January 11, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing

Boys' 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalyen Wright Junior Southern Durham 6.07 4.69 6.25 5.13
2 David Lampkin lll Sophomore Mallard Creek 5.24 6.58 6.38 6.64
3 Trevin Moyer Sophomore North Mecklenburg 5.68 5.75 6.38 4.60
4 Genesis Hendrix Junior Unattached 5.44 5.82 6.39 8.06
5 Terrell Robinson Jr Sophomore Mount Tabor 4.57 4.50 6.43 7.21
6 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 6.21 4.66 6.46 7.82
7 Olufemi Cole Junior Providence Day School 7.60 6.62 6.49 6.17
8 Jordan Payne Junior Vance, Z. B. 5.92 6.11 6.50 8.45
9 Xavier Smith Sophomore Jordan 6.78 6.20 6.52 7.50
Boys' 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 6.72 6.46 7.69 7.69
7 Olufemi Cole Junior Providence Day School 5.85 6.49 6.82 5.39
8 Jordan Payne Junior Vance, Z. B. 4.94 6.50 6.50 7.74
9 Xavier Smith Sophomore Jordan 4.83 6.52 6.26 6.78
Boys' 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jalyen Wright Junior Southern Durham 7.44 7.88 6.19 5.50 6.25 6.25
2 David Lampkin lll Sophomore Mallard Creek 7.66 5.04 6.77 7.34 8.17 6.38
3 Trevin Moyer Sophomore North Mecklenburg 5.62 7.98 6.51 4.66 8.17 6.38
4 Genesis Hendrix Junior Unattached 6.14 8.06 6.84 8.31 8.18 6.39
5 Terrell Robinson Jr Sophomore Mount Tabor 7.91 5.28 4.83 7.53 6.76 6.43

Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Lampkin lll Sophomore Mallard Creek 5.84 7.06 4.88 6.41
2 Jalyen Wright Junior Southern Durham 4.64 4.71 7.22 6.44
3 Terrell Robinson Jr Sophomore Mount Tabor 5.96 5.70 4.79 6.47
4 Genesis Hendrix Junior Unattached 7.28 5.46 7.22 6.50
5 Trevin Moyer Sophomore North Mecklenburg 6.63 5.40 7.74 6.50
6 Olufemi Cole Junior Providence Day School 8.21 6.77 5.08 6.51
7 Xavier Smith Sophomore Jordan 4.77 7.19 5.95 6.53
8 Jordan Payne Junior Vance, Z. B. 7.92 7.33 7.72 6.54
8 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 6.48 7.66 7.39 6.54
10 DJ Moyer Senior Reagan 7.23 5.79 7.30 6.57
11 Brandon Johnson Junior Newton-Conover 7.38 7.32 6.33 6.59
12 Joseph Morris Junior Vance, Z. B. 7.33 6.60 5.68 6.60
13 Isaiah Clark Junior Concord 6.88 7.14 5.69 6.61
14 Julian Williams Senior Charlotte Country Da 7.89 5.24 6.10 6.63
15 Christian Pettigrew Senior Unattached 6.17 8.16 7.56 6.63
16 Solomon Womble Senior Walter M. Williams 6.91 7.51 6.98 6.64
17 Tazhae Woods Junior Reagan 8.12 8.12 6.85 6.65
18 Jarell Guy Sophomore Mallard Creek 7.14 7.01 6.87 6.67
19 Justen Green Junior East Forsyth 7.30 5.82 7.76 6.69
20 Justin Torrence Senior Mooresville 6.93 6.32 6.52 6.72
21 James Murray Junior Hoke 7.27 5.19 8.01 6.73
22 Hayden McKenzie Senior Unattached 8.75 5.52 7.07 6.73
23 AJ Archie Senior Cary 8.62 8.55 8.42 6.73
24 Quentin Cooper Senior Charlotte Country Da 6.07 5.40 8.23 6.74
25 Xavier Simmons Senior Hoke 6.41 4.72 5.60 6.74
26 Reginald Love, II Freshman Jordan 6.88 7.01 6.74 6.74
27 Darren Rice Junior Providence 4.89 8.61 5.29 6.78
28 Josiah Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 8.36 8.29 8.42 6.79
29 Caleb Stephens Junior Unattached 5.99 7.76 6.53 6.80
29 Elijah Purando Junior Independence 6.33 8.23 7.28 6.80
31 Aazon Timmons Junior Cummings 8.88 7.52 6.01 6.83
32 Nicholas Hudson Sophomore Millbrook 7.72 8.40 8.61 6.83
33 Keilan Strader Senior Southern Durham 8.92 8.72 7.96 6.86
34 Jalen Fairley Junior Southeast Guilford 7.22 7.01 7.56 6.87
35 Brendin Marks Sophomore Unattached 6.87 6.05 6.32 6.87
36 Justice Crawford Sophomore Myers Park 7.93 5.38 4.90 6.89
37 Darrian Bonilla Junior Lincoln Charter 6.69 7.93 8.89 6.89
38 Tristen Bowden Junior Reagan 8.97 6.84 5.66 6.90
39 Christian Sanders Senior Cary 7.18 6.42 6.63 6.90
40 Randy Ray Senior North Mecklenburg 7.47 7.47 6.71 6.91
41 Harris Upchurch Senior Cardinal Gibbons 6.23 9.00 5.12 6.92
42 Thialen Broughton Senior Jordan 5.56 7.64 6.11 6.94
43 Keymiiah Bennett Senior Unattached 6.25 8.19 8.26 6.94
44 Jahmil Tucker   Cardinal Gibbons 7.99 8.33 5.00 6.94
45 Carmelo Neal Sophomore Walter M. Williams 7.79 6.54 5.22 6.95
46 AJ Christian Junior Wakefield 4.88 8.22 5.78 6.96
47 Will Randall Sophomore Wakefield 5.64 7.24 7.52 6.96
48 Richard Peterson Senior Farmville Central 8.86 6.83 8.02 6.97
49 Tyler Thorne Senior Ledford 7.84 5.18 5.39 7.00
50 Yahav Sharabi Junior Panther Creek 7.35 8.54 5.18 7.00
51 John Peterson Senior Unattached 5.71 8.32 5.50 7.05
52 Kaleb McKee Sophomore Southeast Guilford 6.59 6.09 7.79 7.08
53 Sean Wynter Senior Leesville Road 5.61 8.16 8.80 7.09
53 Drake Dupont Sophomore Vance, Z. B. 5.89 8.23 7.59 7.09
55 Vannie Coles Junior Unattached 8.23 6.37 6.80 7.15
56 Inyene Etuk Senior Charlotte Country Da 7.39 7.10 9.04 7.17
57 Christian Gore Sophomore Cummings 6.82 9.25 9.18 7.17
58 Allen Hansen Junior Charlotte Country Da 6.93 8.15 6.20 7.21
59 Shawn Stinson Sophomore Reidsville 9.10 5.56 7.80 7.22
59 Ricky Sanders Sophomore Charlotte Country Da 8.88 6.65 7.30 7.22
61 Evan Deaton Sophomore Concord 8.43 9.37 5.38 7.26
61 Vance Jones   Patton 6.54 8.14 5.59 7.26
63 Judah Huff Senior Panther Creek 9.19 6.62 6.47 7.35
64 Haliym Shackelford Senior Parkland 9.29 7.08 8.26 7.37
65 Sean Thompson Sophomore Reidsville 8.49 6.72 7.75 7.38
66 Tony Harris II Sophomore Unattached 9.61 5.84 6.95 7.39
67 Chase McCall Senior Reidsville 8.09 6.76 9.35 7.42
68 Angeli Louie Freshman Independence 5.61 8.74 8.30 7.47
69 Anthony Karpus Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 7.43 7.65 7.88 7.50
70 Christopher Bailey Sophomore Leesville Road 8.29 7.53 7.98 7.60
71 Kyle Caminade Freshman Leesville Road 6.32 9.21 6.09 7.61
