January 26, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nia Williams SR-4 Southern 8.68 10.68 7.03 9.64 10.94 7.56
2 Sophia Myers SO-2 Hinds CC 8.74 11.10 6.56 6.30 9.62 11.02
3 Jonae Harris SO-2 Florida A&M 8.76 9.03 11.39 9.73 8.41 9.99
4 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.86 11.08 9.66 8.86 8.60 9.75
5 Camille Jouanno JR-3 Academy of Art 9.14 7.04 8.96 9.33 9.33 6.40
6 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 9.20 6.63 11.78 6.81 8.65 10.86
7 DeKari Courtney JR-3 Alcorn State 9.20 11.50 9.76 8.84 6.54 10.12
8 Tessa Toney SR-4 Southern 9.26 7.60 7.50 7.23 10.47 8.62

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nia Williams SR-4 Southern 8.84 9.46 7.25 9.82 7.52 10.70 10.26
2 Sophia Myers SO-2 Hinds CC 8.91 10.07 9.45 7.22 9.89 8.47 9.36
3 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.98 6.47 8.45 10.78 10.96 8.54 7.37
4 Jonae Harris SO-2 Florida A&M 8.98 10.24 10.42 6.56 8.36 9.16 8.54
5 Camille Jouanno JR-3 Academy of Art 9.11 10.57 7.84 11.12 10.21 11.03 10.75
6 DeKari Courtney JR-3 Alcorn State 9.14 10.06 8.69 6.68 11.52 9.51 7.04
7 Tessa Toney SR-4 Southern 9.28 9.75 9.28 8.26 8.63 6.96 7.06
8 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 9.29 9.20 9.39 6.51 10.97 8.74 7.53
9 Ines Garcia FR-1 Troy 9.38 10.88 10.70 9.38 7.98 7.41 6.76
10 Marrietta Spannowsky FR-1 Memphis 9.44 10.67 7.93 10.95 9.26 9.26 7.08
11 Jordan Allison SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 11.75 9.19 9.66 7.96 7.96 7.96
12 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 9.48 11.95 9.96 8.25 6.92 7.87 9.96
13 Sierra Session FR-1 Southern 9.56 11.76 8.13 9.95 8.70 10.52 9.47
14 Kanyisola Anjorin JR-3 Brenau 9.64 11.96 7.43 10.32 11.57 7.91 10.61
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.68 8.91 12.30 11.14 9.68 10.56 9.88
16 ZaBasjia Price JR-3 Mississippi Valley 9.68 7.07 9.88 9.39 10.65 12.20 12.49
17 Chanelle Houston FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.94 7.56 7.06 8.95 10.14 9.05 10.44
18 Alli Cundiff SO-2 Rhodes 10.11 10.52 8.29 10.72 10.42 12.24 7.49
19 Sara Kate Capel SR-4 Rhodes 10.11 11.13 11.13 9.31 8.50 11.33 10.62
20 Rachel Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 10.18 12.42 11.00 9.47 11.41 9.78 12.32
21 Myia Neal JR-3 Brenau 10.21 13.07 10.01 9.81 12.05 11.34 12.05
22 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 10.50 7.56 12.39 11.34 12.18 8.19 12.60
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sophia Myers SO-2 Hinds CC 9.81 10.96 10.07 6.33 8.91
6 DeKari Courtney JR-3 Alcorn State 7.86 9.78 11.52 8.87 9.14
7 Tessa Toney SR-4 Southern 12.07 9.01 7.15 11.51 9.28
14 Kanyisola Anjorin JR-3 Brenau 8.58 11.57 11.76 11.38 9.64
17 Chanelle Houston FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10.34 12.23 9.35 7.46 9.94
19 Sara Kate Capel SR-4 Rhodes 12.03 7.59 10.92 12.84 10.11
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.29 8.00 9.34 8.98 7.64 8.98 9.97
8 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 9.20 7.81 9.57 7.81 6.88 9.29 10.69
12 Thea Shaw SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 10.72 9.29 11.95 10.72 6.73 9.48 9.39
15 Kalista Torres SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 10.07 7.26 9.68 10.85 11.04 9.68 8.81
18 Alli Cundiff SO-2 Rhodes 9.71 8.50 7.89 10.92 12.64 10.11 11.13
22 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 8.51 9.98 8.72 7.77 11.97 10.50 10.40
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jonae Harris SO-2 Florida A&M 8.09 8.98
5 Camille Jouanno JR-3 Academy of Art 6.84 9.11
13 Sierra Session FR-1 Southern 11.48 9.56
20 Rachel Sullivan FR-1 Rhodes 9.17 10.18
21 Myia Neal JR-3 Brenau 13.28 10.21
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nia Williams SR-4 Southern 8.67 8.40 10.70 9.37 8.84 10.17
9 Ines Garcia FR-1 Troy 11.64 10.42 9.38 9.48 9.38 12.20
10 Marrietta Spannowsky FR-1 Memphis 8.97 12.09 11.80 7.74 9.44 7.08
11 Jordan Allison SR-4 Lee (Tenn.) 10.61 7.11 10.52 10.80 9.47 10.99
16 ZaBasjia Price JR-3 Mississippi Valley 11.23 9.49 9.97 9.78 9.68 9.68