peaslee   UNAT-South Alabama 11:47.49 15:43.32
4 Brian Kiprop JR-3 Florida A&M 16:34.69 15:56.43
5 Raul Lopez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 18:01.72 15:57.27
6 Randall Campbell Sophomore Unattached 20:19.07 16:23.12
7 William Tate FR-1 Spring Hill 16:43.78 16:24.09
8 Mathias Cheboi FR-1 Grambling 15:06.61 16:25.44
9 Gabe Jacobson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 20:54.44 16:51.64
10 Alex Medina SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 18:10.42 16:59.08
11 Brian Tarus FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 16:47.51 17:08.07
12 Theodore McCarty Freshman Belhaven 15:19.30 17:36.66
13 DeVonte Williams SO-2 Dillard 22:55.68 18:03.21
14 Matthew Taylor   Belhaven 19:54.63 18:06.02
15 Edwin Biwott FR-1 Grambling 17:58.63 18:43.57
16 Malik Durant FR-1 Dillard 15:54.71 19:10.25
  Langston Carter-Price JR-3 Dillard DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 12.23 14.22 14.22 13.09 12.66 1.5
2 Loftin Keys JR. SR-4 Jackson State 14.85 14.55 17.03 17.32 11.35 1.5
3 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 18.80 14.57 16.91 11.37 16.18 -0.7
4 Kendal White   UNAT-South Alabama 10.99 14.65 10.99 17.88 16.56 1.5
5 Jachius Spears FR-1 Alcorn State 14.12 14.70 15.15 15.15 11.91 1.5
6 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 13.83 14.71 16.19 15.30 14.13 1.5
7 Daviciea McCartney FR-1 Mississippi College 13.28 14.75 12.25 18.74 13.72 -0.7
8 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 18.78 15.14 18.32 15.60 14.84 -0.7
9 Jaydon Sanford SO-2 Florida A&M 15.88 15.27 14.05 19.40 18.94 1.9
10 John Abate FR-1 Spring Hill 16.69 15.59 18.09 20.12 14.66 1.9
11 Jordan Yates FR-1 Dillard 19.58 15.79 19.27 16.58 15.48 1.9
12 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 17.23 15.80 18.17 15.49 18.49 1.9
13 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 16.95 15.99 13.12 19.51 18.55 1.9
14 Isaiah Rankins SO-2 Dillard 13.49 16.25 12.35 19.67 13.98 0.5
15 Mauricka Mackenzie FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 18.63 16.63 15.80 12.64 19.46 1.9
16 Braddock Lord FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 22.47 19.04 22.47 19.62 16.76 0.5
17 Hildevert Lafeuille FR-1 Dillard 16.08 20.61 24.32 18.97 17.11 -0.7
18 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 22.05 25.64 30.00 25.39 19.75 0.5
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 14.22 18.21
2 Loftin Keys JR. SR-4 Jackson State 14.55 12.37
4 Kendal White   UNAT-South Alabama 14.65 18.90
5 Jachius Spears FR-1 Alcorn State 14.70 12.79
6 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 14.71 18.98
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jaydon Sanford SO-2 Florida A&M 12.68 17.72 18.94 12.68 15.27
10 John Abate FR-1 Spring Hill 12.16 12.01 18.24 18.24 15.59
11 Jordan Yates FR-1 Dillard 12.00 16.58 16.90 20.06 15.79
12 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 13.59 11.85 17.38 16.91 15.80
13 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 12.48 13.44 20.15 20.31 15.99
15 Mauricka Mackenzie FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 20.79 18.63 20.46 11.64 16.63
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Isaiah Rankins SO-2 Dillard 19.99 12.19 20.15 16.25 16.90 16.25
16 Braddock Lord FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 19.81 17.90 20.76 19.04 16.19 15.62
18 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 19.23 18.21 21.03 25.64 32.57 22.31
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama 14.57
7 Daviciea McCartney FR-1 Mississippi College 14.75
8 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 15.14
17 Hildevert Lafeuille FR-1 Dillard 20.61

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Chalden FR-1 Southern Miss. 1:03.62 1:05.17 1:05.69 53.79 42.93 51.72
2 Quandaveus Gilliam FR-1 Jackson State 56.53 1:08.27 1:05.60 50.67 1:07.73 53.33
3 Yirmyah Yirmyah JR-3 Florida A&M 54.61 48.06 54.07 58.98 43.69 54.61
4 Jaydon Sanford SO-2 Florida A&M 57.73 38.49 1:09.83 1:10.93 1:10.38 54.98
5 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 49.57 53.42 1:11.60 40.76 1:09.39 55.07
6 Isaiah Rankins SO-2 Dillard 1:06.82 41.97 48.60 1:11.24 1:10.13 55.22
7 Christian McNair-Jones SR-4 Jackson State 1:10.79 47.56 49.77 1:04.15 43.69 55.30
8 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 45.75 55.79 50.77 54.12 45.19 55.79
9 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 50.80 57.50 48.57 50.24 55.82 55.82
10 Keenan Young FR-1 Meridian CC 44.70 1:05.37 1:05.93 57.55 1:07.05 55.87
11 John Abate FR-1 Spring Hill 1:08.48 1:06.80 45.47 51.64 56.13 56.13
12 Kacey Spinks JR-3 Southern Miss. 43.40 50.73 1:00.31 1:03.69 48.47 56.36
13 Evan Knowlton   Unattached 44.77 1:00.07 1:13.68 41.94 50.44 56.67
14 Josias Jean SR-4 Jackson State 1:10.18 1:06.18 1:06.18 1:06.75 1:10.75 57.05
15 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 42.79 1:15.17 45.10 45.10 1:11.70 57.82
16 Mauricka Mackenzie FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:05.28 1:00.49 1:10.08 1:08.28 1:02.29 59.89
