May 23-25, 2019
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Huntington Jessica Chojnacki, Mara McFarland, Molly Mitchell, Aspen Dirr 8:23.46 11:20.50 11:37.10 10:58.37 9:13.25 7:28.14 8:01.33
2 Taylor Rachel Blagg, Marjorie Crosby, Anna Souzis, Abbey Brennan 7:22.64 9:13.30 11:37.16 10:41.83 9:13.30 10:41.83 7:50.31
3 British Columbia Gabrielle Joffe, Madelyn Huston, Mikayla Tinkham, Nicola Symonds 8:37.81 7:14.29 11:08.14 8:48.94 9:16.78 7:19.86 7:19.86
4 Eastern Oregon Katie Jo Gebhardt, Faith Homer, Michelle Herbes, Megan Boals 11:49.98 6:39.37 11:27.79 11:44.43 9:14.67 11:11.15 7:18.19
5 Indiana Wesleyan Sterling Simek, Kendra Frieden, Erica Stutsman, Jessica Sprinkles 8:48.33 7:02.66 11:51.85 9:43.94 9:16.13 6:57.10 7:13.79
6 Wayland Baptist Taylor Williams, Elizabeth Williams, Jackline Cherono, Tiffany Cano 11:13.66 12:09.80 9:55.07 9:15.77 9:21.38 11:36.12 12:04.18
7 Northwestern (Iowa) Kassidy De Jong, Devyn Kemble, Katrina Engebretson, Rebekah Muilenburg 8:55.63 7:26.36 11:43.01 11:26.27 9:17.94 9:12.36 6:58.46
8 St. Francis (Ill.) Celina Mayforth, Sabrina Baftiri, Taylor Conroy, Eva Bruno 8:05.95 6:58.92 7:43.61 9:18.56 9:18.56 10:31.18 7:32.44
9 Friends Christa Follette, Kara Simmons, Miranda Tenove, Shelby Hundley 9:53.40 6:46.90 11:12.52 11:23.82 9:25.14 11:40.78 8:45.58
10 Lewis-Clark Callie Johnson, Rylee Brown, Maja Plaznik, Dallas Borrego 7:27.34 7:33.00 7:10.35 11:59.14 9:26.25 11:02.52 10:34.20
11 Aquinas Analis Floyd, Whitney Taylor, Colette Lark, Alexis Miller 7:33.35 9:21.02 8:07.35 10:40.35 9:26.68 6:42.35 11:48.35
12 Morningside Sonora Foresman, Clare Kortlever, Rose Pelelo-Ray, Emalee Fundermann 8:48.48 9:11.21 7:51.65 9:56.67 9:28.25 9:22.57 8:25.75
13 Dordt Annika Rick, Kate Wnek, Sarah Wensink, Jenna Stephens 12:20.63 11:52.14 10:43.78 11:23.66 9:29.71 9:06.93 6:55.89
14 Northwest Christian Brianna Jury, Tea Chatelain, Moriah Duenich, Emily Moon 10:08.77 11:57.89 10:08.77 9:45.80 9:34.31 9:51.54 8:31.14
15 Concordia (Neb.) Miranda Rathjen, Rebekah Hinrichs, Tori Beran, Alyssa Fye 7:33.88 8:42.83 12:15.40 11:52.42 9:34.53 7:45.37 8:02.61
16 Benedictine (Kan.) Claire Zarybnicky, Maria Doyle, Katie Weaver, Melanie Cozzi 10:34.41 12:12.45 11:43.61 8:44.83 9:36.73 11:49.38 7:24.09
17 Olivet Nazarene Jenna Philson, Rachel Shepard, Taylor Cogdell, Samantha McClary 10:59.87 8:06.22 10:01.99 10:01.99 9:38.83 9:27.26 10:59.87
18 Doane Haydyn Weise, Jacinda Davis, Jaci Parriott, Delaney Lemkau 10:23.66 10:12.01 10:06.18 12:26.06 9:42.86 8:15.44 9:48.69
19 Bethel (Ind.) Jessica Duvall, Anna Nisen, Vanessa Steiner, Emma Jankowski 10:02.50 9:21.56 7:07.02 8:34.76 9:44.95 9:21.56 10:14.20
20 Avila Helen Thames, Penny Fenn, Lia McLoughlin, Kaylee Lunn 12:58.79 11:45.21 8:35.11 8:47.37 10:13.22 11:51.34 13:17.19
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Huntington Chojnacki, McFarland, Mitchell, Dirr 9:13.25 9:35.38 8:40.06
5 Indiana Wesleyan Simek, Frieden, Stutsman, Sprinkles 9:16.13 9:43.94 11:57.41
7 Northwestern (Iowa) De Jong, Kemble, Engebretson, Muilenburg 9:17.94 6:30.56 9:01.21
10 Lewis-Clark Johnson, Brown, Plaznik, Borrego 9:26.25 9:03.60 12:16.13
13 Dordt Rick, Wnek, Wensink, Stephens 9:29.71 12:20.63 6:38.80
17 Olivet Nazarene Philson, Shepard, Cogdell, McClary 9:38.83 7:14.13 12:20.91
19 Bethel (Ind.) Duvall, Nisen, Steiner, Jankowski 9:44.95 7:24.57 8:58.16
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Taylor Blagg, Crosby, Souzis, Brennan 9:52.04 9:13.30
4 Eastern Oregon Gebhardt, Homer, Herbes, Boals 10:54.51 9:14.67
8 St. Francis (Ill.) Mayforth, Baftiri, Conroy, Bruno 11:04.69 9:18.56
11 Aquinas Floyd, Taylor, Lark, Miller 12:11.02 9:26.68
12 Morningside Foresman, Kortlever, Pelelo-Ray, Fundermann 6:43.46 9:28.25
14 Northwest Christian Jury, Chatelain, Duenich, Moon 9:34.31 9:34.31
16 Benedictine (Kan.) Zarybnicky, Doyle, Weaver, Cozzi 11:14.78 9:36.73
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 British Columbia Joffe, Huston, Tinkham, Symonds 9:16.78
6 Wayland Baptist Williams, Williams, Cherono, Cano 9:21.38
9 Friends Follette, Simmons, Tenove, Hundley 9:25.14
15 Concordia (Neb.) Rathjen, Hinrichs, Beran, Fye 9:34.53
18 Doane Weise, Davis, Parriott, Lemkau 9:42.86
20 Avila Thames, Fenn, McLoughlin, Lunn 10:13.22