January 24-25, 2020
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 18.43m 14.43m 18.76m 16.03m 14.59m 14.11m 14.75m 52' 7.25"
  • 13.42  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.01  
  • 16.03  
  • 15.49  
2 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 17.34m 14.93m 16.29m 15.08m 13.27m 14.48m 11.16m 49' 5.75"
  • 15.02  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.61  
3 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 18.75m 17.41m 17.11m 14.88m 15.03m 15.18m 10.86m 48' 10"
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
4 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.32m 11.96m 15.79m 14.76m 11.22m 18.45m 10.92m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.18  
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
5 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 11.73m 17.38m 12.02m 14.48m 10.28m 14.05m 15.64m 47' 6.25"
  • 13.54  
  • 14.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
6 Kyle Bland SR-4 Roanoke 11.48m 14.64m 11.05m 14.35m 15.50m 12.92m 16.07m 47' 1"
  • 14.07  
  • 13.81  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.10  
  • 13.86  
  • 13.72  
7 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 17.43m 15.73m 13.32m 14.17m 14.74m 15.59m 12.89m 46' 6"
  • 14.17  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.25  
8 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 18.29m 13.79m 9.85m 14.07m 15.34m 12.80m 14.49m 46' 2"
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.64m 16.23m 13.18m 13.87m 9.71m 16.78m 17.89m 45' 6.25"
  • 13.05  
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
10 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.42m 12.86m 13.00m 13.83m 13.28m 10.37m 10.93m 45' 4.5"
  • 13.83  
  • PASS  
  • 13.14  
11 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 12.33m 17.13m 15.62m 13.70m 9.73m 15.62m 10.00m 44' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
12 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 10.03m 14.23m 10.16m 13.55m 17.07m 16.80m 14.77m 44' 5.5"
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 17.05m 15.34m 10.84m 13.22m 11.50m 16.39m 12.82m 43' 4.5"
  • 13.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 10.51m 14.19m 14.06m 13.14m 9.59m 11.04m 12.75m 43' 1.5"
  • 13.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.66  
15 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.88m 10.25m 12.97m 12.97m 11.54m 10.38m 16.21m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
16 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 15.16m 14.52m 16.33m 12.96m 16.07m 11.28m 15.03m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.96  
  • 12.26  
  • 11.50  
17 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 11.90m 16.68m 14.09m 12.93m 10.73m 10.21m 11.12m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
18 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 9.74m 14.61m 9.49m 12.82m 11.15m 12.82m 15.00m 42' 0.75"
  • 10.30  
  • 11.41  
  • 12.82  
19 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.27m 12.94m 11.27m 12.81m 13.83m 11.02m 16.52m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
20 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 10.30m 14.62m 16.01m 12.71m 14.24m 15.25m 15.25m 41' 8.5"
  • 11.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
21 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 11.11m 14.77m 9.97m 12.62m 11.99m 10.22m 14.64m 41' 5"
  • 12.52  
  • 12.62  
  • PASS  
22 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 12.08m 10.57m 16.23m 12.58m 12.33m 13.21m 9.56m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.58  
  • 11.88  
23 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 10.71m 13.45m 12.95m 12.45m 14.69m 15.69m 14.69m 40' 10.25"
  • 12.03  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.45  
24 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 10.55m 13.65m 12.78m 12.41m 10.42m 12.53m 14.64m 40' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
  • PASS  
25 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.98m 14.76m 14.76m 12.20m 15.62m 9.03m 13.54m 40' 0.5"
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 8.72m 12.84m 8.96m 12.11m 10.29m 12.59m 14.17m 39' 8.75"
  • 11.53  
  • 11.91  
  • 12.11  
27 Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah 14.36m 11.95m 13.40m 12.07m 15.45m 11.83m 12.31m 39' 7.25"
  • 12.07  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
28 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 15.44m 9.74m 10.10m 11.88m 14.85m 8.79m 11.17m 38' 11.75"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.88  
  • 11.83  
29 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 8.90m 10.75m 9.71m 11.56m 8.90m 13.87m 10.87m 37' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
30 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 14.17m 13.26m 8.46m 11.43m 11.32m 14.52m 11.20m 37' 6"
  • 10.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
31 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 11.92m 13.96m 8.40m 11.35m 8.40m 7.94m 8.97m 37' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
32 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 14.12m 10.43m 11.10m 11.21m 11.21m 11.66m 8.52m 36' 9.5"
  • 9.52  
  • 8.82  
  • 11.21  
33 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 10.23m 12.01m 8.78m 11.12m 11.56m 8.45m 7.78m 36' 5.75"
  • 10.46  
  • 11.12  
  • 10.88  
34 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 9.21m 13.54m 10.32m 11.10m 8.44m 10.88m 13.54m 36' 5"
  • 11.10  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.65  