72 Christian Serpico Freshman Lake Norman 9.99 9.37 9.91 7.68
73 Zyon Black Freshman Parkland 8.53 10.42 7.55 8.20
74 Tharon Adkins Junior Millbrook 9.17 9.68 6.48 8.41
  Daniel Iluyomade Junior Athens Drive FS FS FS FS
  Damien Hinnant Freshman Panther Creek DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Keegan Dixon Freshman Lake Norman DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Marco Tan Senior Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ashton Edstrom Junior Mooresville DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brandon Johnson Junior Newton-Conover 7.19 4.81 7.38 6.59 5.14
19 Justen Green Junior East Forsyth 6.03 7.76 4.69 6.69 5.89
29 Elijah Purando Junior Independence 5.31 6.87 5.31 6.80 5.38
33 Keilan Strader Senior Southern Durham 5.22 7.55 8.24 6.86 6.73
43 Keymiiah Bennett Senior Unattached 5.49 6.39 8.75 6.94 8.75
55 Vannie Coles Junior Unattached 8.80 8.73 5.58 7.15 7.30
66 Tony Harris II Sophomore Unattached 9.09 9.32 5.92 7.39 5.32
69 Anthony Karpus Sophomore Cardinal Gibbons 5.25 6.83 5.93 7.50 8.78
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Isaiah Clark Junior Concord 5.23 6.61 6.22
17 Tazhae Woods Junior Reagan 5.66 6.65 6.72
31 Aazon Timmons Junior Cummings 7.93 6.83 8.54
48 Richard Peterson Senior Farmville Central 8.93 6.97 5.86
51 John Peterson Senior Unattached 9.03 7.05 5.79
53 Drake Dupont Sophomore Vance, Z. B. 6.39 7.09 6.88
64 Haliym Shackelford Senior Parkland 7.52 7.37 8.41
73 Zyon Black Freshman Parkland 9.35 8.20 5.91
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Trevin Moyer Sophomore North Mecklenburg 6.44 6.50 5.85
16 Solomon Womble Senior Walter M. Williams 4.78 6.64 6.11
23 AJ Archie Senior Cary 8.28 6.73 5.25
25 Xavier Simmons Senior Hoke 6.47 6.74 7.08
50 Yahav Sharabi Junior Panther Creek 6.23 7.00 5.04
65 Sean Thompson Sophomore Reidsville 6.79 7.38 7.90
70 Christopher Bailey Sophomore Leesville Road 5.78 7.60 7.91
74 Tharon Adkins Junior Millbrook 10.52 8.41 8.16
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Olufemi Cole Junior Providence Day School 6.51
15 Christian Pettigrew Senior Unattached 6.63
18 Jarell Guy Sophomore Mallard Creek 6.67
22 Hayden McKenzie Senior Unattached 6.73
47 Will Randall Sophomore Wakefield 6.96
71 Kyle Caminade Freshman Leesville Road 7.61
  Keegan Dixon Freshman Lake Norman DNS
  Ashton Edstrom Junior Mooresville DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Xavier Smith Sophomore Jordan 7.32 7.71 6.80 8.23 7.91 6.34 6.53
12 Joseph Morris Junior Vance, Z. B. 6.34 6.74 5.09 8.12 7.59 7.79 6.60
24 Quentin Cooper Senior Charlotte Country Da 8.29 7.49 8.63 5.46 4.72 5.67 6.74
34 Jalen Fairley Junior Southeast Guilford 4.95 6.12 6.74 5.29 7.08 8.94 6.87
