February 29-March 1, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.76 5.95 10
2 P.J. Lotharp SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.80 8.30 8
3 Widchard Guervil JR-3 Tusculum 6.83 6.36 6
4 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.88 8.67 5
5 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.94 5.35 4
6 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 6.96 5.57 3
7 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.97 5.30 2
8 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.10 8.81 1
  Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate FS FS   
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Widchard Guervil JR-3 Tusculum 6.83 6
6 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 6.96 3
7 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.97 2
8 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.10 1
  Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate FS   
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.22 6.76 7.98 6.49 10
2 P.J. Lotharp SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.35 6.80 7.76 8.16 8
4 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 7.16 6.88 5.78 5.16 5
5 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.87 6.94 7.92 7.71 4

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.74
2 P.J. Lotharp SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.83
3 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.84
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.85
5 Widchard Guervil JR-3 Tusculum 6.87
6 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.89
7 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 6.93
8 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.95
8 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 6.95
10 Gerard Hearst SO-2 Tusculum 6.97
11 Thurlow Wilkins SO-2 Tusculum 6.98
12 Kalyn Cook FR-1 Newberry 7.01
13 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.01
14 Davion Sebree SO-2 Coker 7.05
15 Jarrel Mumford SR-4 Coker 7.05
16 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 7.06
17 Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.08
18 Devan Hart FR-1 Tusculum 7.09
19 Christian Shouse FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.10
20 Jeremiah Mack FR-1 Newberry 7.11
21 Felix Patterson FR-1 Wingate 7.13
22 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16
23 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.17
24 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.18
25 Giovanni Purser FR-1 Tusculum 7.19
26 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.19
27 Marcus McMurray SO-2 Catawba 7.20
28 Michael Parrish SO-2 Newberry 7.27
29 Rodney Dejournett SO-2 Mars Hill 7.28
30 Malik Gibson FR-1 Mars Hill 7.30
31 Malik Frost JR-3 Mars Hill 7.46
32 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.53
33 Damion Williams SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.55
34 Ed Sessions SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.55
35 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.66
  Justin Rodgers FR-1 Newberry DQ
  Andre Merritt FR-1 Coker DNF
  Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kaynmon Maddox SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.85
6 Marlin Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.89
10 Gerard Hearst SO-2 Tusculum 6.97
15 Jarrel Mumford SR-4 Coker 7.05
25 Giovanni Purser FR-1 Tusculum 7.19
30 Malik Gibson FR-1 Mars Hill 7.30
33 Damion Williams SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 7.55
  Andre Merritt FR-1 Coker DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tony McElveen SR-4 Coker 6.84 7.66 6.37
13 Toot Johnson SO-2 Carson-Newman 7.01 7.57 6.31
16 Antuan Crowder SO-2 Coker 7.06 5.23 7.21
18 Devan Hart FR-1 Tusculum 7.09 6.81 5.32
22 Courtavious Garrett FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.16 5.66 6.38
26 Austin Greer FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.19 8.42 6.04
32 Ashton Poole SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 7.53 9.72 6.10
34 Ed Sessions SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 7.55 9.59 6.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 P.J. Lotharp SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.83 7.45
7 Rashaun Noble SO-2 Catawba 6.93 5.27
11 Thurlow Wilkins SO-2 Tusculum 6.98 8.31
21 Felix Patterson FR-1 Wingate 7.13 7.63
24 Sam Peters FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.18 6.47
28 Michael Parrish SO-2 Newberry 7.27 6.18
29 Rodney Dejournett SO-2 Mars Hill 7.28 8.81
35 Ben Payeur FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 7.66 6.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Widchard Guervil JR-3 Tusculum 6.87 8.80 7.22
8 Royce Turner Jr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.95 6.61 7.72
14 Davion Sebree SO-2 Coker 7.05 8.18 5.64
19 Christian Shouse FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.10 6.68 5.40
20 Jeremiah Mack FR-1 Newberry 7.11 7.54 5.98
31 Malik Frost JR-3 Mars Hill 7.46 7.24 6.64
  Edwards Collins JR-3 Newberry DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devon Moore JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.74 4.72 8.77 7.55
8 Emmanuel Jennings JR-3 Wingate 6.95 6.88 7.51 7.37
12 Kalyn Cook FR-1 Newberry 7.01 7.15 9.12 7.29
17 Denzal Gilmore SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.08 5.38 5.53 5.31
23 Trey Lowe FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.17 5.88 7.32 5.74
27 Marcus McMurray SO-2 Catawba 7.20 6.41 7.49 8.00
  Justin Rodgers FR-1 Newberry DQ DQ DQ DQ