March 7- 8, 2003
|
Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 6.95 6.68 10
2 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 4.71 6.72 8
3 Tyrone Edgar Freshman Kansas City KS 4.82 6.78 6
4 Leroy Dixon Freshman Kansas City KS 4.98 6.81 5
5 Keith Raymond Freshman Coffeyville 6.16 6.84 4
6 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 8.30 6.91 3
7 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 5.06 6.93 2
8 Arthur Darensburg Sophomore Garden City 5.03 6.98 1
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Leroy Dixon Freshman Kansas City KS 6.81 5.32 6.81 8.58 5.93 5.59 6.00 5
5 Keith Raymond Freshman Coffeyville 5.13 7.12 6.84 6.02 7.32 5.54 7.05 4
6 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 8.02 7.47 6.91 5.19 6.15 7.33 5.67 3
8 Arthur Darensburg Sophomore Garden City 8.87 8.17 6.98 5.94 9.08 5.80 5.17 1
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 5.41 8.29 7.42 6.68 6.48 6.68 4.88 10
2 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 5.85 7.33 6.79 5.11 8.54 6.72 6.52 8
3 Tyrone Edgar Freshman Kansas City KS 5.63 6.04 6.58 6.31 6.04 6.78 7.26 6
7 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 8.67 7.35 7.70 7.63 4.85 6.93 7.83 2

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 8.42 8.42 7.00 6.73 4.78 5.66
2 Tyrone Edgar Freshman Kansas City KS 5.29 8.28 6.17 6.78 5.77 7.67
2 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 6.51 8.07 6.51 6.78 6.31 8.07
4 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 6.22 6.90 5.13 6.83 6.56 8.27
5 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 7.13 8.36 7.20 6.85 6.37 5.28
6 Leroy Dixon Freshman Kansas City KS 6.62 8.20 5.38 6.89 6.69 5.24
6 Keith Raymond Freshman Coffeyville 5.17 7.38 7.17 6.89 8.96 7.31
8 Arthur Darensburg Sophomore Garden City 6.15 7.12 6.15 6.91 8.57 5.05
9 Derek McDaniel Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 7.82 5.82 4.85 6.92 7.96 5.47
10 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 6.54 8.14 8.34 6.95 6.75 6.68
10 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 5.91 7.93 8.55 6.95 6.47 7.93
12 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 6.13 5.22 7.24 6.96 7.87 8.43
13 Demetrius Franklin Freshman Hutchinson 6.64 5.03 7.68 6.98 6.91 8.10
14 Marcus Lesley Freshman Rend Lake 7.29 7.36 4.91 7.01 6.10 6.10
15 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 8.01 5.48 6.04 7.02 5.62 5.20
16 Leon Watson Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 7.68 6.41 8.73 7.04 5.35 6.62
17 Timothy Jefferson Freshman SLCC Florissant Valley 5.15 7.69 5.50 7.05 5.22 9.17
17 Travis Taylor Freshman Neosho County 5.29 7.62 7.83 7.05 7.76 6.84
19 Jerry Rose Sophomore Hagerstown 5.44 7.35 4.95 7.06 8.97 7.21
20 Broderick Duncan FR Hutchinson Comm College 5.89 6.95 7.09 7.09 5.39 6.17
21 Mike Isbell Freshman Rend Lake 5.81 6.67 8.97 7.17 6.60 6.89
22 Joe Thomas Freshman Pima 7.88 5.64 8.61 7.23 5.28 6.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Derek McDaniel Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 6.92
10 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 6.95
19 Jerry Rose Sophomore Hagerstown 7.06
20 Broderick Duncan FR Hutchinson Comm College 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Leroy Dixon Freshman Kansas City KS 5.38 6.89 7.51 6.55 5.45 6.96
6 Keith Raymond Freshman Coffeyville 7.51 6.89 7.51 7.17 7.93 7.58
14 Marcus Lesley Freshman Rend Lake 6.87 7.01 6.87 9.05 8.84 8.98
21 Mike Isbell Freshman Rend Lake 8.25 7.17 6.67 6.24 7.17 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 5.56 6.78
8 Arthur Darensburg Sophomore Garden City 8.30 6.91
17 Travis Taylor Freshman Neosho County 9.03 7.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tyrone Edgar Freshman Kansas City KS 6.78 4.95 5.97 5.43
5 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 6.85 5.07 5.48 8.29
17 Timothy Jefferson Freshman SLCC Florissant Valley 7.05 7.41 8.39 7.34
22 Joe Thomas Freshman Pima 7.23 6.94 5.64 7.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 6.42 7.65 6.83
10 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 6.82 7.37 6.95
15 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 7.59 7.59 7.02
16 Leon Watson Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 7.61 5.78 7.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 6.73
12 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 6.96
13 Demetrius Franklin Freshman Hutchinson 6.98

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 25.78 27.50 21.48 19.98 22.34 -
1 RODNEY MARTIN Sophomore Kansas City KS 27.36 24.41 21.04 21.46 18.31 10
2 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 18.98 24.72 22.07 27.81 21.41 8
3 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 23.67 26.77 22.12 16.59 20.35 6
4 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 27.24 18.82 22.14 23.25 25.91 5
5 Omar Brown Sophomore Barton County 18.41 20.84 22.17 20.62 18.18 4
6 Todd Dutch Freshman Essex County 17.64 18.54 22.33 27.92 18.09 3
7 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 21.99 16.60 22.43 26.92 24.68 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 27.15 17.44 26.71 22.07 21.19 8
3 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 26.33 22.12 16.37 22.12 27.88 6
6 Todd Dutch Freshman Essex County 25.01 24.79 23.90 22.33 15.63 3
7 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 21.54 17.05 17.05 22.43 26.47 2
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 20.62 18.26 27.50 21.48 -
1 RODNEY MARTIN Sophomore Kansas City KS 23.15 24.62 15.99 21.04 10
4 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 25.24 19.49 25.02 22.14 5
5 Omar Brown Sophomore Barton County 19.07 28.38 15.74 22.17 4

