January 24-25, 2020
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17.19m 56' 4.75"
  • 15.94  
  • 16.02  
  • 17.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.19  
  • 16.74  
2 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.86  
  • 15.00  
3 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 14.71  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.80  
4 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.75  
  • 14.24  
  • 13.82  
  • 13.43  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.16  
5 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 14.69m 48' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
6 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 14.66m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jason Poe SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.32  
  • 13.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • 14.36  
8 Donovan Pinnix SO-2 Emory & Henry 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  • 14.10  
  • 14.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 13.72m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 13.62m 44' 8.25"
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 13.53  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.06  
12 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche JR-3 Carson-Newman 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • 12.14  
  • 13.48  
  • 12.82  
13 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 11.69  
  • 12.66  
  • 13.19  
14 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 13.17m 43' 2.5"
  • 13.17  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.68  
15 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 13.14m 43' 1.5"
  • 12.10  
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
16 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13.09m 42' 11.5"
  • 12.26  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
17 Logan Pender SR-4 Carson-Newman 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
17 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.06m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.19  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.97  
20 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
21 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.69m 41' 7.75"
  • 11.70  
  • 11.13  
  • 12.69  
22 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 12.60m 41' 4.25"
  • 12.60  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.24  
23 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
24 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • 11.95  
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
25 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 11.94  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.10  
26 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.24  
  • 12.42  
  • 11.84  
27 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 12.40m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
28 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 11.60  
  • 11.30  
  • 12.04  
30 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 12.00m 39' 4.5"
  • 12.00  
  • 11.84  
  • 11.34  
31 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 11.88m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.88  
32 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 11.84m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.84  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.64  
33 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11.73m 38' 6"
  • 11.25  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.73  
34 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.52  
  • 11.64  
35 Brody Fields SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.64m 38' 2.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
36 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
37 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 11.61m 38' 1.25"
  • 10.99  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.32  
38 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.44  
39 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 11.47m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
40 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • 10.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39  
41 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 11.33m 37' 2.25"
  • 10.78  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.94  
42 Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.31m 37' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.31  
43 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 10.25  
  • 11.20  
  • 10.80  
44 Luke Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  • 10.40  
  • 10.68  
  • 11.17  
45 Ken Kackley JR-3 Lynchburg 10.93m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.73  
46 Jake Degenshein JR-3 Lynchburg 10.81m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.21  
  • 10.22  
  • 10.81  
47 Justin Brown FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  • 10.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
48 Xavier Ricks FR-1 Bluefield 10.56m 34' 7.75"
  • 9.78  
  • 10.56  
  • 9.92  
49 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 10.28  
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
50 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 10.44m 34' 3"
  • 9.70  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.44  
51 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 10.43m 34' 2.75"
  • 10.43  
  • 9.55  
  • 10.16  
52 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 10.18m 33' 4.75"
  • 10.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.18  
53 Noah Trogden JR-3 Bluefield 10.16m 33' 4"
  • 10.16  
  • 8.11  
  • 8.08  
54 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 10.14m 33' 3.25"
  • 9.13  
  • 9.32  
  • 10.14  
55 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 9.94m 32' 7.5"
  • 9.45  
  • 9.89  
  • 9.94  
56 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.89m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.47  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.89  
57 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 9.39m 30' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
  • FOUL  
58 Elijah Woods SR-4 UNC Pembroke 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • 9.07  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.94  
59 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 8.80m 28' 10.5"
  • 7.11  
  • 6.31  
  • 8.80  
60 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.59m 28' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.59  
  • FOUL  
61 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 8.49m 27' 10.25"
  • 8.49  
  • 7.97  
  • 7.79  
62 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.82m 25' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.82  
  • FOUL  
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM
  Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah NM NM
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
43 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.33m 8.40m 10.98m 12.88m 9.63m 10.19m 11.20m 36' 9"
48 Xavier Ricks FR-1 Bluefield 9.93m 10.98m 11.30m 10.45m 12.46m 9.93m 10.56m 34' 7.75"
50 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 13.36m 12.11m 11.48m 12.74m 9.08m 9.19m 10.44m 34' 3"
53 Noah Trogden JR-3 Bluefield 9.75m 8.33m 9.55m 7.11m 10.16m 8.03m 10.16m 33' 4"
55 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 11.33m 8.45m 12.23m 11.73m 11.13m 12.72m 9.94m 32' 7.5"
56 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.40m 10.09m 11.67m 12.76m 9.99m 7.42m 9.89m 32' 5.5"
57 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 7.23m 7.79m 9.30m 8.17m 11.36m 12.02m 9.39m 30' 9.75"
58 Elijah Woods SR-4 UNC Pembroke 10.52m 10.07m 11.43m 8.53m 9.52m 7.35m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
59 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 9.33m 7.04m 10.91m 8.18m 7.48m 8.36m 8.80m 28' 10.5"
60 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.04m 11.08m 8.16m 10.22m 9.11m 9.53m 8.59m 28' 2.25"
61 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 10.44m 7.64m 9.34m 8.83m 10.44m 8.24m 8.49m 27' 10.25"
62 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.09m 5.79m 6.41m 5.87m 9.70m 6.41m 7.82m 25' 8"
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 11.90m 12.53m 41' 1.5"
37 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 13.12m 11.61m 38' 1.25"
38 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 12.32m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
40 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 10.25m 11.39m 37' 4.5"
41 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 14.73m 11.33m 37' 2.25"
45 Ken Kackley JR-3 Lynchburg 12.46m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
46 Jake Degenshein JR-3 Lynchburg 13.19m 10.81m 35' 5.75"
47 Justin Brown FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.10m 10.65m 34' 11.25"
49 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 10.65m 10.44m 34' 3"
51 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 10.85m 10.43m 34' 2.75"
52 Isaac Carson SR-4 Milligan 7.33m 10.18m 33' 4.75"
54 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 12.27m 10.14m 33' 3.25"
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Donovan Pinnix SO-2 Emory & Henry 13.72m 12.44m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
12 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche JR-3 Carson-Newman 16.31m 14.83m 13.48m 44' 2.75"
21 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 16.12m 11.42m 12.69m 41' 7.75"
22 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9.32m 11.59m 12.60m 41' 4.25"
29 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.32m 13.00m 12.04m 39' 6"
31 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 14.73m 9.98m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
32 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 9.95m 9.59m 11.84m 38' 10.25"
33 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 12.79m 8.33m 11.73m 38' 6"
35 Brody Fields SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.87m 12.80m 11.64m 38' 2.25"
39 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 11.58m 9.41m 11.47m 37' 7.75"
42 Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.93m 11.76m 11.31m 37' 1.25"
44 Luke Smith FR-1 Carson-Newman 11.39m 13.63m 11.17m 36' 7.75"
  Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 11.91m 10.96m 9.74m 12.18m 12.72m 16.51m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
13 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 10.29m 9.36m 16.75m 10.95m 16.88m 11.61m 13.19m 43' 3.25"
14 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 15.80m 16.46m 15.67m 10.01m 16.46m 13.96m 13.17m 43' 2.5"
15 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 9.99m 16.29m 12.61m 14.72m 11.17m 10.38m 13.14m 43' 1.5"
16 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 15.58m 14.27m 12.83m 17.02m 10.73m 15.32m 13.09m 42' 11.5"
17 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.97m 13.19m 10.06m 11.49m 12.28m 14.50m 13.06m 42' 10.25"
19 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 12.06m 10.25m 15.05m 16.21m 15.17m 12.97m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
23 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.78m 9.40m 15.16m 13.03m 11.03m 10.15m 12.53m 41' 1.5"
25 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 10.69m 15.66m 14.42m 11.44m 13.67m 13.42m 12.43m 40' 9.5"
27 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.66m 11.53m 14.14m 11.78m 15.13m 10.17m 12.40m 40' 8.25"
30 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 9.72m 10.08m 9.48m 15.48m 11.40m 9.00m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
34 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.66m 13.39m 13.15m 13.74m 11.29m 8.38m 11.64m 38' 2.25"
36 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 12.44m 13.03m 10.47m 9.77m 10.12m 9.89m 11.63m 38' 2"
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 22.35m 17.19m 56' 4.75"
2 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 19.20m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
3 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 13.76m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
4 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 16.67m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
5 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 19.10m 14.69m 48' 2.5"
6 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 11.87m 14.66m 48' 1.25"
7 Jason Poe SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 17.95m 14.36m 47' 1.5"
9 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 10.02m 13.72m 45' 0.25"
10 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 11.71m 13.62m 44' 8.25"
17 Logan Pender SR-4 Carson-Newman 14.63m 13.06m 42' 10.25"
20 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 9.85m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
26 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 12.17m 12.42m 40' 9"
28 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.02m 12.35m 40' 6.25"