17 Sedric Norris SO-2 Florida A&M 45.72 1:17.60 52.94 55.34 51.73 1:00.15
18 Jordan Yates FR-1 Dillard 57.90 57.29 59.12 1:10.69 54.24 1:00.94
19 Jeffery Frazier SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 1:08.48 1:03.59 1:02.37 1:01.14 1:06.65 1:01.14
20 Boubacar Sylla SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 59.38 1:01.83 1:04.27 1:04.89 45.91 1:01.21
21 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 54.55 44.13 1:05.58 1:18.46 1:06.20 1:01.29
22 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 50.49 52.34 48.64 43.10 1:10.19 1:01.57
23 Adrian Thornthon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:08.25 1:05.03 1:15.33 1:03.10 1:15.33 1:04.38
24 Hildevert Lafeuille FR-1 Dillard 1:10.78 1:23.59 1:23.59 1:14.83 1:24.94 1:07.41
  Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Landon Chalden FR-1 Southern Miss. 56.90 45.00 52.24 38.79 48.10 1:01.03 51.72
2 Quandaveus Gilliam FR-1 Jackson State 40.53 49.60 55.47 42.13 54.40 1:03.47 53.33
5 Kelton Kemp   Belhaven 56.18 55.62 50.12 44.61 41.31 1:04.44 55.07
7 Christian McNair-Jones SR-4 Jackson State 40.93 52.54 1:00.28 1:05.81 57.52 1:08.02 55.30
9 Hunter Appling JR-3 South Alabama 1:10.34 1:01.41 1:05.87 50.24 45.78 1:06.99 55.82
10 Keenan Young FR-1 Meridian CC 1:10.96 52.52 1:10.40 41.35 39.67 59.23 55.87
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Yirmyah Yirmyah JR-3 Florida A&M 1:05.54 49.70 54.61
4 Jaydon Sanford SO-2 Florida A&M 48.39 46.74 54.98
6 Isaiah Rankins SO-2 Dillard 45.28 1:09.58 55.22
8 Charles Nnathah SO-2 Alcorn State 1:05.28 56.91 55.79
12 Kacey Spinks JR-3 Southern Miss. 1:12.14 1:03.13 56.36
14 Josias Jean SR-4 Jackson State 52.49 1:03.90 57.05
  Joey Zayszly FR-1 South Alabama DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Jae Sutherland JR-3 Alcorn State 1:05.34 1:07.65 57.82
16 Mauricka Mackenzie FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 42.53 45.52 59.89
18 Jordan Yates FR-1 Dillard 49.97 1:11.91 1:00.94
21 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 1:16.62 55.78 1:01.29
22 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 1:08.35 1:17.58 1:01.57
24 Hildevert Lafeuille FR-1 Dillard 1:20.90 1:24.94 1:07.41
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 John Abate FR-1 Spring Hill 1:03.43 39.86 1:12.97 1:09.61 1:06.24 1:09.04 56.13
13 Evan Knowlton   Unattached 56.67 54.97 1:01.21 1:01.77 42.51 1:10.27 56.67
17 Sedric Norris SO-2 Florida A&M 43.31 45.12 57.75 1:12.18 1:05.57 46.32 1:00.15
19 Jeffery Frazier SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 44.64 1:17.04 48.92 48.30 51.97 47.08 1:01.14
20 Boubacar Sylla SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 1:14.07 1:15.29 53.87 1:04.89 1:10.40 1:08.56 1:01.21
23 Adrian Thornthon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 50.22 56.01 58.59 1:16.62 1:01.16 1:02.45 1:04.38

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mario Ospina JR-3 Florida A&M 9:07.85 12:00.55 7:56.40 9:55.49 10:37.18
2 Chris Webber SO-2 Mississippi College 12:21.62 8:14.41 11:56.90 10:18.01 8:32.95
3 Brian Pempel SO-2 Spring Hill 13:21.70 13:08.00 10:02.99 11:25.21 9:15.02
4 Myles Cook FR-1 Spring Hill 14:28.22 14:28.22 9:59.99 11:45.87 8:28.23

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Alabama Javen Jackson, Keith Davis, Xavier Rogers, Josh Norris 49.78 48.56 40.80 36.32 35.09 47.74
2 Dillard James Pennington III, Cody Branch, Willie McCaulley, Kaleb McClendon 36.34 30.97 41.29 48.31 28.91 38.40
3 Alcorn State Jakobe Rogers, Marcus Sims, Ashton Defreeze, Arrington Robinson 31.50 53.46 41.44 53.05 50.15 49.32
4 William Carey Kenneth Bellamy, Acdane Campbell, Garrick Randolph, Ineh Emmanuel 45.27 53.99 41.53 52.33 43.61 37.38
5 Florida A&M Timothy Ashley, Jordan Nance, Markiel Ross, Jaylyn Scott 44.75 38.06 41.82 52.28 32.62 43.08
6 Southern Arkansas William Vickery, Travon Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Kobe Gill 41.70 39.60 42.12 42.55 52.23 50.97
  Southern Miss. Elijah Miller, Elijah Burton, Cardet Bienvenue, Lance Williams DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Southern Miss. Butler, Johnson, Chalden, Spinks 3:15.68 2:52.66 3:55.97 3:11.84
2 Jackson State Collins, McGriggs, Washington, Johnson 3:00.68 3:56.42 2:26.08 3:12.21
3 Florida A&M Scott, Nance, Goodman, Love 2:42.19 3:51.70 2:53.78 3:13.08
4 Mississippi College Wilson, Palmieri, McCartney, Grames 2:46.87 3:50.90 3:52.84 3:14.03
9 South Alabama Slaughter, McGowan, Davison, Potgieter 4:13.74 2:56.33 4:26.64 3:35.03
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alcorn State
(B>)
Sutherland, Taylor, Morgan, Franklin 2:27.46 3:06.37 3:24.80 3:39.14 3:33.00
6 Mississippi College
(B>)
Russell, Stewart, McMannus, Noland 3:45.41 3:10.57 3:24.91 4:24.34 3:31.06
7 Alcorn State Defreeze, Nnathah, Saint-Cyrin, Morgan 2:42.11 2:27.75 3:25.20 2:48.27 4:12.40
8 Belhaven Venzen, Wilson, Ganier, Kemp 3:57.52 4:26.69 3:28.35 4:30.86 2:44.60
  Southern Miss.
