February 14-15, 2020
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA PSAC IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown SO-2 Milligan 7.87 8.50 9.37 8.35
2 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 8.04 8.20 7.00 9.73
3 Nick Corbin JR-3 George Mason 8.21 10.51 8.95 8.79
4 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 8.22 8.88 10.28 8.06
5 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 8.36 8.95 7.78 8.36
6 Malcolm Barnes FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.40 10.50 10.00 10.00
7 Hank Anderson SO-2 Bloomsburg 8.47 8.56 6.70 7.71
  Charles Bowman SR-4 Shippensburg DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown SO-2 Milligan 7.79 8.18
2 Charles Bowman SR-4 Shippensburg 7.94 8.58
3 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 8.04 9.01
4 Malcolm Barnes FR-1 BSC-Virginia 8.16 9.96
5 Nick Corbin JR-3 George Mason 8.18 8.10
6 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 8.18 10.39
7 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 8.28 6.30
8 Hank Anderson SO-2 Bloomsburg 8.30 7.14
9 Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry 8.34 7.18
10 James Granderson SR-4 VMI 8.36 6.61
11 Cason Gardner SO-2 George Mason 8.41 7.91
12 Daniel Layton FR-1 William and Mary 8.44 8.11
13 Conner Oldt SR-4 Shippensburg 8.45 10.14
14 Joe O'Connor SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.50 7.74
15 Malik Harvey FR-1 Lynchburg 8.54 6.49
16 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 8.54 6.75
17 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 8.55 7.78
18 Benjamin Buie FR-1 Montreat 8.57 6.69
19 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.61 9.73
20 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.71 8.80
21 Kevin Moran SR-4 Lynchburg 8.73 6.55
22 Jonathan Hall SR-4 Wofford 8.74 9.27
23 Dewayne Sawyers FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.78 9.49
  Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown SO-2 Milligan 5.92 10.13 7.79 9.27 9.59
8 Hank Anderson SO-2 Bloomsburg 8.55 9.22 8.30 8.97 9.96
12 Daniel Layton FR-1 William and Mary 9.20 7.77 8.44 10.05 8.11
13 Conner Oldt SR-4 Shippensburg 6.43 8.54 8.45 8.88 10.06
15 Malik Harvey FR-1 Lynchburg 6.67 8.80 8.54 10.94 7.26
19 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.49 9.91 8.61 9.65 9.13
23 Dewayne Sawyers FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.57 6.76 8.78 10.63 6.24
  Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 9.65 6.60 8.69 7.00 7.00 8.37 8.04
4 Malcolm Barnes FR-1 BSC-Virginia 5.88 8.08 7.43 7.84 8.74 8.90 8.16
5 Nick Corbin JR-3 George Mason 9.41 8.27 10.47 5.89 9.00 6.14 8.18
10 James Granderson SR-4 VMI 6.69 10.54 6.02 7.86 6.02 8.95 8.36
11 Cason Gardner SO-2 George Mason 6.73 6.98 10.43 8.75 8.75 9.34 8.41
20 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.36 10.98 8.28 10.19 6.88 10.46 8.71
21 Kevin Moran SR-4 Lynchburg 10.13 8.73 6.64 9.43 9.26 10.22 8.73
22 Jonathan Hall SR-4 Wofford 10.93 7.26 8.57 10.23 6.65 10.58 8.74
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Charles Bowman SR-4 Shippensburg 7.94
6 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 8.18
7 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 8.28
9 Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry 8.34
14 Joe O'Connor SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.50
16 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 8.54
17 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 8.55
18 Benjamin Buie FR-1 Montreat 8.57

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown SO-2 Milligan 5.54 7.26 7.80 9.21 9.75