45 Carmelo Neal Sophomore Walter M. Williams 8.00 6.40 7.58 7.23 7.93 5.36 6.95
53 Sean Wynter Senior Leesville Road 9.08 7.02 6.88 5.96 7.31 7.66 7.09
61 Vance Jones   Patton 9.15 6.90 5.16 7.41 6.61 8.14 7.26
72 Christian Serpico Freshman Lake Norman 8.22 5.84 7.07 6.53 9.68 7.22 7.68
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jordan Payne Junior Vance, Z. B. 6.54 5.37 7.98 7.00 7.98
8 Dominique Alexander Senior Millbrook 6.54 5.11 6.15 4.65 7.26
10 DJ Moyer Senior Reagan 6.57 7.69 7.76 4.73 8.48
28 Josiah Jones Junior North Mecklenburg 6.79 7.20 6.45 8.08 5.37
38 Tristen Bowden Junior Reagan 6.90 6.84 5.32 8.70 7.94
46 AJ Christian Junior Wakefield 6.96 5.29 6.48 7.66 6.48
58 Allen Hansen Junior Charlotte Country Da 7.21 7.43 8.66 7.65 9.23
59 Shawn Stinson Sophomore Reidsville 7.22 6.29 7.80 6.36 5.64
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 David Lampkin lll Sophomore Mallard Creek 5.84 5.64 6.48 7.63 6.93 6.41
26 Reginald Love, II Freshman Jordan 8.09 6.95 7.42 5.33 6.95 6.74
27 Darren Rice Junior Providence 6.17 5.50 7.33 5.97 5.50 6.78
41 Harris Upchurch Senior Cardinal Gibbons 5.61 6.44 7.62 7.48 6.65 6.92
52 Kaleb McKee Sophomore Southeast Guilford 7.58 7.15 8.92 5.17 5.81 7.08
57 Christian Gore Sophomore Cummings 7.68 8.39 9.33 6.53 8.68 7.17
61 Evan Deaton Sophomore Concord 8.35 9.01 5.38 7.12 8.14 7.26
  Marco Tan Senior Cardinal Gibbons DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Terrell Robinson Jr Sophomore Mount Tabor 7.64 6.99 6.47 6.93 7.96 5.96
14 Julian Williams Senior Charlotte Country Da 6.70 5.71 6.63 6.90 6.77 7.30
21 James Murray Junior Hoke 7.34 7.81 6.73 7.00 7.88 5.46
29 Caleb Stephens Junior Unattached 6.33 6.80 6.80 6.80 6.67 7.62
36 Justice Crawford Sophomore Myers Park 5.79 6.76 6.89 6.14 5.31 6.27
42 Thialen Broughton Senior Jordan 8.54 4.93 6.94 5.56 6.25 7.43
49 Tyler Thorne Senior Ledford 5.53 7.28 7.00 9.10 6.23 7.98
59 Ricky Sanders Sophomore Charlotte Country Da 5.13 8.67 7.22 8.88 6.72 7.01
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Genesis Hendrix Junior Unattached 5.14 6.50
20 Justin Torrence Senior Mooresville 6.25 6.72
37 Darrian Bonilla Junior Lincoln Charter 8.62 6.89
39 Christian Sanders Senior Cary 7.18 6.90
63 Judah Huff Senior Panther Creek 9.27 7.35
67 Chase McCall Senior Reidsville 9.28 7.42
  Daniel Iluyomade Junior Athens Drive FS FS
  Damien Hinnant Freshman Panther Creek DNS DNS
Boys' 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jalyen Wright Junior Southern Durham 6.44
32 Nicholas Hudson Sophomore Millbrook 6.83
35 Brendin Marks Sophomore Unattached 6.87
40 Randy Ray Senior North Mecklenburg 6.91
44 Jahmil Tucker   Cardinal Gibbons 6.94
56 Inyene Etuk Senior Charlotte Country Da 7.17
68 Angeli Louie Freshman Independence 7.47