January 26, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kurt Powdar FR-1 Hinds CC 7.84 9.33
2 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Troy 8.05 7.25
3 Daniel Harrold FR-1 Southern 8.23 6.59
4 Al-Tariq Dunson SO-2 Hinds CC 8.24 8.57
5 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 8.32 8.07
6 Julian Martin-Rogers SO-2 Troy 8.33 8.33
7 Hunter Miniard SR-4 Memphis 8.48 9.93
8 Jarden James SO-2 Southern 8.66 6.50

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Powdar FR-1 Hinds CC 8.78 7.84 5.81 6.67 9.80 6.28 6.35
2 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Troy 9.57 8.18 10.56 10.07 6.14 10.31 8.51
3 Al-Tariq Dunson SO-2 Hinds CC 9.89 8.31 10.31 6.15 8.81 9.48 6.90
4 Daniel Harrold FR-1 Southern 8.05 8.21 7.64 9.61 9.45 9.20 8.46
5 Hunter Miniard SR-4 Memphis 5.98 8.42 10.61 8.26 8.51 7.83 9.18
6 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 9.78 8.43 6.75 7.42 9.02 8.43 9.87
7 Julian Martin-Rogers SO-2 Troy 8.36 8.53 6.06 7.25 6.40 8.02 7.17
8 Jarden James SO-2 Southern 9.35 8.57 10.29 10.80 10.55 10.46 6.86
9 Stacen Cunningham SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.79 8.58 10.21 10.56 10.21 8.07 10.81
10 Jeremiah McCain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 11.11 8.68 6.08 7.21 8.86 7.99 9.81
11 Jordan Thompson FR-1 Southern 7.67 8.71 8.19 9.50 7.76 9.76 6.10
12 Jaydon Sanford FR-1 Florida A&M 10.80 8.71 10.28 7.76 8.28 6.80 8.02
13 Koby Story SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.81 9.08 8.36 7.81 8.72 8.72 7.90
14 Zach Hamstra SR-4 Rhodes 7.50 9.49 10.06 9.02 10.16 11.20 8.07
15 Houston Walker FR-1 Rhodes 11.01 9.74 12.57 8.96 11.50 7.11 8.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kurt Powdar FR-1 Hinds CC 6.28 7.61 9.65 7.84 10.12 9.65
4 Daniel Harrold FR-1 Southern 10.35 9.53 6.41 8.21 5.75 8.21
5 Hunter Miniard SR-4 Memphis 8.93 9.43 10.11 8.42 6.57 8.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Casimir Tawiah SR-4 Troy 8.18
7 Julian Martin-Rogers SO-2 Troy 8.53
10 Jeremiah McCain SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8.68
11 Jordan Thompson FR-1 Southern 8.71
12 Jaydon Sanford FR-1 Florida A&M 8.71
14 Zach Hamstra SR-4 Rhodes 9.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Al-Tariq Dunson SO-2 Hinds CC 8.31
6 Davian Baker JR-3 Academy of Art 8.43
8 Jarden James SO-2 Southern 8.57
9 Stacen Cunningham SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8.58
13 Koby Story SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 9.08
15 Houston Walker FR-1 Rhodes 9.74