January 31-February 1, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Boys' 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black Senior Mooresville 4.47 6.00 7.79 6.38 6.19 4.79 5.30
2 ALEXANDER CHAPMAN Senior Unattached 7.85 5.02 8.23 6.43 7.46 5.47 6.56
3 Cameron Attucks Senior Atkins 6.95 5.65 5.59 6.49 4.74 6.17 6.56
4 Christian Ruffin Junior Southeast Raleigh 4.69 6.84 8.27 6.51 8.21 4.56 5.47
5 Tanoah Lockley Senior Southern Lee 7.25 4.64 5.62 6.53 6.27 4.77 8.30
6 Jaidin Thomas Senior Eastern Alamance 7.52 8.31 5.89 6.54 6.67 6.15 6.74
7 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 8.55 6.25 4.73 6.57 5.59 5.72 7.95
8 Jaylen Horry Junior Research Triangle 5.23 5.95 6.42 6.61 6.09 5.36 7.54

Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black Senior Mooresville 7.86 6.39
2 ALEXANDER CHAPMAN Senior Unattached 6.28 6.47
3 Cameron Attucks Senior Atkins 7.35 6.50
4 Jaylen Horry Junior Research Triangle 8.14 6.51
5 Jaidin Thomas Senior Eastern Alamance 8.38 6.54
6 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 8.31 6.54
7 Christian Ruffin Junior Southeast Raleigh 8.19 6.55
8 Tanoah Lockley Senior Southern Lee 5.45 6.56
9 Jackson McClain Senior Weddington 5.39 6.57
10 Jalen Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 7.24 6.58
11 Tyler Wagner Senior Hopewell 7.50 6.63
12 Julian Williams Senior Charlotte Country Day 6.25 6.64
13 Aidan McNally Junior Cuthbertson 6.71 6.64
14 Skyy Lawrence Senior Heritage 5.32 6.65
15 Brian Williams Senior Southeast Raleigh 7.20 6.66
16 Michael Odette Sophomore Green Hope 6.93 6.66
17 Daniel Dawson Sophomore Smith, E. E. 4.74 6.67
18 Jayden King-Penn Junior Reagan 7.29 6.68
19 Kameron Austin Sophomore Southern Guilford 7.16 6.69
20 Randy Franklin Senior Smith, E. E. 7.64 6.70
21 Gerrard Doanld Junior Unattached 5.91 6.71
21 Quentin Cooper Senior Charlotte Country Day 5.44 6.71
23 Tazhae Woods Junior Reagan 6.93 6.72
24 Josiah Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 7.96 6.74
25 Kymani Bey Junior Unattached 7.75 6.74
26 James Murray Junior Hoke 5.27 6.75
27 Russell Burns Junior Cary Academy 7.58 6.76
28 Elijah Purando Junior Independence 6.10 6.77
29 Craig Dedrick Junior Sun Valley 8.61 6.78
30 Larry Monroe Sophomore Dudley 5.33 6.83
31 Ryan Manns Senior Marvin Ridge 7.65 6.83
32 Nicholas Hudson Sophomore Millbrook 8.76 6.84
33 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 6.78 6.84
34 Don Robinson Sophomore West Forsyth 8.28 6.84
35 Landyn Backey Sophomore Weddington 6.64 6.84
36 Ari Richards Junior Cuthbertson 8.90 6.84
37 Russell Sanders Senior Garner 8.43 6.85
38 Samuel Bowers Senior Parkland 6.24 6.85
39 Caleb Stephens Junior Millbrook 5.21 6.85
40 Caleb Kelson Sophomore Marvin Ridge 6.66 6.86
41 Inyene Etuk Senior Charlotte Country Day 8.45 6.87
41 Derrick Alstson Senior Garner 8.87 6.87
43 Jordan Wright Senior Olympic 7.02 6.88
44 Jacob Koerner Junior Cuthbertson 6.13 6.88
45 Darrian Bonilla Junior Lincoln Charter 6.15 6.91
46 Tyler Moore Sophomore Dudley 6.43 6.91
47 Brunner Williams Freshman Providence Day School 7.96 6.92
48 Keilan Strader Senior Southern Durham 5.68 6.92
49 Arlyne Roberts Junior North Brunswick 8.11 6.93
50 Jake Kline Senior Kell, Ardrey 7.90 6.93
51 Michael Angeli Senior Green Hope 6.12 6.95
52 Justice Crawford Sophomore Myers Park 6.75 6.95
53 Marcus Crumpler Senior Hopewell 6.61 6.95
54 Robert Brewer Junior Unattached 7.39 6.97
55 Jalen Fairley Junior Southeast Guilford 8.16 6.97
56 Graydon Morrow Senior Lake Norman 8.31 6.98
56 Tavis McAdoo Senior Eastern Randolph 7.33 6.98
56 Austin Phillips Junior NC Science & Math 7.68 6.98
59 Josh Virgil Junior Forestview 7.28 7.00
60 Gerald Mayham Senior Hoke 4.91 7.01
61 Kaleb McKee Sophomore Southeast Guilford 8.89 7.05
61 Sean Wynter Senior Leesville Road 6.07 7.05
61 Terrell Ford Sophomore Olympic 7.55 7.05
61 Julius Rice Junior Leesville Road 5.01 7.05
61 David Chisley Sophomore Garner 8.89 7.05
66 Jha'Warren Moore Junior Vance, Z. B. 8.94 7.09
66 Nae'Quez McMichaels Sophomore Research Triangle 5.96 7.09
66 Ashton Edstrom Junior Mooresville 6.24 7.09
69 Xavier Harris Senior Brown, A. L. 8.55 7.12
69 Joshua Garrett-Farrer Senior Hopewell 5.27 7.12
71 Jaleal Baker Senior Leesville Road 7.50 7.14
72 Tiyun Turnage Sophomore Farmville Central 7.60 7.17
73 Michee Muanza Junior Harding 6.48 7.20
74 Ricky Sanders Sophomore Unattached 5.70 7.21
75 Anthony Robinson Freshman Southern Lee 6.22 7.23
76 Geordan Chambers Junior Independence 8.16 7.28
76 Keshaun Mays Senior Southern Lee 5.25 7.28
78 Haliym Shackelford Senior Parkland 7.15 7.29
79 Allen Hansen Junior Unattached 5.41 7.31
80 Vince Coates Senior Unattached 5.95 7.34
81 Xavier Branker Freshman Kell, Ardrey 5.74 7.36
82 Devin Coleman Freshman Unattached 7.53 7.38
83 Tahj Knight Junior Thomasville 8.57 7.45
84 Sanchez Redden Junior Reagan 6.94 7.46
85 Nate person Freshman Croatan 9.35 7.48
86 Jordan Popoola Sophomore Unattached 9.49 7.84
  Albert Fleming Sophomore Olympic FS FS
  Alexander Nunley Junior Unattached DNS DNS
  Trenton Harris Senior Southeast Raleigh DNS DNS
  Darren Rice Junior Providence DNS DNS
  Power Echols Junior Vance, Z. B. DNS DNS
  Owen Barr Junior Marvin Ridge DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Jaylen Horry Junior Research Triangle 4.63 5.86 6.51
14 Skyy Lawrence Senior Heritage 7.52 5.72 6.65
27 Russell Burns Junior Cary Academy 6.63 6.70 6.76
35 Landyn Backey Sophomore Weddington 5.13 8.76 6.84
53 Marcus Crumpler Senior Hopewell 5.98 6.95 6.95
56 Graydon Morrow Senior Lake Norman 5.73 6.15 6.98
71 Jaleal Baker Senior Leesville Road 7.57 7.57 7.14
79 Allen Hansen Junior Unattached 6.58 7.61 7.31