35 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 11.77m 12.21m 11.77m 11.00m 10.45m 13.42m 13.20m 36' 1.25"
  • PASS  
  • 11.00  
  • PASS  
36 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 10.84m 10.84m 8.46m 10.84m 12.79m 10.62m 10.19m 35' 6.75"
  • 10.32  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.79  
37 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 13.32m 8.88m 13.54m 10.83m 12.45m 13.65m 12.02m 35' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83  
38 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 10.02m 13.57m 13.68m 10.77m 14.00m 11.09m 7.65m 35' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.77  
39 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.70m 13.31m 8.17m 10.48m 10.58m 9.54m 13.31m 34' 4.75"
  • 10.48  
  • 9.80  
  • 10.25  
40 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 10.61m 8.53m 8.01m 10.40m 12.06m 13.10m 11.96m 34' 1.5"
  • 10.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
41 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 7.28m 8.51m 11.35m 9.46m 7.47m 8.99m 8.23m 31' 0.5"
  • 9.46  
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL  
42 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 6.22m 8.23m 10.42m 8.76m 6.48m 8.85m 6.31m 28' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.76  
  • FOUL  
43 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 6.30m 8.54m 6.99m 8.63m 8.89m 7.08m 10.96m 28' 3.75"
  • 8.63  
  • 8.50  
  • 8.15  
44 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 10.04m 9.96m 6.89m 8.51m 8.42m 8.25m 8.17m 27' 11"
  • 8.51  
  • 8.42  
  • 7.51  
45 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 8.77m 7.99m 5.64m 7.83m 9.00m 9.71m 5.48m 25' 8.25"
  • 7.65  
  • 7.83  
  • FOUL  
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 Cassius Adams JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.35m 13.35m 12.96m 13.35m 42' 6.25"
26 Chance Brown SO-2 Lynchburg 8.84m 12.59m 12.11m 14.77m 39' 8.75"
29 Matthew Smith FR-1 Shenandoah 9.94m 8.55m 11.56m 13.53m 37' 11.25"
30 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 13.72m 10.63m 11.43m 12.69m 37' 6"
32 Myles Hicks FR-1 Milligan 10.43m 14.12m 11.21m 9.42m 36' 9.5"
34 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 8.99m 11.88m 11.10m 11.43m 36' 5"
37 Heath Hicks SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.78m 7.69m 10.83m 8.56m 35' 6.5"
39 Jaylan Brown FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.86m 10.06m 10.48m 9.43m 34' 4.75"
40 Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford 9.78m 9.15m 10.40m 13.00m 34' 1.5"
41 Christopher Stott FR-1 Lynchburg 10.88m 7.38m 9.46m 11.83m 31' 0.5"
42 Abdullah Alsaadoon FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9.46m 7.62m 8.76m 10.51m 28' 9"
43 Tanner Wynne FR-1 Lynchburg 9.58m 6.21m 8.63m 8.72m 28' 3.75"
44 Sha-Ron Bass SO-2 Randolph 7.32m 6.55m 8.51m 6.38m 27' 11"
45 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 6.81m 9.94m 7.83m 9.00m 25' 8.25"
  Jacob Young FR-1 Shenandoah NM NM NM NM NM
  Cole Basnight SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.23m 16.09m 10.96m 13.87m 45' 6.25"
14 Tom Kalliske SO-2 Mount Olive 14.98m 16.95m 12.09m 13.14m 43' 1.5"
18 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 13.46m 12.95m 11.92m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
20 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 10.80m 15.76m 15.25m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
21 Jon Literski SR-4 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.49m 10.73m 16.28m 12.62m 41' 5"
22 John Cole SR-4 Milligan 15.47m 11.57m 14.34m 12.58m 41' 3.25"
23 Draven Green JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.84m 15.56m 14.82m 12.45m 40' 10.25"
25 Amadeus Waluga FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.86m 11.59m 15.25m 12.20m 40' 0.5"
27 Jacob Morris JR-3 Shenandoah 14.00m 14.12m 13.76m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
28 James Knave SR-4 Shenandoah 12.83m 13.90m 12.36m 11.88m 38' 11.75"
31 Kaleb Bland SR-4 Roanoke 11.69m 11.80m 9.76m 11.35m 37' 3"
33 Mitchell Doss JR-3 Randolph 9.45m 13.01m 9.12m 11.12m 36' 5.75"
35 Zach Williby SO-2 Randolph 9.57m 11.88m 7.70m 11.00m 36' 1.25"
36 Tom Smulsky SR-4 Washington and Lee 12.36m 9.11m 11.92m 10.84m 35' 6.75"
38 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 12.49m 8.29m 8.62m 10.77m 35' 4"
  Austin Gross FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Martin Knauer JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 16.03m 15.55m 52' 7.25"
2 Braidon Miller Junior Unattached 15.08m 19.15m 49' 5.75"
3 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 14.88m 18.60m 48' 10"
4 Jacob Bee JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.76m 16.83m 48' 5.25"
5 John Kindig SO-2 Shenandoah 14.48m 15.49m 47' 6.25"
6 Kyle Bland SR-4 Roanoke 14.35m 18.37m 47' 1"
7 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 14.17m 14.88m 46' 6"
8 Evans Wright JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.07m 16.18m 46' 2"
10 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.83m 16.87m 45' 4.5"
11 Trevor McMurray SR-4 King 13.70m 14.39m 44' 11.5"
12 Austin Gramann SR-4 Carson-Newman 13.55m 17.21m 44' 5.5"
13 Jay Roberts SR-4 Washington and Lee 13.22m 10.31m 43' 4.5"
15 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.97m 15.17m 42' 6.75"
17 Ben Howard SO-2 Mount Olive 12.93m 13.71m 42' 5.25"
19 Jerimiah Sullivan FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 12.81m 10.12m 42' 0.5"
24 Wyatt Schannauer FR-1 Shenandoah 12.41m 11.67m 40' 8.75"