January 17-18, 2020
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Hampton A Noah Langford, Moffat Wanjiru, Jaelen Williams, Josiah Hill 3:16.97
2 Army West Point A Calvin Wetzel, Michael Altenburg, Jackson Sullivan, Kevin Sembrat 3:19.55
3 George Mason A Jeremiah Hankerson, Ekwochi Njeze, Isaiah Carter, Jacob Weigel 3:20.43
4 VMI
(B>)
B Jonathan Gray, Jahanzib Shahbaz, Quentin Bundy, Trent Whittaker 3:22.76
5 Hampton
(B>)
B Keyonte Midgett, Joshua Hagins, Jeremiah Hill, Khalil Gary 3:23.21
6 High Point A Terris Burton, Bobby Dupell III, Daniel Bogle, Trent Strachan 3:23.39
7 BSC-Virginia A Ezekiel Jones, Jelani Ameer, Michael Brown, Brandon Polite 3:23.42
8 Bridgewater (Va.) A Jashaad Santiago-Boatwright, Chris Atkins, Kaegan Avalos, James Mayo 3:25.95
9 Army West Point
(B>)
B Peter Smith, Jackson Hohlt, Jack Perreault, John Starkey 3:27.73
10 Lynchburg A Kevin Moran, Jordan Short, Isaiah Brothers, Eric Anderson 3:28.62
11 Gardner-Webb A Austin Buzzard, Ryan McGuffin, Patrick Sastre, Joe Waller 3:30.06
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
B Bobby Nevarez, Alex Shadkhoo, Kobe Anderson, Shawn Gmurek 3:30.75
13 Saint Francis University A Akil Boisson, Barry Ndeh, Ethan Knoebel, Colton Sunderland 3:30.97
14 Bridgewater (Va.)
(B>)
B Andre Martin, Dexter Walker, Michael Sheets, Lance Painter 3:31.05
15 Bowie State A Jalen Sykes, Lamar Teal, Donte Buesy, Fredrick Eiland II 3:31.39
16 Southern Virginia A Daniel de la Cruz, Murray Bingham, Jacob Markward, Jaymon Barrus 3:32.45
17 VMI
(C>)
C Dylan Haines, Zach Lauster, Adam Waite, Ian Irizarry-Negron 3:32.83
18 Washington and Lee A Doug Dracon, Miles Oliver, Max Weaver, Seamus Watters 3:37.99
19 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
B Justin Carson, Levi Zimmer, Matthew Cloniger, Carlos Williams 3:40.85
20 VMI
(D>)
D Noah Schagelin, Dennison Kelly, Andre Jordan, David Fiorillo 3:41.17
21 Virginia Wesleyan A Dan Johnson, William Peyton, Cory Alston, Michael Gatling 3:46.83
  BSC-Virginia
(B>)
B Isaiah Chapman, Allen Cherry, Jared Mudge, Dae'Shawn Griffin DQ
  Virginia Union A Richard Lytle, Korey Fennell, Jordan Jones, V'Jaughn Ingraham DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Saint Francis University Boisson, Ndeh, Knoebel, Sunderland 2:57.22 4:25.83 3:41.52 3:30.97
16 Southern Virginia de la Cruz, Bingham, Markward, Barrus 2:41.47 4:06.45 4:06.45 3:32.45
17 VMI
(C>)
Haines, Lauster, Waite, Irizarry-Negron 3:11.55 3:45.60 4:30.30 3:32.83
19 Gardner-Webb
(B>)
Carson, Zimmer, Cloniger, Williams 2:56.68 2:47.85 3:40.85 3:40.85
20 VMI
(D>)
Schagelin, Kelly, Jordan, Fiorillo 2:59.15 4:07.71 4:03.29 3:41.17
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 BSC-Virginia Jones, Ameer, Brown, Polite 3:23.42 3:01.05 3:49.87 3:17.32 3:39.70 3:31.56 3:35.63
8 Bridgewater (Va.) Santiago-Boatwright, Atkins, Avalos, Mayo 3:25.95 3:44.49 2:57.12 2:40.65 2:50.94 4:27.74 2:48.88
14 Bridgewater (Va.)
(B>)
Martin, Walker, Sheets, Painter 3:31.05 3:37.39 4:11.15 4:19.60 4:11.15 4:00.60 2:59.40
15 Bowie State Sykes, Teal, Buesy, Eiland II 3:31.39 2:53.34 2:32.20 3:35.62 3:10.26 3:56.76 4:28.47
18 Washington and Lee Dracon, Oliver, Weaver, Watters 3:37.99 3:42.35 3:09.66 4:23.77 3:59.79 4:15.05 3:37.99
  BSC-Virginia
(B>)
Chapman, Cherry, Mudge, Griffin DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 VMI
(B>)
Gray, Shahbaz, Bundy, Whittaker 3:22.76 4:03.32 2:34.10 2:30.05 3:41.01
9 Army West Point
(B>)
Smith, Hohlt, Perreault, Starkey 3:27.73 4:27.98 4:19.67 3:09.04 4:15.51
10 Lynchburg Moran, Short, Brothers, Anderson 3:28.62 3:28.62 2:57.33 4:31.21 4:16.61
12 Lynchburg
(B>)
Nevarez, Shadkhoo, Anderson, Gmurek 3:30.75 2:48.60 4:17.12 3:13.89 2:50.71
21 Virginia Wesleyan Johnson, Peyton, Alston, Gatling 3:46.83 4:54.88 2:52.39 2:59.20 3:35.49
  Virginia Union Lytle, Fennell, Jones, Ingraham DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hampton Langford, Wanjiru, Williams, Hill 3:44.55 2:39.55 3:16.97 3:26.82 2:53.34
2 Army West Point Wetzel, Altenburg, Sullivan, Sembrat 4:07.45 3:49.49 3:19.55 2:25.68 3:03.59
3 George Mason Hankerson, Njeze, Carter, Weigel 2:22.31 4:14.55 3:20.43 2:40.35 3:50.50
5 Hampton
(B>)
Midgett, Hagins, Hill, Gary 4:20.11 2:40.54 3:23.21 3:39.47 3:04.93
6 High Point Burton, Dupell III, Bogle, Strachan 2:38.65 2:56.95 3:23.39 2:58.99 2:56.95
11 Gardner-Webb Buzzard, McGuffin, Sastre, Waller 2:43.85 2:52.25 3:30.06 3:42.67 3:34.27