February 14-15, 2020
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov PSAC IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 JP Trojan JR-3 William and Mary 14:29.30 12:53.68 12:53.68
2 Justin Adams JR-3 VMI 15:18.99 16:32.51 17:36.84
3 Tyler Lipps FR-1 William and Mary 15:21.13 14:07.44 13:02.96
4 Aidan Konhaus JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:25.18 11:52.39 14:11.17
5 Carlos Fernandes SR-4 VMI 15:26.93 19:55.74 19:00.13
6 Sam Lloyd-Perks SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 15:28.00 16:42.24 18:52.16
7 Andrew Carlin SO-2 George Mason 15:32.40 18:20.24 15:51.05
8 Ryan McCracken FR-1 William and Mary 15:35.91 19:57.97 11:13.86
9 Chamberlain Zulauf SO-2 Roanoke 15:43.37 15:52.81 17:55.45
10 Fletcher Bost FR-1 Western Carolina 15:43.79 14:18.85 17:46.49
11 Peter Smith SO-2 Roanoke 15:48.60 12:19.91 15:29.63
12 Conal McCambridge SR-4 Carson-Newman 15:49.81 17:43.79 15:21.32
13 Kevin Konyar SO-2 Bloomsburg 15:53.01 12:04.29 13:01.47
14 Blaine Metcalf SO-2 King 15:54.77 12:15.18 15:16.58
15 Justin Tucker SR-4 Western Carolina 15:56.31 18:38.89 17:22.38
16 Walt Kitson JR-3 VMI 15:57.93 11:48.87 15:00.46
17 Ethan Batchelor SR-4 Lynchburg 16:00.89 12:58.32 19:32.29
18 Beck Classey SO-2 Wofford 16:09.70 16:38.80 13:15.16
19 Caleb Carlson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 16:12.52 13:56.37 12:38.57
20 Nick Garrett FR-1 Winthrop 16:13.05 17:30.90 19:37.39
21 Michael Tres SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 16:19.46 17:08.44 20:53.71
22 Andrew Deel FR-1 Roanoke 16:21.64 19:37.97 12:06.42
23 Declan McDonald SR-4 Bloomsburg 16:26.81 21:12.99 14:58.00
24 Harrison Calhoun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 16:27.78 19:55.22 21:14.24
25 Max Thomas FR-1 Washington and Lee 16:32.77 21:20.68 16:22.85
26 Samuel Thomas JR-3 Concord 16:35.42 19:44.55 15:05.84
27 John Casey FR-1 Concord 16:37.27 19:16.84 13:07.85
28 Demir Degirmenei FR-1 Wofford 16:41.44 19:31.69 12:01.04
29 Cooper Brady SR-4 Concord 16:46.90 14:36.01 19:48.15
30 Jacob Lindsay Freshman Unattached 16:58.03 20:52.18 18:19.48
  Holden Robinson FR-1 Washington and Lee DNF DNF DNF
  Connor McCroy FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Fletcher Bost FR-1 Western Carolina 18:24.24 16:49.86 15:43.79 15:53.23 18:43.11 17:46.49
13 Kevin Konyar SO-2 Bloomsburg 12:32.88 12:23.35 15:53.01 20:29.39 14:27.24 13:01.47
14 Blaine Metcalf SO-2 King 12:15.18 13:02.92 15:54.77 12:24.72 12:05.63 20:41.21
15 Justin Tucker SR-4 Western Carolina 11:38.11 15:46.75 15:56.31 13:51.99 11:18.98 11:47.67
17 Ethan Batchelor SR-4 Lynchburg 18:34.64 12:58.32 16:00.89 20:49.16 16:39.33 19:03.46
18 Beck Classey SO-2 Wofford 15:11.52 14:52.13 16:09.70 19:04.25 19:04.25 12:55.76
19 Caleb Carlson FR-1 Davis & Elkins 18:48.13 11:59.67 16:12.52 15:33.62 15:53.07 11:59.67
21 Michael Tres SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 17:28.03 13:03.57 16:19.46 18:07.20 16:19.46 16:58.64
22 Andrew Deel FR-1 Roanoke 17:49.99 13:44.58 16:21.64 21:06.32 20:27.05 14:33.66
23 Declan McDonald SR-4 Bloomsburg 18:54.84 14:08.66 16:26.81 13:09.45 19:24.44 16:46.55
24 Harrison Calhoun SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 14:09.49 14:29.25 16:27.78 18:55.95 19:05.83 11:41.33
25 Max Thomas FR-1 Washington and Lee 14:13.79 12:24.58 16:32.77 14:23.71 12:44.44 20:50.89
26 Samuel Thomas JR-3 Concord 14:35.97 19:34.60 16:35.42 13:56.16 16:25.47 21:14.14
27 John Casey FR-1 Concord 20:46.59 18:07.03 16:37.27 19:56.73 14:27.63 11:38.09
28 Demir Degirmenei FR-1 Wofford 11:51.03 21:31.86 16:41.44 16:31.43 11:51.03 20:51.80
29 Cooper Brady SR-4 Concord 19:28.01 21:48.97 16:46.90 17:57.39 18:07.46 15:56.56
30 Jacob Lindsay Freshman Unattached 20:11.46 21:02.36 16:58.03 21:53.26 19:00.20 20:52.18
  Holden Robinson FR-1 Washington and Lee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Connor McCroy FR-1 Lynchburg DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JP Trojan JR-3 William and Mary 16:22.31 14:29.30 12:44.99 14:03.22 12:44.99 13:28.45 13:11.07
2 Justin Adams JR-3 VMI 16:14.13 15:18.99 16:32.51 14:51.42 16:50.89 17:27.65 19:36.31
3 Tyler Lipps FR-1 William and Mary 19:02.21 15:21.13 19:11.42 19:20.63 19:29.84 13:49.02 10:54.01
4 Aidan Konhaus JR-3 Davis & Elkins 18:30.22 15:25.18 12:47.90 19:53.49 16:29.95 14:11.17 13:06.41
5 Carlos Fernandes SR-4 VMI 16:41.09 15:26.93 19:55.74 14:22.05 15:45.47 12:21.55 11:35.20
6 Sam Lloyd-Perks SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 12:50.24 15:28.00 19:29.28 11:08.16 18:52.16 19:38.56 11:08.16
7 Andrew Carlin SO-2 George Mason 19:25.50 15:32.40 16:00.38 14:17.81 15:41.73 16:47.00 12:44.57
8 Ryan McCracken FR-1 William and Mary 13:43.60 15:35.91 14:49.12 12:56.81 13:52.96 16:22.71 13:52.96
9 Chamberlain Zulauf SO-2 Roanoke 14:46.77 15:43.37 11:09.80 15:52.81 14:18.47 11:47.53 13:12.43
11 Peter Smith SO-2 Roanoke 20:14.21 15:48.60 18:58.32 19:07.81 12:10.43 12:00.94 18:58.32
12 Conal McCambridge SR-4 Carson-Newman 15:40.32 15:49.81 17:43.79 20:06.26 16:56.30 18:21.78 17:05.80
16 Walt Kitson JR-3 VMI 18:21.62 15:57.93 18:40.78 20:26.15 17:33.73 19:57.42 18:31.20
20 Nick Garrett FR-1 Winthrop 19:47.12 16:13.05 16:13.05 13:08.17 19:37.39 16:13.05 12:00.06