May 23-25, 2019
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Matthew Van Eps SO-2 Dordt 1:50.86 10
2 Keenan Lawrence FR-1 Union (Ky.) 1:51.25 8
3 Charles Shimukowa SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:51.54 6
4 Brandon Young SO-2 Grand View 1:52.30 5
5 Rhys Kramer SO-2 British Columbia 1:52.99 4
6 Jason Peterson FR-1 Westmont 1:53.22 3
7 Jose Penalver SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:53.66 2
8 Max Whittredge SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:55.05 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Young SO-2 Grand View 2:14.88 1:21.38 1:47.02 1:22.49 1:51.47
2 Charles Shimukowa SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:24.01 2:06.58 1:52.01 2:04.34 1:52.01
3 Rhys Kramer SO-2 British Columbia 1:50.33 1:36.82 2:01.59 1:19.94 1:52.58
4 Jose Penalver SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 2:17.82 1:30.37 1:36.02 1:34.89 1:52.96
5 Keenan Lawrence FR-1 Union (Ky.) 1:56.54 1:19.56 1:59.90 1:54.30 1:52.05
6 Matthew Van Eps SO-2 Dordt 1:58.16 2:15.04 1:39.03 1:58.16 1:52.53
7 Max Whittredge SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:48.11 2:12.88 1:32.34 2:10.63 1:52.61
8 Jason Peterson FR-1 Westmont 1:59.69 2:22.27 1:40.49 2:10.98 1:52.91
9 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:37.24 2:15.68 1:28.19 1:34.97 1:53.06
10 AJ Sandvig FR-1 Southern Oregon 2:01.02 2:16.86 1:21.44 2:15.72 1:53.10
11 Shauntis Lewis JR-3 Taylor 2:23.82 1:37.39 1:58.91 1:23.80 1:53.24
12 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:20.53 2:04.77 1:46.62 1:37.55 1:53.42
13 Jonathan Dasal SO-2 Evangel 2:09.57 1:36.61 2:07.29 2:08.43 1:53.65
14 Peter Hollinger SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:32.29 2:16.72 2:16.72 1:39.12 1:53.93
15 Luke Skinner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:11.05 1:19.77 1:45.98 2:06.49 1:53.95
16 Martin Harding FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:51.07 2:28.85 2:27.71 1:54.50 1:54.50
17 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 1:44.91 1:51.83 1:23.01 2:29.87 1:55.28
18 Sam Kiser SO-2 Campbellsville 1:38.06 2:14.98 2:20.74 1:50.75 1:55.36
19 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:56.52 1:28.83 2:26.51 1:40.37 1:55.36
20 keiontae Williamson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:51.96 1:49.63 1:32.13 2:05.95 1:56.62
21 David Temte SO-2 Dordt 1:26.35 2:03.68 2:18.85 1:46.18 1:56.68
22 Sean Trainor SR-4 Webber 1:57.97 1:21.76 2:08.48 2:13.16 1:56.80
23 Derrick Reid JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:31.42 2:26.73 2:09.12 1:50.34 1:57.38
24 Xavier Stephens JR-3 Point Park 1:58.04 2:16.93 2:12.21 1:23.81 1:58.04
25 Noah Majerus FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 2:18.86 2:11.74 2:30.73 2:02.24 1:58.68
26 Zach Ambrose SO-2 Morningside 1:53.98 1:58.73 1:52.80 2:33.17 1:58.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Rhys Kramer SO-2 British Columbia 1:34.57 1:58.21 2:17.35 1:52.58 1:31.19
7 Max Whittredge SO-2 Spring Arbor 1:33.47 1:39.10 1:28.97 1:52.61 1:26.71
11 Shauntis Lewis JR-3 Taylor 1:32.86 2:11.36 2:17.02 1:53.24 1:55.51
17 Alex Derr SO-2 Dakota State 2:17.19 1:33.38 2:19.49 1:55.28 2:20.65
24 Xavier Stephens JR-3 Point Park 2:15.75 1:28.53 2:20.47 1:58.04 1:39.16
25 Noah Majerus FR-1 Carroll (Mont.) 2:08.18 1:27.83 2:25.98 1:58.68 1:29.01
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Charles Shimukowa SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:52.01 1:20.65 1:43.05 1:26.25 1:18.41
5 Keenan Lawrence FR-1 Union (Ky.) 1:52.05 1:27.40 1:19.56 1:57.66 2:04.38
8 Jason Peterson FR-1 Westmont 1:52.91 2:26.79 1:25.82 1:23.56 1:57.43
9 John Danner SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:53.06 1:40.63 1:45.15 2:05.50 1:51.93
14 Peter Hollinger SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:53.93 2:20.14 2:20.14 2:04.19 1:37.98
20 keiontae Williamson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:56.62 2:07.12 1:54.29 2:26.95 1:33.30
21 David Temte SO-2 Dordt 1:56.68 2:16.52 1:40.35 1:45.02 1:42.68
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jose Penalver SO-2 St. Thomas (Fla.) 1:41.67 2:22.33 1:49.58 1:21.34 1:52.96
10 AJ Sandvig FR-1 Southern Oregon 1:19.17 1:40.66 2:06.68 2:20.25 1:53.10
12 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:29.61 2:12.71 1:47.75 1:27.34 1:53.42
16 Martin Harding FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:45.34 2:19.69 2:18.55 1:37.33 1:54.50
19 Joseph Vanden Bos FR-1 Rocky Mountain 1:44.98 1:40.37 2:28.82 1:33.45 1:55.36
22 Sean Trainor SR-4 Webber 2:22.50 1:53.30 1:42.79 1:31.11 1:56.80
26 Zach Ambrose SO-2 Morningside 2:21.29 2:10.61 1:51.61 1:30.24 1:58.73
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Brandon Young SO-2 Grand View 1:51.47
6 Matthew Van Eps SO-2 Dordt 1:52.53
13 Jonathan Dasal SO-2 Evangel 1:53.65
15 Luke Skinner SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:53.95
18 Sam Kiser SO-2 Campbellsville 1:55.36
23 Derrick Reid JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:57.38