(B>)
Evans, McCray, Marshall, Bourne DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Eric Richards SR-4 Southern Miss. 2.65m 1.87m 2.17m 1.65m 2.19m 2.69m 2.19m 7' 1.5"
  • 2.12
    XXO
  • 2.17
    O
  • 2.22
    XXX
2 Corvell Todd SO-2 Southern Miss. 1.80m 2.04m 2.17m 2.19m 2.00m 2.54m 2.65m 7' 1.5"
  • 2.12
    O
  • 2.17
    XO
  • 2.22
    XXX
3 Edward Angel SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 1.97m 1.61m 2.07m 1.57m 1.51m 1.68m 1.66m 6' 9.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.12
    XXX
4 Damien Trahan FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1.72m 1.43m 2.02m 2.12m 1.76m 2.26m 1.98m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
5 Dorian Curry FR-1 South Alabama 1.69m 1.60m 1.97m 2.01m 1.54m 1.95m 1.38m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
5 Pache' Caldwell JR-3 Florida A&M 1.97m 1.44m 1.97m 2.17m 2.19m 1.50m 1.64m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XXX
7 Augustus Karweh FR-1 Meridian CC 2.34m 2.13m 1.97m 2.11m 2.44m 2.11m 1.99m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
7 Austin Fields JR-3 Jackson State 1.44m 2.50m 1.97m 2.15m 2.30m 1.75m 2.54m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
9 Javante Stephens SO-2 Florida A&M 1.38m 1.89m 1.97m 1.67m 1.83m 2.03m 2.36m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXO
  • 2.02
    XXX
10 John Abate FR-1 Spring Hill 1.36m 1.69m 1.92m 2.28m 2.27m 1.75m 1.38m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
11 Kaleb Clark SR-4 William Carey 1.67m 1.57m 1.92m 1.67m 1.71m 1.54m 1.98m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
12 Mason Quimby SO-2 Mississippi College 2.02m 1.29m 1.82m 1.78m 1.89m 1.60m 1.49m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX
12 Christopher Watson FR-1 Dillard 1.37m 1.87m 1.82m 2.20m 2.22m 2.31m 1.47m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.72
    P
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Rademeyer FR-1 South Alabama 5.14m 4.13m 5.94m 5.30m 3.82m 5.30m 5.72m 17' 4.5"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    PPP
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
2 David Dolan SO-2 South Alabama 4.72m 5.62m 5.94m 5.03m 6.73m 5.30m 6.36m 17' 4.5"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXO
  • 5.30
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
3 Noah Mumme JR-3 South Alabama 4.35m 5.00m 5.60m 4.40m 4.40m 5.00m 6.20m 16' 4.75"
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
4 Ariel Atias FR-1 South Alabama 3.40m 5.36m 4.21m 4.51m 3.02m 4.25m 5.40m 13' 11.25"
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
  Brylan Shirley SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Evans Finnorn SO-2 South Alabama NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.70
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Pache' Caldwell JR-3 Florida A&M 8.12m 6.78m 7.06m 23' 2" 0.5
  • 6.71 (+0.0)
  • 6.93 (+0.0)
  • 6.96 (0.9)
  • 6.86 (0.2)
  • 6.59 (0.7)
  • 7.06 (0.5)
2 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 4.88m 4.95m 6.88m 22' 7" 0.2
  • 6.38 (2.0)
  • 6.63 (1.0)
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (-0.5)
  • 6.88 (0.2)
3 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 6.70m 5.96m 6.77m 22' 2.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
4 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 4.98m 6.60m 6.73m 22' 1" 0.8
  • 6.35 (-0.2)
  • 6.58 (0.6)
  • 6.41 (-0.1)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • 6.73 (0.8)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
5 Kaleb Clark SR-4 William Carey 5.23m 6.29m 6.62m 21' 8.75" -1.8
  • FOUL  
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
  • 6.62 (-1.8)
  • 5.40 (-0.1)
  • 6.14 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
5 Corvell Todd SO-2 Southern Miss. 8.08m 4.83m 6.62m 21' 8.75" 0.4
  • 6.57 (0.3)
  • 6.62 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dalen Hurd FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.09m 6.28m 6.61m 21' 8.25" +0.0
  • 6.59 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.32 (0.9)
  • 6.61 (+0.0)
  • 6.27 (-2.0)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
8 Phearthur Edwards FR-1 Southern Miss. 6.26m 7.17m 6.52m 21' 4.75" +0.0
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.52 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
9 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 7.28m 6.90m 6.33m 20' 9.25" 0.8
  • 6.27 (0.3)
  • 6.25 (0.4)
  • 6.33 (0.8)
  • 5.90 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Michael Crimbley SO-2 Florida A&M 5.17m 4.73m 6.30m 20' 8" -0.5
  • 6.07 (-0.2)
  • 6.03 (0.5)
  • 6.30 (-0.5)
11 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 4.63m 4.82m 6.26m 20' 6.5" -0.1
  • 6.26 (-0.1)
  • 6.11 (-0.2)
  • 6.13 (1.2)
12 Niles Hattaway SO-2 Florida A&M 5.00m 8.00m 6.25m 20' 6.25" -0.4
  • 5.82 (0.2)
  • 6.17 (0.6)
  • 6.25 (-0.4)
13 Connor Stewart FR-1 Mississippi College 5.81m 5.25m 6.18m 20' 3.5" 0.4
  • 5.71 (1.0)
  • 6.18 (0.4)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
14 Myles Chapman FR-1 Florida A&M 7.64m 4.70m 6.11m 20' 0.5" 0.2
  • 6.11 (0.2)
  • 5.90 (0.2)
  • 5.68 (-0.4)
15 Brandon Matthews SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 6.91m 7.27m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 0.5
  • 5.64 (0.8)
  • 6.06 (0.5)
  • 6.05 (-0.1)
16 David Katembo SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 7.17m 7.23m 5.78m 18' 11.75" -0.3
  • 5.78 (-0.3)
  • 5.41 (1.0)
  • 5.71 (0.1)
17 Christopher Watson FR-1 Dillard 6.36m 7.16m 5.73m 18' 9.75" +0.0
  • 5.02 (0.2)
  • 5.71 (2.5)
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
18 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 6.64m 7.21m 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1.4
  • 4.98 (-0.2)
  • 5.72 (1.4)
  • 5.11 (0.7)
19 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 6.73m 6.73m 5.61m 18' 5" +0.0
  • 2.53 (0.2)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
