January 19, 2020
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Rhodes Race Timing
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 14.60m 47' 11"
  • 13.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.11  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.60  
2 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.37m 47' 1.75"
  • 14.37  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.19  
3 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 13.69  
  • 14.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
4 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.00m 45' 11.25"
  • 12.62  
  • 14.00  
  • 12.52  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
5 Dylan Lageman FR-1 Davidson 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 12.79  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
6 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.43  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.69m 44' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.26  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.69  
8 Michael Albert SR-4 Appalachian State 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
9 Owen Peacock SR-4 Union (Ky.) 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • 12.61  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
10 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.92m 42' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyler Holloway JR-3 Mars Hill 12.87m 42' 2.75"
  • 12.87  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
12 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 12.81m 42' 0.5"
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
13 Xavier Lenear SO-2 N.C. Central 12.65m 41' 6"
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
14 Cooper Abernathy JR-3 Lees-McRae 12.62m 41' 5"
  • 12.62  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
15 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • 12.34  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.54  
16 Josh Auvil JR-3 Montreat 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
17 Jason Reilly FR-1 Campbell 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.32  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.15  
18 Chianti Ghee JR-3 Barton 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
19 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11.81m 38' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
20 Paul Mullinax SO-2 Davidson 11.73m 38' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
  •  
21 Avery Smith SR-4 Barton 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  •  
22 Bobby Sims FR-1 N.C. Central 11.53m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
23 Caleb Hicks FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
24 Ben Goodlett SO-2 Mars Hill 11.40m 37' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
25 Seth Wilson FR-1 Methodist 10.88m 35' 8.5"
  • 10.88  
  •  
  • FOUL  
26 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 10.84m 35' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
27 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 10.67m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
  •  
28 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 10.58m 34' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
29 Lee Prescott FR-1 Mars Hill 10.34m 33' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
30 Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.83m 32' 3"
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Jon Patterson SO-2 Methodist 9.75m 32' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
32 Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.96m 29' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.96  
  • FOUL  
33 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 8.85m 29' 0.5"
  • 8.85  
  •  
  • FOUL  
34 Derick Hardy FR-1 Methodist 8.64m 28' 4.25"
  • 8.64  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
35 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 8.10m 26' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.10  
  Blake Radder JR-3 Lees-McRae NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Robert Yardley SR-4 Charlotte DNS NM
  Gudmundur Danielsson SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS NM
  Austin Stover FR-1 WVU Tech DNS NM
  Jamonte Gray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS NM
  Danny McLane JR-3 St. Andrews DNS NM
  Elijah Bryant JR-3 St. Andrews DNS NM
  Dillon Hensley SR-4 Montreat DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Caleb Hicks FR-1 Lees-McRae 11.51m 14.73m 12.66m 11.51m 12.20m 13.24m 37' 9.25"
24 Ben Goodlett SO-2 Mars Hill 11.40m 10.94m 14.48m 8.66m 12.65m 10.37m 37' 5"
25 Seth Wilson FR-1 Methodist 10.88m 11.64m 14.04m 12.08m 9.03m 13.60m 35' 8.5"
27 AJ Dalmasi FR-1 Guilford 10.67m 11.52m 7.90m 10.67m 11.42m 9.18m 35' 0.25"
28 Jon Wojcuich SR-4 Mount Olive 10.58m 9.31m 11.74m 8.68m 9.73m 11.43m 34' 8.5"
31 Jon Patterson SO-2 Methodist 9.75m 9.07m 11.60m 8.87m 7.31m 9.85m 32' 0"
33 Jared Moore FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 8.85m 8.76m 11.24m 7.08m 7.26m 6.46m 29' 0.5"
34 Derick Hardy FR-1 Methodist 8.64m 10.28m 9.24m 8.29m 8.81m 7.52m 28' 4.25"
35 Michael Mesa FR-1 Guilford 8.10m 9.32m 7.45m 9.32m 8.91m 7.61m 26' 7"
  Andriquez Brooks FR-1 Guilford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Blake Radder JR-3 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Austin Stover FR-1 WVU Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Danny McLane JR-3 St. Andrews DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Robert Yardley SR-4 Charlotte DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Dillon Hensley SR-4 Montreat DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Dalton Hatley FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m 13.76m 45' 1.75"
10 Ellis Horton FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.76m 12.92m 42' 4.75"
14 Cooper Abernathy JR-3 Lees-McRae 14.64m 12.62m 41' 5"
15 Dawson Sigmon JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.30m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
17 Jason Reilly FR-1 Campbell 13.85m 12.15m 39' 10.5"
19 Justice Leak SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.98m 11.81m 38' 9"
20 Paul Mullinax SO-2 Davidson 10.79m 11.73m 38' 6"
21 Avery Smith SR-4 Barton 11.79m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
22 Bobby Sims FR-1 N.C. Central 8.76m 11.53m 37' 10"
29 Lee Prescott FR-1 Mars Hill 12.61m 10.34m 33' 11.25"
30 Shaun Roberts Jr. SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.67m 9.83m 32' 3"
32 Taishon Huntley FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.87m 8.96m 29' 4.75"
  Elijah Bryant JR-3 St. Andrews DNS DNS NM
  Jamonte Gray FR-1 Johnson C. Smith DNS DNS NM
  Gudmundur Danielsson SO-2 Queens (N.C.) DNS DNS NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andrew Alston JR-3 Virginia-Lynchburg 14.60m 18.54m 14.75m 17.37m 15.62m 47' 11"
2 Trel Phillips SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.37m 12.50m 11.06m 18.11m 16.96m 47' 1.75"
3 Josh Faison SO-2 Mount Olive 14.35m 17.51m 17.94m 10.62m 14.49m 47' 1"
4 Justin Fannon SR-4 Emory & Henry 14.00m 17.36m 11.34m 15.54m 11.90m 45' 11.25"
5 Dylan Lageman FR-1 Davidson 13.95m 12.14m 13.67m 12.00m 12.00m 45' 9.25"
7 Brandon Boyles JR-3 UNC Pembroke 13.69m 11.36m 13.83m 17.52m 13.96m 44' 11"
8 Michael Albert SR-4 Appalachian State 13.67m 14.35m 12.44m 15.58m 16.27m 44' 10.25"
9 Owen Peacock SR-4 Union (Ky.) 13.29m 14.35m 11.03m 13.56m 10.10m 43' 7.25"
11 Tyler Holloway JR-3 Mars Hill 12.87m 11.07m 11.84m 15.44m 9.78m 42' 2.75"
12 Edward Rajner SO-2 Emory & Henry 12.81m 16.40m 13.32m 13.45m 15.12m 42' 0.5"
13 Xavier Lenear SO-2 N.C. Central 12.65m 15.69m 12.65m 15.31m 10.75m 41' 6"
16 Josh Auvil JR-3 Montreat 12.23m 15.90m 9.29m 13.94m 8.81m 40' 1.5"
18 Chianti Ghee JR-3 Barton 12.14m 9.95m 13.11m 13.48m 14.93m 39' 10"
26 Dorian Tolbert FR-1 Mount Olive 10.84m 12.03m 10.41m 8.46m 7.70m 35' 6.75"