December 7, 2019
|
Haverford College-Alumni FH - Haverford, PA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Marc Logue
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chrischand Lewis SO-2 La Salle 4.97 9.02 4.90 8.04 6.64 6.23 6.99 10
2 Matthew Ludlow JR-3 Widener 8.43 7.28 8.21 7.71 5.98 7.13 7.20 8
3 Alex Reichard FR-1 Haverford 6.82 5.94 6.67 7.63 7.11 8.43 7.33 6
4 Goodnews Ayichi JR-3 Widener 8.65 7.47 7.39 9.32 7.47 8.28 7.39 5
5 Adil Belgaumi SR-4 Swarthmore 5.31 6.20 8.89 8.45 5.46 7.77 7.47 4
6 Huy Nguyen FR-1 Widener 6.58 8.09 6.96 7.34 6.51 7.56 7.56 3
7 Tyler Wellman SO-2 Widener 6.16 8.17 7.32 7.47 9.09 8.09 7.70 2
8 Sky Park FR-1 Swarthmore 8.88 6.00 9.12 9.27 7.56 6.00 7.79 1
9 Deante Bryan SR-4 Swarthmore 7.51 10.17 8.84 9.94 9.54 10.17 7.82 -
10 James Harris SR-4 Widener 5.95 5.80 6.19 5.80 7.36 5.64 7.83 -
11 Conrad Howell FR-1 Widener 7.88 9.54 8.91 9.30 5.84 5.68 7.88 -
12 Ryan Mullins FR-1 Swarthmore 6.28 7.99 6.36 7.99 10.19 5.79 8.15 -
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chrischand Lewis SO-2 La Salle 5.18 6.99 8.74 7.62 5.53 8.25 8.88 10
2 Matthew Ludlow JR-3 Widener 5.33 7.20 6.41 5.69 8.50 8.36 7.49 8
3 Alex Reichard FR-1 Haverford 7.04 7.33 9.31 7.48 8.58 7.04 8.43 6
4 Goodnews Ayichi JR-3 Widener 8.13 7.39 8.21 5.55 7.69 8.35 5.55 5
5 Adil Belgaumi SR-4 Swarthmore 9.72 7.47 9.64 8.15 8.59 9.64 5.46 4
10 James Harris SR-4 Widener 5.49 7.83 9.01 6.50 9.79 5.95 6.35 -
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Huy Nguyen FR-1 Widener 9.30 7.56 8.85 3
7 Tyler Wellman SO-2 Widener 8.24 7.70 8.47 2
8 Sky Park FR-1 Swarthmore 6.70 7.79 8.81 1
9 Deante Bryan SR-4 Swarthmore 7.04 7.82 5.48 -
11 Conrad Howell FR-1 Widener 8.44 7.88 6.23 -
12 Ryan Mullins FR-1 Swarthmore 9.30 8.15 7.26 -

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adil Belgaumi SR-4 Swarthmore 19.27 27.96 23.49 10
2 Dan Whaley FR-1 La Salle 26.77 16.59 23.69 8
3 Austin Taylor SO-2 La Salle 19.35 25.33 23.89 6
4 Deante Bryan SR-4 Swarthmore 24.31 28.66 25.59 5
5 Sky Park FR-1 Swarthmore 29.32 33.47 25.94 4
6 Ryan Mullins FR-1 Swarthmore 23.14 23.66 26.00 3
7 James Harris SR-4 Widener 28.05 31.19 26.21 2
8 Dylan Kupetsky FR-1 Haverford 33.81 37.25 28.65 1
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adil Belgaumi SR-4 Swarthmore 28.66 30.31 23.49 27.72 19.50 10
2 Dan Whaley FR-1 La Salle 17.53 25.59 23.69 23.22 25.83 8
3 Austin Taylor SO-2 La Salle 30.11 29.63 23.89 28.67 22.22 6
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Deante Bryan SR-4 Swarthmore 30.71 21.24 24.31 26.36 26.11 22.52 25.59 5
7 James Harris SR-4 Widener 21.23 19.40 34.08 31.19 30.93 22.28 26.21 2
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Sky Park FR-1 Swarthmore 32.95 25.94 31.13 30.61 23.35 4
6 Ryan Mullins FR-1 Swarthmore 26.00 26.00 19.50 28.08 32.76 3
8 Dylan Kupetsky FR-1 Haverford 27.51 28.65 24.93 28.37 37.25 1

