May 10-12, 2019
|
Iowa - Iowa City, IA

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justine Kiprotich SR-4 Michigan State 3:42.69 3:47.15 3:36.01 3:47.15 10
2 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 3:43.08 3:09.62 4:32.16 4:32.16 8
3 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 3:43.98 4:24.30 3:30.55 4:44.46 6
4 George Kusche SO-2 Nebraska 3:44.46 3:33.24 4:36.09 3:33.24 5
5 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 3:44.96 4:38.95 3:24.72 3:17.97 4
6 Teddy Browning SO-2 Indiana 3:45.20 3:51.96 3:20.43 3:40.70 3
7 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Indiana 3:45.68 3:14.09 3:29.89 4:30.82 2
8 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 3:46.02 4:38.01 3:27.94 3:12.12 1
9 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 3:46.42 3:28.31 4:27.18 3:39.63 -
10 Brandon Hontz SO-2 Penn State 3:47.52 4:37.58 2:43.82 3:31.60 -
11 Owen Wing SO-2 Penn State 3:48.59 2:56.02 2:53.73 4:36.60 -
12 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 3:49.09 4:25.75 4:30.33 4:50.95 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 George Kusche SO-2 Nebraska 3:38.07 3:44.81 4:16.29
2 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 4:19.17 3:45.36 2:49.02
3 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 3:45.83 3:52.81 4:37.05
4 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 3:17.89 3:44.87 3:17.89
5 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 2:46.83 3:45.44 4:23.77
6 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 3:34.29 3:52.92 4:23.20
7 Teddy Browning SO-2 Indiana 2:51.05 3:45.06 4:39.08
8 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Indiana 3:00.48 3:45.60 3:07.25
9 Justine Kiprotich SR-4 Michigan State 5:00.63 3:53.04 4:39.65
10 Owen Wing SO-2 Penn State 3:48.58 3:46.31 3:37.26
11 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 4:25.06 3:46.54 4:06.93
12 Brandon Hontz SO-2 Penn State 3:10.36 3:46.62 4:02.49
13 Denis O'Callaghan SR-4 Illinois 2:41.07 3:46.85 4:16.34
14 Paul Bete SO-2 Ohio State 4:55.65 3:47.42 3:24.68
15 Cole Johnson FR-1 Michigan 4:49.75 3:48.15 4:36.07
16 Hunter Lucas FR-1 Minnesota 4:07.49 3:49.15 4:02.90
17 John Petruno FR-1 Michigan State 4:19.90 3:50.00 3:27.00
18 Nick Pschunder JR-3 Rutgers 4:23.61 3:51.23 3:51.23
19 Jeff Roberts FR-1 Iowa 3:00.98 3:52.02 4:59.31
20 Karson Sommer SO-2 Iowa 4:47.89 3:52.17 2:42.52
21 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 3:00.21 3:54.04 2:53.19
22 Chase Barnett SR-4 Michigan 5:04.59 3:54.30 4:48.19
23 Drew Maher FR-1 Penn State 2:53.48 3:54.43 4:50.70
24 Brayden Law JR-3 Michigan State 5:01.76 3:55.75 3:03.89
25 Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota 4:01.51 3:56.77 2:50.48
26 William Jones SO-2 Maryland 4:58.89 4:01.04 4:32.38
27 Billy Hill SO-2 Rutgers 3:51.61 4:01.26 4:18.15
28 Kyle Griffith SO-2 Purdue 5:09.58 4:01.86 3:08.65
29 Steve Bauers JR-3 Ohio State 3:51.94 4:04.14 3:10.43
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oliver Hoare JR-3 Wisconsin 4:52.97 3:36.35 4:52.97 3:45.36 3:38.60
5 Colin Abert SR-4 Penn State 4:50.82 2:42.32 3:16.14 3:45.44 4:23.77
8 Kenneth Hagen SR-4 Indiana 3:25.30 3:32.07 2:42.44 3:45.60 3:18.53
10 Owen Wing SO-2 Penn State 3:46.31 3:35.00 3:19.16 3:46.31 4:06.68
13 Denis O'Callaghan SR-4 Illinois 2:54.68 4:48.10 3:06.02 3:46.85 3:28.71
14 Paul Bete SO-2 Ohio State 3:06.49 3:38.33 3:36.05 3:47.42 3:11.04
17 John Petruno FR-1 Michigan State 4:26.80 3:45.40 3:38.50 3:50.00 3:33.90
18 Nick Pschunder JR-3 Rutgers 3:21.17 3:44.30 3:55.86 3:51.23 3:09.61
20 Karson Sommer SO-2 Iowa 3:40.57 4:50.22 3:52.17 3:52.17 4:10.75
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 George Kusche SO-2 Nebraska 4:18.54 3:29.08 3:44.81 3:02.10 4:25.28
4 Jesse Reiser JR-3 Illinois 3:13.39 3:13.39 3:44.87 3:40.38 3:56.12
7 Teddy Browning SO-2 Indiana 3:54.07 4:52.58 3:45.06 3:31.56 4:41.33
11 Ben Hill JR-3 Michigan 3:28.42 2:52.17 3:46.54 2:38.58 4:25.06
12 Brandon Hontz SO-2 Penn State 2:56.77 3:19.43 3:46.62 4:09.29 2:52.24
15 Cole Johnson FR-1 Michigan 3:00.24 3:25.34 3:48.15 3:59.56 4:40.63
16 Hunter Lucas FR-1 Minnesota 4:30.40 3:14.78 3:49.15 3:46.86 3:49.15
19 Jeff Roberts FR-1 Iowa 3:26.50 2:54.02 3:52.02 2:49.38 2:44.74
22 Chase Barnett SR-4 Michigan 4:24.76 4:36.48 3:54.30 2:55.73 4:17.73
24 Brayden Law JR-3 Michigan State 4:19.33 4:26.40 3:55.75 3:01.53 4:49.98
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kyle Mau JR-3 Indiana 4:39.38 2:49.96 2:45.30 3:06.25 3:36.52 3:52.81
6 Joseph Murphy SR-4 Indiana 3:27.30 4:51.15 3:48.27 4:51.15 4:34.85 3:52.92
9 Justine Kiprotich SR-4 Michigan State 4:41.98 4:04.70 4:58.30 4:46.64 4:21.01 3:53.04
21 Luke Landis JR-3 Ohio State 4:01.07 2:48.51 3:21.28 4:22.13 4:59.58 3:54.04
23 Drew Maher FR-1 Penn State 4:48.35 4:13.19 3:47.40 4:36.63 3:19.27 3:54.43
25 Jordan MacIntosh FR-1 Minnesota 3:09.42 3:28.36 4:39.39 2:48.11 4:32.29 3:56.77
26 William Jones SO-2 Maryland 2:55.96 5:01.30 3:58.63 3:17.66 4:58.89 4:01.04
27 Billy Hill SO-2 Rutgers 4:51.93 2:51.30 3:08.19 3:44.38 4:39.87 4:01.26
28 Kyle Griffith SO-2 Purdue 4:28.47 2:51.72 4:11.54 3:20.75 4:33.31 4:01.86
29 Steve Bauers JR-3 Ohio State 3:17.76 3:34.85 4:26.12 4:16.35 3:37.29 4:04.14