  • 5.11 (-0.4)
20 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.07m 5.31m 5.47m 17' 11.5" 0.2
  • 5.14 (0.2)
  • 5.41 (3.3)
  • 5.47 (0.2)
21 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.39m 5.77m 5.29m 17' 4.25" +0.0
  • 5.03 (0.2)
  • 5.17 (1.1)
  • 5.29 (+0.0)
22 Mallory Struggs FR-1 Spring Hill 4.14m 4.36m 4.45m 14' 7.25" +0.0
  • 4.45 (+0.0)
  • 3.23 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  Ja'Juan McClain FR-1 Meridian CC FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
2 Dajon Clark SO-2 Florida A&M 6.88m 22' 7" 0.2
5 Corvell Todd SO-2 Southern Miss. 6.62m 21' 8.75" 0.4
17 Christopher Watson FR-1 Dillard 5.73m 18' 9.75" +0.0
18 Eric Wilkinson-Hickson FR-1 Dillard 5.72m 18' 9.25" 1.4
20 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5.47m 17' 11.5" 0.2
21 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 5.29m 17' 4.25" +0.0
22 Mallory Struggs FR-1 Spring Hill 4.45m 14' 7.25" +0.0
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Phearthur Edwards FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.41m 6.52m 7.11m 5.61m 21' 4.75" +0.0
10 Michael Crimbley SO-2 Florida A&M 5.92m 6.30m 6.49m 7.88m 20' 8" -0.5
12 Niles Hattaway SO-2 Florida A&M 5.13m 6.25m 5.31m 4.44m 20' 6.25" -0.4
13 Connor Stewart FR-1 Mississippi College 6.67m 6.18m 4.76m 6.86m 20' 3.5" 0.4
14 Myles Chapman FR-1 Florida A&M 5.25m 6.11m 6.17m 5.44m 20' 0.5" 0.2
15 Brandon Matthews SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 7.76m 6.06m 7.45m 4.91m 19' 10.75" 0.5
16 David Katembo SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 4.39m 5.78m 4.10m 5.43m 18' 11.75" -0.3
19 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 6.45m 5.61m 7.12m 5.50m 18' 5" +0.0
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Pache' Caldwell JR-3 Florida A&M 7.06m 23' 2" 0.5
3 Lance Williams FR-1 Southern Miss. 6.77m 22' 2.5" +0.0
4 Zach McMannus SO-2 Mississippi College 6.73m 22' 1" 0.8
5 Kaleb Clark SR-4 William Carey 6.62m 21' 8.75" -1.8
7 Dalen Hurd FR-1 Southern Miss. 6.61m 21' 8.25" +0.0
9 Christian Norwood FR-1 William Carey 6.33m 20' 9.25" 0.8
11 Keith Davis SR-4 South Alabama 6.26m 20' 6.5" -0.1
  Ja'Juan McClain FR-1 Meridian CC FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Christian Ellis JR-3 South Alabama 14.98m 49' 1.75" 1.3
  • 14.53 (0.4)
  • 14.98 (1.3)
2 Jeffery Frazier SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 14.29m 46' 10.75" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Phearthur Edwards FR-1 Southern Miss. 14.24m 46' 8.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 14.13 (1.1)
  • 14.11 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Brandon Matthews SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 14.19m 46' 6.75" 0.3
  • 14.19 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Tyler Proctor FR-1 Southern Miss. 14.11m 46' 3.5" +0.0
  • 14.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51 (+0.0)
6 Michael Crimbley SO-2 Florida A&M 14.10m 46' 3.25" 2.1
  • 13.64 (1.4)
  • 14.10 (2.1)
  • 14.10 (0.6)
  • 14.10 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10 (0.3)
7 Charles Wilson Freshman Belhaven 14.09m 46' 2.75" 1.1
  • 14.09 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 M'Kharis Lindsey SO-2 Florida A&M 13.99m 45' 10.75" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99 (0.5)
9 David Daniels SO-2 Spring Hill 13.77m 45' 2.25" 1.3
  • 12.98 (0.8)
  • 13.31 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69 (0.2)
  • 13.77 (1.3)
  • 13.69 (0.5)
10 Dorian Curry FR-1 South Alabama 12.39m 40' 7.75" 0.9
  • 12.39 (0.9)
  • 12.00 (1.0)
  • 12.15 (0.3)
11 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 12.21m 40' 0.75" 0.7
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09 (0.9)
  • 12.21 (0.7)
12 Chauncey Blake FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.19m 40' 0" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19 (0.4)
13 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 11.79m 38' 8.25" 0.8
  • 11.73 (0.2)
  • 11.79 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Watson FR-1 Dillard FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Michael Crimbley SO-2 Florida A&M 14.10m 46' 3.25" 2.1
9 David Daniels SO-2 Spring Hill 13.77m 45' 2.25" 1.3
10 Dorian Curry FR-1 South Alabama 12.39m 40' 7.75" 0.9
11 Lester Davison SO-2 South Alabama 12.21m 40' 0.75" 0.7
12 Chauncey Blake FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.19m 40' 0" 0.4
13 Datjuan Harris FR-1 Dillard 11.79m 38' 8.25" 0.8
  Christopher Watson FR-1 Dillard FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Christian Ellis JR-3 South Alabama 15.88m 19.47m 10.64m 14.98m 14.53m 17.08m 14.23m 49' 1.75" 1.3
2 Jeffery Frazier SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 10.00m 13.58m 14.43m 14.29m 12.15m 15.72m 10.15m 46' 10.75" 0.7
3 Phearthur Edwards FR-1 Southern Miss. 17.37m 16.38m 11.82m 14.24m 14.38m 15.38m 11.25m 46' 8.75" +0.0
4 Brandon Matthews SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 10.07m 16.32m 15.04m 14.19m 12.91m 17.31m 14.19m 46' 6.75" 0.3
5 Tyler Proctor FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.98m 17.92m 11.43m 14.11m 12.13m 12.98m 13.55m 46' 3.5" +0.0
7 Charles Wilson Freshman Belhaven 11.41m 11.13m 14.37m 14.09m 13.10m 10.57m 11.13m 46' 2.75" 1.1
8 M'Kharis Lindsey SO-2 Florida A&M 15.53m 16.65m 10.07m 13.99m 12.87m 11.33m 16.09m 45' 10.75" 0.5

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 12.63m 18.53m 16.40m 53' 9.75"
  • 14.95  
  • 15.37  
  • 15.41  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.22  
  • 16.40  
2 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 19.63m 15.77m 15.46m 50' 8.75"
  • 14.09  
  • 15.46  
  • 14.85  
  • 14.64  
  • 15.15  
  • 15.03  
3 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 17.70m 19.18m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  •  
  • 13.48  
  • 14.64  
  •  
  •  
  • 14.75  
4 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 10.29m 10.88m 14.70m 48' 2.75"
  • 13.96  
  • 14.31  
  • 14.70  
  •  
  •  
  •  
5 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13.47m 13.47m 14.48m 47' 6.25"
  • 14.24  
  • 14.48  
  •  
  •  
  • 13.69  
  • 14.05  
6 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 15.30m 13.28m 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • 14.31  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.43  
  •  
  •  
7 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16.96m 16.68m 14.02m 46' 0"
  • 13.94  
  • 13.61  
  • 14.02  
  •  
  •  
  •  
8 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 12.47m 12.89m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  • 14.01  
  •  
  •  
  • 13.86  
  •  
  •  
9 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 16.42m 9.42m 13.46m 44' 2"
  • 12.46  
  • 13.46  
  •  
  • 12.56  
  •  
  • PASS  
10 Willie Washington JR-3 Stillman 9.87m 12.81m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
  • 12.80  
  • 12.84  
  • 13.34  
11 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 16.36m 12.00m 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.19  
  • 12.62  
  • 13.19  
12 Kaya Ludgood FR-1 Southern Miss. 11.32m 15.22m 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  •  
  •  
  • 13.01  
13 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.43m 15.93m 12.95m 42' 6"
  • 12.50  
  •  
  • 12.95  
14 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.13m 14.38m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.61  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.27  
15 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 13.46m 13.33m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.46  
  •  
  •  
16 Thomas Donald SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 15.16m 11.56m 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 11.62  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.27  
17 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 12.37m 9.65m 11.35m 37' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.95  
  • 11.35  
18 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 10.67m 9.04m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 10.32  
  • 8.50  
  • 10.89  
19 Lewis Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.59m 12.39m 10.87m 35' 8"
  • 10.35  
  • 10.81  
  • 10.87  
20 Markese Lee   Belhaven 13.67m 10.63m 10.85m 35' 7.25"
  • 10.10  
  • 10.85  
  • 10.39  
21 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 13.23m 13.54m 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.09  
  • 10.58  
  •  
22 Roderick Gordon Freshman Belhaven 8.07m 10.66m 10.35m 33' 11.5"
  • 9.72  
  • 9.60  
  • 10.35  
23 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 13.02m 12.29m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.91  
  • 10.33  
24 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 13.31m 10.01m 10.32m 33' 10.25"
  • 9.04  
  • 9.18  
  • 10.32  
25 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 8.25m 7.86m 9.59m 31' 5.75"
  • 9.59  
  • 9.17  
  • 9.30  
26 Jarron Archuleta   Belhaven 9.39m 7.17m 8.24m 27' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.24  
  • FOUL  
27 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 8.80m 6.01m 7.33m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.33  
  •  
  •  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.73m 11.48m 12.61m 14.88m 41' 4.5"
16 Thomas Donald SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 13.55m 15.66m 12.43m 13.67m 40' 9.5"
17 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 11.01m 11.58m 11.35m 13.05m 37' 3"
18 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 10.02m 12.52m 10.89m 13.18m 35' 8.75"
19 Lewis Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 8.15m 8.70m 10.87m 11.09m 35' 8"
20 Markese Lee   Belhaven 13.56m 9.98m 10.85m 9.87m 35' 7.25"
21 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 13.54m 10.37m 10.58m 13.75m 34' 8.5"
22 Roderick Gordon Freshman Belhaven 12.32m 7.97m 10.35m 8.69m 33' 11.5"
23 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 13.02m 8.78m 10.33m 12.60m 33' 10.75"
24 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 8.36m 11.25m 10.32m 9.49m 33' 10.25"
25 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 8.82m 9.11m 9.59m 8.54m 31' 5.75"
26 Jarron Archuleta   Belhaven 10.30m 7.99m 8.24m 10.63m 27' 0.5"
27 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 7.40m 8.58m 7.33m 6.30m 24' 0.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 17.06m 16.40m 13.45m 21.16m 19.35m 53' 9.75"
2 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 15.15m 15.46m 15.92m 12.06m 11.13m 50' 8.75"
3 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 17.40m 14.75m 17.11m 14.90m 16.96m 48' 4.75"
4 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 15.14m 14.70m 19.11m 12.64m 14.11m 48' 2.75"
5 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 14.62m 14.48m 11.15m 15.06m 11.58m 47' 6.25"
6 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 16.88m 14.43m 14.57m 11.40m 11.83m 47' 4.25"
7 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.76m 14.02m 11.22m 10.37m 15.28m 46' 0"
8 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 15.13m 14.01m 16.53m 17.65m 17.51m 45' 11.75"
9 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 16.15m 13.46m 10.23m 12.65m 13.86m 44' 2"
10 Willie Washington JR-3 Stillman 15.74m 13.34m 11.34m 9.47m 10.81m 43' 9.25"
11 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 11.61m 13.19m 13.72m 14.51m 13.32m 43' 3.25"
12 Kaya Ludgood FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.50m 13.01m 15.22m 9.50m 13.66m 42' 8.25"
13 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.53m 12.95m 9.97m 16.19m 16.71m 42' 6"
15 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 13.71m 12.46m 13.46m 11.46m 15.58m 40' 10.5"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 57.46m 69.62m 67.41m 55.25m 39.23m 181' 3"
  • 48.40  
  • 52.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.25  
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 40.95m 40.95m 56.48m 47.07m 45.66m 154' 5"
  • 46.45  
  • 47.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Bethal Miles FR-1 Southern Miss. 33.28m 45.46m 54.37m 46.87m 48.74m 153' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.03  
  • 46.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.27  
  • 46.87  
4 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 60.85m 32.77m 60.38m 46.81m 60.85m 153' 7"
  • 45.97  
  • 46.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Joe Wager FR-1 Southern Miss. 48.92m 54.00m 35.54m 46.15m 45.69m 151' 5"
  • 44.79  
  • 46.15  
  • 44.87  
  • 44.32  
  • 44.54  
  • FOUL  
6 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 55.31m 47.22m 40.47m 44.97m 54.41m 147' 6"
  • 44.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.97  
  • 43.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.65  
7 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 53.01m 31.89m 39.53m 44.92m 47.17m 147' 4"
  • 43.29  
  • 44.49  
  • 42.38  
  • 42.29  
  • 41.69  
  • 44.92  
8 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 38.38m 43.67m 52.93m 44.11m 36.61m 144' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.25  
  • 43.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.11  
  • FOUL  
9 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 46.49m 35.19m 48.23m 43.45m 39.54m 142' 7"
  • 43.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.45  
  • FOUL  
10 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 45.32m 47.04m 53.95m 43.16m 36.69m 141' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.16  
11 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 37.55m 52.49m 47.65m 40.38m 39.98m 132' 6"
  • 39.26  
  • 40.38  
  • FOUL  
12 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 32.76m 50.74m 35.96m 39.95m 45.54m 131' 1"
  • 36.21  
  • 39.49  
  • 39.95  
13 Evan Simmons SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 36.75m 40.71m 31.22m 39.52m 44.26m 129' 8"
  • 36.77  
  • 39.02  
  • 39.52  
14 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 37.67m 32.18m 51.01m 39.24m 41.59m 128' 9"
  • 39.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 38.00m 34.09m 29.78m 39.18m 47.80m 128' 6"
  • 39.18  
  • 38.29  
  • 38.12  
16 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 49.63m 32.05m 46.90m 39.08m 31.26m 128' 2"
  • 36.05  
  • 32.95  
  • 39.08  
17 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 27.52m 31.75m 42.69m 35.28m 45.86m 115' 9"
  • 34.48  
  • 35.28  
  • 35.02  
18 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 43.24m 34.24m 43.58m 34.59m 29.75m 113' 6"
  • 33.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.59  
19 Thomas Donald SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 33.33m 29.93m 30.27m 34.01m 42.51m 111' 7"
  • 30.44  
  • 34.01  
  • 32.98  
20 Lewis Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 31.46m 22.60m 38.18m 30.54m 27.49m 100' 2"
  • 28.22  
  • 30.54  
  • FOUL  
21 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 38.71m 30.54m 21.47m 30.24m 23.28m 99' 2"
  • 30.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.71  
22 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 30.18m 36.28m 20.31m 29.02m 31.92m 95' 2"
  • 27.39  
  • 29.02  
  • FOUL  
23 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 24.57m 35.43m 37.14m 28.57m 25.71m 93' 9"
  • 28.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.33  
24 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 32.26m 27.25m 24.75m 27.81m 32.54m 91' 3"
  • 23.16  
  • 27.81  
  • 26.45  
25 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 23.38m 31.90m 27.23m 27.50m 32.73m 90' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.80  
  • 27.50  
26 Willie Washington JR-3 Stillman 19.45m 27.82m 26.74m 27.01m 32.14m 88' 7"
  • 23.92  
  • 20.62  
  • 27.01  
27 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 19.84m 30.92m 21.39m 25.77m 30.67m 84' 6"
  • 24.52  
  • 25.77  
  • 21.91  
28 Jarron Archuleta   Belhaven 33.03m 18.80m 22.36m 25.41m 26.93m 83' 4"
  • 22.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.41  
29 Roderick Gordon Freshman Belhaven 30.93m 25.90m 21.38m 25.15m 25.65m 82' 6"
  • 22.64  
  • 25.15  
  • FOUL  
30 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 27.91m 20.48m 21.61m 22.51m 17.78m 73' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.51  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 39.95m 33.96m 49.14m 44.34m 37.55m 38.35m 42.35m 131' 1"
16 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 39.08m 50.41m 49.63m 39.08m 30.48m 47.68m 36.34m 128' 2"
17 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 35.28m 35.28m 24.70m 37.75m 44.10m 39.51m 30.34m 115' 9"
19 Thomas Donald SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 34.01m 40.13m 32.65m 43.53m 38.09m 31.63m 25.17m 111' 7"
20 Lewis Wilson FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 30.54m 30.23m 22.60m 39.40m 22.91m 29.62m 26.57m 100' 2"
21 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 30.24m 29.94m 29.94m 35.68m 32.66m 27.52m 37.50m 99' 2"
22 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 29.02m 33.95m 27.86m 22.64m 26.12m 37.73m 22.93m 95' 2"
23 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 28.57m 27.14m 34.00m 27.14m 28.57m 28.57m 31.43m 93' 9"
24 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 27.81m 30.31m 33.65m 33.37m 22.53m 23.08m 33.37m 91' 3"
25 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 27.50m 33.00m 20.08m 25.30m 26.95m 23.65m 25.30m 90' 3"
26 Willie Washington JR-3 Stillman 27.01m 23.50m 29.17m 21.07m 30.79m 24.04m 29.98m 88' 7"
27 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 25.77m 23.45m 18.55m 26.54m 19.07m 18.30m 28.86m 84' 6"
28 Jarron Archuleta   Belhaven 25.41m 30.75m 31.76m 26.17m 18.80m 20.58m 23.38m 83' 4"
