January 26, 2020
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Auto NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shania Collins   Adidas 6.37 6.01 8.64 6.01 7.32
2 Remona Burchell   Adidas 5.18 9.61 9.54 5.18 7.39
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 6.75 7.58 9.55 7.51 7.58
4 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 6.90 6.98 7.74 7.43 7.58
5 Ockera Myrie FR-1 Hinds CC 9.85 6.39 8.62 5.77 7.69
6 Miya Bennett Senior Unattached 5.88 9.43 5.96 8.58 7.73
7 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 9.25 7.93 7.54 7.85 7.77

Women's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shania Collins   Adidas 8.09 6.65 6.07 5.71 7.22 5.06 5.06
2 Remona Burchell   Adidas 7.05 6.98 8.76 7.80 7.42 7.65 9.58
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 9.54 9.69 6.59 6.06 7.57 6.74 6.67
4 Paris Perkins JR-3 Memphis 8.87 7.89 8.65 6.75 7.58 6.45 5.99
5 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 9.28 6.31 7.60 5.78 7.60 5.70 5.48
6 Ockera Myrie FR-1 Hinds CC 9.94 8.56 6.57 7.80 7.64 7.64 8.79
7 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 8.30 7.52 9.92 7.83 7.75 8.37 5.82
8 Miya Bennett Senior Unattached 6.90 7.37 8.61 8.68 7.75 8.06 6.90
9 Rayne Duhart FR-1 Troy 6.16 6.63 8.03 10.13 7.79 6.94 6.16
10 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 7.99 5.72 7.68 9.17 7.83 9.01 8.46
11 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 8.47 5.88 6.51 6.20 7.84 8.78 9.41
12 Makiah Sherman FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.14 9.17 6.32 7.83 7.90 5.93 6.09
13 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 9.25 9.41 6.09 8.77 7.90 10.04 9.72
14 Jamaya Fleming SO-2 Memphis 7.77 10.06 9.90 7.05 7.92 7.77 6.34
15 Kaitlin Denton SO-2 Hinds CC 7.71 7.15 6.67 10.09 7.94 7.55 6.99
16 Kristen Blevins SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.24 7.32 8.35 8.27 7.95 8.11 7.56
17 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.49 10.42 7.69 6.57 8.01 7.37 6.17
18 Mary Nkereuwem SO-2 Troy 8.57 7.37 6.49 8.33 8.01 7.77 7.05
19 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 10.05 7.72 7.88 5.71 8.04 5.79 8.69
20 Jaila Whitaker FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 10.28 8.66 7.20 6.31 8.09 9.63 8.98
21 Madison Rose   Unattached 8.10 8.43 5.67 7.70 8.10 6.48 9.00
22 Jada Crutchfield SO-2 Memphis 7.71 6.57 10.38 8.03 8.11 8.28 8.84
23 Shatrice Dixon SO-2 Brenau 7.55 8.93 10.47 6.49 8.11 9.57 5.76
24 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 5.71 6.44 6.77 9.78 8.15 9.05 8.07
25 Talara Harper SO-2 Brenau 8.75 7.60 7.85 7.28 8.17 6.62 6.13
26 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 9.57 10.47 6.22 8.02 8.18 9.66 9.25
27 Talyssa Gatlin JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.58 6.66 9.24 8.99 8.32 10.07 9.74
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shania Collins   Adidas 5.27 6.00 7.22
6 Ockera Myrie FR-1 Hinds CC 8.41 5.89 7.64
7 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 7.44 5.43 7.75
12 Makiah Sherman FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.14 8.14 7.90
18 Mary Nkereuwem SO-2 Troy 7.61 7.13 8.01
25 Talara Harper SO-2 Brenau 8.91 8.91 8.17
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Remona Burchell   Adidas 8.46 5.42 7.80 7.05 7.42 7.05 5.94
8 Miya Bennett Senior Unattached 6.36 9.38 6.67 9.92 7.75 6.44 8.84
11 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 6.98 8.47 9.10 9.73 7.84 9.41 7.69
14 Jamaya Fleming SO-2 Memphis 9.03 5.55 9.90 7.29 7.92 9.35 6.26
17 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.98 9.54 5.85 7.53 8.01 8.25 8.25
20 Jaila Whitaker FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.66 7.85 6.88 7.53 8.09 8.90 10.36
22 Jada Crutchfield SO-2 Memphis 6.82 6.82 7.63 8.68 8.11 10.22 9.49
24 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 6.93 8.15 7.50 7.42 8.15 6.44 6.44
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 7.57 6.67 5.76
9 Rayne Duhart FR-1 Troy 7.79 7.33 6.94
10 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 7.83 6.42 8.30
13 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 7.90 8.14 5.93
16 Kristen Blevins SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 7.95 5.81 7.40
26 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 8.18 10.15 7.37
Women's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paris Perkins JR-3 Memphis 8.04 7.74 6.90 7.58
5 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 9.50 8.90 9.43 7.60
15 Kaitlin Denton SO-2 Hinds CC 9.37 9.77 8.90 7.94
19 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 9.17 8.45 6.03 8.04
21 Madison Rose   Unattached 5.92 10.21 7.05 8.10
23 Shatrice Dixon SO-2 Brenau 10.38 10.06 9.09 8.11
27 Talyssa Gatlin JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 8.49 5.91 7.66 8.32

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shania Collins   Adidas 6.93 7.29
2 Remona Burchell   Adidas 9.24 7.45
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 8.36 7.67
4 Paris Perkins JR-3 Memphis 5.46 7.68
5 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 8.94 7.70
6 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 5.58 7.85
7 Jamaya Fleming SO-2 Memphis 10.33 7.94
8 Ockera Myrie FR-1 Hinds CC 9.04 7.72
9 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 8.68 7.75
10 Miya Bennett Senior Unattached 5.61 7.78
11 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 8.97 7.80
12 Kaitlin Denton SO-2 Hinds CC 9.19 7.92
13 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 5.96 7.94
14 Kristen Blevins SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 8.35 7.95
15 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 8.11 7.95
16 Makiah Sherman FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.34 7.97
17 Mary Nkereuwem SO-2 Troy 5.76 8.00
18 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 9.14 8.01
19 Rayne Duhart FR-1 Troy 6.67 8.03
20 Shatrice Dixon SO-2 Brenau 5.65 8.07
21 Madison Rose   Unattached 9.30 8.08
22 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 8.09 8.09
23 Jada Crutchfield SO-2 Memphis 9.64 8.10
24 Talara Harper SO-2 Brenau 9.99 8.12
25 Mitchel Alex FR-1 Brenau 6.92 8.14
26 Jaila Whitaker FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.60 8.14
27 Aajiah Jackson   Unattached 5.95 8.15
28 Talyssa Gatlin JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 8.74 8.16
29 Gabrielle Collins SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 7.90 8.22
30 Ariahna Battle   Unattached 6.74 8.22
31 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 6.44 8.25
32 Alli Cundiff SO-2 Rhodes 8.71 8.29
33 Adriana Snow   Unattached 8.54 8.29
34 Destinie Jackson SO-2 Hinds CC 9.36 8.35
35 Angelina Williams   Unattached 10.62 8.36
36 Aniyah Alexander   Unattached 9.36 8.43
37 Ayanna Tolbert   Unattached 7.37 8.47
38 Dyani Peters   Unattached 7.27 8.55
39 Davia Palmer SR-4 Montevallo 6.46 8.61
40 Erika Smith SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.91 8.61
41 Marley Wisby SO-2 Rhodes 7.27 8.65
42 Maryleslie Javier SO-2 Saint Leo 7.94 9.02
43 Chelsey Walker FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 10.17 9.16
44 Katelyn Vann FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 11.86 9.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shania Collins   Adidas 7.29 5.33
9 Zakharia Frett SO-2 Florida A&M 7.75 6.90
24 Talara Harper SO-2 Brenau 8.12 6.34
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Remona Burchell   Adidas 7.45 5.37 5.96
11 Ilyria Johns SO-2 Florida A&M 7.80 5.54 8.90
12 Kaitlin Denton SO-2 Hinds CC 7.92 8.40 7.69
15 Anndrela Woods FR-1 Southern 7.95 10.26 9.78
38 Dyani Peters   Unattached 8.55 6.07 10.44
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Easter Grant   Southwest Sprinters 9.03 6.21 7.85 8.64 6.91
16 Makiah Sherman FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.98 9.57 7.97 8.05 6.70
17 Mary Nkereuwem SO-2 Troy 9.20 10.08 8.00 10.24 5.60
28 Talyssa Gatlin JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.61 9.55 8.16 9.14 5.96
32 Alli Cundiff SO-2 Rhodes 8.29 6.64 8.29 6.97 9.95
35 Angelina Williams   Unattached 6.94 7.53 8.36 10.20 6.02
40 Erika Smith SO-2 Mississippi Valley 9.65 9.82 8.61 9.56 10.94
41 Marley Wisby SO-2 Rhodes 10.04 10.82 8.65 8.48 7.01
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Darria Matthias SO-2 Academy of Art 7.70
13 Kinnedy Bowers SO-2 Florida A&M 7.94
18 Najah Whitfield SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 8.01
22 Briana Madison Senior Unattached 8.09
36 Aniyah Alexander   Unattached 8.43
43 Chelsey Walker FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 9.16
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ombretta Minkue Meye JR-3 Academy of Art 5.60 7.67
10 Miya Bennett Senior Unattached 10.04 7.78
20 Shatrice Dixon SO-2 Brenau 10.33 8.07
21 Madison Rose   Unattached 6.06 8.08
29 Gabrielle Collins SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 6.74 8.22
33 Adriana Snow   Unattached 7.80 8.29
44 Katelyn Vann FR-1 Miss. Univ. for Women 9.32 9.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paris Perkins JR-3 Memphis 8.22 6.99 7.68 5.99 7.76 9.07 8.76
8 Ockera Myrie FR-1 Hinds CC 6.87 6.87 7.72 7.72 6.64 9.04 6.64
14 Kristen Blevins SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 6.13 8.59 7.95 6.84 9.39 9.15 10.10
26 Jaila Whitaker FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 7.25 8.88 8.14 9.45 8.88 6.19 9.37
27 Aajiah Jackson   Unattached 8.40 7.26 8.15 7.26 6.61 8.24 10.11
31 Ariana Madison Senior Unattached 6.85 6.27 8.25 6.27 6.36 5.78 6.19
39 Davia Palmer SR-4 Montevallo 11.20 7.06 8.61 9.73 8.36 9.65 8.27
42 Maryleslie Javier SO-2 Saint Leo 8.57 7.94 9.02 9.57 7.94 7.04 9.11
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Jamaya Fleming SO-2 Memphis 7.94
19 Rayne Duhart FR-1 Troy 8.03
23 Jada Crutchfield SO-2 Memphis 8.10
25 Mitchel Alex FR-1 Brenau 8.14
30 Ariahna Battle   Unattached 8.22
34 Destinie Jackson SO-2 Hinds CC 8.35
37 Ayanna Tolbert   Unattached 8.47