January 31-February 1, 2020
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5.66 6.65 8.52
2 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.32 6.73 5.46
3 Bryant Brown SR-4 Minnesota State 8.07 6.78 6.72
4 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.67 6.80 6.12
5 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 7.97 6.81 7.22
6 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.84 6.84 5.75
7 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.76 6.86 7.82
8 Shandall Thomas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.81 6.87 7.56

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shandall Thomas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4.87 8.18 6.43 5.75 6.76
2 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.28 7.33 6.51 7.06 6.78
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.30 6.39 6.66 7.74 6.79
4 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.54 7.54 8.70 6.92 6.85
5 Bryant Brown SR-4 Minnesota State 6.94 5.64 6.46 5.09 6.87
6 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.07 8.82 8.48 8.55 6.89
7 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.37 8.42 7.32 7.53 6.84
8 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.63 5.80 8.22 8.77 6.90
9 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.06 9.00 9.00 4.99 6.92
10 Tanner Iske FR-1 Iowa 6.02 8.45 7.96 6.99 6.92
11 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 7.50 6.04 8.19 5.49 6.94
11 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 7.50 8.19 6.87 6.81 6.94
13 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.05 5.36 6.33 6.88 6.95
14 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8.38 5.24 8.17 8.10 6.98
15 Shaheed Hickman JR-3 Minnesota State 8.60 5.60 7.76 8.74 6.99
16 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 9.02 8.81 7.13 9.02 6.99
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.27 5.53 5.53 7.97 6.99
18 Zachary Adee JR-3 Tulsa 8.89 5.46 6.86 8.12 7.00
19 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 7.28 6.65 5.88 8.82 7.00
20 Mike Garza   Unattached 6.33 7.67 6.19 5.42 7.03
21 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 8.23 4.93 6.54 8.51 7.03
22 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 8.31 7.61 5.85 7.18 7.04
23 Justin Taormina SR-4 Minnesota State 4.94 8.25 8.53 8.25 7.05
24 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 4.96 8.29 5.88 6.16 7.08
25 Grant Conway   Unattached 7.51 7.30 6.59 5.46 7.08
26 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 5.39 9.15 7.24 8.58 7.09
27 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 5.96 8.58 6.24 8.02 7.09
28 Chase Van Sant SR-4 Northern Iowa 6.89 8.17 7.46 8.38 7.10
29 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 5.00 8.63 8.70 5.07 7.13
30 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.86 5.14 8.36 5.64 7.14
31 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 7.37 5.01 5.30 6.22 7.15
32 Ethan Peal   Unattached 7.19 9.21 7.91 5.97 7.19
33 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 6.57 8.67 6.94 6.65 7.22
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 8.54 8.68 5.72 5.50 7.23
35 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 5.20 9.13 9.50 7.72 7.42
  Maurice Thompson FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Bryant Brown SR-4 Minnesota State 6.87 5.98 7.15 8.11
10 Tanner Iske FR-1 Iowa 6.92 7.27 6.99 8.03
11 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 6.94 6.25 6.32 8.19
21 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 7.03 7.74 5.28 8.51
30 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.14 5.36 8.36 7.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.85 8.77 6.17 6.24 5.62
8 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90 7.18 5.11 7.87 6.08
16 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 6.99 6.36 6.36 6.78 7.27
19 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 7.00 9.10 8.96 7.00 6.86
23 Justin Taormina SR-4 Minnesota State 7.05 9.17 5.93 7.05 6.77
35 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 7.42 7.94 8.31 5.20 5.20
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Shandall Thomas SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76
7 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 6.84
15 Shaheed Hickman JR-3 Minnesota State 6.99
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.99
24 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 7.08
32 Ethan Peal   Unattached 7.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4.89 6.79 7.68 5.16 6.05
20 Mike Garza   Unattached 8.02 7.03 7.03 6.75 9.14
22 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 8.66 7.04 8.59 8.17 6.20
27 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 6.88 7.09 8.09 6.10 6.31
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 8.82 7.23 5.79 7.31 5.79
  Maurice Thompson FR-1 Iowa Western CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Caleb Boger FR-1 Barton County CC 6.89 6.96
9 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.92 7.69
11 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 6.94 5.28
13 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.95 5.98
28 Chase Van Sant SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.10 6.96
29 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 7.13 5.71
31 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 7.15 7.58
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.78 8.55 7.39 8.41 7.33 7.73
14 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.98 7.05 7.75 8.94 8.59 8.03
18 Zachary Adee JR-3 Tulsa 7.00 6.30 9.03 8.75 4.90 6.37
25 Grant Conway   Unattached 7.08 8.85 9.07 6.23 7.65 6.59
26 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.09 6.81 8.58 7.66 5.61 5.89
33 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 7.22 6.86 9.25 8.45 6.43 7.44

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.10
2 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 21.35
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.39
4 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 21.67
5 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.77
6 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.93
7 Sven Van Den Bergh JR-3 Northern Iowa 22.12