29 Roderick Gordon Freshman Belhaven 25.15m 26.91m 19.87m 30.93m 32.19m 23.14m 20.87m 82' 6"
30 Shane Jackson SO-2 Stillman 22.51m 25.66m 15.76m 25.89m 17.33m 20.48m 15.76m 73' 10"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 55.25m 59.67m 181' 3"
2 Sebastian Loschner FR-1 South Alabama 47.07m 37.66m 154' 5"
3 Bethal Miles FR-1 Southern Miss. 46.87m 52.03m 153' 9"
4 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 46.81m 44.94m 153' 7"
5 Joe Wager FR-1 Southern Miss. 46.15m 57.69m 151' 5"
6 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 44.97m 43.62m 147' 6"
7 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 44.92m 35.49m 147' 4"
8 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 44.11m 41.90m 144' 9"
9 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 43.45m 35.19m 142' 7"
10 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 43.16m 53.52m 141' 7"
11 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 40.38m 50.88m 132' 6"
13 Evan Simmons SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 39.52m 38.33m 129' 8"
14 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 39.24m 32.57m 128' 9"
15 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 39.18m 36.83m 128' 6"
18 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 34.59m 35.28m 113' 6"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 50.80m 56.68m 54.00m 50.80m 53.47m 175' 5"
  • 50.02  
  • 53.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.05  
  • 53.17  
  • 52.66  
2 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 64.95m 48.45m 46.85m 66.02m 53.24m 174' 8"
  • 51.62  
  • 51.83  
  • 53.24  
  • 50.42  
  • 52.41  
  • 53.15  
3 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 54.81m 63.00m 46.10m 66.59m 51.22m 168' 0"
  • 49.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.76  
  • 51.22  
  • FOUL  
4 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 40.38m 59.80m 62.87m 38.84m 51.11m 167' 8"
  • 48.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.56  
  • 51.11  
  • 49.55  
5 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 55.72m 52.17m 52.17m 54.70m 50.65m 166' 2"
  • 49.88  
  • 50.65  
  • 48.28  
  • 50.39  
  • 50.31  
  • FOUL  
6 Joe Wager FR-1 Southern Miss. 46.11m 37.68m 45.12m 53.05m 49.58m 162' 8"
  • 47.65  
  • 47.02  
  • 46.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.14  
  • 49.58  
7 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 53.89m 50.58m 39.71m 42.07m 47.27m 155' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jeffery Del Bagno SO-2 South Alabama 56.82m 39.45m 38.98m 48.84m 46.96m 154' 1"
  • 46.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.36  
  • FOUL  
9 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 50.79m 31.63m 35.19m 32.52m 44.55m 146' 2"
  • 44.13  
  • 44.55  
  • 42.54  
  • 43.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 37.19m 56.00m 54.69m 46.81m 43.75m 143' 6"
  • 43.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.75  
11 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 42.77m 35.35m 41.46m 33.60m 43.64m 143' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.64  
12 Kaya Ludgood FR-1 Southern Miss. 49.25m 39.66m 48.37m 44.02m 43.58m 143' 0"
  • 43.58  
  • 42.63  
  • FOUL  
13 Bethal Miles FR-1 Southern Miss. 43.02m 36.34m 45.95m 42.19m 41.77m 137' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 41.77  
  • FOUL  
14 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 50.62m 47.06m 29.27m 47.46m 39.55m 129' 9"
  • 39.08  
  • 39.55  
  • FOUL  
15 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 28.99m 47.34m 42.21m 35.60m 36.70m 120' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.70  
  • FOUL  
16 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 42.08m 30.37m 39.15m 33.66m 36.59m 120' 0"
  • 36.59  
  • 35.17  
  • FOUL  
17 Evan Simmons SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 22.33m 26.79m 20.84m 33.94m 29.77m 97' 8"
  • 27.56  
  • 28.79  
  • 29.77  
18 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 23.07m 22.19m 32.24m 26.92m 29.58m 97' 0"
  • 27.94  
  • 27.41  
  • 29.58  
19 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 27.16m 35.25m 34.38m 28.60m 28.89m 94' 9"
  • 28.89  
  • 27.69  
  • 25.73  
20 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 28.79m 35.15m 22.97m 32.11m 27.68m 90' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.68  
21 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 34.87m 31.65m 24.41m 25.21m 26.82m 88' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 25.03  
  • 26.82  
22 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 26.44m 25.65m 27.50m 20.09m 26.44m 86' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.44  
23 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 18.01m 27.36m 18.24m 28.02m 22.24m 72' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.49  
  • 22.24  
24 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 16.72m 15.69m 18.45m 12.41m 17.24m 56' 7"
  • 14.67  
  • 14.24  
  • 17.24  
25 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 17.33m 14.69m 12.05m 15.18m 16.50m 54' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.50  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Kaya Ludgood FR-1 Southern Miss. 43.58m 31.38m 56.65m 32.25m 50.12m 39.66m 45.32m 143' 0"
13 Bethal Miles FR-1 Southern Miss. 41.77m 35.92m 38.85m 42.19m 36.34m 33.83m 48.45m 137' 0"
15 Davieon Center FR-1 Jackson State 36.70m 45.51m 46.61m 36.70m 42.94m 27.53m 29.36m 120' 5"
17 Evan Simmons SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 29.77m 23.52m 33.34m 21.14m 34.83m 23.82m 25.90m 97' 8"
18 Master Davis Junior Belhaven 29.58m 21.30m 38.45m 31.65m 21.89m 29.28m 25.14m 97' 0"
19 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 28.89m 35.53m 30.33m 35.53m 23.11m 31.78m 23.40m 94' 9"
20 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 27.68m 20.76m 28.23m 24.36m 32.94m 31.00m 35.43m 90' 10"
21 Standish Dyson   Belhaven 26.82m 33.79m 23.60m 19.04m 22.80m 20.12m 34.87m 88' 0"
22 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 26.44m 31.20m 29.35m 29.61m 20.36m 22.21m 21.42m 86' 9"
23 Jordan Wakefield JR-3 Belhaven 22.24m 20.68m 20.24m 27.13m 26.24m 21.57m 24.69m 72' 11"
24 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 17.24m 16.21m 18.10m 16.72m 18.45m 19.83m 13.96m 56' 7"
25 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 16.50m 14.36m 21.29m 19.80m 14.19m 16.67m 18.65m 54' 2"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Quinton Webb SO-2 South Alabama 56.14m 68.44m 62.56m 53.47m 68.98m 175' 5"
2 Francois Prinsloo FR-1 South Alabama 51.64m 59.10m 50.05m 53.24m 64.95m 174' 8"
3 Viktor Turek SO-2 South Alabama 36.37m 47.63m 39.95m 51.22m 46.10m 168' 0"
4 Sal Guli JR-3 Southern Arkansas 49.07m 57.24m 43.95m 51.11m 49.58m 167' 8"
5 Dimitrios Manesiotis FR-1 South Alabama 50.14m 50.14m 36.97m 50.65m 52.17m 166' 2"
6 Joe Wager FR-1 Southern Miss. 49.08m 59.00m 57.51m 49.58m 53.55m 162' 8"
7 Al Ferrill SO-2 Mississippi College 55.31m 53.42m 43.96m 47.27m 43.96m 155' 1"
8 Jeffery Del Bagno SO-2 South Alabama 35.22m 54.47m 43.67m 46.96m 59.17m 154' 1"
9 Carson Nichols FR-1 Southern Arkansas 51.23m 44.10m 45.89m 44.55m 31.63m 146' 2"
10 Seth Gipson SR-4 Jackson State 33.69m 55.56m 45.94m 43.75m 50.31m 143' 6"
11 A.B. Williams SR-4 Mississippi College 49.75m 56.73m 43.64m 43.64m 55.42m 143' 2"
14 Damon Wright SR-4 Mississippi College 31.64m 33.62m 30.85m 39.55m 50.62m 129' 9"
16 Traveon Scott FR-1 Southern Arkansas 31.47m 25.98m 35.86m 36.59m 31.10m 120' 0"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Josh Estes SO-2 South Alabama 72.26m 57.81m 189' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 56.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.81  
  • FOUL  
2 Trevor Leinstock JR-3 Southern Miss. 39.20m 56.00m 183' 9"
  • 53.06  
  • 56.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.82  
  • 53.58  
3 Tyler Pridgen FR-1 Southern Miss. 52.06m 55.38m 181' 8"
  • 52.46  
  • 55.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Gabriel Meyer Freshman Unattached 46.69m 52.46m 172' 1"
  • 50.73  
  • 51.81  
  • 48.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.46  
5 Jeb Barber SO-2 South Alabama 50.14m 49.64m 162' 10"
  • 49.64  
  • 48.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.56  
6 Brian Pempel SO-2 Spring Hill 48.46m 47.98m 157' 5"
  • 47.98  
  • 43.48  
  • 47.81  
  • 42.88  
  • 45.19  
  • 42.39  
7 Kiefer Schmidt FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 50.72m 46.96m 154' 1"
  • 44.87  
  • 46.89  
  • 46.24  
  • 43.02  
  • 44.49  
  • 46.96  
8 Austin Blakley FR-1 Spring Hill 47.83m 45.12m 148' 0"
  • 39.65  
  • 42.02  
  • 40.49  
  • 43.95  
  • 45.12  
  • 44.31  
9 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 40.76m 43.83m 143' 9"
  • 37.46  
  • 43.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.55  
  • 43.77  
  • 43.83  
10 Jakob Hodges SO-2 Spring Hill 30.74m 40.45m 132' 8"
  • 40.45  
  • 36.89  
  • 37.59  
11 David Katembo SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 40.16m 36.51m 119' 9"
  • 36.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 25.24m 35.55m 116' 7"
  • 34.20  
  • 34.26  
  • 35.55  
13 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 37.15m 35.38m 116' 1"
  • 35.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 William Kent JR-3 Spring Hill 41.23m 34.65m 113' 8"
  • 34.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.65  
15 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 24.64m 33.76m 110' 9"
  • 31.89  
  • 33.20  
  • 33.76  
16 Markese Lee   Belhaven 24.78m 31.37m 102' 11"
  • 30.09  
  • 30.55  
  • 31.37  
17 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 27.41m 27.97m 91' 9"
  • 24.90  
  • 26.43  
  • 27.97  
18 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 23.36m 26.85m 88' 1"
  • 26.85  
  • 25.36  
  • FOUL  
19 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 30.25m 24.59m 80' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.92  
  • 24.59  
20 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 21.09m 23.18m 76' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.18  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Gabriel Meyer Freshman Unattached 57.18m 62.43m 50.36m 52.46m 172' 1"
9 QuoShane Kelly   Belhaven 40.32m 38.57m 46.90m 43.83m 143' 9"
12 Nobie Harris SO-2 Dillard 36.26m 28.80m 38.04m 35.55m 116' 7"
15 Justus Gennuso JR-3 Dillard 26.67m 40.85m 42.54m 33.76m 110' 9"
16 Markese Lee   Belhaven 22.27m 29.80m 34.19m 31.37m 102' 11"
17 Connor White FR-1 Southern Arkansas 34.96m 34.40m 28.53m 27.97m 91' 9"
18 Johnathan Kitchen FR-1 Dillard 30.88m 33.56m 26.04m 26.85m 88' 1"
19 Mathew Yanez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 20.16m 30.25m 31.48m 24.59m 80' 8"
20 Jaren Barnes SO-2 Dillard 22.72m 29.44m 27.82m 23.18m 76' 0"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Josh Estes SO-2 South Alabama 68.22m 42.20m 61.28m 59.54m 57.81m 41.62m 50.87m 189' 8"
2 Trevor Leinstock JR-3 Southern Miss. 52.64m 47.60m 46.48m 64.96m 56.00m 40.88m 70.00m 183' 9"
3 Tyler Pridgen FR-1 Southern Miss. 46.52m 53.16m 71.44m 46.52m 55.38m 59.26m 49.29m 181' 8"
5 Jeb Barber SO-2 South Alabama 41.70m 52.12m 53.61m 44.68m 49.64m 38.22m 35.74m 162' 10"
6 Brian Pempel SO-2 Spring Hill 50.86m 53.74m 49.42m 40.78m 47.98m 38.38m 47.98m 157' 5"
7 Kiefer Schmidt FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 33.34m 47.90m 35.22m 36.16m 46.96m 45.55m 52.13m 154' 1"
8 Austin Blakley FR-1 Spring Hill 52.34m 56.85m 54.60m 49.63m 45.12m 45.57m 48.28m 148' 0"
10 Jakob Hodges SO-2 Spring Hill 40.45m 33.57m 35.60m 44.90m 40.45m 37.62m 48.14m 132' 8"
11 David Katembo SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 40.16m 30.30m 34.68m 25.92m 36.51m 33.22m 33.95m 119' 9"
13 Nick Gonzales FR-1 Southern Arkansas 28.66m 26.89m 31.49m 28.30m 35.38m 42.81m 28.30m 116' 1"
14 William Kent JR-3 Spring Hill 31.19m 24.60m 26.68m 24.26m 34.65m 28.76m 44.35m 113' 8"