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Quentin Cooper Senior Charlotte Country Day 6.71 7.12 5.91 5.44
23 Tazhae Woods Junior Reagan 6.72 5.11 8.54 7.53
25 Kymani Bey Junior Unattached 6.74 8.09 5.40 7.35
45 Darrian Bonilla Junior Lincoln Charter 6.91 5.12 7.95 7.61
49 Arlyne Roberts Junior North Brunswick 6.93 8.87 6.86 6.86
66 Nae'Quez McMichaels Sophomore Research Triangle 7.09 7.66 7.09 7.52
74 Ricky Sanders Sophomore Unattached 7.21 5.63 5.27 8.15
78 Haliym Shackelford Senior Parkland 7.29 6.93 8.53 7.29
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cameron Attucks Senior Atkins 5.79 8.26 6.50 5.92
8 Tanoah Lockley Senior Southern Lee 6.50 4.79 6.56 6.96
40 Caleb Kelson Sophomore Marvin Ridge 6.66 6.66 6.86 5.84
44 Jacob Koerner Junior Cuthbertson 7.78 7.30 6.88 5.10
50 Jake Kline Senior Kell, Ardrey 7.49 5.48 6.93 8.74
56 Austin Phillips Junior NC Science & Math 7.12 7.82 6.98 8.45
61 Julius Rice Junior Leesville Road 6.00 5.36 7.05 5.93
83 Tahj Knight Junior Thomasville 8.35 7.38 7.45 8.20
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 ALEXANDER CHAPMAN Senior Unattached 7.77 4.99 6.47 6.15
11 Tyler Wagner Senior Hopewell 6.17 4.71 6.63 8.56
31 Ryan Manns Senior Marvin Ridge 8.34 7.79 6.83 6.01
41 Inyene Etuk Senior Charlotte Country Day 7.56 7.84 6.87 5.77
69 Joshua Garrett-Farrer Senior Hopewell 8.26 4.99 7.12 5.91
86 Jordan Popoola Sophomore Unattached 9.96 9.02 7.84 7.37
  Albert Fleming Sophomore Olympic FS FS FS FS
  Darren Rice Junior Providence DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaidin Thomas Senior Eastern Alamance 6.54 7.52 5.04 7.79 6.54 4.97
9 Jackson McClain Senior Weddington 6.57 7.82 4.67 7.76 6.18 8.48
24 Josiah Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 6.74 4.99 5.46 8.56 8.36 7.75
33 Teyvon King Senior Unattached 6.84 5.95 6.30 6.50 6.16 5.48
43 Jordan Wright Senior Olympic 6.88 7.16 5.92 8.60 6.47 8.54
66 Jha'Warren Moore Junior Vance, Z. B. 7.09 5.82 5.18 8.87 7.24 7.16
85 Nate person Freshman Croatan 7.48 6.14 8.16 5.84 8.08 6.96
  Owen Barr Junior Marvin Ridge DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 7.66 5.76 7.00 6.54
28 Elijah Purando Junior Independence 5.49 7.11 4.95 6.77
30 Larry Monroe Sophomore Dudley 6.42 7.31 8.88 6.83
36 Ari Richards Junior Cuthbertson 7.73 6.98 6.09 6.84
54 Robert Brewer Junior Unattached 7.95 6.42 8.02 6.97
66 Ashton Edstrom Junior Mooresville 7.31 5.25 7.02 7.09
76 Keshaun Mays Senior Southern Lee 9.40 7.21 6.99 7.28
80 Vince Coates Senior Unattached 5.44 7.86 7.12 7.34
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jalen Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 7.64 8.43 6.78 6.58 6.19
37 Russell Sanders Senior Garner 5.48 5.76 6.79 6.85 5.96
55 Jalen Fairley Junior Southeast Guilford 8.86 7.53 5.51 6.97 7.25
76 Geordan Chambers Junior Independence 8.16 8.67 6.48 7.28 8.74
81 Xavier Branker Freshman Kell, Ardrey 7.51 9.42 8.69 7.36 7.58
