December 14, 2019
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat SR-4 Iowa State 2:27.93 2:20.88 2:02.57 3:00.33 2:02.57 1:54.12 2:56.10
2 Roshon Roomes SR-4 Iowa State 2:35.42 2:21.29 3:02.27 2:52.38 1:58.69 2:19.88 2:25.53
3 Daniel Nixon SR-4 Iowa State 2:49.88 2:21.56 2:25.81 1:47.59 2:15.90 2:52.71 2:00.33
4 Leonel Perez SR-4 Unattached 1:44.31 2:24.87 3:08.34 2:26.32 2:06.04 2:03.14 2:59.64
5 Tysen VanDraska SR-4 Iowa 2:42.80 2:25.35 2:18.09 2:06.46 2:15.18 2:05.00 2:20.99
6 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 1:47.85 2:27.74 2:01.15 2:23.31 1:50.81 2:10.02 1:43.42
7 Joe Schaefer FR-1 Iowa State 2:52.41 2:28.63 1:55.94 2:31.61 2:27.15 2:21.20 2:56.87
8 Konner Roth JR-3 Iowa State 2:18.92 2:31.00 3:10.26 3:10.26 2:38.55 2:11.37 3:10.26
9 Zach Krogmann SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:58.55 2:32.60 2:52.44 2:41.76 2:00.56 3:00.07 2:09.71
10 Tyler Olson SO-2 Unattached 3:16.70 2:34.88 1:56.16 2:34.88 2:17.85 2:50.37 2:19.40
11 Collin Cook FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:40.01 2:38.42 1:58.82 3:05.36 2:32.09 1:52.48 2:30.50
  Cebastian Gentil   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Festus Lagat SR-4 Iowa State 2:46.24 2:26.52 2:20.88 1:58.34 2:47.65 2:54.70
2 Roshon Roomes SR-4 Iowa State 2:17.06 3:03.68 2:21.29 2:39.66 3:02.27 2:17.06
3 Daniel Nixon SR-4 Iowa State 1:50.42 3:01.20 2:21.56 2:07.41 1:46.17 2:39.97
4 Leonel Perez SR-4 Unattached 3:08.34 2:29.22 2:24.87 1:44.31 2:32.12 1:45.76
5 Tysen VanDraska SR-4 Iowa 2:44.25 3:04.60 2:25.35 2:54.42 1:53.38 1:49.02
  Cebastian Gentil   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 John Partee SR-4 Lewis 2:54.34 2:27.74 1:46.38
7 Joe Schaefer FR-1 Iowa State 2:53.90 2:28.63 1:44.05
8 Konner Roth JR-3 Iowa State 2:15.90 2:31.00 2:44.59
9 Zach Krogmann SO-2 Northern Iowa 2:00.56 2:32.60 2:53.97
10 Tyler Olson SO-2 Unattached 2:36.43 2:34.88 2:56.57
11 Collin Cook FR-1 Northern Iowa 2:33.67 2:38.42 2:57.43
  Jaymes Dennison   Unattached DNF DNF DNF