May 23-25, 2019
|
Texas A&M-Kingsville (Eastern Deadline) - Kingsville, TX

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alicja Konieczek SR-4 Western Colorado 10:23.89 10:30.13 12:03.72 11:13.81 11:57.48 8:37.83 10
2 Eilish Flanagan JR-3 Adams State 10:26.41 9:11.24 8:46.19 11:47.85 8:02.34 9:30.04 8
3 Julia Howley SR-4 Simon Fraser 10:27.05 12:45.01 12:07.38 10:52.14 9:05.54 10:27.05 6
4 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR-3 Adams State 10:33.49 8:45.80 11:24.17 10:14.49 7:36.12 8:39.47 5
5 Hanna Groeber JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:38.08 12:01.03 9:08.75 11:48.27 7:26.66 12:52.08 4
6 Nicole McMillen SR-4 Tusculum 10:42.69 11:08.40 12:12.67 11:21.26 12:12.67 10:55.55 3
7 Mackenzie Kelly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10:50.19 12:27.72 11:09.70 8:14.15 10:11.18 11:29.21 2
8 Megan Wenham SR-4 Colorado Mines 10:50.28 9:25.75 8:20.72 13:45.86 10:24.27 13:00.34 1
9 Madison Goen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:50.45 11:16.47 12:54.04 7:54.83 10:11.43 10:37.45 -
10 Allysen Eads SR-4 Hillsdale 10:54.37 12:52.16 11:59.81 12:58.70 10:47.83 10:54.37 -
11 Jaiden Schuette SR-4 U-Mary 11:13.71 14:15.62 8:25.29 12:48.03 8:25.29 12:41.30 -
12 Kialeigh Marston JR-3 Assumption 11:42.17 10:03.87 8:32.59 10:38.98 15:12.83 9:28.76 -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hanna Groeber JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:30.88 11:30.88 7:55.80 14:07.31 9:59.63 10:51.77
2 Alicja Konieczek SR-4 Western Colorado 12:30.51 12:17.45 9:34.30 7:43.36 8:35.57 10:52.61
3 Nicole McMillen SR-4 Tusculum 8:59.83 12:10.75 9:26.17 11:11.50 8:40.08 10:58.33
4 Megan Wenham SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:17.29 9:13.94 12:25.18 9:46.91 12:38.37 10:59.45
5 Julia Howley SR-4 Simon Fraser 8:28.62 9:01.22 11:05.12 14:01.17 10:45.55 10:52.07
6 Eilish Flanagan JR-3 Adams State 13:44.71 8:17.45 11:46.90 10:28.35 8:56.72 10:54.53
7 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR-3 Adams State 12:20.15 13:32.20 11:21.20 9:10.20 13:58.40 10:55.00
8 Allysen Eads SR-4 Hillsdale 8:30.95 7:51.65 9:16.80 8:57.15 12:13.67 10:55.06
9 Jaiden Schuette SR-4 U-Mary 12:30.69 12:37.28 13:29.96 12:24.11 14:02.88 10:58.50
10 Mackenzie Kelly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:22.01 9:47.88 12:59.43 13:58.88 10:27.51 11:00.53
11 Kialeigh Marston JR-3 Assumption 13:10.99 10:38.11 7:58.58 8:11.87 7:58.58 11:04.69
12 Madison Goen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:04.22 13:57.52 11:50.21 14:24.32 14:04.22 11:10.01
13 Chelsea Ribeiro SR-4 Simon Fraser 10:05.85 13:21.06 12:33.94 10:39.51 11:53.55 11:13.16
14 Nicole Anthony SR-4 Chico State 8:38.38 11:26.68 8:11.45 8:45.11 13:41.32 11:13.21
15 Jenna Keiser SO-2 Saginaw Valley 12:23.19 7:52.94 9:47.79 13:03.72 9:47.79 11:15.62
16 Kayla Casaletto SR-4 Cedarville 14:23.60 12:20.23 13:42.47 12:40.79 11:11.69 11:25.39
17 Zita Molnar SO-2 Point Loma 9:46.54 12:13.18 9:25.59 14:53.78 9:11.63 11:38.26
18 Holly McKinney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 13:42.12 10:53.48 11:56.72 8:39.97 13:21.04 11:42.66
19 Sydney Pineault SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:19.31 9:01.59 12:23.78 10:42.68 13:14.33 12:02.11
  Kaylee Mitchell FR-1 Seattle Pacific DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Julia Howley SR-4 Simon Fraser 10:52.07 8:15.58
6 Eilish Flanagan JR-3 Adams State 10:54.53 9:29.45
7 HaLeigh Hunter-Galvan JR-3 Adams State 10:55.00 11:53.95
8 Allysen Eads SR-4 Hillsdale 10:55.06 9:03.70
9 Jaiden Schuette SR-4 U-Mary 10:58.50 9:59.24
12 Madison Goen JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:10.01 11:23.41
15 Jenna Keiser SO-2 Saginaw Valley 11:15.62 13:03.72
17 Zita Molnar SO-2 Point Loma 11:38.26 8:36.72
18 Holly McKinney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 11:42.66 13:35.09
  Kaylee Mitchell FR-1 Seattle Pacific DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Hanna Groeber JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12:42.57 10:51.77
2 Alicja Konieczek SR-4 Western Colorado 9:01.67 10:52.61
3 Nicole McMillen SR-4 Tusculum 11:31.25 10:58.33
4 Megan Wenham SR-4 Colorado Mines 10:19.89 10:59.45
10 Mackenzie Kelly SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 12:06.59 11:00.53
11 Kialeigh Marston JR-3 Assumption 9:58.23 11:04.69
13 Chelsea Ribeiro SR-4 Simon Fraser 9:59.12 11:13.16
14 Nicole Anthony SR-4 Chico State 9:38.96 11:13.21
16 Kayla Casaletto SR-4 Cedarville 14:37.30 11:25.39
19 Sydney Pineault SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:55.42 12:02.11