82 Devin Coleman Freshman Unattached 5.83 5.69 8.05 7.38 5.32
  Trenton Harris Senior Southeast Raleigh DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alexander Nunley Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Julian Williams Senior Charlotte Country Day 6.64 4.72 7.77 6.91
21 Gerrard Doanld Junior Unattached 6.71 8.19 7.45 4.90
39 Caleb Stephens Junior Millbrook 6.85 5.00 8.29 6.44
51 Michael Angeli Senior Green Hope 6.95 5.36 6.61 7.44
61 Sean Wynter Senior Leesville Road 7.05 7.20 8.53 8.11
75 Anthony Robinson Freshman Southern Lee 7.23 5.28 7.23 7.02
84 Sanchez Redden Junior Reagan 7.46 6.57 9.48 7.84
  Power Echols Junior Vance, Z. B. DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Christian Ruffin Junior Southeast Raleigh 4.59 7.21 7.80 6.55 6.49 7.60
19 Kameron Austin Sophomore Southern Guilford 7.76 5.09 6.89 6.69 7.90 7.23
52 Justice Crawford Sophomore Myers Park 9.04 5.22 6.95 6.95 4.94 6.05
56 Tavis McAdoo Senior Eastern Randolph 7.40 7.75 6.91 6.98 8.73 9.01
60 Gerald Mayham Senior Hoke 5.40 6.24 8.49 7.01 6.17 7.50
61 Terrell Ford Sophomore Olympic 8.96 5.50 5.29 7.05 5.86 5.01
72 Tiyun Turnage Sophomore Farmville Central 5.09 6.46 7.89 7.17 6.53 5.74
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jayden King-Penn Junior Reagan 6.68 7.42 5.48 7.08 6.68 8.69 5.01
20 Randy Franklin Senior Smith, E. E. 8.38 8.25 7.04 5.57 6.70 5.23 7.64
26 James Murray Junior Hoke 7.90 7.56 7.77 5.61 6.75 6.42 8.71
46 Tyler Moore Sophomore Dudley 5.26 5.12 7.67 7.74 6.91 8.09 7.47
48 Keilan Strader Senior Southern Durham 6.79 7.69 5.12 8.93 6.92 7.96 4.85
69 Xavier Harris Senior Brown, A. L. 6.06 8.69 7.34 5.27 7.12 7.34 5.13
73 Michee Muanza Junior Harding 7.06 5.55 5.69 7.35 7.20 9.36 9.36
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Aidan McNally Junior Cuthbertson 7.84 7.91 5.65 8.10 6.91 6.64
17 Daniel Dawson Sophomore Smith, E. E. 6.41 5.67 6.47 6.87 8.54 6.67
32 Nicholas Hudson Sophomore Millbrook 8.69 7.39 5.75 5.82 8.01 6.84
34 Don Robinson Sophomore West Forsyth 6.30 7.53 7.32 8.08 7.60 6.84
41 Derrick Alstson Senior Garner 7.97 7.84 6.46 5.98 8.59 6.87
47 Brunner Williams Freshman Providence Day School 6.44 8.79 7.41 5.89 7.20 6.92
61 Kaleb McKee Sophomore Southeast Guilford 5.79 5.01 5.93 8.18 7.05 7.05
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keshaun Black Senior Mooresville 8.06 7.74 5.50 6.39 5.05 7.86 5.24
15 Brian Williams Senior Southeast Raleigh 6.80 4.67 5.40 6.66 7.40 8.13 6.73
16 Michael Odette Sophomore Green Hope 5.20 7.60 4.87 6.66 7.00 8.33 8.33
29 Craig Dedrick Junior Sun Valley 8.48 5.70 5.02 6.78 8.14 7.80 6.24
38 Samuel Bowers Senior Parkland 5.55 8.50 6.03 6.85 5.21 6.31 7.74
59 Josh Virgil Junior Forestview 8.96 7.35 7.98 7.00 8.12 7.63 7.56
61 David Chisley Sophomore Garner 8.46 8.32 6.91 7.05 6.56 8.11 4.94