January 24-25, 2020
|
Kentucky-Nutter FH - Lexington, KY
|
291m (Flat)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 9.06 7.30 7.82 9.35
2 Shian Hyde SR-4 UCF 5.83 7.38 6.87 7.09
3 Amira Young SO-2 Minnesota 7.77 7.40 5.18 5.70
4 Caisja Chandler SO-2 Cincinnati 5.41 7.41 7.04 5.71
5 Ciara Holback JR-3 UCF 8.72 7.45 9.24 6.26
6 Felicia Brown   ADIDAS 7.37 7.52 8.43 5.79
7 Octavia Cato JR-3 Minnesota 9.44 7.55 7.48 6.80

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 9.38 7.38
2 Ciara Holback JR-3 UCF 7.30 7.44
3 Shian Hyde SR-4 UCF 9.54 7.39
4 Amira Young SO-2 Minnesota 8.50 7.45
5 Caisja Chandler SO-2 Cincinnati 8.22 7.47
6 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 7.90 7.52
7 Octavia Cato JR-3 Minnesota 8.37 7.54
8 Felicia Brown   ADIDAS 8.61 7.55
9 Akilah Lewis FR-1 Minnesota 8.09 7.56
10 Vivette Green SO-2 Purdue 6.45 7.58
11 Kerris Roberts FR-1 Purdue 9.71 7.58
12 Brooke-Lynn Williams JR-3 Penn State 6.99 7.59
13 Ja'la Henderson   Unattached 5.73 7.63
14 Sekayi Bracey SR-4 Purdue 6.79 7.63
15 Loren Gallmon SR-4 UCF 6.43 7.65
16 Charminiqu Hackney SR-4 Alabama State 6.29 7.67
  Dajour Miles FR-1 Kentucky FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Ciara Holback JR-3 UCF 8.49 7.44 8.49
4 Amira Young SO-2 Minnesota 7.16 7.45 7.31
8 Felicia Brown   ADIDAS 7.71 7.55 8.91
10 Vivette Green SO-2 Purdue 7.66 7.58 5.76
12 Brooke-Lynn Williams JR-3 Penn State 6.61 7.59 7.75
14 Sekayi Bracey SR-4 Purdue 5.73 7.63 9.16
15 Loren Gallmon SR-4 UCF 6.43 7.65 8.50
16 Charminiqu Hackney SR-4 Alabama State 6.14 7.67 6.06
  Dajour Miles FR-1 Kentucky FS FS FS
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 7.38
3 Shian Hyde SR-4 UCF 7.39
5 Caisja Chandler SO-2 Cincinnati 7.47
6 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 7.52
7 Octavia Cato JR-3 Minnesota 7.54
9 Akilah Lewis FR-1 Minnesota 7.56
11 Kerris Roberts FR-1 Purdue 7.58
13 Ja'la Henderson   Unattached 7.63

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 7.36
2 Amira Young SO-2 Minnesota 7.38
3 Ciara Holback JR-3 UCF 7.42
4 Caisja Chandler SO-2 Cincinnati 7.43
5 Shian Hyde SR-4 UCF 7.43
6 Felicia Brown   ADIDAS 7.46
7 Dajour Miles FR-1 Kentucky 7.45
8 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 7.50
9 Antonise Christian JR-3 Iowa 7.50
10 Brooke-Lynn Williams JR-3 Penn State 7.53
11 Loren Gallmon SR-4 UCF 7.54
12 Akilah Lewis FR-1 Minnesota 7.56
13 Kerris Roberts FR-1 Purdue 7.57
14 Charminiqu Hackney SR-4 Alabama State 7.58
15 Vivette Green SO-2 Purdue 7.59
15 Octavia Cato JR-3 Minnesota 7.59
17 Ja'la Henderson   Unattached 7.59
18 Sekayi Bracey SR-4 Purdue 7.60
19 Haisha Bisiolu Senior Unattached 7.63
20 Lexi Romero SO-2 Minnesota 7.63
21 Beyonce Defreitas FR-1 UCF 7.66
22 Nami Wilson FR-1 Kentucky 7.66
23 Rayniah Jones FR-1 UCF 7.70
24 Jaida Smith SO-2 Maryland 7.71
25 Myia Dorsey SR-4 Purdue 7.71
26 Bria Mack JR-3 Maryland 7.72
27 Amaya Chadwick SO-2 Purdue 7.74
28 Kaylah Lumsden FR-1 Purdue 7.77
29 Jada Alston FR-1 Georgia State 7.78
30 Jordyn Braswell SO-2 Georgia State 7.78
31 Alexus Shaw SR-4 Georgia State 7.80
32 Zaria Whittaker SR-4 Alabama State 7.81
33 Traci Brown JR-3 Iowa 7.82
34 Nia Brown SO-2 Arizona State 7.85
35 Daneisha Curry JR-3 Grambling 7.86
36 Ani Wells FR-1 UCF 7.88
37 Faith Banks SO-2 Cincinnati 7.90
38 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 7.90
39 Imman Iwu SO-2 Purdue 7.93
40 Asia Gonzalez SR-4 UCF 7.93
41 Ashley Nelson JR-3 UCF 7.94
42 Destiny Nash FR-1 Georgia State 7.97
43 Victoria Abunaw SO-2 Cincinnati 8.03
44 Jeunice Maxime' SR-4 Grambling 8.06
45 Javonia Ellis JR-3 South Florida 8.06
46 Zharia Moore SR-4 UCF 8.07
47 Alexandria Davis FR-1 Kentucky 8.18
48 Arielle Boone SO-2 South Florida 8.20
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Felicia Brown   ADIDAS 6.94 9.40 7.54 9.40 8.88 7.46
9 Antonise Christian JR-3 Iowa 6.83 6.08 8.55 5.33 9.23 7.50
11 Loren Gallmon SR-4 UCF 5.36 6.64 7.39 6.26 7.69 7.54
13 Kerris Roberts FR-1 Purdue 7.04 6.82 6.82 7.95 8.18 7.57
15 Octavia Cato JR-3 Minnesota 9.11 8.35 7.14 7.59 7.44 7.59
20 Lexi Romero SO-2 Minnesota 7.56 5.42 8.63 5.57 6.18 7.63
46 Zharia Moore SR-4 UCF 7.02 7.43 7.11 7.83 7.19 8.07
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ciara Holback JR-3 UCF 7.42
10 Brooke-Lynn Williams JR-3 Penn State 7.53
26 Bria Mack JR-3 Maryland 7.72
27 Amaya Chadwick SO-2 Purdue 7.74
31 Alexus Shaw SR-4 Georgia State 7.80
34 Nia Brown SO-2 Arizona State 7.85
37 Faith Banks SO-2 Cincinnati 7.90
39 Imman Iwu SO-2 Purdue 7.93
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Celera Barnes SR-4 Kentucky 6.26 9.20 7.36 6.63 6.33 6.92 8.47
17 Ja'la Henderson   Unattached 5.77 9.26 7.59 7.90 5.85 7.82 6.76
21 Beyonce Defreitas FR-1 UCF 6.67 8.81 7.66 5.75 8.58 6.06 7.74
24 Jaida Smith SO-2 Maryland 5.40 7.02 7.71 6.33 7.95 9.87 8.95
32 Zaria Whittaker SR-4 Alabama State 9.77 8.44 7.81 9.61 7.66 7.81 9.22
33 Traci Brown JR-3 Iowa 7.75 6.81 7.82 9.62 7.43 5.95 9.78
38 Simone Harper SO-2 Georgia State 8.22 8.06 7.90 7.83 6.96 5.61 6.32
41 Ashley Nelson JR-3 UCF 10.01 8.34 7.94 6.91 8.42 9.85 6.44
45 Javonia Ellis JR-3 South Florida 8.63 5.73 8.06 8.23 8.39 10.16 8.95
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amira Young SO-2 Minnesota 6.65 7.38 9.16 5.24
12 Akilah Lewis FR-1 Minnesota 5.83 7.56 9.15 8.92
19 Haisha Bisiolu Senior Unattached 6.03 7.63 5.57 8.63
28 Kaylah Lumsden FR-1 Purdue 5.91 7.77 6.92 8.55
29 Jada Alston FR-1 Georgia State 5.99 7.78 7.40 9.73
42 Destiny Nash FR-1 Georgia State 6.86 7.97 5.90 7.58
44 Jeunice Maxime' SR-4 Grambling 6.13 8.06 7.90 9.92
48 Arielle Boone SO-2 South Florida 10.25 8.20 8.37 7.38
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Caisja Chandler SO-2 Cincinnati 9.14 7.43 8.25 5.21
14 Charminiqu Hackney SR-4 Alabama State 8.80 7.58 6.22 6.67
18 Sekayi Bracey SR-4 Purdue 8.90 7.60 7.98 8.29
22 Nami Wilson FR-1 Kentucky 9.73 7.66 9.81 9.20
25 Myia Dorsey SR-4 Purdue 5.56 7.71 8.64 9.26
40 Asia Gonzalez SR-4 UCF 8.65 7.93 9.60 9.36
47 Alexandria Davis FR-1 Kentucky 10.64 8.18 9.00 8.76
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shian Hyde SR-4 UCF 8.77 8.55 7.43 7.95
7 Dajour Miles FR-1 Kentucky 7.98 8.05 7.45 7.90
8 Shadajah Ballard FR-1 Kentucky 5.93 7.65 7.50 6.60
15 Vivette Green SO-2 Purdue 5.85 9.42 7.59 5.92
23 Rayniah Jones FR-1 UCF 8.09 7.17 7.70 7.47
30 Jordyn Braswell SO-2 Georgia State 7.08 8.41 7.78 7.47
35 Daneisha Curry JR-3 Grambling 7.86 8.89 7.86 7.71
36 Ani Wells FR-1 UCF 5.91 9.70 7.88 9.30
43 Victoria Abunaw SO-2 Cincinnati 5.95 7.79 8.03 6.75