8 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 22.13
9 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.17
10 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 22.23
11 Michael Edwards SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 22.29
12 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.29
13 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 22.32
14 Vince DiVenere JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 22.33
15 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.40
16 Riley Little   Unattached 22.43
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.44
18 Cameron Conyers SO-2 Tulsa 22.50
19 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 22.57
20 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.59
21 Ryan Neville JR-3 Marquette 22.59
22 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 22.59
22 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 22.59
24 Deandre Stapleton Jr. FR-1 Iowa 22.60
25 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 22.66
26 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 22.79
27 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.80
28 Drew Lewison SO-2 Minnesota State 22.81
29 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 22.83
30 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 22.87
31 Mike Garza   Unattached 22.88
32 Cooper Koenig JR-3 Iowa 23.09
33 Carter Nesvold FR-1 Minnesota State 23.17
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 23.31
35 Emmanuel Okwuone SO-2 Tulsa 23.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Courtney Lindsey SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.10 23.85 16.67
5 David Dunlap SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.77 16.11 27.87
19 Jhonny Renteria FR-1 Barton County CC 22.57 25.96 21.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kris Brown SO-2 Iowa Central CC 21.93
7 Sven Van Den Bergh JR-3 Northern Iowa 22.12
29 Tyreke Wilson SO-2 Barton County CC 22.83
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Isaiah Trousil JR-3 Northern Iowa 20.93 27.55 21.35
3 Elijha Johnson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 19.90 19.90 21.39
4 Denzel Feagin FR-1 Barton County CC 19.29 22.97 21.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Aarron Westmoreland SO-2 Iowa Western CC 22.17 27.49 22.62 23.06
16 Riley Little   Unattached 22.43 23.56 26.70 21.54
27 Anthony Bello SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.80 26.22 16.88 26.68
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Adam Clayton SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 15.57 17.12 22.23 22.23 20.23 27.57
18 Cameron Conyers SO-2 Tulsa 27.45 28.58 28.58 22.50 22.28 16.20
24 Deandre Stapleton Jr. FR-1 Iowa 20.34 20.80 17.63 22.60 19.67 28.71
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Michael Edwards SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 22.29
13 Joshua Sutton FR-1 Tulsa 22.32
17 Malachi Carroll FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Caden Hofacker FR-1 Minnesota State 22.07 21.63 20.73 22.29 28.98 26.53 16.28
14 Vince DiVenere JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 26.58 16.08 22.11 22.33 18.09 28.59 19.21
22 Cornelius Bright SO-2 Minnesota State 19.43 19.88 21.24 22.59 17.17 16.27 25.76
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Julian Wright FR-1 Marquette 17.71 20.58 21.25 22.13
15 Nastario Williams FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.96 27.33 18.15 22.40
21 Ryan Neville JR-3 Marquette 17.40 19.66 17.40 22.59
26 Nicholas Sharma FR-1 Minnesota State 17.55 22.11 19.83 22.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Ryan VanBaale SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.59
22 Parker Gloudemans SR-4 Minnesota State 22.59
25 Ethan Buckles JR-3 Minnesota State 22.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Drew Lewison SO-2 Minnesota State 22.81 28.29 19.16 19.85 22.36 24.18
32 Cooper Koenig JR-3 Iowa 23.09 17.78 29.56 17.55 22.86 22.40
34 Josue Bokoyo SO-2 Minnesota State 23.31 30.31 25.41 17.02 19.82 23.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 26.99 22.87 26.30 21.04 28.82 21.73
31 Mike Garza   Unattached 20.14 22.88 28.38 26.77 25.63 19.45
33 Carter Nesvold FR-1 Minnesota State 19.24 23.17 18.54 21.09 20.63 17.38
35 Emmanuel Okwuone SO-2 Tulsa 19.13 23.32 29.39 26.82 17.03 20.06

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Fogltanz   Unattached 38.47 47.49 1:00.79 49.39 47.49 47.49 48.44
2 Chris Douglas   Unattached 1:01.34 55.11 56.07 45.53 47.92 1:01.34 47.92
3 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 44.23 56.25 53.36 58.65 48.07 54.32 48.55
4 Eran Siboni SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 51.56 45.73 49.62 47.18 48.64 1:01.29 44.27
5 Michael Edwards SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 52.42 43.12 34.79 44.10 48.99 55.36 56.34
6 Tadiwanashe Mhonde JR-3 Eastern Illinois 59.02 1:02.46 41.32 55.58 49.18 58.04 37.38
7 Zachariah Murray FR-1 Marquette 54.11 59.03 54.60 48.70 49.19 1:02.97 41.32
8 Max DePrenger FR-1 Minnesota State 52.51 1:01.92 38.14 43.10 49.53 36.66 49.04
9 Aaron Camille SO-2 Barton County CC 1:02.15 59.67 49.72 53.70 49.72 56.68 55.19
10 Vince DiVenere JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 57.25 45.80 37.84 36.34 49.78 42.32 45.30
11 Erik Sluga FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 50.87 40.90 46.38 1:03.84 49.87 1:04.84 43.89
12 Kyle Mason JR-3 Minnesota State 1:00.89 1:04.89 1:00.89 57.40 49.91 54.41 57.40
13 Riley Baker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 46.14 50.15 40.63 50.15 50.15 43.13 39.12
14 Leroy Kwateh JR-3 Minnesota State 49.74 53.26 49.24 36.68 50.24 46.22 37.18
15 Justen O'Brien FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.83 50.33 47.31 49.33 50.33 51.84 59.39
16 Damian Clay FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:04.44 49.34 41.28 45.31 50.34 1:00.41 35.24
17 Ricky Johnson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:01.46 39.29 1:00.45 1:01.96 50.37 46.34 39.29
18 Payton Powell SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:01.38 54.78 54.27 54.27 50.72 54.27 56.81
