May 9-10, 2019
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Adam Forrest   Northwestern University 4:38.16 3:11.23 4:08.35 3:01.30 3:06.27 4:15.80
0 Nathan Legault   Northwestern University 3:52.43 5:03.30 4:43.45 5:45.81 5:11.80 4:17.94
0 Ian Hunter Freshman Exhibition 3:19.52 3:47.69 3:54.73 4:25.25 4:18.21 3:54.73
0 Steffen Uhrich   Fleet Feet Racing 4:51.11 4:22.48 3:58.61 3:49.07 4:17.70 4:05.77
0 Alexander Johnson Freshman Exhibition 4:41.63 3:42.85 4:04.89 5:18.36 3:42.85 4:34.28
0 James McEneaney Sophomore Exhibition 4:40.41 4:30.74 4:01.73 4:33.16 4:25.91 3:03.72
0 Jonathan Harley Sophomore Exhibition 3:21.68 4:49.46 3:57.26 4:11.50 4:56.58 3:43.03
0 Kirby Simon   Exhibition 3:48.57 4:19.21 3:55.64 4:54.55 2:56.73 5:06.34
0 Matthew Hyter Freshman Exhibition 5:28.66 3:15.63 4:20.84 5:23.45 4:13.02 4:39.10
0 John Pieper Freshman Exhibition 3:22.37 3:29.68 4:03.81 3:07.74 3:51.62 3:56.50
0 Hunter Slater Junior Exhibition 3:56.35 4:18.86 4:41.37 4:35.75 3:19.78 4:16.05
0 Christopher Blagg Senior Exhibition 3:51.72 4:13.22 3:58.88 3:44.55 5:08.16 4:49.05
0 David Fish   Exhibition 3:33.03 3:33.03 4:04.86 4:44.04 5:18.32 5:10.98
0 Javan Winders Junior Exhibition 2:49.31 4:04.56 3:55.15 4:42.18 2:54.02 4:53.94
0 Cameron Knudsen   Exhibition 4:06.96 3:40.58 3:59.76 4:16.55 3:04.62 3:21.40
0 Zach Hird   Exhibition 3:19.88 3:10.58 3:52.41 4:48.19 4:55.16 3:12.90
1 Sean Peterson SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:57.94 4:30.37 3:51.08 4:51.16 4:46.54 3:37.22
2 Brice Pavey Senior St. Louis GO! Racing team 4:16.88 4:49.28 3:51.42 4:21.51 3:44.48 3:19.03
3 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 3:34.09 3:52.70 3:52.70 2:45.22 3:03.84 3:06.16
4 Alec Weinhold SR-4 Cedarville 3:23.21 4:02.92 3:53.57 4:07.59 4:42.62 3:30.22
5 Chris Buechner SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5:04.00 2:57.72 3:53.84 2:48.37 3:30.46 4:12.55
6 Michael Anderson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:54.27 3:23.82 3:54.27 4:55.18 4:45.81 2:51.02
7 Tanner Carson SR-4 Berea 3:44.90 5:04.56 3:54.27 3:35.53 3:00.39 3:28.50
8 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:48.74 4:59.97 3:54.35 3:05.14 4:06.07 4:13.10
9 Grayson Harding JR-3 Aquinas 4:11.12 3:35.92 3:54.69 2:58.37 3:12.45 3:35.92
10 Henry Myers FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:05.23 3:17.23 3:54.79 3:00.79 4:25.32 3:36.01
11 Steven Ott FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:49.61 4:51.96 3:55.45 3:24.85 5:01.38 4:14.29
12 Tucker Cera SO-2 Washington U. 4:57.06 2:54.47 3:55.76 3:10.97 4:59.42 5:01.78
13 Alex Cobin FR-1 Washington U. 2:52.33 3:53.70 3:56.06 4:33.83 2:49.97 3:39.54
14 Sair Salgado FR-1 Berea 2:50.26 4:22.47 3:56.46 4:39.03 3:58.83 4:31.93
15 Daniel Gerber SO-2 Taylor 4:34.45 2:52.71 3:56.59 4:03.69 3:30.57 4:43.91
16 Kiehl Smith JR-3 Albion 3:40.08 4:34.51 3:56.64 5:07.64 4:15.58 2:52.75
17 Nate Pierce JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 3:07.09 4:39.45 3:56.82 3:54.46 3:44.98 2:48.15
18 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 4:04.03 3:47.45 3:56.92 3:19.02 3:47.45 3:35.60
19 Adrien Gentie SO-2 Huntington 3:49.96 2:57.81 3:57.07 3:54.70 4:01.82 5:08.20
20 Logan Singer FR-1 Case Western 3:10.01 4:40.27 3:57.51 2:46.26 4:23.64 3:14.76
21 Eli Ten Eyck FR-1 Washington U. 4:16.76 3:57.74 3:57.74 4:21.52 4:09.63 4:12.01
22 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 5:04.70 5:07.08 3:58.04 3:22.34 4:36.13 2:49.01
