May 23-25, 2019
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL

Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina 48.54
2 Martice Moore SR-4 Louisville 49.85
3 Taylor McLaughlin SR-4 Michigan 49.94
4 Robert Dunning JR-3 Alabama 50.24
5 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 50.25
6 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 50.25
7 Jaelen Williams JR-3 Hampton 50.27
8 Cory Poole SO-2 Florida 50.35
9 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 50.50
10 Akeem Lindo FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 50.42
11 Roland Amarteifio JR-3 Michigan 50.46
12 Collin Harden JR-3 Youngstown St. 50.52
13 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 50.65
14 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 50.70
15 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 50.70
16 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 50.95
17 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 51.11
18 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 51.35
19 Max Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 51.44
20 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 51.55
21 Clayton Thompson SO-2 Navy 51.80
22 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 52.28
23 Anthony Okolo JR-3 Penn 52.70
24 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 56.77
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina 1:01.65 48.54 40.78
4 Robert Dunning JR-3 Alabama 37.68 50.24 1:02.30
7 Jaelen Williams JR-3 Hampton 54.80 50.27 1:05.36
10 Akeem Lindo FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 45.38 50.42 1:01.01
13 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 36.98 50.65 48.63
19 Max Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 59.16 51.44 46.30
21 Clayton Thompson SO-2 Navy 1:00.09 51.80 59.57
22 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 54.90 52.28 40.26
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Martice Moore SR-4 Louisville 48.86 58.33 49.85
5 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 48.24 57.79 50.25
9 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 35.35 38.89 50.50
12 Collin Harden JR-3 Youngstown St. 52.04 55.58 50.52
14 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 51.72 45.63 50.70
18 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 46.22 1:02.14 51.35
20 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 49.49 1:07.02 51.55
24 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 59.04 57.91 56.77
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Taylor McLaughlin SR-4 Michigan 49.94 42.45
6 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 50.25 57.29
8 Cory Poole SO-2 Florida 50.35 58.91
11 Roland Amarteifio JR-3 Michigan 50.46 51.47
15 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 50.70 38.54
16 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 50.95 59.11
17 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 51.11 42.43
23 Anthony Okolo JR-3 Penn 52.70 51.65

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina 54.56 35.72 1:03.99 49.60
2 Taylor McLaughlin SR-4 Michigan 42.75 55.83 46.77 50.29
3 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 51.14 53.17 37.98 50.63
4 Martice Moore SR-4 Louisville 49.21 49.21 43.12 50.73
5 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 39.11 51.30 39.11 50.79
6 Robert Dunning JR-3 Alabama 38.27 1:01.23 1:03.78 51.02
7 Jaelen Williams JR-3 Hampton 52.69 47.12 37.49 50.66
8 Cory Poole SO-2 Florida 1:05.08 57.96 55.93 50.84
9 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 56.96 58.99 38.65 50.85
10 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 1:04.86 49.03 59.25 51.07
11 Roland Amarteifio JR-3 Michigan 37.32 41.92 44.48 51.12
12 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 42.46 1:07.31 1:01.09 51.77
13 Clayton Thompson SO-2 Navy 37.20 57.58 36.69 50.95
14 Anthony Okolo JR-3 Penn 58.26 36.29 59.79 51.10
15 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 36.30 40.39 58.79 51.12
16 Collin Harden JR-3 Youngstown St. 37.88 1:00.91 57.84 51.18
17 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 40.44 41.47 42.49 51.19
18 Max Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 43.04 52.37 52.37 51.85
19 Akeem Lindo FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 55.58 42.33 58.64 50.99
20 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 42.46 1:03.43 51.67 51.15
21 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 1:00.48 51.25 59.45 51.25
22 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 39.99 56.90 50.24 51.26
23 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 46.76 47.79 39.05 51.38
24 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 50.93 50.93 40.13 51.44
25 Crockett Schooler FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:02.87 54.63 1:01.32 51.53
26 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 1:02.38 48.46 1:02.90 51.55
27 Jackson Blanchard FR-1 Central Michigan 1:06.54 1:04.99 52.10 51.58
28 Christian Boyd SR-4 LSU 41.37 39.82 58.95 51.71
29 Charles Brockman, III SO-2 Miss State 1:05.35 50.83 1:01.72 51.86
30 Cameron Hurd JR-3 Navy 36.83 47.21 1:05.88 51.87
31 Terry Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 45.23 58.22 1:06.02 51.98
32 Emmanuel Waller FR-1 VCU 47.34 57.23 48.90 52.02
33 Brandy Felix JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:00.89 56.73 36.43 52.04
34 Noah Burton JR-3 Michigan State 52.16 1:07.81 50.60 52.16
35 Isaiah Ellis SO-2 Wofford 43.84 39.66 1:00.53 52.18
36 Charles Lego SO-2 Harvard 55.05 1:06.58 47.18 52.42
37 Keegan Hughes SO-2 Villanova 55.16 1:05.67 37.30 52.53
38 Noah Walker JR-3 South Carolina 39.96 56.25 37.33 52.57
39 Adam Franklin SR-4 Rhode Island 40.68 51.24 1:04.44 52.82
40 Kyle McKinney SR-4 Ohio State 1:06.95 42.51 1:06.42 53.13
41 Tanner Saunders SR-4 USC Upstate 43.17 57.56 47.97 53.29
42 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 41.06 43.73 47.46 53.32
43 Alex Ortega SR-4 New Jersey Institute 1:06.65 37.86 1:01.86 53.32
44 Gerald Coleman JR-3 SE Louisiana 45.15 57.52 54.83 53.75
45 Matt Wilson FR-1 Pittsburgh 39.30 43.72 47.60 55.34
46 Daquan Coleman SO-2 Troy 59.44 1:11.09 48.95 58.27
  Rivaldo Leacock SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Martice Moore SR-4 Louisville 48.20 55.81 44.14 1:05.95 1:03.92 50.73 40.08
10 Rasheed Tatham SR-4 Miss State 58.22 1:04.86 58.22 57.71 49.03 51.07 48.52
15 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:01.35 48.06 1:01.86 1:05.95 48.57 51.12 45.50
20 Malcum Tatum JR-3 Miss State 53.71 35.81 58.31 59.34 1:00.36 51.15 44.50
23 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 38.54 45.22 51.90 56.52 52.41 51.38 42.14
31 Terry Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 42.63 56.66 51.46 57.18 58.22 51.98 54.58
32 Emmanuel Waller FR-1 VCU 36.94 42.14 40.06 40.58 59.83 52.02 44.74
37 Keegan Hughes SO-2 Villanova 1:07.24 1:04.09 58.31 38.35 36.78 52.53 38.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Taylor McLaughlin SR-4 Michigan 50.29
12 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 51.77
18 Max Frye SO-2 Dartmouth 51.85
30 Cameron Hurd JR-3 Navy 51.87
39 Adam Franklin SR-4 Rhode Island 52.82
41 Tanner Saunders SR-4 USC Upstate 53.29
43 Alex Ortega SR-4 New Jersey Institute 53.32
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 50.79 50.79 43.18
8 Cory Poole SO-2 Florida 42.71 50.84 1:03.05
13 Clayton Thompson SO-2 Navy 1:02.16 50.95 42.80
19 Akeem Lindo FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 52.01 50.99 53.03
35 Isaiah Ellis SO-2 Wofford 1:06.27 52.18 51.66
36 Charles Lego SO-2 Harvard 1:03.43 52.42 37.22
38 Noah Walker JR-3 South Carolina 55.73 52.57 52.05
42 Josias Jean Sophomore Alcorn State 1:00.26 53.32 1:03.99
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 42.03 39.50 50.63 41.01
7 Jaelen Williams JR-3 Hampton 50.66 1:04.85 50.66 38.51
16 Collin Harden JR-3 Youngstown St. 41.46 47.60 51.18 59.88
22 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 38.96 54.85 51.26 40.50
24 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 1:00.70 41.16 51.44 53.50
25 Crockett Schooler FR-1 Pittsburgh 59.26 36.59 51.53 1:02.87
26 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 54.65 59.29 51.55 49.49
27 Jackson Blanchard FR-1 Central Michigan 55.19 55.19 51.58 51.07
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Robert Dunning JR-3 Alabama 1:03.27 51.02 59.70
11 Roland Amarteifio JR-3 Michigan 1:05.95 51.12 59.81
17 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 36.86 51.19 1:03.48
28 Christian Boyd SR-4 LSU 57.92 51.71 39.30
29 Charles Brockman, III SO-2 Miss State 49.27 51.86 43.05
33 Brandy Felix JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 42.68 52.04 1:07.66
34 Noah Burton JR-3 Michigan State 54.25 52.16 54.77
46 Daquan Coleman SO-2 Troy 1:07.60 58.27 48.37
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina 49.60 37.20 1:02.50
9 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 50.85 1:03.57 1:00.01
14 Anthony Okolo JR-3 Penn 51.10 1:05.41 45.48
21 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 51.25 43.57 45.62
40 Kyle McKinney SR-4 Ohio State 53.13 1:00.04 1:02.17
44 Gerald Coleman JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.75 54.83 1:09.88
45 Matt Wilson FR-1 Pittsburgh 55.34 47.60 52.02
  Rivaldo Leacock SO-2 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF