May 4- 5, 2019
|
Central Connecticut (O) - New Britain, CT

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jay Stone SR-4 Saint Francis University 44.31 1:00.14 36.93 54.86 52.75 1:02.25 10
2 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 41.14 52.66 43.88 44.43 54.85 49.37 8
3 Laurenzo Thompkins FR-1 Central Connecticut 59.44 50.08 54.48 41.83 55.03 1:03.84 6
4 Sandley Elysee SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 40.19 56.15 1:09.92 54.50 55.05 1:09.92 5
5 Matt Baum SR-4 Central Connecticut 57.35 1:01.76 49.63 46.32 55.14 52.39 4
6 Barry Ndeh FR-1 Saint Francis University 57.49 52.98 49.04 1:03.69 56.36 56.93 3
7 Justyn Seivright FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 53.53 55.81 48.97 56.37 56.94 1:06.62 2
8 Justin Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 55.29 1:04.61 1:11.01 49.47 58.20 51.80 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jay Stone SR-4 Saint Francis University 1:02.13 53.56 39.10 51.42 38.57 57.31 39.10
2 Sandley Elysee SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:04.82 54.47 1:01.01 57.20 49.57 41.40 50.12
3 Laurenzo Thompkins FR-1 Central Connecticut 55.77 54.67 1:00.69 43.19 39.91 1:03.42 45.38
4 Justyn Seivright FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 1:06.18 54.69 1:07.27 57.98 51.96 45.40 43.21
5 Matt Baum SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:02.56 54.87 1:00.91 42.80 56.52 49.94 1:06.40
6 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 41.79 55.72 1:02.97 57.95 44.02 1:04.64 1:10.77
7 Justin Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 57.91 56.22 1:02.41 59.04 1:13.09 1:13.09 57.91
8 Barry Ndeh FR-1 Saint Francis University 1:09.24 56.29 1:10.93 1:03.05 1:02.49 1:06.43 1:10.93
9 Dhane Schmelyun SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 1:09.90 56.83 1:13.31 1:00.81 43.76 56.83 42.06
10 Cam Whalen FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:06.20 57.56 1:10.23 1:11.38 42.02 47.78 1:13.11
11 Evan Cleveland JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:05.32 58.32 51.33 1:02.41 1:03.57 44.33 58.91
12 Timothy Roberts FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:02.09 59.13 53.22 56.18 1:00.32 1:15.10 1:03.27
13 Fergus McDonald FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 48.24 1:03.47 47.61 57.76 55.86 44.43 1:14.26
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sandley Elysee SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 54.47 43.04 1:05.37 38.68 46.85 55.02 1:02.64
3 Laurenzo Thompkins FR-1 Central Connecticut 54.67 48.11 38.27 50.30 1:04.51 39.37 49.75
4 Justyn Seivright FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 54.69 1:02.90 1:03.44 58.52 43.21 47.04 59.07
6 Quincy Sanchez JR-3 Central Connecticut 55.72 1:03.52 1:05.75 1:07.43 41.24 1:07.98 1:01.30
10 Cam Whalen FR-1 Central Connecticut 57.56 1:07.35 44.90 1:03.90 1:12.53 55.26 52.96
11 Evan Cleveland JR-3 Sacred Heart 58.32 1:11.15 1:00.66 52.49 1:00.07 53.08 57.16
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jay Stone SR-4 Saint Francis University 42.32 53.56 58.92
5 Matt Baum SR-4 Central Connecticut 1:03.10 54.87 47.19
7 Justin Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 41.61 56.22 1:09.72
8 Barry Ndeh FR-1 Saint Francis University 1:04.17 56.29 47.85
9 Dhane Schmelyun SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 44.33 56.83 1:00.24
12 Timothy Roberts FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 1:06.82 59.13 54.99
13 Fergus McDonald FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 50.15 1:03.47 1:00.30