January 24-25, 2020
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 13.58m 17.19m 15.47m 19.42m 13.58m 15.30m 16.85m 56' 4.75"
  • 15.94  
  • 16.02  
  • 17.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.19  
  • 16.74  
2 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 11.85m 15.00m 14.25m 10.95m 12.15m 16.05m 14.85m 49' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.86  
  • 15.00  
3 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.66m 14.80m 15.69m 18.80m 14.21m 19.24m 12.28m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.71  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.80  
4 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 11.06m 14.75m 11.36m 14.16m 18.00m 14.75m 12.24m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.75  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.43  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.16  
5 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 14.54m 14.69m 12.93m 15.87m 16.75m 18.36m 10.28m 48' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
6 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 16.71m 14.66m 16.86m 13.78m 17.59m 17.45m 13.05m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jason Poe SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.21m 14.36m 16.37m 10.77m 14.07m 12.35m 13.35m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.32  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 14.36  
8 Donovan Pinnix SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.45m 14.14m 15.55m 16.12m 9.90m 10.04m 13.43m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.10  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 15.50m 13.72m 11.39m 11.11m 16.05m 10.15m 17.01m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 11.03m 13.62m 12.53m 11.99m 16.75m 12.12m 11.71m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 10.55m 13.53m 14.75m 13.53m 17.32m 13.26m 13.12m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.53  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.06  
12 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche JR-3 Carson-Newman 12.27m 13.48m 10.92m 17.12m 16.31m 10.78m 15.64m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.14  
  • 13.48  
  • 12.82  
13 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 13.19m 13.19m 13.32m 15.04m 15.70m 15.96m 10.82m 43' 3.25"
  • 11.69  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.19  
14 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 12.64m 13.17m 13.57m 9.75m 14.62m 9.22m 16.59m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.68  
15 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 13.01m 13.14m 15.51m 15.37m 15.64m 13.93m 9.46m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.10  
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
16 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15.97m 13.09m 13.74m 10.73m 11.91m 13.22m 14.53m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.26  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
17 Logan Pender SR-4 Carson-Newman 14.37m 13.06m 16.98m 12.02m 15.02m 12.41m 12.54m 42' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
17 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.14m 13.06m 12.80m 14.63m 10.06m 12.02m 15.28m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 12.58m 12.97m 15.95m 9.99m 12.71m 15.56m 11.80m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.97  
20 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.84m 12.79m 14.45m 15.60m 16.12m 14.58m 16.37m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
21 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 13.96m 12.69m 12.31m 12.69m 10.41m 11.42m 9.90m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.70  
  • 11.13  
  • 12.69  
22 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 13.99m 12.60m 13.23m 10.58m 12.98m 12.35m 8.95m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.24  
23 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.04m 12.53m 12.66m 13.78m 11.78m 15.54m 11.15m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
24 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 14.28m 12.53m 13.66m 10.53m 12.40m 12.15m 13.41m 41' 1.5"
  • 11.95  
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
25 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 12.93m 12.43m 13.30m 10.44m 16.03m 9.45m 15.29m 40' 9.5"
  • 11.94  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.10  
26 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 14.03m 12.42m 14.53m 15.40m 14.90m 11.67m 12.79m 40' 9"
  • 12.24  
  • 12.42  
  • 11.84  
27 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.93m 12.40m 8.93m 12.03m 14.88m 9.05m 14.01m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
28 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.68m 12.35m 12.10m 15.56m 13.83m 9.63m 10.74m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.63m 12.04m 11.80m 11.92m 12.52m 13.97m 10.23m 39' 6"
  • 11.60  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.04  
30 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 14.88m 12.00m 8.40m 11.04m 11.52m 10.08m 11.28m 39' 4.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.34  
31 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 12.12m 11.88m 9.74m 9.50m 11.05m 8.91m 9.98m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.88  
32 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 15.16m 11.84m 11.84m 8.29m 10.06m 13.38m 8.64m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.84  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.64  
33 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 12.08m 11.73m 10.91m 14.66m 11.73m 12.67m 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.73  
34 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.94m 11.64m 13.74m 10.48m 10.01m 13.74m 9.89m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.64  
35 Brody Fields SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.41m 11.64m 13.27m 8.96m 11.87m 11.17m 15.02m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
36 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 14.19m 11.63m 8.26m 9.42m 15.00m 10.00m 10.35m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
37 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 11.38m 11.61m 15.09m 8.59m 13.12m 10.80m 13.58m 38' 1.25"
  • 10.99  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.32  
38 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 9.44m 11.51m 13.81m 8.86m 12.32m 9.90m 14.73m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.44  
39 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 9.52m 11.47m 9.75m 12.96m 14.80m 9.41m 12.73m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 10.71m 11.39m 9.91m 11.05m 14.24m 9.00m 9.57m 37' 4.5"
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
41 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 9.18m 11.33m 14.28m 11.56m 9.40m 12.12m 13.82m 37' 2.25"
  • 10.78  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.94  
42 Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.61m 11.31m 13.80m 14.25m 8.37m 10.29m 11.76m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.31  
43 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 10.19m 11.20m 11.31m 12.10m 12.99m 9.74m 10.75m 36' 9"
  • 10.25  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.80  
44 Luke Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 11.73m 11.17m 9.72m 8.27m 13.96m 10.16m 10.95m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.40  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.17  
45 Ken Kackley JR-3 Lynchburg 12.79m 10.93m 9.07m 8.74m 13.77m 9.62m 14.21m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.73  
46 Jake Degenshein JR-3 Lynchburg 8.97m 10.81m 13.84m 10.70m 13.19m 12.32m 12.32m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.81  
47 Justin Brown FR-1 Emory & Henry 9.90m 10.65m 12.35m 10.54m 9.80m 11.50m 10.22m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
48 Xavier Ricks FR-1 Bluefield 8.45m 10.56m 11.62m 7.71m 12.99m 12.46m 13.31m 34' 7.75"
  • 9.78  
  • 10.56  
  • 9.92  
49 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 8.56m 10.44m 8.87m 10.02m 10.23m 8.98m 10.65m 34' 3"
  • 10.28  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
50 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 8.04m 10.44m 12.95m 12.74m 8.87m 8.35m 7.93m 34' 3"
  • 9.70  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.44  
51 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 13.04m 10.43m 8.24m 13.25m 13.25m 9.49m 10.95m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  • 9.55  
  • 10.16  
52 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 13.03m 10.18m 11.50m 7.64m 9.26m 7.53m 12.93m 33' 4.75"
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
53 Noah Trogden JR-3 Bluefield 10.77m 10.16m 7.42m 7.52m 12.70m 10.57m 8.03m 33' 4"
  • 10.16  
  • 8.11  
  • 8.08  
54 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 9.53m 10.14m 11.56m 8.01m 10.04m 11.97m 7.61m 33' 3.25"
  • 9.13  
  • 9.32  
  • 10.14  
55 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 8.05m 9.94m 10.14m 8.85m 12.82m 11.43m 8.95m 32' 7.5"
  • 9.45  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.94  
56 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.12m 9.89m 7.42m 10.19m 9.20m 7.12m 9.99m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.47  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.89  
57 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 11.74m 9.39m 7.51m 12.11m 10.61m 12.02m 9.20m 30' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
  • FOUL  
58 Elijah Woods SR-4 UNC Pembroke 10.52m 9.07m 10.34m 6.71m 9.70m 9.98m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • 9.07  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.94  
59 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 9.59m 8.80m 9.86m 8.62m 6.69m 10.30m 8.62m 28' 10.5"
  • 7.11  
  • 6.31  
  • 8.80  
60 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.47m 8.59m 6.70m 6.53m 6.27m 7.04m 8.68m 28' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.59  
  • FOUL  
61 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 9.68m 8.49m 10.61m 9.76m 6.79m 6.71m 5.94m 27' 10.25"
  • 8.49  
  • 7.97  
  • 7.79  
62 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 9.78m 7.82m 9.78m 7.90m 8.45m 9.70m 7.59m 25' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.82  
  • FOUL  
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
43 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 8.29m 11.20m 36' 9"
48 Xavier Ricks FR-1 Bluefield 11.19m 10.56m 34' 7.75"
50 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10.86m 10.44m 34' 3"
53 Noah Trogden JR-3 Bluefield 9.45m 10.16m 33' 4"
55 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 9.05m 9.94m 32' 7.5"
56 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.20m 9.89m 32' 5.5"
57 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 8.45m 9.39m 30' 9.75"
58 Elijah Woods SR-4 UNC Pembroke 11.16m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
59 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 7.22m 8.80m 28' 10.5"
60 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.39m 8.59m 28' 2.25"
61 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 6.37m 8.49m 27' 10.25"
62 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.33m 7.82m 25' 8"
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 9.52m 10.40m 9.90m 9.15m 12.53m 10.40m 10.65m 41' 1.5"
37 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 8.94m 10.91m 10.57m 8.48m 11.61m 9.98m 11.03m 38' 1.25"
38 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.39m 14.62m 13.81m 14.27m 11.51m 8.75m 10.59m 37' 9.25"
40 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 10.93m 10.36m 10.59m 11.05m 11.39m 9.00m 8.31m 37' 4.5"
41 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 13.48m 11.44m 10.99m 11.78m 11.33m 13.37m 13.37m 37' 2.25"
45 Ken Kackley JR-3 Lynchburg 11.80m 11.91m 13.33m 10.16m 10.93m 10.06m 13.88m 35' 10.5"
46 Jake Degenshein JR-3 Lynchburg 9.40m 12.32m 8.11m 12.54m 10.81m 10.92m 11.46m 35' 5.75"
47 Justin Brown FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.10m 12.14m 11.72m 12.89m 10.65m 7.56m 9.37m 34' 11.25"
49 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 9.81m 9.19m 11.80m 9.08m 10.44m 7.41m 8.46m 34' 3"
51 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 13.25m 13.56m 10.12m 8.45m 10.43m 11.79m 12.72m 34' 2.75"
52 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 9.77m 12.62m 7.13m 11.91m 10.18m 8.45m 10.28m 33' 4.75"
54 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 7.91m 8.62m 12.47m 12.47m 10.14m 8.31m 10.14m 33' 3.25"
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Donovan Pinnix SO-2 Emory & Henry 13.57m 14.14m 14.42m 12.44m 14.85m 17.68m 46' 4.75"
12 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche JR-3 Carson-Newman 15.10m 13.48m 11.05m 15.77m 12.13m 12.94m 44' 2.75"
21 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 13.96m 12.69m 16.37m 11.42m 14.21m 9.90m 41' 7.75"
22 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15.50m 12.60m 11.34m 16.25m 10.96m 8.82m 41' 4.25"
29 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.80m 12.04m 14.33m 10.35m 12.52m 9.15m 39' 6"
31 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 13.42m 11.88m 8.43m 14.37m 9.50m 10.10m 38' 11.75"
32 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 15.16m 11.84m 15.39m 9.47m 11.72m 8.88m 38' 10.25"
33 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 9.62m 11.73m 9.03m 12.79m 13.96m 9.85m 38' 6"
35 Brody Fields SO-2 Emory & Henry 9.08m 11.64m 8.15m 8.85m 13.97m 9.43m 38' 2.25"
39 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 8.72m 11.47m 14.91m 10.90m 11.93m 9.41m 37' 7.75"
42 Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.14m 11.31m 8.93m 12.89m 13.01m 14.14m 37' 1.25"
44 Luke Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.05m 11.17m 11.06m 11.28m 13.52m 8.27m 36' 7.75"
  Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 15.42m 13.80m 16.10m 13.53m 11.09m 17.18m 12.58m 44' 4.75"
13 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 14.38m 16.36m 15.83m 13.19m 14.38m 15.17m 10.29m 43' 3.25"
14 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 10.80m 10.54m 14.75m 13.17m 13.57m 11.59m 15.28m 43' 2.5"
15 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 15.51m 17.08m 12.35m 13.14m 9.99m 11.43m 14.32m 43' 1.5"
16 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14.40m 10.73m 11.78m 13.09m 13.09m 16.10m 14.01m 42' 11.5"
17 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.45m 12.28m 10.32m 13.06m 15.54m 14.76m 13.84m 42' 10.25"
19 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 16.73m 15.69m 14.79m 12.97m 12.97m 11.93m 9.60m 42' 6.75"
23 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.54m 13.03m 11.03m 12.53m 16.04m 11.15m 13.28m 41' 1.5"
25 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 12.31m 9.94m 8.70m 12.43m 9.45m 12.31m 11.06m 40' 9.5"
27 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 11.53m 15.50m 13.14m 12.40m 16.00m 8.68m 10.17m 40' 8.25"
30 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 9.12m 10.68m 12.72m 12.00m 14.64m 14.16m 14.88m 39' 4.5"
34 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.01m 10.24m 10.83m 11.64m 12.34m 10.24m 10.94m 38' 2.25"
36 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 8.61m 9.42m 10.23m 11.63m 11.51m 12.91m 10.47m 38' 2"
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17.19m 56' 4.75"
2 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 15.00m 49' 2.5"
3 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 14.80m 48' 6.75"
4 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.75m 48' 4.75"
5 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 14.69m 48' 2.5"
6 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 14.66m 48' 1.25"
7 Jason Poe SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.36m 47' 1.5"
9 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 13.72m 45' 0.25"
10 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 13.62m 44' 8.25"
17 Logan Pender SR-4 Carson-Newman 13.06m 42' 10.25"
20 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 12.79m 41' 11.5"
26 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 12.42m 40' 9"
28 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.35m 40' 6.25"