February 14-15, 2020
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA PSAC IC4A/ECAC Conference Carolinas

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jahanzib Shahbaz SR-4 VMI 1:52.87 2:19.96 1:54.00 2:16.58
2 Micah Harris FR-1 George Mason 1:53.10 1:56.50 2:16.86 1:19.17
3 Drew Dailey FR-1 Shippensburg 1:53.17 1:36.20 1:58.83 2:16.94
4 Patrick Sastre JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:54.66 1:53.52 1:22.56 2:06.13
5 Murray Bingham FR-1 Southern Virginia 1:55.21 2:18.26 2:10.19 1:35.63
6 Randy Serville FR-1 Coppin State 1:55.85 1:31.53 2:17.87 1:37.32
7 Cheyenne Johnson JR-3 Coppin State 1:56.11 2:27.46 1:57.28 2:18.17
8 Damon Akers 5 Unattached 1:56.26 1:21.39 1:48.13 1:45.80
9 Josh Yourish FR-1 George Mason 1:56.48 2:18.62 2:10.46 1:58.81
10 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:56.93 1:34.72 2:00.44 2:17.98
11 Jake Schindel Freshman Unattached 1:57.84 1:31.92 2:09.63 1:23.67
12 Shahzib Shahbaz SR-4 Seton Hill 1:57.89 2:03.79 1:24.88 2:14.40
13 Altan Cornu SR-4 Mount Olive 1:58.09 1:22.67 2:06.36 2:07.54
14 Adam Wosahla SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:58.29 2:29.05 1:40.55 1:53.56
15 Colin Grip SO-2 William and Mary 1:58.44 2:13.84 2:10.29 1:35.94
16 Raul Chavez-Gutierrez SR-4 William and Mary 1:58.50 1:25.32 2:26.94 1:53.76
17 Bradford Smith SR-4 Wofford 1:58.54 2:06.84 2:23.44 2:17.51
18 Sam Llaneza FR-1 Lynchburg 1:58.92 2:28.65 1:52.98 2:34.60
19 David Fiorillo FR-1 VMI 1:59.02 2:12.12 1:42.36 1:30.46
20 Jovan Zigic Senior WTC 1:59.03 2:16.89 1:57.84 1:42.37
21 Tyler Bailey SO-2 Bloomsburg 1:59.04 2:24.04 1:44.76 1:30.47
22 James McCoy JR-3 Wofford 1:59.22 1:38.96 1:35.38 1:56.84
23 Devin Rohler JR-3 George Mason 1:59.36 2:20.85 2:10.11 2:20.85
24 Tom Germann FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:59.64 1:42.89 1:32.13 1:52.47
25 Walker Lezotte FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:00.02 2:08.43 2:01.22 2:22.83
26 Conor White JR-3 Emory & Henry 2:00.49 1:31.58 1:31.58 1:27.96
27 Cooper Neeble FR-1 Roanoke 2:00.53 2:19.82 2:13.79 2:12.59
28 Austin landrum FR-1 Winthrop 2:00.89 2:35.95 1:42.76 2:23.86
29 Will Alpaugh Senior Unattached 2:00.90 1:56.07 1:30.68 2:09.37
30 Joey Bujdos FR-1 Shippensburg 2:00.95 2:13.05 2:16.68 1:50.07
31 Ian Dors SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:01.28 2:37.67 2:25.54 1:52.79
32 Chandler Stanley SO-2 Newberry 2:01.51 1:27.49 2:17.31 2:11.23
33 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram FR-1 Coppin State 2:01.84 1:43.57 2:24.99 2:12.81
34 Brandon Bejarano SR-4 King 2:01.99 2:08.09 2:36.15 2:09.31
35 Patrick Castellano FR-1 George Washington 2:02.28 2:14.51 1:58.62 2:12.07
36 Dae'Shawn Griffin FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:02.29 1:56.18 2:14.52 2:16.97
37 Michael Sheets FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.43 2:36.71 1:48.97 1:55.09
38 Jon Dooling SR-4 George Washington 2:02.46 1:25.73 2:18.38 2:17.16
39 Nich Teta FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:02.56 1:27.02 1:28.25 2:22.17
40 Adam Waite SO-2 VMI 2:02.74 2:02.74 2:15.02 2:05.20
41 Petar Ivackovic JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.93 1:39.58 2:12.77 2:38.58
42 Riley Fletcher Freshman Unattached 2:03.05 2:05.52 1:33.52 1:28.60
43 William Daniels FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:03.31 1:43.58 1:55.92 1:46.05
44 Ian Irizarry-Negron SO-2 VMI 2:03.54 2:13.43 1:28.95 2:24.55
45 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.56 1:40.09 2:34.45 1:37.62
46 Eric Heatwole SR-4 Bloomsburg 2:03.70 1:29.07 2:14.84 2:01.23
47 Joseph Morphonios SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:03.75 2:27.27 2:26.03 1:39.00
48 Alexander Ermold FR-1 Shippensburg 2:04.06 2:20.19 2:21.43 2:20.19
49 Tyler Greer SO-2 Davis & Elkins 2:04.96 1:41.22 1:49.97 2:04.96
50 Kole Phair FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:05.08 2:17.59 2:00.08 2:16.34
51 Jeremiah Boyd FR-1 Winthrop 2:05.30 2:36.63 1:30.22 1:35.23
52 Jesus Pacheco FR-1 King 2:05.43 2:21.74 2:12.96 1:30.31
53 Jared Mudge SO-2 BSC-Virginia 2:05.57 2:09.34 2:31.94 1:55.53
54 Zach Hastings Freshman Unattached 2:05.65 2:25.76 2:06.91 1:50.58
55 Joe Waller FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:05.70 2:27.07 1:49.36 2:40.90
56 Terry Young SR-4 Western Carolina 2:06.25 2:07.52 2:15.09 2:13.83
57 Channing Carr FR-1 Concord 2:07.05 2:33.73 2:40.09 1:31.48
58 Daniel Jewell FR-1 Roanoke 2:07.12 1:54.41 1:53.14 2:24.92
59 Theron Bradford FR-1 Wofford 2:07.16 1:30.29 2:17.34 2:32.60
60 Alexander Hulleman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:08.53 2:17.53 2:21.39 2:27.81
61 Chris Buford SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:08.94 1:50.89 2:19.26 1:56.05
62 Ricardo Greene FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 2:09.43 1:47.43 2:40.50 2:34.03
63 Mike Richter JR-3 Newberry 2:09.74 2:27.91 2:42.18 2:01.96
64 Kenneth Sullivan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:11.98 2:27.82 1:32.39 2:50.26
65 Clint Turbeville JR-3 Lynchburg 2:12.32 1:40.57 2:26.88 2:38.79
66 Mason Thomas FR-1 King 2:13.57 2:10.90 2:41.62 1:50.87
67 Justin Castro FR-1 Newberry 2:14.38 2:26.48 2:50.67 2:04.98
68 Jett Hall SO-2 Mount Olive 2:17.01 2:41.68 2:11.53 2:36.20
69 Zach Crane FR-1 Guilford 2:17.19 2:28.17 1:40.15 2:03.48
70 Anthony Moser SO-2 Bloomsburg 2:17.25 2:03.53 1:49.80 2:03.53
71 Jacob Davis FR-1 Guilford 2:32.37 3:15.04 2:33.90 1:57.33
  Parker Hatley Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Andrew Hawk JR-3 Lynchburg DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Aaron Kempf JR-3 VMI DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mark Lattimore SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Caleb Silver JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Fowkes FR-1 George Washington DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jackson Kaze JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Sean Incardona SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Noah Schagelin FR-1 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Dae'Shawn Griffin FR-1 BSC-Virginia 2:02.29 1:29.28 2:14.52 1:54.96 2:02.29 1:58.63
49 Tyler Greer SO-2 Davis & Elkins 1:38.72 2:33.70 2:19.96 2:23.71 2:04.96 1:34.97
50 Kole Phair FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:42.61 1:50.07 2:35.10 2:07.59 2:05.08 2:15.09
51 Jeremiah Boyd FR-1 Winthrop 2:16.58 2:05.30 1:44.00 1:30.22 2:05.30 2:22.85
52 Jesus Pacheco FR-1 King 1:49.13 2:05.43 1:45.37 1:57.91 2:05.43 1:37.84
57 Channing Carr FR-1 Concord 2:13.41 2:37.55 1:50.54 1:50.54 2:07.05 2:36.28
59 Theron Bradford FR-1 Wofford 2:22.42 1:41.73 2:12.25 1:58.26 2:07.16 2:10.98
62 Ricardo Greene FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 1:39.67 2:05.55 1:42.25 2:40.50 2:09.43 1:55.20
63 Mike Richter JR-3 Newberry 1:34.71 1:46.39 2:07.15 2:09.74 2:09.74 2:30.50
66 Mason Thomas FR-1 King 2:04.22 2:09.57 2:46.97 1:40.18 2:13.57 2:22.92
67 Justin Castro FR-1 Newberry 2:07.66 2:41.26 2:13.04 1:48.85 2:14.38 1:38.10
68 Jett Hall SO-2 Mount Olive 1:56.46 2:10.16 2:51.27 1:52.35 2:17.01 1:37.28
69 Zach Crane FR-1 Guilford 1:45.64 2:03.48 2:41.89 2:25.43 2:17.19 2:30.91
70 Anthony Moser SO-2 Bloomsburg 2:25.49 1:48.43 2:46.08 2:54.31 2:17.25 2:54.31
71 Jacob Davis FR-1 Guilford 2:35.42 2:04.95 2:04.95 3:07.42 2:32.37 2:35.42
  Parker Hatley Junior Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jackson Kaze JR-3 Emory & Henry DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mark Lattimore SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Tom Germann FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:59.64 1:40.50 2:22.38 1:44.09 1:26.14 2:28.36 2:12.80
28 Austin landrum FR-1 Winthrop 2:00.89 1:56.06 2:16.61 1:47.60 2:26.28 2:20.24 2:14.19
32 Chandler Stanley SO-2 Newberry 2:01.51 2:06.37 2:18.53 1:51.79 1:38.43 1:56.65 2:02.73
34 Brandon Bejarano SR-4 King 2:01.99 1:35.16 2:22.73 1:29.06 1:53.45 2:34.93 1:27.84
37 Michael Sheets FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.43 1:28.15 2:04.88 2:34.27 2:17.13 1:57.54 2:29.37
43 William Daniels FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:03.31 2:08.25 1:30.02 1:32.49 1:41.12 1:44.82 2:09.48
44 Ian Irizarry-Negron SO-2 VMI 2:03.54 2:19.60 1:51.19 2:22.08 1:45.01 2:06.01 2:14.66
47 Joseph Morphonios SO-2 Southern Virginia 2:03.75 2:14.89 2:35.93 2:14.89 2:14.89 2:04.99 2:07.47
53 Jared Mudge SO-2 BSC-Virginia 2:05.57 2:28.18 2:11.85 1:37.95 2:35.71 2:25.67 2:18.13
55 Joe Waller FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:05.70 1:53.13 1:49.36 1:39.31 1:35.54 2:25.82 1:36.79
58 Daniel Jewell FR-1 Roanoke 2:07.12 2:17.29 2:43.99 1:53.14 1:37.89 1:49.33 2:26.19
60 Alexander Hulleman FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:08.53 2:29.10 2:00.82 1:53.11 2:12.39 2:32.95 2:04.68
61 Chris Buford SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 2:08.94 2:43.76 1:49.60 1:45.73 1:53.47 1:52.18 2:39.89
64 Kenneth Sullivan JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:11.98 2:50.26 2:26.50 1:53.51 2:42.34 2:15.94 2:48.94
  Noah Schagelin FR-1 VMI DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Adam Wosahla SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:58.29
18 Sam Llaneza FR-1 Lynchburg 1:58.92
19 David Fiorillo FR-1 VMI 1:59.02
26 Conor White JR-3 Emory & Henry 2:00.49
27 Cooper Neeble FR-1 Roanoke 2:00.53
30 Joey Bujdos FR-1 Shippensburg 2:00.95
