March 7, 2020
|
Herman E. Clark Stadium
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NCCAA

Men 100m Dash UnivColl

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Bralon Robinson JR-3 Alcorn State 10.64 8.30 13.09 12.24 12.03 10 2.3
2 Jonathan Essien   Huston-Tillotson 10.69 7.70 12.83 11.23 13.79 8 3.1
3 DeJameous Jefferson   Huston-Tillotson 10.77 12.50 9.70 12.39 13.47 6 2.3
4 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 10.81 11.25 13.84 9.41 12.87 5 2.3
5 Jakobe Rogers SO-2 Alcorn State 10.83 9.86 7.91 8.13 12.78 4 3.1
6 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 10.89 11.98 13.18 10.02 8.61 3 2.3
7 Derrick Garner JR-3 Southern 10.90 12.87 7.63 13.41 10.69 2 2.3
8 Elijah Young FR-1 Wiley 11.04 10.16 13.58 12.26 8.73 1 2.3
9 Nykebian McCoy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.05 11.50 8.51 12.93 9.07 - 3.1
10 Jalon Alcorn FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.07 13.95 14.40 7.97 12.85 - 4.6
11 Jarrett Gomer   UNAT-Texas College 11.08 11.97 12.86 9.87 8.31 - 3.1
12 Miles Atherton SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.08 9.87 12.19 11.19 13.63 - 3.1
13 Jackson Davis SR-4 Southwestern Christian 11.10 11.66 8.44 7.88 11.10 - 1.9
14 Shawn Bradford FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.11 8.34 9.56 7.89 9.23 - 4.2
15 Dennis Freeman JR-3 Philander Smith 11.13 14.36 9.24 13.36 8.13 - 3.1
16 Miles Flood FR-1 Philander Smith 11.20 13.56 12.21 12.32 12.77 - 1.9
17 Marcus Sims JR-3 Alcorn State 11.21 8.19 10.77 13.23 13.23 - 4.2
18 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SR-4 Southern 11.27 10.71 11.50 14.20 14.54 - 2.3
19 L'Jean Mckneely FR-1 Southern 11.28 12.64 8.58 9.25 13.99 - 3.1
20 Marcus Hartfield SO-2 Prairie View 11.38 12.98 11.50 11.38 9.11 - 4.6
21 RODNEY SNEED JR FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 11.39 14.47 9.34 9.69 11.28 - 4.2
22 Rayshawn Murphy JR-3 Philander Smith 11.42 14.62 10.85 8.34 14.16 - 1.9
23 Joshua Henderson SO-2 Southern 11.43 9.38 9.72 14.86 11.09 - 4.2
24 Justin Sawyers SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.47 11.47 11.82 14.80 11.13 - 4.6
25 Damien Gatson JR-3 Philander Smith 11.54 10.62 9.47 10.27 10.16 - 1.9
26 Devin Thomas JR-3 Jarvis Christian 11.56 12.14 8.21 13.53 8.91 - 1.9
27 Wallace Smith JR-3 Southern 11.61 14.75 8.25 14.17 10.69 - 4.2
28 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.63 13.96 14.66 10.47 9.66 - 4.2
29 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.64 10.83 15.14 13.97 10.83 - 4.2
30 Kameron Lewis JR-3 Philander Smith 11.65 13.40 13.75 14.45 14.57 - 1.9
31 John Davis SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.71 14.52 10.43 12.30 14.99 - 4.6
32 Quantavious Gordon SR-4 Alcorn State 11.71 8.32 14.76 11.95 9.84 - 4.6
33 Tyrese Chambers JR-3 Southern 11.77 9.66 14.95 13.66 11.54 - 4.6
34 Xavier Chatman FR-1 Philander Smith 11.82 11.35 10.29 15.13 12.30 - 1.9
35 Chance Eaton FR-1 Philander Smith 11.97 13.17 13.29 14.37 14.61 - 4.2
Men 100m Dash UnivColl Section 1
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Jalon Alcorn FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.07 -
20 Marcus Hartfield SO-2 Prairie View 11.38 -
24 Justin Sawyers SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.47 -
31 John Davis SO-2 Fort Valley State 11.71 -
32 Quantavious Gordon SR-4 Alcorn State 11.71 -
33 Tyrese Chambers JR-3 Southern 11.77 -
Men 100m Dash UnivColl Section 2
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Shawn Bradford FR-1 Southwestern Christian 11.11 -
17 Marcus Sims JR-3 Alcorn State 11.21 -
21 RODNEY SNEED JR FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 11.39 -
23 Joshua Henderson SO-2 Southern 11.43 -
27 Wallace Smith JR-3 Southern 11.61 -
28 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.63 -
29 Obiajulu Onyeachonam FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.64 -
35 Chance Eaton FR-1 Philander Smith 11.97 -
Men 100m Dash UnivColl Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Jackson Davis SR-4 Southwestern Christian 12.99 14.10 11.10 -
16 Miles Flood FR-1 Philander Smith 11.65 14.23 11.20 -
22 Rayshawn Murphy JR-3 Philander Smith 8.11 11.20 11.42 -
25 Damien Gatson JR-3 Philander Smith 11.43 14.78 11.54 -
26 Devin Thomas JR-3 Jarvis Christian 15.03 11.45 11.56 -
30 Kameron Lewis JR-3 Philander Smith 9.91 10.72 11.65 -
34 Xavier Chatman FR-1 Philander Smith 12.30 15.13 11.82 -
Men 100m Dash UnivColl Section 4
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jonathan Essien   Huston-Tillotson 11.66 10.69 8.66 9.84 8.02 10.27 8
5 Jakobe Rogers SO-2 Alcorn State 9.53 10.83 12.35 13.00 8.56 11.05 4
9 Nykebian McCoy FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.96 11.05 11.61 11.39 14.37 8.73 -
11 Jarrett Gomer   UNAT-Texas College 13.85 11.08 10.09 10.53 13.19 9.87 -
12 Miles Atherton SO-2 Southwestern Christian 11.97 11.08 12.86 9.42 14.41 14.08 -
15 Dennis Freeman JR-3 Philander Smith 11.13 11.13 9.35 9.46 11.80 12.14 -
19 L'Jean Mckneely FR-1 Southern 8.13 11.28 13.99 9.25 14.22 11.74 -
Men 100m Dash UnivColl Section 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Bralon Robinson JR-3 Alcorn State 13.62 10.43 10.64 13.52 10
3 DeJameous Jefferson   Huston-Tillotson 13.14 11.96 10.77 8.51 6
4 Kirkland Hills SO-2 Southern 13.08 7.68 10.81 10.17 5
6 Artis McCoy JR-3 Southern 7.84 9.26 10.89 8.28 3
7 Derrick Garner JR-3 Southern 8.94 11.67 10.90 11.34 2
8 Elijah Young FR-1 Wiley 9.39 10.82 11.04 11.38 1
18 Amari Calvillo-Tatum SR-4 Southern 14.66 8.91 11.27 8.12 -