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RODNEY MARTIN Sophomore Kansas City KS 27.55 21.35 15.59 26.26 23.28 15.38
2 Omar Brown Sophomore Barton County 18.40 21.64 18.40 18.18 16.23 20.13
3 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 25.39 21.70 15.41 25.39 17.58 25.61
4 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 18.79 22.10 19.89 18.79 23.21 28.29
5 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 22.61 22.16 19.28 24.60 20.61 22.16
6 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 20.00 22.22 20.67 17.78 28.67 16.89
7 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 20.91 22.24 15.79 22.24 22.69 22.47
8 Todd Dutch Freshman Essex County 20.49 22.27 17.60 21.16 18.04 26.51
9 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 15.61 22.30 15.61 21.86 16.73 27.66
10 Ryan Drake Freshman Johnson County 15.97 22.49 24.52 17.55 24.29 25.19
11 Mike Isbell Freshman Rend Lake 18.74 22.57 20.77 26.41 24.61 26.41
12 Rafael Diaz Freshman Pima 25.37 22.85 27.65 28.34 26.97 19.66
13 Joe Thomas Freshman Pima 20.79 23.09 28.40 17.55 24.48 22.17
14 Orlando Griffith Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 30.62 23.55 17.20 30.15 18.37 29.44
15 Kit Gomez Freshman Pima 30.58 23.70 16.83 21.57 28.68 17.54
16 Joseph Swift Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 24.20 26.88 28.50 23.66 32.53 25.27
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Omar Brown Sophomore Barton County 21.64 21.86
9 Tyree Gailes Sophomore Garden City 22.30 27.21
10 Ryan Drake Freshman Johnson County 22.49 25.42
13 Joe Thomas Freshman Pima 23.09 24.48
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 RODNEY MARTIN Sophomore Kansas City KS 21.35
4 Danny Johnson Sophomore Barton County 22.10
14 Orlando Griffith Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 23.55
16 Joseph Swift Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 26.88
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Glen Taylor Sophomore Allen County 18.46 17.80 22.24 21.80 16.46 17.80 25.36
8 Todd Dutch Freshman Essex County 19.38 16.48 22.27 25.39 17.15 28.51 16.93
11 Mike Isbell Freshman Rend Lake 24.61 28.89 22.57 23.25 25.06 28.22 25.28
15 Kit Gomez Freshman Pima 24.42 18.73 23.70 25.84 22.28 20.62 19.20
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Steven Mullings Freshman Barton County 21.70
5 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 22.16
6 Marcus Lewis Freshman Rend Lake 22.22
12 Rafael Diaz Freshman Pima 22.85

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kedar Inico Sophomore Barton County 47.59 35.22 10
2 Johnny Jacob Freshman Garden City 47.99 46.55 8
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 48.74 57.52 6
4 Adrian Crichlow Freshman Kansas City KS 49.28 1:02.59 5
5 George Medley Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 49.46 58.86 4
6 Sherown Campbell Sophomore Barton County 49.72 59.17 3
7 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 50.20 50.71 2
8 Neil Hombs Sophomore Highland CC 50.94 44.32 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 George Medley Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 49.46 4
6 Sherown Campbell Sophomore Barton County 49.72 3
7 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 50.20 2
8 Neil Hombs Sophomore Highland CC 50.94 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kedar Inico Sophomore Barton County 47.59 10
2 Johnny Jacob Freshman Garden City 47.99 8
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 48.74 6
4 Adrian Crichlow Freshman Kansas City KS 49.28 5

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnny Jacob Freshman Garden City 48.16 55.39 1:00.69 49.61 52.02
2 Kedar Inico Sophomore Barton County 48.27 37.65 41.52 51.65 52.14
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 49.03 55.90 38.25 42.17 56.88
4 Adrian Crichlow Freshman Kansas City KS 49.23 35.94 1:03.51 50.22 1:01.05
5 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 49.41 1:03.25 59.30 47.44 1:00.78
6 George Medley Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 49.65 46.18 35.75 1:04.05 41.21
7 Sherown Campbell Sophomore Barton County 50.08 41.07 39.57 35.06 56.09
8 Neil Hombs Sophomore Highland CC 51.04 42.37 37.26 44.92 48.49
9 Marc Taylor Freshman Utah Valley 51.35 1:06.76 59.06 53.41 47.76
10 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 51.92 57.64 52.96 58.15 57.12
11 Travis McCollum Freshman Rend Lake 52.11 59.41 37.52 57.33 48.99
0 Andrew Morgan Sophomore Hagerstown NT NT NT NT NT
0 Duane Bell Sophomore Wallace State NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Johnny Jacob Freshman Garden City 39.50 48.16
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 46.58 49.03
4 Adrian Crichlow Freshman Kansas City KS 45.79 49.23
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Sherown Campbell Sophomore Barton County 50.08 56.59
8 Neil Hombs Sophomore Highland CC 51.04 58.19
10 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 51.92 1:00.75
11 Travis McCollum Freshman Rend Lake 52.11 39.09
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Terry Beard Freshman Butler County 49.41 49.41
6 George Medley Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 49.65 37.74
0 Duane Bell Sophomore Wallace State NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kedar Inico Sophomore Barton County 48.27 38.62 38.62 44.90 53.10 38.62 46.34
9 Marc Taylor Freshman Utah Valley 51.35 49.30 1:04.19 50.33 45.19 1:01.62 39.54
0 Andrew Morgan Sophomore Hagerstown NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 1:18.19 10
2 Brett Wilson Sophomore Wallace State 1:18.21 8
3 Jameel Jones Freshman Lansing CC 1:20.09 6
4 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 1:21.69 5
5 Rusty Millenbine Sophomore Rend Lake 1:22.30 4
6 Island Whitker Sophomore Cloud County 1:22.62 3
7 Chase McKenzie Freshman Wallace State 1:25.23 2
0 Bobby Johnson Sophomore Kansas City KS NT -
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 1:32.31 58.00 1:27.41 1:38.03 1:26.60 1:21.69 5
5 Rusty Millenbine Sophomore Rend Lake 1:09.96 1:05.02 1:41.23 1:39.59 1:15.72 1:22.30 4
6 Island Whitker Sophomore Cloud County 1:35.84 1:47.41 1:06.10 1:13.54 1:40.80 1:22.62 3
7 Chase McKenzie Freshman Wallace State 1:50.80 1:08.19 1:00.52 1:14.15 1:29.50 1:25.23 2
Men's 600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 1:01.77 1:18.19 1:06.47 1:17.41 10
2 Brett Wilson Sophomore Wallace State 1:01.01 1:18.21 1:10.39 1:36.20 8
3 Jameel Jones Freshman Lansing CC 1:32.91 1:20.09 1:18.49 1:26.50 6
0 Bobby Johnson Sophomore Kansas City KS NT NT NT NT -

Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Wilson Sophomore Wallace State 1:17.90 58.03 1:36.98 1:19.49 1:23.47 1:19.49
2 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 58.33 1:23.10 1:23.10 1:19.90 1:25.50 1:27.89
3 Bobby Johnson Sophomore Kansas City KS 1:29.10 1:42.06 1:21.81 1:21.00 58.32 1:41.25
4 Jameel Jones Freshman Lansing CC 1:21.31 1:12.37 1:42.45 1:21.31 1:22.94 56.92
5 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 1:24.93 1:29.01 1:13.50 1:21.66 1:33.91 59.62
6 Chase McKenzie Freshman Wallace State 1:25.79 1:17.62 1:29.06 1:21.70 1:40.50 1:28.24
7 Island Whitker Sophomore Cloud County 1:35.64 1:34.82 1:45.45 1:21.74 1:44.63 1:21.74
8 Rusty Millenbine Sophomore Rend Lake 1:08.75 1:31.12 1:11.24 1:22.83 1:24.49 1:21.18
9 Ryan Slater Freshman Johnson County 1:19.85 1:21.51 1:00.72 1:23.17 1:32.32 1:08.20
10 Reggie Malvo Sophomore Garden City 1:11.15 1:34.58 1:10.31 1:23.70 1:46.30 1:35.42
11 Nick Knight Sophomore Johnson County 1:07.30 1:01.41 1:14.87 1:24.12 1:08.14 1:40.11
12 Jwan Mitchell Freshman Butler County 1:13.22 1:45.20 1:24.16 1:24.16 1:35.95 1:30.90
13 James Feaster Freshman SUNY Delhi 1:00.78 1:08.38 1:42.98 1:24.41 1:01.62 1:32.01
14 Travis Yancey Sophomore Essex County 1:47.81 1:29.14 1:01.12 1:24.89 1:34.23 1:26.59
15 John Cory Freshman Cloud County 1:18.31 1:08.94 1:26.82 1:25.11 1:04.69 1:50.65
16 Leo Silva Sophomore Johnson County 1:23.13 1:11.99 1:32.56 1:25.70 1:37.70 1:35.13
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brett Wilson Sophomore Wallace State 1:19.49 1:26.65 1:25.85 55.65 1:29.83 1:40.16
5 Kevin Lannon Freshman Mesa 1:21.66 1:29.01 1:33.10 1:37.18 1:21.66 1:40.45
13 James Feaster Freshman SUNY Delhi 1:24.41 1:27.79 59.94 1:23.57 1:40.45 1:25.26
14 Travis Yancey Sophomore Essex County 1:24.89 1:46.12 1:48.66 1:49.51 1:00.28 1:39.33
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Chase McKenzie Freshman Wallace State 1:21.70
10 Reggie Malvo Sophomore Garden City 1:23.70
12 Jwan Mitchell Freshman Butler County 1:24.16
16 Leo Silva Sophomore Johnson County 1:25.70
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 1:19.90 56.73
7 Island Whitker Sophomore Cloud County 1:21.74 1:04.58
8 Rusty Millenbine Sophomore Rend Lake 1:22.83 1:47.68
15 John Cory Freshman Cloud County 1:25.11 1:07.24
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Bobby Johnson Sophomore Kansas City KS 1:01.56 1:37.20 1:35.58 1:21.00
4 Jameel Jones Freshman Lansing CC 1:28.63 1:13.18 56.92 1:21.31
9 Ryan Slater Freshman Johnson County 1:27.33 1:41.47 1:41.47 1:23.17
11 Nick Knight Sophomore Johnson County 1:19.92 1:27.49 1:42.63 1:24.12

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Ngata Sophomore Butler County 1:24.12 1:56.83 10
2 James Holden Sophomore Essex County 2:23.37 1:57.51 8
3 Malcolm Hassan Freshman Utah Valley 1:53.18 1:57.89 6
4 Mike Nelson Sophomore Utah Valley 2:30.12 1:58.20 5
5 Golden Coachman Freshman Wallace State 2:17.16 1:58.24 4
6 Judah Tallam Sophomore Cloud County 2:07.17 1:59.97 3
7 Danny Zamora Sophomore Pima 2:26.70 2:01.24 2
8 Darrell Fickas Freshman Rend Lake 1:47.12 2:04.55 1
9 Israel Henriquez Sophomore Portsmouth Christian 1:41.26 2:06.57 -
0 Danny Strauss Freshman Utah Valley NT NT -

Men's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 2:30.86 2:29.36 10
2 Robert Duncan Sophomore Rend Lake 1:49.06 2:29.39 8
3 Kyle Tucker Freshman Lansing CC 2:59.62 2:30.94 6
4 Isaiah Cartlidge Sophomore Hagerstown 2:50.59 2:30.96 5
5 Justin Wood Freshman SUNY Delhi 2:30.02 2:31.53 4
6 Brandon Schmidt Freshman Paradise Valley 2:24.33 2:31.92 3
7 Jamison Rohner Sophomore Paradise Valley 2:48.59 2:34.67 2
8 Presley Cherubin Sophomore Barton County 2:14.67 2:34.79 1
9 Danny Zamora Sophomore Pima 3:21.93 2:41.54 -

Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Duncan Sophomore Rend Lake 2:44.81 2:29.82 2:20.83
2 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 2:48.64 2:31.92 1:46.35
3 Presley Cherubin Sophomore Barton County 1:52.60 2:30.13 3:01.66
4 Brandon Schmidt Freshman Paradise Valley 2:42.74 2:32.09 3:13.16
5 Danny Zamora Sophomore Pima 2:44.43 2:32.25 2:50.52
6 Kyle Tucker Freshman Lansing CC 2:15.92 2:32.72 3:12.43
7 Isaiah Cartlidge Sophomore Hagerstown 2:20.72 2:32.95 2:14.60
8 Justin Wood Freshman SUNY Delhi 1:53.35 2:33.17 2:54.62
9 Jamison Rohner Sophomore Paradise Valley 3:17.66 2:33.22 2:08.71
10 Floyd Mayne Sophomore Barton County 2:39.81 2:33.66 2:53.64
11 Marc Rodrigues Freshman Cloud County 2:40.42 2:34.25 2:55.85
12 Robert Sherman Freshman Lansing CC 2:59.19 2:34.47 2:39.11
13 Justin Pitchford Freshman Butler County 2:50.71 2:36.61 1:57.46
14 Kevin McDougal Sophomore Cowley College 2:04.66 2:39.82 2:47.82
15 William marshall Freshman Portsmouth Christian 3:29.93 2:41.48 3:08.94
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Roderick Dotts Sophomore Barton County 2:54.71 2:50.15 2:31.92 2:50.15 2:09.14 2:07.62 2:18.25
6 Kyle Tucker Freshman Lansing CC 3:17.01 1:53.02 2:32.72 2:44.94 2:44.94 2:03.71 3:04.80
7 Isaiah Cartlidge Sophomore Hagerstown 2:10.01 3:09.66 2:32.95 2:19.19 2:45.19 2:08.48 2:32.95
8 Justin Wood Freshman SUNY Delhi 2:45.43 2:27.05 2:33.17 2:04.07 2:43.90 2:34.71 2:43.90
9 Jamison Rohner Sophomore Paradise Valley 3:05.40 2:22.50 2:33.22 2:24.03 2:53.14 2:45.48 2:34.76
12 Robert Sherman Freshman Lansing CC 3:16.18 2:42.20 2:34.47 2:37.56 2:26.75 1:51.22 2:54.56
14 Kevin McDougal Sophomore Cowley College 2:44.62 2:09.46 2:39.82 3:11.79 2:17.45 2:57.40 2:46.22
Men's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Duncan Sophomore Rend Lake 2:56.79 2:04.35 2:29.82 2:52.30 3:04.28 2:41.81 2:11.85
3 Presley Cherubin Sophomore Barton County 1:58.61 1:58.61 2:30.13 3:04.66 1:46.60 3:15.17 2:07.61
4 Brandon Schmidt Freshman Paradise Valley 2:51.87 3:08.60 2:32.09 2:47.30 1:46.47 3:14.68 2:03.20
5 Danny Zamora Sophomore Pima 2:18.55 2:32.25 2:32.25 2:32.25 2:33.78 3:08.79 2:23.12
10 Floyd Mayne Sophomore Barton County 2:56.71 2:07.54 2:33.66 2:38.27 2:55.18 3:05.93 2:21.37
11 Marc Rodrigues Freshman Cloud County 2:21.91 2:54.31 2:34.25 2:29.63 2:18.83 2:45.05 2:54.31
13 Justin Pitchford Freshman Butler County 2:55.41 1:52.76 2:36.61 3:17.33 3:03.24 2:13.12 2:20.95
15 William marshall Freshman Portsmouth Christian 3:00.86 3:17.01 2:41.48 2:59.25 3:26.70 2:18.88 2:38.25

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Ngata Sophomore Butler County 4:10.65 3:07.99 3:55.62 3:45.59 10
2 Josephat Boit Sophomore Cowley College 4:11.86 5:09.79 3:13.94 4:34.53 8
3 Ian Hornabrook Sophomore Rend Lake 4:14.04 4:21.67 3:10.53 3:35.94 6
4 Robert Duncan Sophomore Rend Lake 4:16.35 3:04.58 3:55.85 5:17.88 5
5 Jose Campos Sophomore Paradise Valley 4:18.58 4:26.34 4:59.96 3:01.01 4
6 Judah Tallam Sophomore Cloud County 4:20.47 3:28.38 4:23.08 3:15.36 3
7 Noah Waters Freshman Essex County 4:23.69 5:11.16 5:21.71 4:26.33 2
8 Jake Raines Freshman Barton County 4:24.85 5:39.01 3:37.18 3:55.72 1
9 Ryan Wells Sophomore SUNY Delhi 4:28.71 3:24.22 4:12.59 5:25.14 -
10 Golden Coachman Freshman Wallace State 4:30.17 4:32.88 3:22.63 4:00.46 -
11 Matt Russell Freshman SUNY Delhi 4:34.69 4:04.48 3:50.74 4:40.19 -
12 Peter Holm Freshman Utah Valley 4:34.89 3:53.66 4:56.89 4:01.91 -
13 Thomas McQuade Freshman Rend Lake 4:42.89 3:43.49 3:40.66 4:25.92 -
0 Marc Rodrigues Freshman Cloud County NT NT NT NT -
0 Jim Milner Sophomore Oakton NT NT NT NT -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Simon Ngata Sophomore Butler County 8:28.90 7:32.93 8:13.64 10:56.49 7:53.28 7:17.66 10
2 Josephat Boit Sophomore Cowley College 8:29.56 7:08.03 7:38.61 6:57.84 6:47.65 6:37.46 8
3 Jake Raines Freshman Barton County 8:40.08 7:37.67 8:34.88 8:50.49 9:21.69 8:08.88 6
4 Angelo Baca   SW Indian 8:45.12 10:45.90 9:00.88 9:16.63 8:13.62 6:44.35 5
5 Marc Rodrigues Freshman Cloud County 8:52.87 10:39.45 11:11.42 7:00.97 9:03.53 8:47.55 4
6 Thomas McQuade Freshman Rend Lake 8:54.84 10:09.72 11:24.60 10:15.07 8:12.06 7:02.53 3
7 Judah Tallam Sophomore Cloud County 8:57.48 7:58.36 8:30.61 9:40.48 6:21.61 6:21.61 2
8 Sean Daniels Sophomore Cloud County 8:59.42 8:10.88 7:38.51 9:37.18 10:52.70 9:04.82 1
9 Hector Gandara Sophomore Pratt 9:06.56 9:44.82 9:17.50 8:00.98 9:01.10 10:01.22 -
0 Chris yepez Sophomore Portsmouth Christian NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josephat Boit Sophomore Cowley College 10:30.32 14:47.77 13:45.63 18:38.59 10:56.95 10
2 Ian Hornabrook Sophomore Rend Lake 12:47.53 14:52.47 17:59.89 14:43.55 13:41.08 8
3 Judah Tallam Sophomore Cloud County 13:37.93 14:58.82 10:56.14 19:19.48 13:28.94 6
4 Angelo Baca   SW Indian 11:49.41 15:09.49 14:42.21 10:36.65 19:33.25 5
5 Marc Rodrigues Freshman Cloud County 17:05.22 15:15.37 12:21.45 19:40.83 12:03.15 4
6 Hector Gandara Sophomore Pratt 19:03.73 15:22.36 18:26.84 13:31.68 15:03.92 3
7 Sean Daniels Sophomore Cloud County 11:16.16 15:39.10 10:57.37 14:14.59 17:31.80 2
8 Chase Englestead Freshman Utah Valley 11:37.05 15:41.95 15:51.37 13:58.34 17:16.15 1
9 Matt Russell Freshman SUNY Delhi 14:37.50 15:43.54 18:52.25 14:56.37 14:56.37 -
10 Cory Enterkin Freshman Butler County 19:16.59 16:03.82 13:39.25 18:18.76 12:41.42 -
11 Jason Salo Sophomore Pratt 20:39.21 16:08.13 20:48.89 16:17.82 15:00.36 -
12 Jim Milner Sophomore Oakton 12:35.35 16:20.97 14:13.45 18:48.12 12:25.54 -
13 Travis Redden Freshman Rend Lake 12:17.93 16:50.86 12:17.93 13:59.02 18:21.84 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 7.77 9.95 10
2 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 8.05 8.54 8
3 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 8.07 6.86 6
4 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 8.08 6.47 5
5 Casey Tucker Sophomore Independence 8.10 6.16 4
6 LAWRENCE BAKER Sophomore Wallace State 8.24 5.77 3
7 Ross Gatewood Sophomore Barton County 8.34 8.84 2
0 Emmanuel Daux Sophomore Wallace State NT NT -
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 8.07 6
5 Casey Tucker Sophomore Independence 8.10 4
7 Ross Gatewood Sophomore Barton County 8.34 2
0 Emmanuel Daux Sophomore Wallace State NT -
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 6.92 7.39 7.77 9.48 10
2 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 5.64 7.81 8.05 6.44 8
4 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 9.86 5.66 8.08 8.89 5
6 LAWRENCE BAKER Sophomore Wallace State 9.89 8.66 8.24 8.24 3

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 7.09 6.93 6.77 7.96 9.87 9.48
2 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 7.34 8.61 9.65 7.97 6.38 8.69
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 8.33 5.61 9.86 8.01 8.41 6.09
4 LAWRENCE BAKER Sophomore Wallace State 9.05 7.26 7.67 8.15 9.46 9.21
5 Casey Tucker Sophomore Independence 8.85 10.16 8.60 8.19 5.74 8.36
5 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 9.75 9.18 9.18 8.19 8.19 9.26
7 Emmanuel Daux Sophomore Wallace State 8.55 7.98 9.29 8.22 8.55 7.48
8 Ross Gatewood Sophomore Barton County 8.40 10.64 7.07 8.31 5.82 10.47
9 Thomas Rucker Sophomore Garden City 8.67 8.08 9.17 8.33 9.17 6.42
9 Marcus Lesley Freshman Rend Lake 8.17 10.50 8.08 8.33 9.08 6.42
11 Carl Williams Sophomore Neosho County 7.36 7.61 9.13 8.45 7.36 6.00
11 Reggie Malvo Sophomore Garden City 7.19 9.47 9.81 8.45 10.48 8.37
13 Howard Harper Freshman Rend Lake 7.56 7.39 10.28 8.49 10.19 6.46
14 Chris Moulinet Freshman Pima 6.29 9.10 10.03 8.50 8.08 10.12
15 Josh Dumond Freshman SUNY Delhi 10.94 10.42 8.34 8.68 6.77 9.20
16 Jon Fagan Freshman SUNY Delhi 6.90 7.34 6.38 8.73 11.09 10.04
17 Broderick Duncan FR Hutchinson Comm College 7.71 7.34 9.25 9.06 8.43 7.34
0 Chris Jones Freshman Coffeyville NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dexter Faulk Freshman Barton County 7.58 5.98 7.97 8.93 7.18 7.58 8.45
5 Casey Tucker Sophomore Independence 10.49 9.91 8.19 10.57 6.97 9.50 8.19
5 Christ Stephens Sophomore Essex County 10.16 6.47 8.19 9.59 7.70 8.36 7.05
13 Howard Harper Freshman Rend Lake 7.31 10.11 8.49 6.29 10.02 6.54 7.65
14 Chris Moulinet Freshman Pima 8.84 7.14 8.50 10.80 5.95 7.65 8.25
0 Chris Jones Freshman Coffeyville NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 ANTHONY ACKLIN Sophomore Wallace State 7.96 8.44
4 LAWRENCE BAKER Sophomore Wallace State 8.15 10.52
9 Thomas Rucker Sophomore Garden City 8.33 6.50
11 Reggie Malvo Sophomore Garden City 8.45 7.27
11 Carl Williams Sophomore Neosho County 8.45 6.51
17 Broderick Duncan FR Hutchinson Comm College 9.06 9.70
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Derrick Williams Sophomore Barton County 8.01
7 Emmanuel Daux Sophomore Wallace State 8.22
8 Ross Gatewood Sophomore Barton County 8.31
9 Marcus Lesley Freshman Rend Lake 8.33
15 Josh Dumond Freshman SUNY Delhi 8.68
16 Jon Fagan Freshman SUNY Delhi 8.73

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Barton County 3:15.34 10
2 Garden City 3:16.01 8
3 Essex County 3:18.10 6
4 Wallace State 3:20.53 5
5 Johnson County 3:21.11 4
6 SLCC Florissant Valley 3:21.87 3
7 Rend Lake 3:23.66 2
8 Highland CC 3:24.47 1
9 Butler County 3:25.06 -
10 Cloud County 3:25.35 -
11 Glendale CC 3:27.72 -
12 Mesa 3:28.36 -
13 Pima 3:28.56 -
14 Portsmouth Christian 3:45.40 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Rend Lake 2:44.97 3:09.41 2:40.90 3:23.66 2
11 Glendale CC 4:05.11 2:44.10 3:02.80 3:27.72 -
14 Portsmouth Christian 4:41.75 3:45.40 4:34.99 3:45.40 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 SLCC Florissant Valley 3:54.17 4:04.27 3:21.87 3:01.69 2:33.43 3:27.93 3
10 Cloud County 3:00.71 2:54.55 3:25.35 3:00.71 2:23.75 3:25.35 -
12 Mesa 3:59.62 2:48.78 3:28.36 2:52.94 3:15.86 3:22.11 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Johnson County 3:21.11 4
8 Highland CC 3:24.47 1
9 Butler County 3:25.06 -
13 Pima 3:28.56 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Barton County 3:15.34 2:48.00 2:42.14 2:16.74 10
2 Garden City 3:16.01 3:12.09 3:17.97 3:16.01 8
3 Essex County 3:18.10 3:37.91 4:03.67 3:00.28 6
4 Wallace State 3:20.53 2:32.41 4:08.66 4:14.68 5

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kansas City KS 5:54.98 7:47.07 6:46.35 9:48.51 9:39.17 7:09.71 9:20.49 10
2 Utah Valley 6:25.49 7:50.10 9:52.33 7:50.10 10:01.73 5:29.07 6:25.49 8
3 Lansing CC 7:18.18 7:51.16 5:43.95 6:02.80 7:27.61 7:41.74 6:21.64 6
4 Wallace State 6:50.73 7:52.10 5:44.64 6:03.52 7:19.06 7:04.89 9:02.92 5
5 Cloud County 10:00.94 7:53.18 8:16.84 5:50.16 6:46.94 9:27.82 6:32.74 4
6 Johnson County 8:51.97 7:54.97 9:53.72 8:51.97 8:37.72 5:46.73 7:07.48 3
7 Butler County 7:42.70 8:01.97 10:21.75 9:52.83 8:40.53 9:57.65 6:54.50 2
8 Barton County 8:42.93 8:04.19 7:15.78 10:00.40 6:56.41 9:16.82 9:50.72 1
9 Pima 9:38.24 8:05.91 6:48.17 8:20.49 10:26.83 8:35.07 6:43.31 -
10 Colby CC 8:28.31 8:08.76 6:11.46 8:42.98 9:56.29 9:56.29 8:13.65 -
11 Cowley College 9:05.37 8:11.32 7:22.19 8:21.15 5:53.75 5:53.75 7:46.76 -
12 Rend Lake 7:57.85 8:17.76 8:22.74 6:33.23 6:48.17 7:03.10 7:32.97 -
13 Portsmouth Christian 8:36.31 8:36.31 7:49.85 10:50.55 8:25.99 6:37.56 7:49.85 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Lansing CC 6:26.36 9:53.67 8:28.86 5:29.82 9:15.97 7:51.16 5:29.82 6
9 Pima 8:20.49 10:31.69 8:20.49 9:33.38 7:36.76 8:05.91 5:49.86 -
10 Colby CC 5:56.80 8:08.76 6:21.24 9:31.85 9:46.52 8:08.76 10:35.39 -
11 Cowley College 9:25.02 7:46.76 7:51.67 7:02.54 8:30.98 8:11.32 6:47.80 -
13 Portsmouth Christian 10:55.72 8:05.34 9:27.95 9:02.13 8:10.50 8:36.31 7:13.70 -
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kansas City KS 6:04.32 7:47.07 7:19.05 10
2 Utah Valley 7:36.00 7:50.10 7:59.51 8
4 Wallace State 6:22.41 7:52.10 6:12.96 5
5 Cloud County 6:46.94 7:53.18 6:13.82 4
6 Johnson County 6:34.23 7:54.97 9:29.97 3
7 Butler County 8:16.43 8:01.97 8:16.43 2
8 Barton County 9:55.56 8:04.19 10:10.08 1
12 Rend Lake 6:48.17 8:17.76 7:13.06 -

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Essex County 11:31.42 8:33.97 10:11.87 8:15.62 10:11.87 9:41.28 10
2 Paradise Valley 11:29.20 7:35.36 10:15.35 9:44.59 10:21.51 11:59.96 8
3 SUNY Delhi 11:20.99 11:27.18 10:19.08 12:22.90 12:22.90 13:06.24 6
4 Butler County 11:03.47 11:53.07 10:20.06 10:01.46 9:42.86 11:34.47 5
5 Utah Valley 11:46.95 8:45.52 10:25.62 9:29.32 11:46.95 12:05.72 4
6 Johnson County 7:56.58 8:15.65 10:35.44 12:17.11 13:46.08 13:14.30 3
7 Hutchinson 11:01.67 12:05.29 10:36.22 10:55.31 10:29.86 12:24.38 2
8 Cowley College 8:18.06 10:44.92 10:38.53 9:28.30 13:30.94 13:37.32 1
9 Barton County 13:54.97 11:14.40 10:42.28 10:10.17 11:59.36 8:53.10 -
10 Rend Lake 9:04.57 12:32.02 10:48.29 8:45.12 9:30.50 8:51.60 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Darryl Gause Sophomore Essex County 2.45m 1.65m 2.09m 2.07m 2.34m 2.45m 6' 10.25" 8
1 Todd Green Sophomore Rend Lake 1.99m 2.26m 2.09m 2.26m 1.99m 2.57m 6' 10.25" 10
3 Jason Holley Freshman Pima 1.75m 1.75m 2.04m 2.37m 2.65m 2.63m 6' 8.25" 6
3 Aaron Robinson Sophomore Paradise Valley 1.43m 1.96m 2.04m 1.82m 1.71m 2.24m 6' 8.25" 5
3 Julian Jones Sophomore Garden City 2.41m 1.71m 2.04m 2.12m 2.28m 2.31m 6' 8.25" 4
6 JANON BUSBY Sophomore Wallace State 1.87m 2.49m 1.99m 2.29m 1.93m 2.31m 6' 6.25" 2
6 Brain Butler Sophomore Cloud County 1.91m 1.69m 1.99m 1.99m 1.41m 2.03m 6' 6.25" -
6 Marquise Lewis Freshman Coffeyville 1.93m 1.41m 1.99m 1.97m 1.45m 1.47m 6' 6.25" 3
6 Corey Dowden Freshman Rend Lake 2.39m 2.37m 1.99m 2.13m 1.71m 1.79m 6' 6.25" -
6 Stephen Brown Freshman Barton County 2.59m 1.47m 1.99m 2.53m 1.61m 2.31m 6' 6.25" 0.5
6 Virgil Brock Sophomore Garden City 2.15m 2.03m 1.99m 1.85m 1.83m 2.11m 6' 6.25" 0.5
6 Rich White Freshman Lansing CC 2.25m 2.47m 1.99m 1.43m 1.97m 2.33m 6' 6.25" -
13 James Jenkins Freshman Hutchinson 1.88m 1.40m 1.94m 2.23m 2.23m 1.88m 6' 4.25" -
14 Mitch Nairn Freshman Hutchinson 2.17m 1.70m 1.89m 1.98m 2.25m 1.98m 6' 2.25" -

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hank Rogers Sophomore Paradise Valley 5.47m 5.07m 4.97m 4.17m 5.62m 3.73m 5.86m 16' 3.5" 10
2 Blake Powell Freshman Mesa 6.03m 4.19m 4.82m 5.74m 5.16m 4.58m 5.49m 15' 9.75" 8
3 Trent Schmidt Sophomore Johnson County 5.37m 3.46m 4.67m 3.60m 3.41m 4.86m 3.64m 15' 3.75" 5
3 Kurt Dunn Freshman Alfred State 4.72m 3.97m 4.67m 4.48m 5.46m 5.84m 6.02m 15' 3.75" 6
5 Kasey O'Day Freshman Paradise Valley 4.93m 3.30m 4.52m 3.16m 3.21m 4.16m 5.29m 14' 10" 2
5 Sean Pierce Sophomore Paradise Valley 4.38m 4.16m 4.52m 5.47m 4.61m 4.11m 5.60m 14' 10" 3
5 Alex Kelsey Freshman Johnson County 4.25m 4.84m 4.52m 4.61m 4.43m 5.20m 3.57m 14' 10" 1
5 Kyle Ellis Freshman Cowley College 4.79m 4.16m 4.52m 5.42m 5.38m 4.75m 5.65m 14' 10" 4
9 Brandon Manche Freshman Hutchinson 4.24m 4.15m 4.37m 3.67m 3.23m 3.45m 4.98m 14' 4" -
9 Bryan McConnell Sophomore Johnson County 4.54m 3.10m 4.37m 4.89m 4.20m 4.06m 4.28m 14' 4" -
9 Brandon Banda Freshman Cowley College 4.06m 3.28m 4.37m 3.76m 3.36m 3.45m 3.80m 14' 4" -
12 Matt Felton Freshman Pima 3.42m 4.05m 4.22m 4.26m 3.80m 3.92m 3.92m 13' 10" -
12 Clayton Bosserman Freshman Colby CC 5.44m 3.42m 4.22m 4.01m 5.02m 3.25m 5.36m 13' 10" -
12 Michael Mays Freshman Mesa 3.46m 4.81m 4.22m 3.76m 3.21m 3.04m 3.54m 13' 10" -
15 Jon Pankey Freshman Vincennes 4.11m 4.84m 4.07m 5.17m 4.72m 3.91m 4.92m 13' 4.25" -
0 Ryan Ehler Freshman Mesa NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Clayton Lathum Freshman Barton County 8.78m 6.45m 7.77m 6.37m 8.47m 7.77m 7.54m 25' 6" 10
2 Leon Watson Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 7.75m 8.27m 6.54m 9.32m 6.99m 7.52m 6.02m 24' 8.25" 8
3 Jaimoy Bryant Freshman Barton County 8.29m 9.41m 5.45m 6.13m 8.52m 7.47m 7.99m 24' 6.25" 6
4 John Bryant Freshman SLCC Florissant Valley 5.37m 9.40m 6.64m 7.39m 6.49m 7.46m 5.67m 24' 5.75" 5
5 Kenan Shadd Freshman Wallace State 5.84m 5.41m 8.65m 8.51m 5.62m 7.21m 5.77m 23' 8" 4
6 Thomas Rucker Sophomore Garden City 8.07m 5.07m 8.35m 6.07m 7.28m 7.14m 7.07m 23' 5.25" 3
7 Larry German Sophomore Hutchinson 5.38m 9.02m 9.02m 5.24m 7.27m 6.99m 5.66m 22' 11.25" 2
8 Ron Robert Freshman Barton County 8.24m 7.56m 7.83m 6.35m 5.60m 6.75m 6.82m 22' 1.75" 1
9 Jerry Cloptin Freshman Rend Lake 5.31m 7.90m 7.64m 7.04m 8.50m 6.64m 6.84m 21' 9.5" -
10 James Jenkins Freshman Hutchinson 7.65m 7.85m 6.08m 8.44m 6.74m 6.54m 7.19m 21' 5.5" -
11 Derek McDaniel Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 8.18m 6.47m 4.44m 6.85m 5.45m 6.34m 5.20m 20' 9.75" -
12 Chris Trotter Freshman Butler County 7.02m 5.18m 5.37m 7.77m 6.00m 6.32m 5.50m 20' 9" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Leon Watson Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 13.08m 14.99m 20.58m 19.30m 15.95m 15.15m 52' 4" 10
2 Jaimoy Bryant Freshman Barton County 13.21m 11.80m 18.09m 14.94m 15.73m 17.46m 51' 7.25" 8
3 John Bryant Freshman SLCC Florissant Valley 15.34m 17.16m 14.89m 11.70m 15.19m 15.65m 49' 10" 6
4 James Jenkins Freshman Hutchinson 16.15m 12.07m 10.71m 13.73m 15.09m 18.11m 49' 6.25" 5
5 Kenan Shadd Freshman Wallace State 13.88m 18.07m 17.92m 14.78m 14.93m 13.88m 48' 11.75" 4
6 Corey Dowden Freshman Rend Lake 16.52m 15.49m 16.81m 17.70m 14.75m 18.14m 48' 4.75" 3
7 Stephen Brown Freshman Barton County 14.71m 13.40m 14.41m 14.27m 14.56m 11.79m 47' 9.25" 2
8 JANON BUSBY Sophomore Wallace State 16.72m 13.40m 16.57m 14.41m 14.41m 13.26m 47' 3.5" 1
9 Ron Robert Freshman Barton County 11.94m 18.42m 13.81m 15.54m 14.39m 10.79m 47' 2.5" -
10 Kris Nelson Freshman Hutchinson 13.35m 17.51m 12.92m 11.91m 14.35m 12.34m 47' 1" -
11 Sean Bueford Freshman Hutchinson 13.51m 9.75m 11.84m 16.72m 13.93m 11.84m 45' 8.5" -
12 Brandon McCray Freshman Wallace State 14.49m 10.07m 11.04m 14.21m 13.80m 9.66m 45' 3.5" -
0 Jerry Mims Freshman Rend Lake NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Corey Dowden Freshman Rend Lake 11.06m 17.70m 14.75m 10.33m 15.05m 18.00m 48' 4.75" 3
7 Stephen Brown Freshman Barton County 12.52m 14.56m 14.56m 16.60m 17.04m 12.52m 47' 9.25" 2
9 Ron Robert Freshman Barton County 16.40m 12.23m 14.39m 10.36m 15.83m 17.99m 47' 2.5" -
10 Kris Nelson Freshman Hutchinson 14.06m 16.65m 14.35m 16.93m 18.22m 17.36m 47' 1" -
12 Brandon McCray Freshman Wallace State 15.32m 12.28m 13.80m 13.39m 12.01m 9.94m 45' 3.5" -
0 Jerry Mims Freshman Rend Lake NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Leon Watson Sophomore SLCC Florissant Valley 20.42m 15.95m 15.79m 12.76m 20.42m 52' 4" 10
2 Jaimoy Bryant Freshman Barton County 13.53m 15.73m 13.37m 18.25m 20.13m 51' 7.25" 8
3 John Bryant Freshman SLCC Florissant Valley 11.54m 15.19m 17.77m 18.38m 17.01m 49' 10" 6
4 James Jenkins Freshman Hutchinson 14.64m 15.09m 12.37m 12.68m 15.09m 49' 6.25" 5
5 Kenan Shadd Freshman Wallace State 15.08m 14.93m 18.07m 18.36m 16.27m 48' 11.75" 4
8 JANON BUSBY Sophomore Wallace State 18.01m 14.41m 12.25m 16.28m 14.27m 47' 3.5" 1
11 Sean Bueford Freshman Hutchinson 11.28m 13.93m 11.56m 16.72m 10.45m 45' 8.5" -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Garland Porter Sophomore Barton County 18.04m 59' 2.25" 10
2 Sheldon Battle Freshman Mesa 17.46m 57' 3.5" 8
3 Bradford Williams Sophomore Butler County 16.89m 55' 5" 6
4 Kelly Jackson Freshman Barton County 16.26m 53' 4.25" 5
5 Mike Hines Sophomore Wallace State 16.00m 52' 6" 4
6 TJ Staab Freshman Garden City 15.95m 52' 4" 3
7 Anthony Oliver Freshman Vincennes 15.89m 52' 1.75" 2
8 Brian Baker Freshman Johnson County 15.10m 49' 6.5" 1
9 Jeromie Feuchter Sophomore Alfred State 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
0 Nick Diel Freshman Rend Lake NM NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Garland Porter Sophomore Barton County 13.61m 17.64m 19.17m 19.55m 13.42m 62' 10.75" 10
2 Sheldon Battle Freshman Mesa 17.09m 16.55m 17.80m 14.95m 17.98m 58' 4.75" 8
3 Clayton Olson Sophomore Mesa 13.34m 18.55m 16.27m 14.97m 17.25m 53' 4.5" 6
4 Kelly Jackson Freshman Barton County 15.99m 17.72m 15.68m 13.17m 17.25m 51' 5.5" 5
5 Josh Miller Sophomore Hutchinson 18.47m 13.70m 15.39m 16.01m 17.85m 50' 6" 4
6 Matt Weishaar Sophomore Butler County 17.95m 18.55m 14.96m 19.00m 13.31m 49' 1" 3
7 Jeromie Feuchter Sophomore Alfred State 15.00m 13.69m 14.56m 15.29m 15.29m 47' 9.25" 2
7 Chris Bruning Sophomore Coffeyville 18.35m 15.87m 14.56m 10.92m 16.89m 47' 9.25" 1
9 Mike Richardson Freshman Rend Lake 15.81m 16.82m 14.50m 12.47m 14.50m 47' 7" -
10 Obie Harmon Freshman Hutchinson 12.78m 12.38m 13.60m 12.92m 9.66m 44' 7.5" -
11 Prentiss Leaks Freshman Garden City 12.13m 11.61m 13.19m 10.95m 9.50m 43' 3.25" -

Men's Pentathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Brain Butler Sophomore Cloud County 3529 4199 2576 4234 2540 2611 2787 10
2 James Ball Freshman Garden City 3412 2388 3753 2422 3923 2729 3412 8
3 Jon Fagan Freshman SUNY Delhi 3331 2731 2631 3397 2531 2931 3797 6
4 Chris Trotter Freshman Butler County 3330 3263 2397 3896 4329 3663 2763 5
5 Ethan Funk Freshman Butler County 3293 3391 3984 2535 2370 2436 4149 4
6 Josh Dumond Freshman SUNY Delhi 3268 2385 3496 2875 3169 3954 2287 3
7 Steven Hurst Freshman Hutchinson 3248 3085 2760 2533 2760 4060 3670 2
8 Thomas Stults Freshman Paradise Valley 3175 2762 3651 3460 2889 3270 2222 1
9 Shelby Herndon Freshman Garden City 3109 3326 3450 2984 2487 3046 3015 -
10 Sean Bueford Freshman Hutchinson 3068 2577 3927 2147 3436 3865 3006 -
11 Curtis Jones   Highland CC 3031 2970 2394 3576 3425 2242 2758 -
12 Ryan Ehler Freshman Mesa 3016 2714 3347 2141 2503 2231 2262 -
13 Chris Hipp   Cowly County Comm College 3009 3370 3339 2106 2678 2196 3610 -
14 Matt Felton Freshman Pima 2957 3163 3311 3666 3075 2099 2779 -
15 Shane McClung Sophomore Pima 2870 3702 2984 3501 2324 2870 2669 -
16 Robby Phillips Sophomore Hutchinson 2867 3325 2350 2322 3096 2809 3612 -