38 Jon Dooling SR-4 George Washington 2:02.46
41 Petar Ivackovic JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:02.93
45 Lukis Padu FR-1 Mount Olive 2:03.56
46 Eric Heatwole SR-4 Bloomsburg 2:03.70
48 Alexander Ermold FR-1 Shippensburg 2:04.06
56 Terry Young SR-4 Western Carolina 2:06.25
  Andrew Hawk JR-3 Lynchburg DNF
  Sean Incardona SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jake Schindel Freshman Unattached 2:26.13 1:57.84 2:13.16 1:54.31 1:53.13 2:11.98 2:14.34
17 Bradford Smith SR-4 Wofford 1:27.72 1:58.54 2:08.03 1:36.02 2:24.62 2:28.18 1:37.21
21 Tyler Bailey SO-2 Bloomsburg 1:53.09 1:59.04 1:34.05 2:10.95 2:24.04 1:47.14 1:53.09
22 James McCoy JR-3 Wofford 2:19.49 1:59.22 2:25.45 2:15.91 1:46.11 2:30.22 1:33.00
25 Walker Lezotte FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:40.82 2:00.02 1:49.22 2:03.62 1:44.42 1:45.62 1:52.82
29 Will Alpaugh Senior Unattached 1:58.49 2:00.90 2:09.37 2:23.88 2:05.74 1:42.77 1:29.47
31 Ian Dors SR-4 Christopher Newport 2:06.14 2:01.28 2:37.67 1:52.79 1:24.90 1:54.01 1:33.39
33 Ivan Wiggins-Imgram FR-1 Coppin State 1:49.66 2:01.84 1:28.95 2:01.84 1:59.41 1:53.32 2:28.65
35 Patrick Castellano FR-1 George Washington 1:50.06 2:02.28 2:15.73 1:26.82 1:51.28 2:19.40 1:31.71
40 Adam Waite SO-2 VMI 2:08.88 2:02.74 1:25.92 2:29.75 2:08.88 1:38.20 1:30.83
42 Riley Fletcher Freshman Unattached 2:33.82 2:03.05 2:35.05 2:33.82 1:54.44 2:07.98 2:01.82
65 Clint Turbeville JR-3 Lynchburg 1:51.15 2:12.32 2:46.73 1:49.83 2:21.59 2:40.11 2:32.17
  Caleb Silver JR-3 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Murray Bingham FR-1 Southern Virginia 2:11.34 1:26.41 1:55.21 2:26.32
9 Josh Yourish FR-1 George Mason 1:26.20 1:55.32 1:56.48 1:59.98
10 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 1:26.53 1:24.19 1:56.93 1:52.26
12 Shahzib Shahbaz SR-4 Seton Hill 1:29.60 2:26.19 1:57.89 1:34.32
13 Altan Cornu SR-4 Mount Olive 1:46.29 1:40.38 1:58.09 1:51.01
15 Colin Grip SO-2 William and Mary 2:30.42 2:11.47 1:58.44 1:58.44
20 Jovan Zigic Senior WTC 2:07.37 2:25.22 1:59.03 1:42.37
23 Devin Rohler JR-3 George Mason 2:06.53 2:31.59 1:59.36 2:24.43
39 Nich Teta FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:05.02 2:35.66 2:02.56 1:30.70
54 Zach Hastings Freshman Unattached 2:00.63 2:19.48 2:05.65 2:34.55
  Ryan Fowkes FR-1 George Washington DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jahanzib Shahbaz SR-4 VMI 2:13.19 1:52.87 1:35.94 1:41.59 1:24.66 1:21.27
2 Micah Harris FR-1 George Mason 2:21.38 1:53.10 1:27.09 1:29.35 1:58.76 1:42.92
3 Drew Dailey FR-1 Shippensburg 2:07.89 1:53.17 2:11.28 2:19.20 1:26.01 1:39.59
4 Patrick Sastre JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:54.66 1:54.66 1:47.78 1:26.00 1:58.10 2:07.28
6 Randy Serville FR-1 Coppin State 1:50.06 1:55.85 1:53.54 2:02.81 2:17.87 2:29.45
7 Cheyenne Johnson JR-3 Coppin State 1:49.15 1:56.11 1:23.60 1:42.18 2:04.24 2:23.98
8 Damon Akers 5 Unattached 2:00.91 1:56.26 1:36.50 1:30.69 1:59.75 1:59.75
16 Raul Chavez-Gutierrez SR-4 William and Mary 2:28.13 1:58.50 2:19.83 1:38.36 2:19.83 1:59.69
  Aaron Kempf JR-3 VMI DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF