January 24-25, 2020
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas ECAC DIII

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.96 6.98 8.03 6.29
2 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.39 7.00 7.56 6.44
3 Dillan Elkins JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.26 7.06 4.95 6.64
4 Julian Douglas JR-3 Lynchburg 5.26 7.10 9.02 8.74
5 Tomas Newman JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.61 7.11 6.62 8.54
6 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.45 7.16 6.81 5.30
  Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 4.82 8.63 6.76 6.69 6.76
2 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 5.42 5.07 6.25 6.94 8.82
3 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.20 7.20 6.85 6.99 5.53
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.32 7.81 6.33 7.03 8.79
5 Dillan Elkins JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.80 5.31 5.66 7.07 6.79
6 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.31 6.24 8.23 7.09 5.82
7 Tomas Newman JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.53 5.11 5.25 7.09 7.59
8 Julian Douglas JR-3 Lynchburg 6.40 8.82 5.12 7.11 5.48
9 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.30 9.24 7.59 7.16 9.10
10 Shariq Dodd SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.67 7.24 7.95 7.16 8.67
11 Antwane Thigpen JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.17 5.96 7.03 7.17 8.82
12 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 8.40 6.32 6.68 7.18 6.97
13 Xavier O'Brien JR-3 Roanoke 6.83 7.34 9.06 7.19 6.98
14 Asa Bell JR-3 Guilford 8.49 9.06 7.41 7.19 7.63
15 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.98 7.27 8.06 7.19 9.14
16 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 8.37 9.09 8.44 7.21 7.21
17 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8.58 6.71 6.13 7.21 5.99
18 Vinson Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.32 5.57 5.21 7.23 5.28
19 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 6.53 7.11 7.83 7.25 9.28
20 Damario Carroll SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 5.89 6.18 6.77 7.27 6.77
21 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.57 6.65 5.48 7.30 7.82
22 Zashon Brown-Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 6.29 5.27 6.95 7.31 6.07
23 Keyshawn Campbell JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.07 6.70 8.47 7.36 5.74
24 trevel alexander SO-2 Guilford 5.27 8.08 7.86 7.41 6.15
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.69
5 Dillan Elkins JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.07
7 Tomas Newman JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.09
9 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.16
12 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.18
13 Xavier O'Brien JR-3 Roanoke 7.19
18 Vinson Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.23
21 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.30
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.62 8.46 6.36 6.99
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.14 8.58 7.88 7.03
10 Shariq Dodd SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.16 6.88 6.52 7.16
11 Antwane Thigpen JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.31 6.53 6.10 7.17
14 Asa Bell JR-3 Guilford 5.47 5.61 5.04 7.19
15 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.68 8.27 6.98 7.19
23 Keyshawn Campbell JR-3 Pfeiffer 9.42 8.25 6.70 7.36
24 trevel alexander SO-2 Guilford 7.49 6.67 5.78 7.41
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.19 5.21 6.46 5.69 7.50 8.75 6.94
6 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.58 9.22 7.52 8.44 7.24 8.87 7.09
8 Julian Douglas JR-3 Lynchburg 5.55 6.90 6.69 5.76 8.82 6.69 7.11
16 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 5.34 6.13 6.85 5.92 6.64 5.70 7.21
17 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.28 8.66 8.44 7.29 5.56 7.43 7.21
19 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.18 7.91 6.60 8.92 7.83 5.59 7.25
20 Damario Carroll SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.91 5.17 7.78 7.56 8.00 8.73 7.27
22 Zashon Brown-Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 8.70 9.07 6.07 9.00 8.05 8.56 7.31

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 8.15 6.90
2 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.75 7.04
3 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.59 7.07
4 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 5.94 7.07
5 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.09 7.08
6 Tomas Newman JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 9.15 7.09
7 Dillan Elkins JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4.99 7.12
8 Shariq Dodd SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.44 7.15
9 Xavier O'Brien JR-3 Roanoke 5.23 7.16
10 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.88 7.16
11 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 8.88 7.16
12 Asa Bell JR-3 Guilford 7.68 7.17
13 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.25 7.18
14 Julian Douglas JR-3 Lynchburg 6.83 7.19
15 trevel alexander SO-2 Guilford 7.72 7.21
16 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9.17 7.22
17 Zashon Brown-Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 6.72 7.22
18 Vinson Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.70 7.25
19 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.73 7.25
20 Damario Carroll SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 5.59 7.26
21 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 6.40 7.27
22 Keyshawn Campbell JR-3 Pfeiffer 5.31 7.27
23 Antwane Thigpen JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.12 7.28
24 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.96 7.28
25 Drake McCowan SR-4 Carson-Newman 8.17 7.29
26 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.24 7.29
27 kyahl Dorsey SO-2 Guilford 8.62 7.30
28 Eric Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 7.31 7.31
28 Skylan Stephens FR-1 Milligan 7.09 7.31
30 Isaiah Bowman JR-3 Concord 5.96 7.35
31 JaQuan Ebron SO-2 Bluefield 7.36 7.36
32 Trevor Elliott FR-1 Carson-Newman 9.14 7.37
33 Troy Crawley JR-3 Roanoke 5.99 7.39
34 Curtis Hairston SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.85 7.40
35 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.41 7.41
36 Lamont Mohabir SO-2 Randolph 9.38 7.44
37 Ryan Fore FR-1 Lynchburg 6.18 7.44
38 Trafton Garner FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.90 7.45
39 Jordan Short JR-3 Lynchburg 7.84 7.46
40 Deandre Jackson SO-2 Bluefield 9.57 7.47
41 Dai-Shon Donald FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.73 7.47
42 Kenan Waltower SO-2 Pfeiffer 8.00 7.47
43 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 6.00 7.50
44 Patrick Webb Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.45 7.52
45 Marques Wilson FR-1 Lynchburg 5.94 7.52
45 Jaques Hayes JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.55 7.52
47 Robbie Cochran FR-1 Concord 7.99 7.53
48 Riley Gokey SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.46 7.55
49 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.82 7.59
50 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 5.54 7.59
51 Omar Daniels SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.16 7.60
52 Kemar Williams-Mclaren FR-1 Guilford 9.90 7.61
53 DeAndre Jackson JR-3 Randolph 7.78 7.62
54 Zach Walton FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.32 7.63
54 Noah Thomas FR-1 King 5.73 7.63
56 Zach McNeil SO-2 Roanoke 7.03 7.64
57 Hunter Bohon FR-1 Roanoke 7.87 7.64
58 Grant Williams SO-2 Roanoke 9.90 7.67
59 Zach Pendergrass SO-2 Emory & Henry 5.92 7.68
60 Bryan Roby FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 9.00 7.69
61 K'Juan Stacy-Wright FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.77 7.69
62 Adriel McPhee SR-4 King 6.97 7.74
63 Ross Ensley SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.05 7.75
64 Kevon Whitehead SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 8.99 7.75
65 Dylan Ridgel SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.03 7.77
66 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 8.40 7.77
67 Melbert Navarro SO-2 Lynchburg 7.16 7.78
68 Sifong Phapinit FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.65 7.79
69 Destiny Peabody SO-2 Shenandoah 5.93 7.80
70 Quinton Huggins FR-1 Shenandoah 10.13 7.85
71 Cliff Schwabauer SO-2 Roanoke 6.61 7.86
72 Bennie White SR-4 Concord 10.18 7.95
73 Hunter March SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.77 7.96
74 Chris Ngabo SO-2 Guilford 5.97 8.29
75 Lee Tookes JR-3 Randolph 6.22 8.88
  Matthew Valentine FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS
  Hunter Thomas SO-2 Concord DNS DNS
  Paul Houston JR-3 Roanoke DNS DNS
  Micheal Gutu SR-4 Bluefield DNS DNS
  Armond Royster SO-2 Bluefield DNS DNS
  Michael Gutu   Bluefield DNS DNS
  Ovonnie Baker JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS DNS
  Jayard little FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS
  Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.07 8.28 6.51 7.92
18 Vinson Logan SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.25 5.66 8.49 7.40
48 Riley Gokey SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.55 6.65 9.44 6.42
67 Melbert Navarro SO-2 Lynchburg 7.78 8.87 7.78 9.11
  Paul Houston JR-3 Roanoke DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Armond Royster SO-2 Bluefield DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ovonnie Baker JR-3 St. Augustine's DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Antwane Thigpen JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.30 7.21 9.32 7.28 9.25
28 Skylan Stephens FR-1 Milligan 7.39 8.56 5.78 7.31 9.51
39 Jordan Short JR-3 Lynchburg 6.94 7.31 5.52 7.46 5.38
57 Hunter Bohon FR-1 Roanoke 6.65 8.71 5.96 7.64 9.02
63 Ross Ensley SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.37 5.89 7.44 7.75 7.06
65 Dylan Ridgel SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.87 6.45 8.78 7.77 10.10
71 Cliff Schwabauer SO-2 Roanoke 8.34 7.55 9.91 7.86 6.29
  Michael Gutu   Bluefield DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Dillan Elkins JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.12
15 trevel alexander SO-2 Guilford 7.21
20 Damario Carroll SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.26
22 Keyshawn Campbell JR-3 Pfeiffer 7.27
36 Lamont Mohabir SO-2 Randolph 7.44
44 Patrick Webb Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.52
61 K'Juan Stacy-Wright FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.69
  Micheal Gutu SR-4 Bluefield DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tomas Newman JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 5.82 7.09 8.72 7.94 5.89
25 Drake McCowan SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.44 7.29 5.76 8.31 5.40
33 Troy Crawley JR-3 Roanoke 9.02 7.39 6.88 7.32 7.17
54 Noah Thomas FR-1 King 9.77 7.63 9.24 8.78 6.95
64 Kevon Whitehead SR-4 Virginia-Lynchburg 6.82 7.75 6.28 7.75 9.92
68 Sifong Phapinit FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.50 7.79 8.65 6.16 8.34
  Hunter Thomas SO-2 Concord DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.22 7.99 7.07 6.37 5.87 8.21 6.01
16 DeAngelo Davis FR-1 UNC Pembroke 5.85 7.22 7.22 9.32 8.16 9.17 6.79
35 Anthony Brown SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.93 8.97 7.41 6.75 9.27 8.90 7.64
45 Jaques Hayes JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 8.88 8.80 7.52 7.98 6.70 6.92 5.42
56 Zach McNeil SO-2 Roanoke 7.57 6.12 7.64 6.80 7.34 9.17 8.41
73 Hunter March SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5.66 9.64 7.96 10.35 7.33 8.36 6.13
  Jayard little FR-1 Guilford DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 5.39 6.90 5.32
21 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.56 7.27 9.16
26 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 9.12 7.29 7.80
37 Ryan Fore FR-1 Lynchburg 6.77 7.44 9.01
41 Dai-Shon Donald FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.62 7.47 7.47
43 Seamus Watters FR-1 Washington and Lee 5.33 7.50 9.15
72 Bennie White SR-4 Concord 8.51 7.95 5.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.28 7.04 5.50 5.71 7.18 8.24 8.45
9 Xavier O'Brien JR-3 Roanoke 5.23 7.16 8.45 5.02 5.23 6.95 8.95
11 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.38 7.16 6.88 7.67 6.81 7.74 5.73
27 kyahl Dorsey SO-2 Guilford 8.54 7.30 9.49 9.27 8.33 8.84 8.98
40 Deandre Jackson SO-2 Bluefield 5.68 7.47 5.23 9.42 9.27 7.55 6.88
59 Zach Pendergrass SO-2 Emory & Henry 6.92 7.68 9.76 6.92 5.92 7.38 5.38
60 Bryan Roby FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.54 7.69 5.46 6.93 5.46 7.92 7.16
66 Markell Moss JR-3 Emory & Henry 10.10 7.77 6.45 6.06 7.07 5.44 8.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.30 8.74 7.16 8.95 5.16
24 Sherron Jackson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.58 5.54 7.28 8.16 6.05
32 Trevor Elliott FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.24 8.63 7.37 7.45 5.97
45 Marques Wilson FR-1 Lynchburg 5.42 7.82 7.52 8.13 6.47
49 Maurice Nelson FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.34 5.32 7.59 9.19 6.76
51 Omar Daniels SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.48 7.15 7.60 7.98 6.24
69 Destiny Peabody SO-2 Shenandoah 6.48 9.99 7.80 10.14 5.93
  Matthew Valentine FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Zashon Brown-Flowers SO-2 Lynchburg 8.74 6.50 5.85 6.07 6.00 7.22 8.74
28 Eric Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 6.07 9.36 6.36 8.19 5.85 7.31 7.46
30 Isaiah Bowman JR-3 Concord 6.10 9.56 7.35 9.49 9.19 7.35 7.50
31 JaQuan Ebron SO-2 Bluefield 8.84 8.32 7.73 7.07 9.28 7.36 6.33
42 Kenan Waltower SO-2 Pfeiffer 8.59 5.83 8.15 9.72 9.64 7.47 8.82
47 Robbie Cochran FR-1 Concord 7.38 7.16 8.29 7.99 6.86 7.53 5.95
53 DeAndre Jackson JR-3 Randolph 6.79 5.49 8.31 5.41 7.01 7.62 5.72
75 Lee Tookes JR-3 Randolph 10.30 8.62 7.46 6.75 7.02 8.88 9.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Shariq Dodd SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.94 6.22 7.44 7.80 8.87 7.15 7.73
13 Caleb Baldwin FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8.19 8.40 5.03 8.26 7.61 7.18 8.69
14 Julian Douglas JR-3 Lynchburg 9.06 5.97 9.28 7.70 5.04 7.19 9.06
34 Curtis Hairston SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5.48 7.03 6.29 9.25 6.96 7.40 5.18
50 Jonathan Gore   Unattached 5.47 8.58 9.42 8.73 9.64 7.59 7.44
52 Kemar Williams-Mclaren FR-1 Guilford 6.93 8.30 6.78 8.76 9.90 7.61 8.45
58 Grant Williams SO-2 Roanoke 8.52 8.67 8.44 9.05 6.14 7.67 7.75
70 Quinton Huggins FR-1 Shenandoah 8.56 9.66 5.66 9.97 8.48 7.85 5.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.08
12 Asa Bell JR-3 Guilford 7.17
19 Preston Coker FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.25
38 Trafton Garner FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.45
54 Zach Walton FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.63
62 Adriel McPhee SR-4 King 7.74
74 Chris Ngabo SO-2 Guilford 8.29