19 Jordan Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 1:02.98 50.79 1:02.98 47.24 50.79 35.56 50.29
20 Zack Butcher FR-1 Northern Iowa 37.09 1:01.47 36.07 57.41 50.80 36.07 41.66
21 Deshaun Jones SO-2 Barton County CC 42.17 1:04.52 47.25 55.38 50.80 57.92 41.66
22 Ajani Murdaugh FR-1 Barton County CC 57.53 44.30 41.24 56.51 50.91 59.57 50.91
23 Kevin Sherwood JR-3 Marquette 1:02.88 36.81 36.81 49.59 51.12 35.79 52.66
24 Kyran Lacy FR-1 Tulsa 58.98 36.93 1:00.00 51.80 51.28 51.80 54.36
25 Kevin Andres FR-1 Minnesota State 44.76 41.16 57.62 46.30 51.44 51.96 39.61
26 Tim Harris FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 55.57 42.71 1:01.23 57.63 51.45 49.91 45.28
27 Ayoub El-Ashmawi FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 36.60 1:01.85 53.09 51.54 51.54 39.69 1:03.40
28 Brady Heller SO-2 Marquette 55.81 1:02.01 48.57 38.76 51.67 57.36 51.16
29 Michael Oechsner JR-3 Marquette 37.30 1:02.68 58.54 1:05.27 51.80 1:07.34 47.14
30 Sam Sagan SR-4 Marquette 38.39 58.62 55.50 1:05.36 51.87 37.87 1:04.84
31 Keshaun Baker SO-2 Minnesota State 56.86 42.92 42.38 1:05.44 53.64 53.64 1:01.15
  Marquan Wiesen SO-2 Minnesota State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Fogltanz   Unattached 47.49 33.72 37.52
4 Eran Siboni SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 48.64 36.97 46.70
12 Kyle Mason JR-3 Minnesota State 49.91 37.44 55.40
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Vince DiVenere JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 49.78 51.78 48.79 1:03.72 55.76 55.76
11 Erik Sluga FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 49.87 53.36 51.37 34.91 49.87 55.36
17 Ricky Johnson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 50.37 1:02.97 36.77 1:04.48 48.36 50.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chris Douglas   Unattached 40.74 57.03 41.22 47.92 53.20
5 Michael Edwards SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:00.75 54.38 50.95 48.99 36.26
6 Tadiwanashe Mhonde JR-3 Eastern Illinois 53.61 1:01.97 1:01.97 49.18 1:03.94
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zachariah Murray FR-1 Marquette 58.05 49.19 45.26 45.75
13 Riley Baker SO-2 Eastern Illinois 37.62 50.15 47.15 51.16
16 Damian Clay FR-1 Eastern Illinois 43.30 50.34 1:03.94 1:02.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Max DePrenger FR-1 Minnesota State 49.53 49.53 37.65 57.95
30 Sam Sagan SR-4 Marquette 51.87 40.98 47.72 37.87
  Marquan Wiesen SO-2 Minnesota State DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lee Eppie FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.40 57.21 54.32 47.11 48.07 40.86
18 Payton Powell SO-2 Eastern Illinois 53.77 55.29 48.70 48.19 50.72 50.22
20 Zack Butcher FR-1 Northern Iowa 52.33 1:04.52 53.34 58.93 50.80 53.85
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Ajani Murdaugh FR-1 Barton County CC 43.79 50.91 40.22 1:06.19 57.53
24 Kyran Lacy FR-1 Tulsa 52.31 51.28 45.64 51.28 48.72
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Brady Heller SO-2 Marquette 51.67
29 Michael Oechsner JR-3 Marquette 51.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Aaron Camille SO-2 Barton County CC 49.72 57.68 1:03.15 50.22 35.80 48.23 1:00.17
21 Deshaun Jones SO-2 Barton County CC 50.80 58.93 54.87 55.88 37.09 46.23 1:01.47
27 Ayoub El-Ashmawi FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 51.54 51.03 41.24 54.64 43.30 57.73 48.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jordan Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 50.79 1:02.48 39.62 58.92
23 Kevin Sherwood JR-3 Marquette 51.12 43.46 47.55 42.94
25 Kevin Andres FR-1 Minnesota State 51.44 38.58 47.33 50.93
26 Tim Harris FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 51.45 39.62 1:03.80 39.62
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Leroy Kwateh JR-3 Minnesota State 40.70 42.71 50.24 44.72 38.19
15 Justen O'Brien FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:04.93 37.25 50.33 46.81 45.80
31 Keshaun Baker SO-2 Minnesota State 48.82 57.94 53.64 42.38 1:04.37

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josh Andrews SO-2 Iowa 1:19.91
2 Armando Bryson   Unattached 1:20.00
3 Shamar Deacon SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:20.71
4 LeeAaron Berks FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:21.88
5 Drew Lewison SO-2 Minnesota State 1:23.60
6 Bryan Holland FR-1 Marquette 1:23.67
7 Greg Van Hollen FR-1 Marquette 1:23.87
8 Jeff Garbutt SO-2 Marquette 1:24.03
9 Zachary Henke FR-1 Minnesota State 1:25.69
10 Matt Bohlman FR-1 Minnesota State 1:25.88
11 Kayleb Twomey FR-1 Minnesota State 1:26.15
12 Cowayne Jefferson   Unattached 1:29.30
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Andrews SO-2 Iowa 1:40.69 1:27.11 1:19.91 1:04.73 1:14.32 1:36.70 1:11.12
2 Armando Bryson   Unattached 1:07.20 1:14.40 1:20.00 1:11.20 1:40.00 1:44.00 1:19.20
3 Shamar Deacon SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:15.87 1:31.21 1:20.71 1:06.19 1:40.08 1:13.45 1:44.93
12 Cowayne Jefferson   Unattached 1:03.41 1:44.49 1:29.30 1:48.95 1:08.77 1:14.12 1:10.55
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Drew Lewison SO-2 Minnesota State 1:42.00 1:09.39 1:00.20 1:23.60 1:46.18 1:04.38
6 Bryan Holland FR-1 Marquette 1:38.73 1:20.33 1:11.96 1:23.67 1:32.04 1:00.25
7 Greg Van Hollen FR-1 Marquette 1:07.10 1:42.33 1:07.94 1:23.87 1:34.78 1:36.45
8 Jeff Garbutt SO-2 Marquette 1:11.43 1:09.75 1:23.19 1:24.03 1:24.03 1:13.95
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 LeeAaron Berks FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:02.23 1:21.88
9 Zachary Henke FR-1 Minnesota State 1:13.70 1:25.69
10 Matt Bohlman FR-1 Minnesota State 1:39.62 1:25.88
11 Kayleb Twomey FR-1 Minnesota State 1:27.88 1:26.15

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin White SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:47.52 1:53.17 1:49.78 2:10.15
2 Derek Gross SR-4 Marquette 1:44.58 1:53.67 1:40.03 2:14.13
3 Jim Warren   Unattached 1:43.95 1:54.23 1:31.39 2:15.94
4 Adam Swanson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 2:02.43 1:54.42 1:50.99 1:22.39
5 Tyler Olson   Unattached 1:26.13 1:54.84 2:04.03 2:06.33
6 Jeff Roberts SO-2 Iowa 1:54.89 1:54.89 1:34.21 2:07.53
7 Joey Simon SO-2 Bradley 2:21.50 1:55.04 1:57.34 1:34.34
8 Tanner Maier FR-1 Minnesota State 1:57.41 1:56.24 1:34.16 1:28.35
9 Ethan Brenneman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:11.56 1:56.42 1:56.42 2:25.53
10 Mason Walters FR-1 Tulsa 1:44.17 1:57.04 1:37.15 1:38.32
11 James Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:26.70 1:57.36 2:09.10 1:40.93
12 Zach Krogmann SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:32.82 1:57.49 1:34.00 2:05.72
13 Jadon Conroy FR-1 Marquette 2:16.77 1:57.90 1:52.01 2:07.34
14 Nick Porter SR-4 Bradley 2:16.80 1:57.93 1:37.89 2:17.98
15 Alex Klinkner SO-2 Bradley 2:28.81 1:58.10 1:40.39 1:32.12
16 Ben Schmied SO-2 Minnesota State 2:30.32 1:58.36 2:00.73 1:31.14
17 Emmanuel Nelson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:14.69 1:59.19 2:02.77 2:19.46
18 Samuel Hydro FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:58.76 1:59.96 2:29.95 2:14.36
19 Jalen Elwell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:10.09 2:00.45 2:00.45 2:28.16
20 Hunter Lavallee JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:43.99 2:00.91 1:31.90 1:57.29
21 Collin Cook FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:59.85 2:03.55 1:32.67 2:07.26
22 Luke Benson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:32.86 2:05.29 2:17.82 2:01.54
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin White SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:35.07 2:27.13 1:39.59 2:06.75 1:53.17
2 Derek Gross SR-4 Marquette 1:46.85 1:44.58 1:35.49 1:19.57 1:53.67
3 Jim Warren   Unattached 1:23.39 1:57.66 1:47.38 1:40.53 1:54.23
5 Tyler Olson   Unattached 2:18.96 1:39.91 1:21.54 2:01.73 1:54.84
6 Jeff Roberts SO-2 Iowa 1:46.85 2:14.43 1:59.49 1:43.41 1:54.89
7 Joey Simon SO-2 Bradley 2:14.60 2:13.45 2:21.50 1:48.14 1:55.04
14 Nick Porter SR-4 Bradley 2:17.98 2:21.52 1:40.24 1:36.71 1:57.93
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Tanner Maier FR-1 Minnesota State 2:02.06 1:46.94 2:25.30 1:56.24
10 Mason Walters FR-1 Tulsa 1:30.12 1:53.53 2:15.77 1:57.04
11 James Allen SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:06.75 2:23.18 1:57.36 1:57.36
12 Zach Krogmann SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:45.75 2:30.39 1:45.75 1:57.49
16 Ben Schmied SO-2 Minnesota State 1:37.06 1:56.00 1:34.69 1:58.36
20 Hunter Lavallee JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:29.48 2:22.68 1:30.69 2:00.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Adam Swanson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1:54.42 2:15.02 2:09.30
9 Ethan Brenneman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:56.42 2:26.69 1:35.47
13 Jadon Conroy FR-1 Marquette 1:57.90 1:49.65 2:22.66
15 Alex Klinkner SO-2 Bradley 1:58.10 1:28.58 2:05.19
18 Samuel Hydro FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:59.96 1:53.97 2:35.95
19 Jalen Elwell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:00.45 1:44.80 2:18.52
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Emmanuel Nelson SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:06.35 2:21.84 2:07.54 1:59.19
21 Collin Cook FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:04.79 1:33.90 2:08.50 2:03.55
22 Luke Benson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:45.25 1:52.77 2:24.09 2:05.29

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Baker FR-1 Tulsa 4:09.91 3:19.93 3:44.92 5:12.39
2 John Vodacek   Unattached 4:10.91 2:58.15 3:43.31 4:41.02
3 CJ May JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:12.34 3:59.73 3:24.40 3:49.63
4 Noah Healy SO-2 Iowa 4:12.48 4:22.58 3:57.34 4:30.16
5 Daniel Pederson SR-4 Marquette 4:12.90 4:50.84 3:37.50 3:04.62
6 Adam Breaux SR-4 Tulsa 4:13.39 5:09.14 3:02.44 4:28.60
7 Seb Gearhart JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:15.27 3:26.77 5:24.20 5:16.54
8 Pete Johnson FR-1 Tulsa 4:15.53 4:25.76 3:24.43 5:32.19
9 Ryan Burd SR-4 Marquette 4:15.72 3:39.92 5:04.31 4:10.61
10 Carter Lilly   Phillipines 4:15.87 3:37.49 3:42.61 3:47.73
11 Spencer Smith   Unattached 4:16.21 4:36.71 3:09.60 5:17.70
12 Andrew Kephart FR-1 Northern Iowa 4:16.81 3:35.72 5:10.74 3:40.86
13 Alec Hartman   Unattached 4:16.91 3:35.81 4:37.47 3:53.79
14 Chris Robertsson   Unattached 4:17.63 4:09.91 4:51.13 3:02.92
15 Danny Peterson JR-3 Marquette 4:17.91 3:57.28 4:28.23 4:17.91
16 Jeremy Bekkouche JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:18.25 3:52.43 4:59.57 4:41.50
17 Maximilian O'Meara SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 4:18.52 5:10.23 5:20.57 4:00.43
18 Miles Kanipe JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:21.03 5:21.07 5:10.63 4:07.98
19 Cameron Arkesteyn FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:21.79 4:24.41 3:29.44 5:32.48
20 Cade Ferron FR-1 Marquette 4:21.93 5:03.84 3:19.07 3:40.03
21 Josh Urban JR-3 Marquette 4:22.20 5:40.86 4:51.05 5:25.13
22 Ian Cummings SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:23.94 5:11.45 5:11.45 3:28.52
23 Kerry Gschwendtner SR-4 Bradley 4:23.96 4:23.96 3:52.29 3:28.53
24 Stephen Pipilas SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:24.27 4:08.42 5:35.63 4:24.27
25 Matt Moravec FR-1 Marquette 4:24.49 5:33.26 3:39.53 3:31.60
26 Paolo Tiongson JR-3 Marquette 4:24.74 4:40.63 4:19.45 4:48.57
27 Jerik Embleton SO-2 Tulsa 4:24.87 3:39.85 5:15.20 5:36.39
28 Trevor Murphy FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:25.22 4:11.96 3:18.92 4:41.14
29 Patrick Burns SO-2 Marquette 4:25.46 4:38.74 5:39.79 3:58.92
30 Jordan Janusiak SO-2 Marquette 4:26.00 4:31.32 3:40.78 5:08.56
31 Nick Chudzik SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:26.34 4:44.99 5:30.27 3:49.06
32 Nick Trattner   Unattached 4:28.38 5:16.69 4:04.23 5:40.85
33 Scott Seymour SR-4 Bradley 4:28.48 5:00.70 4:09.69 5:08.76
34 Garret Hinson   Unattached 4:36.99 5:46.24 4:20.37 5:15.77
35 Chantz Visse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.77 5:24.99 3:39.44 3:20.00
  Ben Potrykus SR-4 Bradley DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christian Baker FR-1 Tulsa 4:09.91 4:02.42
3 CJ May JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:12.34 5:17.95
4 Noah Healy SO-2 Iowa 4:12.48 2:59.26
5 Daniel Pederson SR-4 Marquette 4:12.90 5:08.54
6 Adam Breaux SR-4 Tulsa 4:13.39 3:22.72
8 Pete Johnson FR-1 Tulsa 4:15.53 4:38.53
10 Carter Lilly   Phillipines 4:15.87 3:45.17
13 Alec Hartman   Unattached 4:16.91 2:59.84
27 Jerik Embleton SO-2 Tulsa 4:24.87 5:31.09
  Ben Potrykus SR-4 Bradley DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 John Vodacek   Unattached 3:43.31 4:10.91 3:00.66
7 Seb Gearhart JR-3 Northern Iowa 3:16.56 4:15.27 2:58.69
11 Spencer Smith   Unattached 5:25.39 4:16.21 4:34.15
12 Andrew Kephart FR-1 Northern Iowa 3:28.02 4:16.81 4:16.81
14 Chris Robertsson   Unattached 5:14.31 4:17.63 4:12.48
15 Danny Peterson JR-3 Marquette 3:46.96 4:17.91 3:08.28
17 Maximilian O'Meara SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 5:30.91 4:18.52 5:10.23
32 Nick Trattner   Unattached 4:47.17 4:28.38 3:32.02
33 Scott Seymour SR-4 Bradley 5:32.92 4:28.48 5:30.23
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ryan Burd SR-4 Marquette 3:42.48 5:14.54 4:15.72 5:27.33 4:33.62
16 Jeremy Bekkouche JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:13.69 5:02.16 4:18.25 5:27.98 4:38.91
18 Miles Kanipe JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 5:05.41 4:34.09 4:21.03 4:44.53 5:36.73
19 Cameron Arkesteyn FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:26.82 4:37.50 4:21.79 4:27.03 3:50.38
20 Cade Ferron FR-1 Marquette 3:45.26 3:11.21 4:21.93 3:08.59 4:21.93
21 Josh Urban JR-3 Marquette 3:16.65 4:58.91 4:22.20 5:19.89 5:22.51
23 Kerry Gschwendtner SR-4 Bradley 5:19.40 3:28.53 4:23.96 4:08.13 4:47.72
26 Paolo Tiongson JR-3 Marquette 4:51.22 4:11.51 4:24.74 4:03.56 4:19.45
28 Trevor Murphy FR-1 Eastern Illinois 3:08.31 3:34.83 4:25.22 5:23.57 3:37.48
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Ian Cummings SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:23.94 3:15.32 5:00.90 3:33.80
24 Stephen Pipilas SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:24.27 4:11.06 4:26.92 3:34.06
25 Matt Moravec FR-1 Marquette 4:24.49 4:11.27 4:16.56 5:27.97
29 Patrick Burns SO-2 Marquette 4:25.46 4:38.74 3:35.03 4:46.70
30 Jordan Janusiak SO-2 Marquette 4:26.00 3:19.50 5:19.20 3:35.46
31 Nick Chudzik SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:26.34 3:14.43 3:46.39 3:25.09
34 Garret Hinson   Unattached 4:36.99 4:59.15 5:40.70 3:44.37
35 Chantz Visse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.77 4:48.88 3:17.22 5:33.33

Men 3000m Run Premier

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Champagne JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:22.90 6:02.09 5:57.06 10:48.75
2 Riley DeMeulenaere SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:23.28 6:07.40 10:19.04 6:07.40
3 Jay Welp   Unattached 8:23.76 6:02.71 9:09.10 8:23.76
4 Jackson Schwartz SO-2 Tulsa 8:26.83 8:16.70 9:27.65 9:58.06
5 Luke Hoffert SR-4 Bradley 8:31.27 6:13.23 9:17.29 9:17.29
6 Blake Buysse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:36.66 6:22.33 10:40.66 7:50.16
7 Matt Richtman FR-1 Bradley 8:39.22 8:49.61 7:36.92 6:29.42
8 Alec Danner SO-2 Bradley 8:41.34 11:02.11 7:28.36 6:36.22
9 Reed Sahadevan JR-3 Tulsa 8:43.06 6:11.38 9:56.29 6:32.30
10 Derek Rink SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:44.65 9:37.12 6:49.23 9:58.10
11 Ben Wagoner SO-2 Bradley 8:54.89 7:07.92 7:34.66 11:35.36
12 Karson Sommer JR-3 Iowa 9:00.42 9:54.47 9:27.45 7:01.53
13 Dan Lathrop   Unattached 9:08.23 11:25.29 10:19.50 11:47.22
  Christian Baker FR-1 Tulsa DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men 3000m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malte Propp FR-1 Tulsa 6:47.26 8:14.90 7:13.04 8:35.52
2 Demetri Panici SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9:36.50 8:03.02 10:59.60 8:39.37
3 Charlie Parrish SO-2 Bradley 11:00.79 8:35.10 7:27.46 8:40.30
4 Nathan Kolbus   Unattached 6:35.96 10:14.77 9:17.46 8:40.99
5 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:51.60 8:14.96 10:09.59 8:41.01
6 Jack Franklin SO-2 Bradley 8:47.28 9:55.15 11:13.46 8:42.06
7 Kenny Wallace   Unattached 10:52.83 7:34.37 10:05.83 8:42.26
8 Brett Davis SO-2 Tulsa 7:29.33 10:00.84 10:37.42 8:42.47
9 Stephen Pipilas SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:29.76 11:17.00 7:05.09 8:44.80
10 Francesco Romano SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:51.76 9:54.94 8:04.37 8:46.49
11 Tyler Lay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10:47.99 7:01.46 7:12.00 8:46.82
12 Ian Cummings SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6:15.23 8:32.64 10:13.05 8:48.49
13 Tyson Wieland   Runblaze Iowa 6:58.63 7:09.22 8:07.51 8:49.90
14 Chantz Visse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7:51.69 8:44.68 6:26.89 8:49.98
15 Nick Chudzik SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:34.37 6:33.55 10:59.46 8:51.82
16 Matthew Cavanaugh SR-4 Marquette 11:11.96 8:58.64 6:34.65 8:53.30
17 Evan Mitchell SO-2 Bradley 6:18.73 6:18.73 9:14.76 8:53.42
18 Kolby Greiner FR-1 Bradley 8:26.84 6:45.47 7:28.15 8:53.51
19 Patrick Hetlage FR-1 Marquette 8:42.80 11:35.28 11:08.33 8:58.97
20 Drake Henrichs SO-2 Northern Iowa 7:01.38 8:11.60 6:18.16 9:00.22
21 Daniel Paper   Unattached 8:27.79 7:38.65 8:16.87 9:06.01
22 Patrick Leonard FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 7:13.38 9:46.98 8:13.73 9:08.58
23 Gavin Klein SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7:09.62 7:59.19 10:16.89 9:10.79
24 Wes Heal SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 8:06.27 10:14.83 9:35.70 9:18.93
Men 3000m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Demetri Panici SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11:04.80 8:39.37 10:23.25 8:03.02 7:37.05
5 Shawn Kiptoo FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6:46.39 8:41.01 9:48.75 10:46.06 7:07.23
11 Tyler Lay JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6:40.39 8:46.82 10:53.26 7:48.87 9:28.97
12 Ian Cummings SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 10:18.34 8:48.49 10:07.77 11:00.62 6:52.23
16 Matthew Cavanaugh SR-4 Marquette 8:58.64 8:53.30 7:33.31 8:26.64 8:42.64
19 Patrick Hetlage FR-1 Marquette 7:00.40 8:58.97 11:24.50 6:55.01 8:21.25
20 Drake Henrichs SO-2 Northern Iowa 6:55.97 9:00.22 8:38.62 9:43.44 11:20.68
21 Daniel Paper   Unattached 8:11.41 9:06.01 9:44.23 8:22.33 6:33.13
22 Patrick Leonard FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 7:51.78 9:08.58 9:19.56 11:20.24 8:02.75
23 Gavin Klein SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8:04.70 9:10.79 11:17.48 9:49.35 6:47.59
24 Wes Heal SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 11:27.49 9:18.93 11:05.13 9:24.52 11:38.67
Men 3000m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malte Propp FR-1 Tulsa 8:35.52
3 Charlie Parrish SO-2 Bradley 8:40.30
4 Nathan Kolbus   Unattached 8:40.99
6 Jack Franklin SO-2 Bradley 8:42.06
7 Kenny Wallace   Unattached 8:42.26
8 Brett Davis SO-2 Tulsa 8:42.47
9 Stephen Pipilas SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:44.80
10 Francesco Romano SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8:46.49
13 Tyson Wieland   Runblaze Iowa 8:49.90
14 Chantz Visse SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:49.98
15 Nick Chudzik SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:51.82
17 Evan Mitchell SO-2 Bradley 8:53.42
18 Kolby Greiner FR-1 Bradley 8:53.51

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Grant Conway   Unattached 6.24 9.95 7.89
2 Jaheem Hayles FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.11 7.00 7.95
3 Gratt Reed FR-1 Iowa 6.63 9.58 7.98
4 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 5.72 9.81 8.17
5 Logan Bristol SR-4 Minnesota State 6.21 5.97 8.17
6 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 9.07 10.46 8.17
7 Riley Little   Unattached 7.09 8.93 8.34
  Anthony Williams JR-3 Iowa DNF DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jaheem Hayles FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.01 7.94
2 Gratt Reed FR-1 Iowa 9.97 7.97
3 Anthony Williams JR-3 Iowa 5.84 8.11
4 Grant Conway   Unattached 6.74 8.02
5 Logan Bristol SR-4 Minnesota State 7.40 8.13
6 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 7.00 8.13
7 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 7.67 8.15
8 Riley Little   Unattached 8.67 8.18
9 Peyton Haack SO-2 Iowa 5.99 8.20
10 Jack Sumners FR-1 Northern Iowa 8.12 8.20
11 Jekeel Suber SO-2 Eastern Illinois 10.59 8.21
12 Will Daniels SR-4 Iowa 10.55 8.24
13 Joseph Keys JR-3 Marquette 9.70 8.29
14 Henry Visser JR-3 Tulsa 7.70 8.37
15 D'Monte Blanks FR-1 Minnesota State 6.25 8.55
16 Daniel Gaynes   Unattached 7.23 8.60
17 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 10.09 8.62
18 Mitchell Van Vooren FR-1 Marquette 10.38 8.65
19 Miguel Agyei SO-2 Bradley 11.13 8.69
20 Stenoree Allen FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.62 8.75
21 Thai Thompson FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.46 8.98
22 Zack Butcher FR-1 Northern Iowa 8.44 9.07
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthony Williams JR-3 Iowa 9.57 8.11 9.41 6.33 9.82
5 Logan Bristol SR-4 Minnesota State 8.22 8.13 9.52 8.13 7.00
8 Riley Little   Unattached 10.07 8.18 6.63 10.23 6.47
11 Jekeel Suber SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.87 8.21 8.38 8.38 8.30
14 Henry Visser JR-3 Tulsa 8.12 8.37 10.55 9.80 6.62
17 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 9.83 8.62 9.23 6.04 10.52
18 Mitchell Van Vooren FR-1 Marquette 8.74 8.65 9.35 9.26 7.27
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaheem Hayles FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.28 9.69 7.94 5.80 7.63
4 Grant Conway   Unattached 9.63 9.15 8.02 7.78 7.14
9 Peyton Haack SO-2 Iowa 9.52 8.04 8.20 9.84 9.60
12 Will Daniels SR-4 Iowa 6.93 8.57 8.24 6.02 9.81
13 Joseph Keys JR-3 Marquette 9.21 9.45 8.29 7.22 6.14
19 Miguel Agyei SO-2 Bradley 9.39 7.56 8.69 8.00 7.65
20 Stenoree Allen FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10.77 9.19 8.75 10.50 10.94
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gratt Reed FR-1 Iowa 9.41 9.09 8.77 9.41 7.97
6 Josh Braverman JR-3 Iowa 6.43 7.89 8.05 8.78 8.13
7 Emmanuel Niang   Unattached 7.09 8.32 9.30 9.95 8.15
10 Jack Sumners FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.84 5.83 7.06 5.91 8.20
15 D'Monte Blanks FR-1 Minnesota State 8.73 7.44 9.92 9.15 8.55
16 Daniel Gaynes   Unattached 9.89 10.07 7.57 6.28 8.60
21 Thai Thompson FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.73 8.45 8.27 9.79 8.98
22 Zack Butcher FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.71 8.62 10.07 6.53 9.07

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Barton County CC A Caleb Boger, Davonte Burnett, Denzel Feagin, Jevon O'Bryant 3:13.32 3:24.92 3:32.66 3:53.92 3:26.86 3:17.19
2 Northern Iowa A Tayshaun Cooper, Sven Van Den Bergh, Isaiah Trousil, Dan Blocker 3:13.98 3:19.80 4:02.48 4:02.48 3:04.28 3:31.44
3 Iowa Western CC A Maurice Thompson, LeeAaron Berks, Justen O'Brien, Shamar Deacon 3:15.94 2:19.12 3:53.17 2:56.35 4:12.77 3:04.19
4 Eastern Illinois A Damian Clay, Payton Powell, Riley Baker, Ricky Johnson 3:16.54 2:23.48 2:27.41 2:27.41 3:02.79 3:20.47
5 Eastern Illinois
(B>)
B Tadiwanashe Mhonde, Anthony Bello, James Allen, Adam Swanson 3:22.10 4:00.50 3:54.44 3:36.25 2:51.79 2:29.56
6 Northern Iowa
(B>)
B Thai Thompson, Zack Butcher, Zach Krogmann, Hunter Lavallee 3:22.21 3:20.19 4:04.68 2:49.86 2:29.64 3:32.32
7 Minnesota State
(B>)
B Drew Lewison, Cornelius Bright, Caden Hofacker, Kevin Andres 3:23.28 4:18.17 4:18.17 3:04.99 4:03.94 3:21.25
8 Loyola (Ill.)
(C>)
C Gift Chinda, Tyler Elmore, Joe Reich, Adam Clayton 3:23.59 3:19.52 3:56.17 3:13.41 2:59.16 3:52.10
9 Barton County CC
(B>)
B Ajani Murdaugh, Deshaun Jones, Aaron Camille, Jordan Graham 3:25.70 2:44.56 4:25.36 2:26.05 3:03.08 2:23.99
10 Marquette
(B>)
B Mitchell Van Vooren, Jeff Garbutt, Ryan Neville, Derek Gross 3:25.86 3:01.16 4:09.09 3:36.16 3:52.63 2:54.99
11 Marquette A Kevin Sherwood, Zachariah Murray, Brady Heller, Michael Oechsner 3:27.02 4:08.43 3:16.67 3:58.08 3:45.66 3:00.11
  Tulsa
(B>)
B Mason Walters, Christian Baker, Adam Breaux, Jerik Embleton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Minnesota State A Marquan Wiesen, Leroy Kwateh, Kyle Mason, Max DePrenger DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Eastern Illinois
(B>)
Mhonde, Bello, Allen, Swanson 3:22.10
6 Northern Iowa
(B>)
Thompson, Butcher, Krogmann, Lavallee 3:22.21
7 Minnesota State
(B>)
Lewison, Bright, Hofacker, Andres 3:23.28
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
8 Loyola (Ill.)
(C>)
Chinda, Elmore, Reich, Clayton 2:28.62 4:04.31 3:23.59
9 Barton County CC
(B>)
Murdaugh, Jones, Camille, Graham 3:15.42 2:36.34 3:25.70
10 Marquette
(B>)
Van Vooren, Garbutt, Neville, Gross 4:27.62 3:42.33 3:25.86
  Tulsa
(B>)
Walters, Baker, Breaux, Embleton DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zack Pluff   Unattached 2.40m 2.13m 1.76m 2.62m 1.48m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.80
  • 1.85
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2 Cole Moeller   Unattached 2.32m 1.78m 1.68m 2.38m 1.60m 2.05m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.10
    XXX
3 Cameron Cantrall JR-3 Northern Iowa 2.10m 1.48m 2.02m 2.50m 1.50m 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.85
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XX
  • 2.10
4 Dino Beniaris SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1.68m 2.13m 2.24m 1.37m 1.83m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
  • 2.10
4 Keith Keahna   Unattached 1.76m 1.81m 2.28m 1.91m 1.44m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Owen Minshall SO-2 Northern Iowa 2.16m 2.44m 1.89m 2.20m 1.42m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
7 Harry Baker SO-2 Marquette 2.09m 2.42m 2.44m 1.58m 2.48m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
8 Peyton Haack SO-2 Iowa 2.09m 1.70m 1.40m 2.18m 1.91m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
9 Joseph Keys JR-3 Marquette 1.77m 1.81m 2.30m 2.13m 1.88m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10 Grant Kelchen FR-1 Northern Iowa 1.39m 1.52m 1.48m 1.60m 2.36m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
11 Kaleb Ambrose SO-2 Barton County CC 1.80m 2.22m 1.89m 2.17m 1.52m 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jeff Coover   Unattached 4.67m 5.31m 4.99m 5.89m 6.11m 17' 5"
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    O
  • 5.31
    O
  • 5.45
    XXX
2 Cam Bauer SO-2 Northern Iowa 5.33m 4.80m 5.66m 6.24m 5.33m 15' 9"
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
3 Cameron Witts   Unattached 3.86m 4.65m 3.81m 5.53m 3.77m 15' 3"
  • 4.50
    XO
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.80
    XXX
4 Cameron Jemison JR-3 Marquette 4.01m 4.50m 5.27m 5.08m 4.59m 14' 9"
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
5 Daniel Gaynes JR-3 Iowa 3.23m 4.20m 5.25m 3.78m 2.94m 13' 9.25"
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
6 Austin West FR-1 Iowa 4.58m 4.05m 2.88m 4.78m 3.24m 13' 3.5"
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Thai Thompson FR-1 Northern Iowa 2.85m 3.90m 2.89m 3.28m 2.85m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shakwon Coke FR-1 Barton County CC 9.58m 7.30m 6.69m 7.37m 7.22m 5.93m 7.60m 24' 11.25"
  • 7.26  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.55  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.60  
  • 7.43  
2 Julian Harvey   Unattached 7.44m 5.79m 7.29m 7.67m 8.95m 6.32m 7.52m 24' 8.25"
  • 7.11  
  • 7.31  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.14  
  • 7.29  
  • 7.39  
3 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 7.40m 5.38m 9.19m 7.62m 9.41m 7.77m 7.47m 24' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.47  
4 Eric Burns SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 6.97m 7.72m 9.20m 7.94m 6.68m 6.38m 7.42m 24' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.28  
  • 7.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.42  
5 Deandre Stapleton Jr. FR-1 Iowa 7.90m 8.62m 8.97m 8.12m 5.84m 5.20m 7.12m 23' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12  
  • 6.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83  
  • FOUL  
6 Caleb Kath JR-3 Minnesota State 7.95m 8.52m 5.40m 7.38m 6.74m 8.59m 7.10m 23' 3.5"
  • 6.86  
  • 7.08  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.09  
  • 6.99  
  • 6.80  
7 Imari Hurte FR-1 Marquette 6.78m 8.81m 6.57m 6.01m 8.95m 5.38m 6.99m 22' 11.25"
  • 6.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Gabe Brown FR-1 Barton County CC 7.69m 6.31m 6.38m 7.69m 6.17m 5.27m 6.93m 22' 9"
  • 6.69  
  • 6.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.60  
9 Tyrell Johnson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.54m 7.47m 8.37m 7.68m 6.71m 5.81m 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.79  
10 Tyrone Treadwell SO-2 Barton County CC 5.31m 8.82m 8.41m 7.51m 6.89m 5.03m 6.89m 22' 7.25"
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.57  
11 Michael Jackson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.16m 6.33m 8.88m 7.02m 6.95m 6.19m 6.88m 22' 7"
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Anderson Greaves SO-2 Barton County CC 5.60m 8.47m 6.28m 6.15m 8.54m 8.67m 6.83m 22' 5"
  • 6.60  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.79  
13 Tyler Pouncy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5.32m 6.27m 7.02m 5.52m 5.25m 7.16m 6.82m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.60  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.34  
14 Robert Davis   Unattached 6.03m 7.85m 5.21m 8.80m 5.21m 7.38m 6.77m 22' 2.5"
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 5.43m 5.23m 6.16m 6.16m 7.70m 6.90m 6.70m 21' 11.75"
  • 6.57  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.70  
16 Joe Smith SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5.45m 6.92m 6.22m 6.03m 4.74m 5.64m 6.41m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.41  
17 William Forbes FR-1 Minnesota State 6.37m 7.97m 4.70m 6.67m 7.17m 6.67m 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  Cooper Koenig JR-3 Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Imari Hurte FR-1 Marquette 6.99m 7.41m 5.66m 7.20m 7.27m 8.95m 6.92m 22' 11.25"
8 Gabe Brown FR-1 Barton County CC 6.93m 8.80m 6.24m 8.45m 7.14m 6.93m 7.97m 22' 9"
9 Tyrell Johnson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.92m 6.09m 5.12m 7.47m 5.61m 6.44m 6.92m 22' 8.5"
12 Anderson Greaves SO-2 Barton County CC 6.83m 6.90m 8.13m 7.10m 8.40m 7.58m 7.58m 22' 5"
14 Robert Davis   Unattached 6.77m 7.65m 5.96m 6.23m 8.06m 8.26m 8.80m 22' 2.5"
16 Joe Smith SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.41m 8.27m 4.87m 6.15m 5.26m 4.74m 8.14m 21' 0.5"
17 William Forbes FR-1 Minnesota State 6.18m 7.35m 5.44m 5.87m 5.56m 7.35m 4.64m 20' 3.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Shakwon Coke FR-1 Barton County CC 7.60m 7.98m 9.27m 7.75m 24' 11.25"
2 Julian Harvey   Unattached 7.52m 8.65m 6.69m 6.24m 24' 8.25"
3 Jamal Britt JR-3 Iowa 7.47m 9.11m 5.83m 9.41m 24' 6.25"
4 Eric Burns SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 7.42m 7.64m 9.05m 6.23m 24' 4.25"
5 Deandre Stapleton Jr. FR-1 Iowa 7.12m 8.69m 5.41m 6.05m 23' 4.5"
6 Caleb Kath JR-3 Minnesota State 7.10m 6.60m 6.03m 8.88m 23' 3.5"
10 Tyrone Treadwell SO-2 Barton County CC 6.89m 6.13m 5.51m 6.41m 22' 7.25"
11 Michael Jackson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.88m 7.02m 6.40m 5.23m 22' 7"
13 Tyler Pouncy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.82m 6.75m 6.75m 5.87m 22' 4.5"
15 Samuel Johnson JR-3 Marquette 6.70m 6.16m 8.71m 8.11m 21' 11.75"
  Cooper Koenig JR-3 Iowa FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Carter SO-2 Iowa 14.86m 48' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.34  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.75  
2 Joe Smith SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.76  
  • 14.80  
3 Gift Chinda JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 14.78m 48' 6"
  • 14.78  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tyrone Treadwell SO-2 Barton County CC 14.11m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.03  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Colin James FR-1 Barton County CC 14.09m 46' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
6 Cam Bauer SO-2 Northern Iowa 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • 12.94  
  • 13.87  
7 Tobi Alabi JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 13.87m 45' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
8 Chase Van Sant SR-4 Northern Iowa 13.44m 44' 1.25"
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.05  
  • FOUL  
9 Jefferson Osunkwo SO-2 Marquette 13.36m 43' 10"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
10 Diego Villalobos FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 13.30m 43' 7.75"
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Kevin Szczepaniec FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.29  
12 Owen Minshall SO-2 Northern Iowa 13.26m 43' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.26  
  • 12.78  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Darius King JR-3 Northern Iowa 19.10m 17.64m 20.39m 18.37m 60' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.37  
  • FOUL  
2 Keegan Tritle SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.80m 16.18m 22.30m 17.98m 59' 0"
  • 16.96  
  • 17.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.58  
  • FOUL  
3 Tom Yezek JR-3 Northern Iowa 18.08m 17.74m 17.05m 17.22m 56' 6"
  • 16.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Kyler Yodts SR-4 Northern Iowa 13.11m 14.30m 11.91m 17.02m 55' 10.25"
  • 16.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.72  
  • 16.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.02  
5 William Blaser SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.35m 16.19m 12.56m 16.52m 54' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.72  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.19  
  • 16.12  
6 Dawson Ellingson   Unattached 14.53m 20.67m 11.95m 16.15m 53' 0"
  • 15.90  
  • 15.99  
  • 15.94  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.77  
7 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 20.50m 20.01m 19.05m 16.14m 52' 11.5"
  • 16.14  
  • 16.07  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Logan Caroll SO-2 Barton County CC 13.13m 11.28m 18.85m 15.45m 50' 8.25"
  • 14.47  
  • 15.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.22  
  • 15.45  
  • 14.92  
9 Johnie Jean-Jacques SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18.35m 12.49m 15.57m 15.42m 50' 7.25"
  • 15.03  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.42  
10 Cam Jones   Unattached 12.10m 13.97m 16.70m 14.40m 47' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.40  
11 Bradley Olysav FR-1 Eastern Illinois 10.45m 10.86m 9.77m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
12 Fred Moudani FR-1 Barton County CC 11.98m 10.42m 16.93m 13.02m 42' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
13 Austin West FR-1 Iowa 9.61m 15.88m 12.94m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 11.95  
  • 11.53  
  • 12.81  
14 Will Daniels SR-4 Iowa 14.47m 11.95m 13.96m 12.58m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.32  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.58  
  Nicholas Phillips SR-4 Eastern Illinois FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Logan Caroll SO-2 Barton County CC 15.45m 11.12m 15.45m 14.68m 13.60m 16.84m 12.67m 50' 8.25"
10 Cam Jones   Unattached 14.40m 16.99m 13.10m 18.43m 11.66m 10.80m 15.70m 47' 3"
11 Bradley Olysav FR-1 Eastern Illinois 13.57m 10.18m 13.43m 15.61m 10.04m 12.35m 12.48m 44' 6.25"
12 Fred Moudani FR-1 Barton County CC 13.02m 11.72m 14.06m 14.84m 16.01m 15.62m 10.55m 42' 8.75"
13 Austin West FR-1 Iowa 12.81m 14.73m 9.22m 11.66m 9.10m 14.73m 12.94m 42' 0.5"
14 Will Daniels SR-4 Iowa 12.58m 13.71m 15.22m 16.10m 10.06m 10.94m 13.84m 41' 3.25"
  Nicholas Phillips SR-4 Eastern Illinois FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Darius King JR-3 Northern Iowa 16.17m 18.37m 19.47m 22.41m 20.02m 21.86m 60' 3.25"
2 Keegan Tritle SR-4 Northern Iowa 19.96m 17.98m 14.92m 20.50m 20.68m 12.77m 59' 0"
3 Tom Yezek JR-3 Northern Iowa 17.05m 17.22m 13.95m 18.77m 17.74m 16.36m 56' 6"
4 Kyler Yodts SR-4 Northern Iowa 13.79m 17.02m 18.38m 17.02m 18.55m 13.11m 55' 10.25"
5 William Blaser SO-2 Northern Iowa 13.22m 16.52m 17.68m 21.15m 19.16m 11.56m 54' 2.5"
6 Dawson Ellingson   Unattached 18.90m 16.15m 12.27m 14.70m 11.47m 18.73m 53' 0"
7 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 15.66m 16.14m 13.56m 20.18m 16.95m 11.78m 52' 11.5"
9 Johnie Jean-Jacques SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.42m 15.42m 15.88m 19.28m 17.27m 13.42m 50' 7.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Phillipe Barnett SO-2 Barton County CC 15.87m 25.79m 20.63m 21.82m 19.84m 20.24m 65' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.86  
  • 19.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.84  
  • FOUL  
2 Kyler Yodts SR-4 Northern Iowa 20.20m 15.33m 20.94m 13.09m 18.70m 16.83m 61' 4.25"
  • 18.60  
  • 18.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.26  
  • 18.68  
  • FOUL  
3 Darius King JR-3 Northern Iowa 15.02m 18.87m 22.90m 23.82m 18.32m 21.07m 60' 1.25"
  • 18.32  
  • 18.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.13  
4 Nicholas Phillips SR-4 Eastern Illinois 13.88m 20.11m 15.31m 15.31m 17.80m 14.06m 58' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Hawkins FR-1 Iowa 13.67m 21.21m 15.78m 20.33m 17.53m 12.27m 57' 6.25"
  • 16.38  
  • 17.30  
  • 17.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.40  
6 Fabio Hessling FR-1 Barton County CC 12.32m 16.77m 21.05m 21.39m 17.11m 17.11m 56' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
  • 16.28  
  • FOUL  
7 Jordan Johnson FR-1 Iowa 12.87m 18.88m 18.88m 21.56m 16.71m 19.38m 54' 10"
  • 16.43  
  • 16.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.38  
8 Vinnie Voudrie SO-2 Marquette 11.64m 12.63m 19.68m 12.63m 16.40m 15.09m 53' 9.75"
  • 15.91  
  • 16.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
9 Cam Jones   Unattached 14.72m 11.94m 16.69m 12.92m 16.36m 15.87m 53' 8.25"
  • 15.81  
  • 15.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL