December 7, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Boys 4 x 400m Relay Division 1

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Peters A Ryan Sinclair, George Lamanna, Michael Politi, Alfonso Harding III 3:28.35 2:42.52 3:42.94 3:47.11
2 St. Joseph by-the-Sea A Stephen Siracusa, Corey Pisapia, Jake Panzella, Jason Marchese 3:33.96 4:14.62 3:27.55 3:44.66
3 Xavier A D Grant Lane, James Banks, Mark McGrade, Jack Mirto 3:35.48 4:22.89 3:48.41 2:35.15
4 St. Francis Prep A Isaiah Maxwell, Elijah Brown, Lawson Hohmann, Pierce Elliot 3:38.30 4:37.25 3:25.21 3:05.56
5 Christ the King A Ken Pierre-Charles, Ewan McGrath, Noah Jefferson, Matthew Then 3:38.41 3:16.57 3:49.33 2:46.00
6 Monsignor Farrell A Frank Lanore, Tyler Christensen, Louis Spezio, Kevin Murray 3:39.42 3:39.42 3:37.23 3:48.20
7 Bishop Loughlin A Nyerere Hill, Malique Williams, Jose Filion, Joshua Jennings 3:40.36 4:28.84 2:40.87 3:02.90
8 Monsignor Farrell
(B>)
B Gabriel Perez, Tai Torres, Patrick Sucich, Nicholas Rocchio 3:46.91 3:40.11 3:03.80 4:09.61
9 St. Francis Prep
(B>)
B Khalil Johnson, Gary Henry, John kim, Wesley Ramsey 3:48.37 4:56.89 4:02.08 4:50.03
10 Susan Wagner A Tariq Abdalla, Marcus Pena, Angel Rivera Herrera, Daniel Wronski 3:52.44 4:01.74 3:33.85 3:12.93
11 Xavier
(B>)
B Eamon Tierney, Reid Donovan, Declan Feeny, Ricky Diamond 3:52.90 4:41.81 3:48.25 2:43.03
12 George W. Hewlett A Shahood Ahmad, Aiden Blumenstein, Liel Sandler, Jude Thomas 3:55.36 3:05.94 3:08.29 4:51.85
13 Curtis A Quincy Baker, Ramon Ramos, Miles Mitchell, Prince Addo 3:59.34 3:49.77 4:44.82 4:25.67
14 Roslyn A Brandon Schoen, Sam Flores, Sean Balakhanei, Henry Yu 3:59.35 3:13.88 3:59.35 4:08.93
15 McKee/Staten Island Tech A Tyler Tierney, Dilhara Desilva, Adrian Seucan, Torrey Christie 4:00.06 3:09.65 3:12.05 3:38.46
16 Xavier
(C>)
C Marcus Jenkins, William Smith, Nicholas Paquette, Daniel Leinfelder 4:04.51 3:37.62 4:36.30 3:35.17
17 CSIHS/McCown A Matthew Newton, Jonathan Diaz, Todd Sella, Geovanny Zapata 4:04.72 4:12.07 5:18.14 3:28.02
18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
(B>)
B Joseph Pecoraro, Nick England, Phil Peluso, Colin Hunt 4:05.09 5:01.46 3:08.72 4:07.54
19 Monsignor Farrell
(C>)
C Brian Bartiromo, Brian Villani, Mel Maurice, Anthony Frisolone 4:06.07 4:52.83 5:14.97 4:42.98
20 New Dorp A Nicolas Lombardi, Damian Hirsch, Alexander Kaiser, Aidan Quintana 4:06.48 2:59.93 5:17.96 4:45.92
21 Moore Catholic
(B>)
B Peter Morales, Isaiah Burel, Anthony Perlongo, Jason Nonnenmacher 4:08.90 5:08.64 3:34.06 4:48.73
22 LaSalle Academy A Marc Butts-Jones, Isaiah Brown, Matthew Toscano, Justin Gonzalez 4:09.93 5:12.42 4:19.93 3:09.95
23 Curtis
(C>)
C Thomas Boyer, Josmy Cerda, Jared Beltran, William Tran 4:10.10 4:17.61 3:35.09 3:22.59
24 Christ the King
(C>)
C Samarki Williams, Shawn Diamond-Velox, Ryan Leon, Gaud Charles 4:15.03 4:50.74 3:06.18 4:20.13
25 Xavier
(D>)
D Brandon King, Matthew Iuele, Danny Rostron, Joseph Macdonnell 4:20.38 4:30.80 5:35.89 5:04.65
26 Christ the King
(B>)
B Nicolas Silva, Charles Aquapina, Jayden Colorado, Marcel Williams 4:20.51 5:12.62 4:49.17 4:46.57
27 Roslyn
(B>)
B Antonio Giammarino, Jonathan Elkowitz, Matthew Benaharon, Robert Diamond 4:22.05 3:08.68 3:11.30 4:58.74
28 Curtis
(B>)
B Sheldon Solanki, Kasun Gunaratna, Luke Singler, Cesar Urioso 4:23.78 4:50.16 4:52.80 5:11.26
29 Christ the King
(D>)
D Krishna Rakotonirina, Keith Hernandez, Pedro Collado, Daniel Greenwald 4:55.27 4:31.65 4:08.03 3:35.55
30 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
(C>)
C Thomas Libretto, Jason Mainolfi, Paul Adamita, Kyrollos Ibrahim 4:56.67 4:21.07 5:02.61 6:22.71
  Moore Catholic A Ryan Philbin, Giovanni Maniscalco, Mark Czwakiel, Danny Matlok DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Peters Sinclair, Lamanna, Politi, Harding III 3:03.35 3:47.11 3:36.69 3:01.27 3:53.36 3:28.35 4:18.36
2 St. Joseph by-the-Sea Siracusa, Pisapia, Panzella, Marchese 3:10.43 4:16.76 3:36.10 3:16.85 3:21.13 3:33.96 2:59.73
3 Xavier Lane, Banks, McGrade, Mirto 3:59.19 3:29.02 3:48.41 3:22.56 2:48.08 3:35.48 4:40.13
4 St. Francis Prep Maxwell, Brown, Hohmann, Elliot 4:43.79 2:39.36 3:36.12 3:01.19 2:56.83 3:38.30 3:57.95
5 Christ the King Pierre-Charles, McGrath, Jefferson, Then 3:55.89 4:35.20 3:55.89 4:13.36 4:43.94 3:38.41 3:38.41
6 Monsignor Farrell Lanore, Christensen, Spezio, Murray 4:03.56 4:14.53 4:29.89 4:01.37 4:03.56 3:39.42 3:06.51
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Monsignor Farrell
(B>)
Perez, Torres, Sucich, Rocchio 3:55.99 4:34.57 3:46.91 3:06.07
9 St. Francis Prep
(B>)
Johnson, Henry, kim, Ramsey 4:02.08 4:20.35 3:48.37 3:59.79
10 Susan Wagner Abdalla, Pena, Rivera Herrera, Wronski 3:43.15 2:52.01 3:52.44 4:08.71
11 Xavier
(B>)
Tierney, Donovan, Feeny, Diamond 4:51.13 4:30.17 3:52.90 3:55.23
13 Curtis Baker, Ramos, Mitchell, Addo 2:47.54 3:42.59 3:59.34 4:40.03
18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
(B>)
Pecoraro, England, Peluso, Hunt 5:13.72 5:03.92 4:05.09 4:56.56
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bishop Loughlin Hill, Williams, Filion, Jennings 4:00.20 3:40.36 2:40.87 2:36.46
12 George W. Hewlett Ahmad, Blumenstein, Sandler, Thomas 3:01.23 3:55.36 4:14.19 4:56.56
14 Roslyn Schoen, Flores, Balakhanei, Yu 4:49.62 3:59.35 3:40.21 4:23.29
16 Xavier
(C>)
Jenkins, Smith, Paquette, Leinfelder 3:52.29 4:04.51 4:38.75 5:00.75
17 CSIHS/McCown Newton, Diaz, Sella, Zapata 3:03.54 4:04.72 2:51.31 3:57.38
19 Monsignor Farrell
(C>)
Bartiromo, Villani, Maurice, Frisolone 4:38.06 4:06.07 3:58.69 3:24.24
20 New Dorp Lombardi, Hirsch, Kaiser, Quintana 4:50.85 4:06.48 4:01.55 3:41.84
22 LaSalle Academy Butts-Jones, Brown, Toscano, Gonzalez 5:17.42 4:09.93 4:04.94 3:12.45
26 Christ the King
(B>)
Silva, Aquapina, Colorado, Williams 5:23.04 4:20.51 5:25.64 3:51.86
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Division 1 Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
15 McKee/Staten Island Tech Tierney, Desilva, Seucan, Christie 4:00.06
21 Moore Catholic
(B>)
Morales, Burel, Perlongo, Nonnenmacher 4:08.90
23 Curtis
(C>)
Boyer, Cerda, Beltran, Tran 4:10.10
24 Christ the King
(C>)
Williams, Diamond-Velox, Leon, Charles 4:15.03
25 Xavier
(D>)
King, Iuele, Rostron, Macdonnell 4:20.38
27 Roslyn
(B>)
Giammarino, Elkowitz, Benaharon, Diamond 4:22.05
28 Curtis
(B>)
Solanki, Gunaratna, Singler, Urioso 4:23.78
29 Christ the King
(D>)
Rakotonirina, Hernandez, Collado, Greenwald 4:55.27
30 St. Joseph by-the-Sea
(C>)
Libretto, Mainolfi, Adamita, Ibrahim 4:56.67
  Moore Catholic Philbin, Maniscalco, Czwakiel, Matlok DNF