May 9-10, 2019
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Tristan Karuzis   Exhibition 1:11.95 55.77
0 Michael Gille   Exhibition 39.08 52.80
0 Misael Tobias   Exhibition 43.99 54.98
0 John Principato   Exhibition 39.23 53.01
0 Beau Barber 7 Exhibition 45.05 54.94
0 Nick Blakey   Exhibition 41.28 51.59
1 Peyton Piron SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 36.85 47.85
2 John Harry Wagner SO-2 Washington U. 44.19 48.03
3 Eddie Wintergalen SR-4 Washington U. 1:02.59 48.14
4 DJ Anderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.74 48.35
5 Tyree Allen SR-4 McKendree 39.96 48.73
6 Samual Spranger JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 59.15 48.88
7 Jason Singer SR-4 Washington U. 57.43 49.08
8 Michael Stanley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 43.22 49.11
9 Cody Lohrenz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 34.47 49.24
10 Greigory Dimailig JR-3 Washington U. 1:03.15 49.33
11 Gavin Cernek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.35 49.33
12 Maceo Findlay JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:01.84 49.47
13 Dan Stoll JR-3 Heidelberg 1:01.43 49.54
14 Max Veth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:01.46 49.56
15 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 45.16 49.62
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 54.17 50.15
17 Logan Pinkerton JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:01.70 50.16
18 Satchel Horton SR-4 Aquinas 42.14 50.16
19 Adam Bailey FR-1 Aquinas 1:01.44 50.36
20 Austin Wheeler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 47.51 50.54
21 Luke Lamb SO-2 Washington U. 48.16 50.69
22 Connor Christophersen SO-2 Mount Mercy 40.09 50.74
23 Cullen Cox FR-1 Albion 47.55 51.13
24 Gray Mackall JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:05.26 51.38
25 Peter Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 41.15 51.43
26 Ian Rothery FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:00.24 51.48
27 Brendan Batliner SR-4 Illinois Tech 45.92 51.59
28 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 1:05.15 51.70
29 Adrian Dawkins FR-1 Roosevelt 54.83 51.72
30 Elijah Perez FR-1 Webster 1:04.26 51.82
31 Joe Werkheiser SR-4 Rockford 44.75 52.03
32 Shemar Casteel-Payne JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 56.73 52.04
33 Taylor Plattner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 51.92 52.44
34 Brandon Ellis JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 43.70 52.64
35 Markus Diehl SR-4 U. of Chicago 46.85 52.64
36 Harry Moore JR-3 U. of Chicago 38.65 52.94
37 Ben Piotrowski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.79 52.96
38 Ryan Di Pietro JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 40.98 53.22
39 Rainier Conley JR-3 Roosevelt 1:09.88 53.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 John Principato   Exhibition 53.01 48.77 47.71
17 Logan Pinkerton JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 50.16 57.19 37.12
24 Gray Mackall JR-3 U. of Chicago 51.38 39.57 1:00.63
27 Brendan Batliner SR-4 Illinois Tech 51.59 56.75 51.08
35 Markus Diehl SR-4 U. of Chicago 52.64 37.38 1:01.59
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Beau Barber 7 Exhibition 54.94 1:03.18 1:08.13 48.35 1:11.43 1:05.93
0 Misael Tobias   Exhibition 54.98 1:02.68 1:07.08 1:03.78 1:01.03 48.94
0 Michael Gille   Exhibition 52.80 43.30 46.47 50.69 37.49 1:04.42
0 Tristan Karuzis   Exhibition 55.77 56.33 42.39 42.39 1:00.24 56.33
36 Harry Moore JR-3 U. of Chicago 52.94 45.00 1:01.41 50.30 1:04.59 38.65
38 Ryan Di Pietro JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.22 38.85 56.95 47.90 59.08 37.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Adam Bailey FR-1 Aquinas 1:03.96 50.36 52.88
25 Peter Van Os SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:06.35 51.43 54.01
30 Elijah Perez FR-1 Webster 57.01 51.82 1:04.26
32 Shemar Casteel-Payne JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 46.32 52.04 1:02.45
33 Taylor Plattner SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 50.87 52.44 1:02.41
37 Ben Piotrowski SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 48.73 52.96 43.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Nick Blakey   Exhibition 39.21 51.59 37.15
20 Austin Wheeler SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 50.04 50.54 38.41
21 Luke Lamb SO-2 Washington U. 1:01.34 50.69 59.82
28 Matt Oliva SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 53.26 51.70 59.46
31 Joe Werkheiser SR-4 Rockford 44.23 52.03 41.11
34 Brandon Ellis JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 56.86 52.64 45.27
39 Rainier Conley JR-3 Roosevelt 45.15 53.75 1:05.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Satchel Horton SR-4 Aquinas 50.16 48.16 43.14
23 Cullen Cox FR-1 Albion 51.13 54.20 1:01.36
29 Adrian Dawkins FR-1 Roosevelt 51.72 51.21 39.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Gavin Cernek JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 37.49 49.33 51.80 41.93
12 Maceo Findlay JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:01.84 49.47 45.52 40.07
16 Elihu Young FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 36.11 50.15 48.15 35.61
22 Connor Christophersen SO-2 Mount Mercy 48.71 50.74 55.31 47.70
26 Ian Rothery FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:00.75 51.48 1:00.24 49.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Eddie Wintergalen SR-4 Washington U. 39.00 52.00 47.66 58.25 51.03 48.14 45.74
8 Michael Stanley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 53.04 37.82 52.55 34.87 50.59 49.11 54.52
10 Greigory Dimailig JR-3 Washington U. 36.51 51.80 56.73 1:00.19 39.96 49.33 53.77
13 Dan Stoll JR-3 Heidelberg 37.16 1:03.42 1:04.41 44.09 50.53 49.54 1:02.42
14 Max Veth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 45.60 58.48 1:01.95 59.48 44.61 49.56 40.15
15 Matt McLaughlin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 35.73 55.58 46.65 42.18 51.11 49.62 43.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Piron SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 48.33 1:00.77 44.03 47.85
2 John Harry Wagner SO-2 Washington U. 55.24 58.60 42.27 48.03
4 DJ Anderson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:02.38 35.30 34.33 48.35
5 Tyree Allen SR-4 McKendree 50.20 35.09 53.12 48.73
6 Samual Spranger JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 35.20 1:01.59 51.82 48.88
7 Jason Singer SR-4 Washington U. 55.96 57.92 1:03.32 49.08
9 Cody Lohrenz SO-2 Wis.-Stout 44.81 47.77 52.20 49.24