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dennis Manyeah JR-3 La Salle 46.76 52.54 10
2 Michael John SO-2 Widener 39.07 52.79 8
3 Gene Perry SO-2 Haverford 49.35 53.06 6
4 Josh Schreiner FR-1 Widener 39.87 54.61 5
5 James Green JR-3 Widener 1:16.95 59.65 4
  David Johnson JR-3 Widener DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dennis Manyeah JR-3 La Salle 47.82 52.54 56.22 39.41 40.46 10
2 Michael John SO-2 Widener 49.63 52.79 56.49 1:02.30 41.71 8
3 Gene Perry SO-2 Haverford 53.59 53.06 40.86 37.68 46.70 6
  David Johnson JR-3 Widener DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Josh Schreiner FR-1 Widener 1:07.17 55.71 49.70 50.25 54.61 5
5 James Green JR-3 Widener 1:05.02 1:13.37 1:03.23 1:16.36 59.65 4

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Khalil Lau-Dickinson SO-2 Widener 1:55.69 2:04.39 10
2 Ben Wade FR-1 Swarthmore 1:28.75 2:05.00 8
3 Dominic Mussoline SR-4 La Salle 1:39.81 2:07.96 6
4 Jonah Ring SO-2 Swarthmore 2:11.02 2:08.45 5
5 Ryan Galiczynski SO-2 Widener 2:29.60 2:08.96 4
6 Lukas Irwin FR-1 Swarthmore 2:29.07 2:10.76 3
  Josh Schreiner FR-1 Widener DNS DNS   

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Liam Rivard FR-1 La Salle 4:35.83 5:25.48 10
2 James Barker SR-4 Haverford 4:39.49 4:17.13 8
3 Charlie Ferguson FR-1 Haverford 4:40.55 4:46.17 6
4 Brycen Pitre SO-2 La Salle 4:40.64 3:52.94 5
5 Simon Perales JR-3 Haverford 4:41.04 5:34.44 4
6 Scott Kaiser SO-2 Haverford 4:42.10 5:15.96 3
7 Nico Tripeny SO-2 Haverford 4:44.22 5:09.80 2
8 Sam Ditkovsky SR-4 Haverford 4:46.33 4:54.92 1
9 Sean Grant SO-2 La Salle 4:46.51 4:40.78 -
10 Kennedy Mutai FR-1 Haverford 4:51.16 3:23.82 -
11 Jacob Landsberg JR-3 Haverford 4:54.38 5:20.88 -
12 Kendall Praitis Hill FR-1 Swarthmore 4:54.61 5:50.59 -
13 Will Hillegas SR-4 Haverford 4:58.32 3:31.81 -
14 Nathaniel Leighninger FR-1 Haverford 5:00.68 4:30.62 -
15 Jack Fanikos JR-3 Haverford 5:05.73 6:19.11 -
16 Caesar Dai FR-1 Haverford 5:08.52 6:31.82 -
17 Michael Franco FR-1 Haverford 5:10.12 6:02.84 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Liam Rivard FR-1 La Salle 4:35.83 10
2 James Barker SR-4 Haverford 4:39.49 8
3 Charlie Ferguson FR-1 Haverford 4:40.55 6
4 Brycen Pitre SO-2 La Salle 4:40.64 5
5 Simon Perales JR-3 Haverford 4:41.04 4
7 Nico Tripeny SO-2 Haverford 4:44.22 2
8 Sam Ditkovsky SR-4 Haverford 4:46.33 1
9 Sean Grant SO-2 La Salle 4:46.51 -
14 Nathaniel Leighninger FR-1 Haverford 5:00.68 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Scott Kaiser SO-2 Haverford 4:42.10 3
10 Kennedy Mutai FR-1 Haverford 4:51.16 -
11 Jacob Landsberg JR-3 Haverford 4:54.38 -
12 Kendall Praitis Hill FR-1 Swarthmore 4:54.61 -
13 Will Hillegas SR-4 Haverford 4:58.32 -
15 Jack Fanikos JR-3 Haverford 5:05.73 -
16 Caesar Dai FR-1 Haverford 5:08.52 -
17 Michael Franco FR-1 Haverford 5:10.12 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vaughn Parts SR-4 Swarthmore 12:31.43 16:16.86 18:09.57 15:11.11 17:32.00 19:43.50 15:39.28 10
2 Matt Katz JR-3 Haverford 15:00.91 20:32.82 14:22.98 17:42.12 20:13.85 11:22.79 15:48.32 8
3 Jack Hunter JR-3 Haverford 19:15.63 17:20.07 15:53.39 13:00.05 17:29.70 19:34.89 16:03.02 6
4 Lucas Heinzerling SR-4 Swarthmore 14:10.61 20:56.14 14:20.50 20:06.68 11:32.36 12:51.49 16:29.08 5
5 Ryan O'Donnell SO-2 Haverford 19:03.98 18:33.88 13:12.76 12:42.66 20:44.33 20:24.26 16:43.49 4
6 Jacob Gaba SO-2 Haverford 14:44.20 12:39.37 17:51.44 14:33.80 22:11.50 12:49.77 17:20.23 3
  Chris Mateer   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Graham Doskoch SR-4 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ache Hall SR-4 La Salle 6.02 6.02 6.36 6.78 8.47 8.39 6.19 10
2 Khyree Johnson-Waters SO-2 La Salle 8.24 8.68 8.24 10.60 8.76 7.80 11.22 8
3 Madda Ngaima FR-1 La Salle 11.00 8.08 11.45 7.01 8.87 8.70 7.63 6
4 Dylan Burnett JR-3 La Salle 11.05 11.32 10.24 11.23 8.98 11.68 8.18 5

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 La Salle Chrischand Lewis, Dan Whaley, Dennis Manyeah, Austin Taylor 1:23.99 1:38.81 1:14.11 1:53.64 1:59.56 1:13.12 1:20.04 10

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 La Salle Sean Grant, Brycen Pitre, Dominic Mussoline, Liam Rivard 3:19.79 3:34.82 10
2 Swarthmore Adil Belgaumi, Bastiaan Phair, Ben Wade, Jonah Ring 3:51.17 3:38.08 8

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Christopher Folk FR-1 Swarthmore 1.75m 1.63m 5' 8.75" 10
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
2 Ashton Smith FR-1 Haverford 1.65m 1.57m 5' 5" 8
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
3 Bastiaan Phair FR-1 Swarthmore 1.65m 1.32m 5' 5" 6
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
4 Cameron Albrecht SR-4 Haverford 1.65m 1.70m 5' 5" 5
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ethan Gadra SO-2 Haverford 5.10m 4.59m 3.53m 4.25m 13' 11.25" 10
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXX
2 Chris Madden   Unattached 3.31m 4.22m 4.94m 3.80m 12' 5.5"   
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
3 Paul Seth SO-2 Swarthmore 4.12m 3.76m 3.83m 3.65m 11' 11.75" 8
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
4 Timothy Nilsen JR-3 Widener 3.99m 2.70m 4.41m 3.50m 11' 5.75" 6
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
5 Greg Van Aken   Unattached 3.50m 3.78m 3.47m 3.50m 11' 5.75"   
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Reichard FR-1 Haverford 6.28m 20' 7.25" 10
  • 6.28  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
2 Matthew Ludlow JR-3 Widener 5.96m 19' 6.75" 8
  • 5.58  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.96  
  • 5.77  
3 Jonah Covitz SO-2 Swarthmore 5.84m 19' 2" 6
  • 5.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.35  
  • FOUL  
4 Dylan Caputo JR-3 Widener 5.66m 18' 7" 5
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.56  
5 Ashton Smith FR-1 Haverford 5.37m 17' 7.5" 4
  • 4.93  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.37  
  • PASS  
6 Cameron Albrecht SR-4 Haverford 5.30m 17' 4.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.16  
  • PASS  
7 Huy Nguyen FR-1 Widener 5.21m 17' 1.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14  
  • 5.21  
8 Tyler Wellman SO-2 Widener 5.07m 16' 7.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cyrus Slavin FR-1 Haverford 4.39m 14' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.39  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Dylan Kupetsky FR-1 Haverford 3.72m 12' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.72  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jonah Covitz SO-2 Swarthmore 12.09m 13.78m 8.58m 39' 8" 10
  • 11.77  
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alex Palescandolo   Unattached 13.54m 18.60m 14.88m 48' 10"   
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.84  
2 Justin Adams FR-1 Widener 15.93m 15.06m 14.48m 47' 6.25" 10
  • 13.63  
  • 13.73  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.48  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.85  
3 Gabe Stuger SR-4 Swarthmore 12.20m 8.57m 10.08m 33' 1" 8
  • 9.90  
  • 10.07  
  • 10.04  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.36  
  • 10.08  
4 Bastiaan Phair FR-1 Swarthmore 12.12m 9.92m 9.54m 31' 3.75" 6
  • 9.16  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.07  
  • 8.87  
  • 9.10  
5 Cyrus Slavin FR-1 Haverford 9.87m 7.11m 8.89m 29' 2" 5
  • 8.64  
  • 8.87  
  • 7.88  
  • 8.76  
  • 8.45  
  • 8.89  
6 Julio Del Cid FR-1 Swarthmore 5.98m 8.81m 8.08m 26' 6.25" 4
  • 8.07  
  • 7.53  
  • 7.80  
  • 7.96  
  • 8.08  
  • 7.94  
  Abdul-Rasaaq Shittu FR-1 Haverford NM NM NM NM   
  Brian Grady FR-1 La Salle NM NM NM NM