23 Jackson Waters SR-4 Lewis 3:46.16 2:53.79 3:58.06 3:43.78 3:05.69 3:29.50
24 Ben Byrd SR-4 Taylor 3:01.14 4:00.73 3:58.34 5:05.08 4:29.33 3:44.04
25 Brock Eves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:46.35 4:01.01 3:58.62 3:01.36 4:43.96 3:53.85
26 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 5:05.63 3:54.00 3:58.77 2:56.69 3:34.90 3:49.22
27 Chase Clark FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 3:35.12 3:20.78 3:59.02 3:37.51 3:42.29 3:06.44
28 Noah Cummisford JR-3 Calvin 3:32.75 4:49.24 3:59.04 4:56.41 4:49.24 3:37.53
29 Sam Craig FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:37.31 5:06.00 3:59.06 2:47.35 4:08.63 2:47.35
30 Zach Batt SR-4 DePauw 4:25.66 3:47.37 3:59.33 4:20.87 4:49.59 4:30.45
31 Dan Ford FR-1 Lewis 4:49.70 4:04.21 3:59.42 3:52.24 3:49.85 3:06.75
32 Akshay Mody FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:47.59 3:14.05 3:59.56 3:14.05 3:30.82 4:13.94
33 Derek Van Prooyen FR-1 Taylor 3:59.60 3:14.08 3:59.60 3:47.62 4:13.98 3:42.83
34 Ryan Vreeke FR-1 Calvin 4:28.39 3:38.07 3:59.63 3:40.46 3:02.12 2:57.33
35 Luke Stuckey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:50.49 3:16.88 4:00.09 2:57.67 3:21.68 3:02.47
36 Nick Zak SR-4 Trine 3:05.13 3:07.53 4:00.42 3:46.00 3:17.15 5:10.15
37 Tyler Lawson SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 3:43.60 4:29.29 4:00.43 3:07.54 4:34.09 3:58.03
38 Thomas McNamara JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3:46.05 3:50.86 4:00.47 2:48.33 5:07.81 3:36.43
39 Connor White FR-1 Taylor 3:37.12 4:51.90 4:01.24 3:10.58 4:59.14 4:51.90
40 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:04.75 4:55.07 4:01.86 5:02.33 4:11.54 4:04.28
41 Brendan Bena SO-2 Drury 3:08.69 2:49.34 4:01.91 4:04.33 4:45.46 4:11.59
42 Trevor Dilley SR-4 Otterbein 3:33.18 2:54.42 4:02.24 3:47.71 3:33.18 5:12.49
43 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 4:17.58 2:52.53 4:03.00 3:43.56 3:07.11 4:37.02
44 Gabriel Pommier SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:59.13 4:44.54 4:03.19 3:55.90 5:16.15 4:10.49
45 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 3:51.14 4:49.53 4:03.30 3:14.64 5:11.43 4:00.87
46 James Lindstrom SR-4 Mount Mercy 3:56.11 3:12.30 4:03.41 3:07.43 5:16.44 4:20.45
47 Elvir Sarajlic SR-4 Washington U. 5:12.02 4:45.20 4:03.76 5:12.02 3:07.70 3:15.01
48 Ryan Ziolkowski JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:53.09 4:23.78 4:04.24 4:50.65 3:37.38 3:54.47
49 Jack Whetstone SO-2 Emory 2:58.39 5:15.23 4:04.36 4:31.24 2:51.06 4:19.03
50 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 3:11.10 4:14.79 4:04.99 4:49.09 4:41.74 3:18.45
51 Max Hill FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:18.74 5:01.58 4:05.18 3:23.50 5:16.29 4:10.09
52 Mitchell Booth SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:08.28 3:38.78 4:05.82 4:20.57 3:58.45 3:36.33
53 Zach Kiedrowski JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 3:06.88 5:07.37 4:05.89 2:52.13 2:52.13 4:20.65
54 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:46.69 3:22.66 4:07.14 5:13.87 3:05.36 4:56.57
55 Nicolas Grandperrin JR-3 Cumberlands 4:49.24 4:24.52 4:07.21 4:22.05 5:09.02 4:54.18
56 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 3:01.07 3:48.20 4:08.04 5:07.57 3:01.07 5:10.05
57 Gavin Fujimori JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:56.23 5:10.27 4:08.21 4:08.21 3:43.39 4:52.89
58 Dolan Harris SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5:17.03 4:29.60 4:09.63 4:37.09 4:37.09 4:44.58
59 Justin Gephart FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:02.50 3:30.00 4:09.99 3:59.99 4:57.49 4:54.99
60 Connar Southard SO-2 Pittsburg St. 5:20.84 3:58.12 4:10.65 3:02.98 5:00.78 4:08.15
61 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:00.55 4:48.38 4:10.76 3:23.12 4:03.24 4:48.38
62 Bjorn Shroda JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:13.84 4:11.07 4:11.07 3:03.29 3:33.41 4:01.03
63 Sean Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:47.06 3:36.55 4:11.80 3:31.52 4:31.95 4:21.88
64 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:42.20 4:01.89 4:11.96 5:09.91 4:09.44 4:52.28
65 Blake Walters FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:51.84 4:17.04 4:12.00 3:19.08 4:57.36 3:56.88
66 Campbell Koch FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:27.84 3:11.66 4:12.18 5:00.10 3:57.05 4:52.53
67 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 5:00.90 4:10.33 4:12.85 3:07.11 5:08.48 3:52.63
68 Nick Schulberg SR-4 Elmhurst 5:00.99 3:22.35 4:12.93 4:00.29 5:26.28 3:14.76
69 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 3:43.62 5:27.81 4:14.11 4:59.85 4:06.49 3:30.92
70 Christian Logan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:10.71 4:29.53 4:14.27 3:25.96 4:57.50 5:00.04
71 Tyler Little FR-1 Berea 3:08.25 3:23.52 4:14.39 5:28.17 4:57.64 3:26.06
72 Rahul Tanna FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:23.93 4:14.91 4:14.91 4:42.95 4:53.15 4:32.76
73 Javier Cano-Telles SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 3:31.80 3:03.73 4:15.18 3:57.32 4:53.46 3:36.91
74 Daniel Morken FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:35.90 3:49.92 4:15.46 5:32.10 4:58.89 5:26.99
75 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:49.07 5:32.56 4:15.81 4:46.51 5:24.88 4:51.63
76 John Judge SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:18.05 4:08.80 4:16.49 3:55.97 3:32.89 4:52.40
77 Scott Williams JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:56.03 4:13.99 4:16.55 3:30.38 3:02.15 5:18.13
78 Michael Larkin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:30.50 4:50.07 4:16.70 5:02.91 5:28.58 3:51.03
79 Brady Johnson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 5:34.00 3:51.23 4:16.92 4:24.63 3:56.37 3:30.68
80 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:04.40 4:53.28 4:17.26 5:21.58 4:01.83 4:35.27
81 Josh Cyrus SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:45.98 4:30.53 4:17.64 5:01.44 3:02.93 3:31.27
82 Stuart Todd-Middleditch SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:26.08 5:28.08 4:18.33 4:44.17 5:12.58 3:11.17
83 Nathan Schneider Senior Red Cedar Running Club 4:47.08 3:16.56 4:18.63 3:39.84 5:31.05 4:13.46
84 Youel Andemichael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:01.11 5:36.34 4:18.72 4:36.83 5:00.12 3:06.28
85 Manny Bernal FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:12.16 4:35.55 4:19.95 3:43.56 5:30.14 3:46.16
86 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 3:07.35 4:46.22 4:20.20 5:09.64 3:30.77 3:12.55
87 Cameron Peters   Northwestern University 4:46.83 4:54.80 4:25.58 5:31.98 4:57.45 4:17.62
88 Anthony Anderson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:29.75 5:07.15 4:27.08 4:56.46 5:33.85 3:25.66
89 Michael Joyce SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:39.51 5:04.48 4:29.45 5:17.95 3:35.56 5:09.87
90 Taylor Kleyn SR-4 Indianapolis 3:41.37 3:27.87 4:29.96 5:10.46 4:40.76 3:27.87
91 Mitchell Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:46.95 5:08.00 4:30.17 4:00.46 5:24.21 4:43.68
92 Andrew Fearn SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:09.94 4:56.63 4:34.65 5:54.30 4:01.70 5:21.34
93 Nathaniel Newson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:10.27 4:56.42 4:37.02 5:29.66 5:35.20 4:28.71
94 Simon Detmer FR-1 Calvin 4:11.83 4:57.62 4:46.17 4:37.59 4:20.42 4:00.39
95 Parker Rankin FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:40.53 6:00.87 4:46.40 3:46.26 5:32.23 3:46.26
96 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:23.00 4:09.87 5:04.71 4:15.96 3:54.63 5:35.19
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Nathan Legault   Northwestern University 5:59.99 5:59.99 4:43.45 4:17.94 4:49.12 5:23.14
0 Hunter Slater Junior Exhibition 3:25.40 3:28.22 4:41.37 5:54.53 5:29.21 4:24.49
0 Matthew Hyter Freshman Exhibition 4:52.14 5:05.19 4:20.84 5:10.40 4:20.84 3:46.93
50 Mario Scarcelli SO-2 St. Xavier 3:35.60 4:29.49 4:04.99 2:53.95 5:03.79 3:45.39
62 Bjorn Shroda JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 4:51.25 4:51.25 4:11.07 4:51.25 3:30.90 5:06.31
77 Scott Williams JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:20.11 5:25.82 4:16.55 3:30.38 4:52.47 5:15.56
79 Brady Johnson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 3:51.23 3:33.25 4:16.92 4:52.89 3:30.68 5:05.74
81 Josh Cyrus SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:29.78 3:23.54 4:17.64 5:29.78 5:14.32 3:36.42
82 Stuart Todd-Middleditch SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:36.42 3:55.08 4:18.33 4:13.17 5:25.50 4:26.08
84 Youel Andemichael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 4:16.14 5:31.17 4:18.72 5:36.34 3:24.39 4:18.72
86 Chris Graham SO-2 Franklin 3:51.58 3:17.76 4:20.20 4:56.63 5:22.65 5:30.46
87 Cameron Peters   Northwestern University 5:08.08 4:44.17 4:25.58 4:22.93 4:20.27 3:35.12
89 Michael Joyce SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:05.20 3:57.12 4:29.45 3:51.73 4:15.98 3:27.48
92 Andrew Fearn SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 5:54.30 4:07.19 4:34.65 4:31.91 3:50.71 4:29.16
93 Nathaniel Newson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:19.46 3:44.39 4:37.02 4:45.33 4:42.56 4:28.71
94 Simon Detmer FR-1 Calvin 5:37.68 5:11.93 4:46.17 5:23.38 4:26.14 4:40.45
95 Parker Rankin FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:17.91 5:03.59 4:46.40 4:12.04 5:09.32 5:17.91
96 Christian Booth SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:32.14 3:39.40 5:04.71 3:33.30 3:45.49 5:47.37
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Mason Gaines FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:11.96 4:01.89 4:29.60 5:12.43 3:08.97 4:19.52 2:56.38
68 Nick Schulberg SR-4 Elmhurst 4:12.93 3:34.99 3:57.76 3:07.17 3:40.05 4:25.58 4:33.17
69 Bricyn Healey JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:14.11 3:33.46 4:24.28 4:14.11 4:44.61 4:14.11 4:09.03
70 Christian Logan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:14.27 4:21.90 4:57.50 5:25.47 5:20.38 5:28.01 4:57.50
72 Rahul Tanna FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:14.91 5:28.84 4:04.72 5:08.45 4:22.56 4:12.36 3:41.78
73 Javier Cano-Telles SR-4 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:15.18 4:33.05 5:01.12 4:12.63 3:52.22 3:16.49 4:12.63
78 Michael Larkin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:16.70 3:12.53 5:15.75 4:03.87 3:35.63 4:21.84 3:48.47
80 Grant Uthlaut JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:17.26 5:24.15 3:15.52 5:01.00 3:46.39 4:58.43 4:40.42
85 Manny Bernal FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:19.95 5:11.94 3:25.36 5:24.94 3:07.17 5:01.55 5:11.94
88 Anthony Anderson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:27.08 3:33.67 5:36.52 5:36.52 3:49.69 3:06.96 3:17.64
91 Mitchell Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:30.17 5:48.52 5:40.42 3:22.63 5:02.59 3:09.12 4:30.17
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Adam Forrest   Northwestern University 4:18.29 4:15.80 4:08.35
54 Alex Cooper SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:44.90 2:53.00 4:07.14
56 Ramon Romero FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 4:27.89 5:05.09 4:08.04
57 Gavin Fujimori JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:13.18 3:58.29 4:08.21
58 Dolan Harris SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 3:07.23 4:37.09 4:09.63
59 Justin Gephart FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 2:55.00 5:09.99 4:09.99
61 Soren Johnson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:55.54 3:00.55 4:10.76
63 Sean Masterson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:31.95 4:26.91 4:11.80
65 Blake Walters FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:39.24 3:44.28 4:12.00
75 Dean Frossard FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 4:18.37 4:51.63 4:15.81
76 John Judge SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:23.18 3:07.24 4:16.49
83 Nathan Schneider Senior Red Cedar Running Club 4:08.29 4:00.53 4:18.63
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 David Fish   Exhibition 3:42.83 4:04.86
0 Cameron Knudsen   Exhibition 3:35.79 3:59.76
28 Noah Cummisford JR-3 Calvin 4:15.78 3:59.04
31 Dan Ford FR-1 Lewis 4:25.76 3:59.42
33 Derek Van Prooyen FR-1 Taylor 5:09.09 3:59.60
39 Connor White FR-1 Taylor 3:15.41 4:01.24
45 Colin Pickering JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:13.04 4:03.30
48 Ryan Ziolkowski JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 3:44.70 4:04.24
49 Jack Whetstone SO-2 Emory 4:26.36 4:04.36
51 Max Hill FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:34.61 4:05.18
52 Mitchell Booth SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:06.83 4:05.82
66 Campbell Koch FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:49.49 4:12.18
71 Tyler Little FR-1 Berea 5:23.08 4:14.39
74 Daniel Morken FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:15.46 4:15.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Steffen Uhrich   Fleet Feet Racing 3:58.61 3:15.66
0 Alexander Johnson Freshman Exhibition 4:04.89 4:36.73
0 James McEneaney Sophomore Exhibition 4:01.73 3:52.06
0 Christopher Blagg Senior Exhibition 3:58.88 4:03.66
15 Daniel Gerber SO-2 Taylor 3:56.59 2:55.08
16 Kiehl Smith JR-3 Albion 3:56.64 4:20.31
20 Logan Singer FR-1 Case Western 3:57.51 3:59.89
21 Eli Ten Eyck FR-1 Washington U. 3:57.74 4:16.76
22 Johnny Haizel-Cobbina SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 3:58.04 3:22.34
26 Travis Line JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 3:58.77 4:56.08
29 Sam Craig FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:59.06 5:01.22
34 Ryan Vreeke FR-1 Calvin 3:59.63 4:09.22
37 Tyler Lawson SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 4:00.43 3:21.97
38 Thomas McNamara JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 4:00.47 4:41.35
46 James Lindstrom SR-4 Mount Mercy 4:03.41 3:24.47
90 Taylor Kleyn SR-4 Indianapolis 4:29.96 5:13.16
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Ian Hunter Freshman Exhibition 3:54.73 4:18.21
0 Jonathan Harley Sophomore Exhibition 3:57.26 4:32.85
0 Kirby Simon   Exhibition 3:55.64 3:20.30
0 Javan Winders Junior Exhibition 3:55.15 3:48.10
11 Steven Ott FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:55.45 4:54.32
14 Sair Salgado FR-1 Berea 3:56.46 4:55.58
19 Adrien Gentie SO-2 Huntington 3:57.07 2:50.69
23 Jackson Waters SR-4 Lewis 3:58.06 2:53.79
24 Ben Byrd SR-4 Taylor 3:58.34 4:03.11
32 Akshay Mody FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:59.56 3:18.84
41 Brendan Bena SO-2 Drury 4:01.91 5:02.39
43 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 4:03.00 3:53.28
53 Zach Kiedrowski JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 4:05.89 3:56.06
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 John Pieper Freshman Exhibition 4:13.57 3:46.75 2:57.99 3:29.68 2:53.11 4:03.81
3 Jacob Ridderhoff FR-1 Washington U. 4:41.57 3:01.51 4:53.21 4:29.94 4:27.61 3:52.70
4 Alec Weinhold SR-4 Cedarville 4:47.30 3:55.91 3:16.20 3:11.53 2:55.18 3:53.57
7 Tanner Carson SR-4 Berea 3:54.27 4:41.13 4:24.73 4:03.64 4:29.41 3:54.27
8 Carlos Martinez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:51.08 4:24.82 4:01.38 4:20.13 4:38.88 3:54.35
9 Grayson Harding JR-3 Aquinas 3:24.18 4:08.78 5:02.75 4:22.86 4:22.86 3:54.69
13 Alex Cobin FR-1 Washington U. 4:19.67 3:01.77 4:36.19 3:13.57 3:13.57 3:56.06
18 Trestin Mancillas-Finnerty JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 3:37.97 3:30.86 4:58.52 4:39.57 3:45.08 3:56.92
25 Brock Eves SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 4:05.78 4:12.94 4:12.94 4:22.49 4:03.40 3:58.62
30 Zach Batt SR-4 DePauw 4:47.20 3:01.89 3:44.97 3:30.61 3:56.94 3:59.33
36 Nick Zak SR-4 Trine 3:53.21 4:12.45 5:12.55 4:19.66 4:34.08 4:00.42
40 Brendan Nesbitt FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:23.17 3:08.65 4:59.91 4:04.28 4:38.14 4:01.86
67 Clayton Brumfield JR-3 Franklin 3:14.70 3:17.23 3:12.17 5:05.95 4:02.74 4:12.85
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Zach Hird   Exhibition 4:41.22 3:52.41 4:08.68 3:10.58
1 Sean Peterson SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:53.31 3:51.08 3:25.67 4:09.57
2 Brice Pavey Senior St. Louis GO! Racing team 4:58.54 3:51.42 4:42.34 2:51.25
5 Chris Buechner SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 4:12.55 3:53.84 3:14.09 2:43.69
6 Michael Anderson SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3:00.39 3:54.27 4:29.41 4:50.50
10 Henry Myers FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:10.18 3:54.79 3:07.84 3:10.18
12 Tucker Cera SO-2 Washington U. 3:36.90 3:55.76 4:49.99 4:26.41
17 Nate Pierce JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:56.03 3:56.82 3:02.36 2:45.78
27 Chase Clark FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 4:44.44 3:59.02 5:08.34 3:04.05
35 Luke Stuckey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.30 4:00.09 4:55.31 3:24.08
42 Trevor Dilley SR-4 Otterbein 3:16.22 4:02.24 4:28.89 4:11.93
44 Gabriel Pommier SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4:32.38 4:03.19 4:08.06 5:08.86
47 Elvir Sarajlic SR-4 Washington U. 3:44.26 4:03.76 5:07.14 4:25.70
55 Nicolas Grandperrin JR-3 Cumberlands 3:30.13 4:07.21 4:17.10 4:49.24
60 Connar Southard SO-2 Pittsburg St. 3:28.04 4:10.65 4:10.65 4:38.23