January 24-25, 2020
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Men 60m Dash Semi/Final Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 6.75 4.86 6.42
2 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 6.79 7.27 5.71
3 Qawtavis Johnson SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.81 7.15 7.56
4 Jordan Cofield SO-2 Morgan State 6.83 5.60 7.52
5 Anthony Franklin FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.84 8.14 7.39
6 Chidi Okezie   Shore AC 6.85 8.57 5.07
7 Aaron Banks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 6.87 5.64 7.84

Men 60m Dash Semi/Final Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Qawtavis Johnson SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.21 7.21 4.92 6.94 6.73
2 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 8.10 6.82 5.81 7.70 6.75
3 Coby Bailey JR-3 Indiana Tech 5.42 6.91 6.84 8.13 6.77
4 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 6.39 6.39 5.71 5.98 6.79
5 Chidi Okezie   Shore AC 5.58 6.94 8.03 4.76 6.80
6 Jordan Cofield SO-2 Morgan State 8.84 8.30 6.26 5.24 6.80
7 Anthony Franklin FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.96 8.46 6.89 8.60 6.82
8 Aaron Banks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7.86 8.88 6.49 5.95 6.83
9 Zayquan Lincoln FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.31 4.96 8.41 7.93 6.89
10 Jeremiah Talbert SO-2 Coastal Carolina 7.63 7.83 5.48 5.27 6.93
11 Jaylond Butler SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 6.83 6.83 8.93 8.30 6.97
12 Elijah Pierson JR-3 Liberty 5.66 5.17 5.73 5.59 6.98
13 Sam Denmark SR-4 Coastal Carolina 6.64 7.62 6.23 5.18 6.99
14 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 5.88 5.74 9.10 7.84 7.00
15 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.21 8.56 8.28 6.24 7.01
16 Kalyn Cook FR-1 Newberry 7.37 8.36 7.45 8.92 7.02
16 Cameron Bolden SR-4 Kennesaw State 5.34 7.52 6.25 8.29 7.02
18 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 5.37 7.49 5.93 5.16 7.06
19 Mahki Herring FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.24 7.37 5.81 5.17 7.08
20 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 8.45 6.39 8.95 7.46 7.10
21 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 5.55 6.76 6.97 7.19 7.11
22 Chislon Gordon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.37 9.29 7.42 8.54 7.49
Men 60m Dash Semi/Final Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Chidi Okezie   Shore AC 8.23 8.03 7.82 7.76 7.62 6.80 7.08
6 Jordan Cofield SO-2 Morgan State 5.99 7.76 5.17 5.04 7.14 6.80 7.55
8 Aaron Banks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 7.93 7.59 6.63 6.63 8.61 6.83 5.33
9 Zayquan Lincoln FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.72 5.65 6.62 8.82 8.55 6.89 8.34
10 Jeremiah Talbert SO-2 Coastal Carolina 5.34 7.63 8.94 7.83 7.70 6.93 7.28
14 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 5.32 7.49 6.02 7.63 8.33 7.00 5.81
15 Sadiki McFarlane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.14 8.91 8.42 8.07 9.12 7.01 7.57
20 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 6.18 6.82 8.10 8.88 7.46 7.10 8.31
Men 60m Dash Semi/Final Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Qawtavis Johnson SR-4 Indiana Tech 5.86 6.73 7.68
2 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 7.23 6.75 8.04
11 Jaylond Butler SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 7.18 6.97 7.25
12 Elijah Pierson JR-3 Liberty 7.54 6.98 8.66
16 Cameron Bolden SR-4 Kennesaw State 6.39 7.02 5.06
19 Mahki Herring FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.31 7.08 6.23
Men 60m Dash Semi/Final Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Coby Bailey JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.26 6.03 6.77 4.95
4 Keon Rantin JR-3 Morgan State 8.15 6.93 6.79 6.39
7 Anthony Franklin FR-1 Indiana Tech 5.05 8.60 6.82 5.05
13 Sam Denmark SR-4 Coastal Carolina 4.90 8.88 6.99 7.97
16 Kalyn Cook FR-1 Newberry 5.90 5.69 7.02 6.25
18 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 8.90 8.76 7.06 8.48
21 Moffat Wanjiru SR-4 Hampton 5.83 8.18 7.11 7.19
22 Chislon Gordon SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.77 9.74 7.49 9.52