2 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 5.87 7.24 8.04 6.11 8.77
3 Charles Bowman SR-4 Shippensburg 6.61 8.63 8.06 9.35 8.95
4 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 6.99 6.25 8.22 7.48 7.40
5 Nick Corbin JR-3 George Mason 10.23 7.35 8.25 6.36 5.78
6 Malcolm Barnes FR-1 BSC-Virginia 6.26 8.43 8.34 8.84 8.43
7 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 9.77 9.02 8.35 10.11 9.86
8 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 6.04 7.64 8.39 6.97 9.48
9 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 10.36 8.93 8.42 7.41 8.59
10 James Granderson SR-4 VMI 9.41 9.58 8.47 10.85 9.49
11 Daniel Layton FR-1 William and Mary 9.16 9.50 8.48 8.65 7.38
12 Conner Oldt SR-4 Shippensburg 9.33 10.77 8.48 6.45 8.65
13 Hank Anderson SO-2 Bloomsburg 6.38 7.57 8.50 7.91 8.42
14 Cason Gardner SO-2 George Mason 8.31 9.59 8.56 7.37 10.19
15 Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry 10.66 10.14 8.59 11.09 9.20
16 Benjamin Buie FR-1 Montreat 10.16 8.10 8.61 7.06 9.13
17 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.88 7.68 8.62 9.57 7.85
18 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.88 11.25 8.65 9.61 6.66
19 Dewayne Sawyers FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.88 10.83 8.66 9.88 8.40
20 Kevin Moran SR-4 Lynchburg 7.58 10.11 8.71 9.85 6.19
21 Joe O'Connor SO-2 Washington and Lee 6.11 9.51 8.72 7.42 10.64
22 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 10.12 6.11 8.72 9.42 8.29
23 Jonathan Hall SR-4 Wofford 6.55 8.12 8.73 11.35 8.21
24 Malik Harvey FR-1 Lynchburg 6.65 9.53 8.74 7.00 6.65
25 Ryan Thomas SO-2 William and Mary 7.19 7.10 8.76 10.08 7.01
26 Juwan Houston SR-4 Guilford 10.70 7.46 8.77 11.32 7.46
27 Robert Stout SR-4 Wofford 6.73 9.56 8.85 9.30 8.15
28 Elijah Bull SO-2 Wofford 6.51 9.18 8.91 6.42 9.18
29 Jordan Martin FR-1 Mount Olive 6.60 9.37 8.92 9.99 8.30
30 Connor Morgan FR-1 Milligan 6.52 9.55 8.92 11.24 10.44
31 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.36 7.64 8.98 11.05 7.82
32 Aaron Rogers JR-3 Roanoke 7.75 10.10 9.01 11.54 10.01
33 Ryan Fore FR-1 Lynchburg 8.49 11.74 9.03 9.49 9.49
34 Corey Carvelli SR-4 Concord 9.41 7.87 9.04 6.33 10.40
35 Ryan McGuffin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 11.26 8.77 9.23 10.06 11.26
36 Eamon Cooney Sophomore Unattached 6.47 10.63 9.24 11.55 11.18
37 Grayson Cornett FR-1 Roanoke 8.28 7.07 9.30 7.17 8.47
38 Anthony Powell Jr FR-1 BSC-Virginia 10.08 7.56 9.33 7.19 11.01
39 Devin Low JR-3 Winthrop 11.48 10.45 9.41 6.59 6.78
40 Matthew Wonderley FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.24 10.48 9.52 7.33 9.24
41 Benjamin Thomas FR-1 Winthrop 10.46 7.10 9.59 8.44 11.80
42 Chesley Kinney FR-1 Western Carolina 11.70 7.06 9.67 9.19 10.83
43 Joshua Streeter FR-1 Winthrop 9.91 12.22 10.01 8.81 12.52
44 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 8.40 12.66 10.37 12.97 13.38
45 Tyler Ortiz FR-1 UNC-Asheville 12.28 10.40 10.40 11.86 8.43
46 Robert Brenneman SO-2 UNC-Asheville 12.26 13.17 11.35 9.31 12.94
  Tanner Henry FR-1 Wofford DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Elijah Fulmore SO-2 Newberry DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  DeJon Coker SO-2 BSC-Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Steven Seals FR-1 George Mason DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Colby Martin FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Chase Rosenthal JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Max Doerwaldt FR-1 Mary Baldwin University DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Sutton Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Charles Bowman SR-4 Shippensburg 8.55 10.08 8.06 7.18 8.55 7.02 7.26
6 Malcolm Barnes FR-1 BSC-Virginia 7.93 8.01 8.34 8.59 8.84 8.84 10.85
18 Devine Drummond SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.31 11.08 8.65 6.15 9.78 10.04 7.88
20 Kevin Moran SR-4 Lynchburg 8.80 11.33 8.71 6.28 10.63 9.50 10.63
26 Juwan Houston SR-4 Guilford 6.14 9.30 8.77 11.41 6.41 10.26 9.04
35 Ryan McGuffin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 8.40 7.20 9.23 9.05 11.26 9.70 11.63
  Tanner Henry FR-1 Wofford DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Steven Seals FR-1 George Mason DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aaron Lewis SR-4 Coppin State 9.33 6.36 8.04
11 Daniel Layton FR-1 William and Mary 9.67 8.14 8.48
24 Malik Harvey FR-1 Lynchburg 7.00 9.62 8.74
28 Elijah Bull SO-2 Wofford 6.33 7.31 8.91
32 Aaron Rogers JR-3 Roanoke 8.92 10.82 9.01
  Elijah Fulmore SO-2 Newberry DNF DNF DNF
  Max Doerwaldt FR-1 Mary Baldwin University DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nick Corbin JR-3 George Mason 5.78 10.56 8.75 8.25 8.09
10 James Granderson SR-4 VMI 6.86 10.17 8.73 8.47 8.73
16 Benjamin Buie FR-1 Montreat 7.06 6.55 7.24 8.61 7.49
19 Dewayne Sawyers FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.66 11.09 6.50 8.66 6.76
33 Ryan Fore FR-1 Lynchburg 10.03 8.13 6.69 9.03 11.20
36 Eamon Cooney Sophomore Unattached 10.54 6.56 8.97 9.24 11.37
37 Grayson Cornett FR-1 Roanoke 6.79 7.07 11.63 9.30 7.26
  Colby Martin FR-1 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rasheem Brown SO-2 Milligan 6.32 9.13 9.29 6.71 7.80 9.99 6.63
12 Conner Oldt SR-4 Shippensburg 9.25 6.19 9.25 7.64 8.48 8.65 5.94
14 Cason Gardner SO-2 George Mason 10.45 8.39 7.19 10.10 8.56 6.77 6.08
17 Keonte' Surita FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.19 6.21 10.26 8.11 8.62 6.30 11.12
22 Kyle Nabe JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 10.64 6.37 10.99 9.25 8.72 8.81 8.29
27 Robert Stout SR-4 Wofford 10.27 8.68 7.88 7.35 8.85 8.50 9.03
44 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 13.17 8.92 7.99 10.48 10.37 9.54 8.30
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Isaiah Ellis FR-1 Wofford 8.22 9.79 8.80
9 Mike Jones JR-3 Western Carolina 8.42 8.85 8.85
15 Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry 8.59 10.66 6.70
25 Ryan Thomas SO-2 William and Mary 8.76 7.19 8.33
31 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.98 8.27 11.50
38 Anthony Powell Jr FR-1 BSC-Virginia 9.33 9.61 12.13
42 Chesley Kinney FR-1 Western Carolina 9.67 11.61 8.80
46 Robert Brenneman SO-2 UNC-Asheville 11.35 8.74 14.53
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Demond Cooper SR-4 Mount Olive 8.35 9.44
8 Dalton Irvine SR-4 Davis & Elkins 8.39 9.74
21 Joe O'Connor SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.72 10.64
29 Jordan Martin FR-1 Mount Olive 8.92 10.26
30 Connor Morgan FR-1 Milligan 8.92 8.92
34 Corey Carvelli SR-4 Concord 9.04 7.06
40 Matthew Wonderley FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.52 10.48
41 Benjamin Thomas FR-1 Winthrop 9.59 9.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Hank Anderson SO-2 Bloomsburg 9.69 8.50 9.61 10.71
23 Jonathan Hall SR-4 Wofford 6.55 8.73 9.08 7.25
39 Devin Low JR-3 Winthrop 6.97 9.41 7.16 11.67
43 Joshua Streeter FR-1 Winthrop 8.11 10.01 9.21 11.82
45 Tyler Ortiz FR-1 UNC-Asheville 13.00 10.40 10.51 11.03
  DeJon Coker SO-2 BSC-Virginia DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Chase Rosenthal JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Joshua Sutton Freshman Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS