April 25-27, 2019
|
BYU - Provo, UT
|
4627 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 George Espino SR-4 Southern Utah 5:21.94 3:33.79 3:53.91 4:11.51 5:04.33 3:18.70
2 Wyatt Didericksen SR-4 Idaho State 4:42.58 3:09.23 3:34.46 4:12.30 4:32.49 4:07.26
3 Brandon Garnica FR-1 BYU 4:57.08 4:13.91 5:22.47 4:13.91 5:22.47 4:29.15
4 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 5:05.30 4:04.24 3:28.62 4:14.41 3:54.06 3:08.27
5 Nate Osterstock   3:57.03 4:04.68 3:59.58 4:14.87 3:11.16 3:23.90
6 Josh Collins JR-3 Southern Utah 4:24.13 5:25.67 4:29.26 4:16.43 5:10.28 4:03.61
7 Jesse Allen   4:35.80 4:20.33 3:00.43 4:17.75 3:36.51 3:21.05
8 Aiden Carlson   3:39.32 4:48.99 3:47.06 4:18.02 5:07.05 3:44.48
9 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 5:22.64 4:31.02 3:00.68 4:18.11 5:01.99 5:32.97
10 Ethan Cannon   5:13.38 3:16.84 4:08.63 4:18.99 3:45.33 3:45.33
11 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:14.23 5:03.51 4:27.20 4:19.41 3:45.69 5:08.70
12 Jason Quinn SR-4 Southern Utah 4:43.50 5:32.92 4:14.89 4:20.09 5:27.72 5:35.52
13 Zac Jacklin FR-1 BYU 4:25.60 5:04.66 5:17.68 4:20.39 4:20.39 4:36.02
14 Coen Haroldsen SO-2 Utah State 5:07.41 4:10.09 4:38.75 4:20.51 3:02.36 5:28.25
15 Jacob Francis SO-2 Southern Utah 3:49.99 4:29.19 4:34.42 4:21.35 3:29.08 5:05.78
16 Garrett Marsing SO-2 BYU 3:40.04 5:01.25 4:56.01 4:21.95 3:55.76 4:19.33
17 Siyad Matan FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:25.45 4:30.71 3:43.40 4:22.82 5:12.76 3:11.86
18 Aidan Reed JR-3 Southern Utah 5:32.47 4:42.33 4:42.33 4:23.86 5:29.83 5:08.72
19 Ben Brooks FR-1 Southern Utah 3:58.48 5:10.02 3:53.18 4:24.97 4:40.87 4:43.52
20 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 3:37.37 5:20.75 3:45.32 4:25.08 5:07.50 3:45.32
21 Mark Bennett SR-4 Southern Utah 3:09.77 4:03.23 4:35.30 4:27.28 4:32.63 5:18.07
22 Payton Riggs   5:35.18 4:14.74 4:38.87 4:28.14 3:55.97 3:29.15
23 Josh Dvorak   4:14.78 4:09.42 5:03.06 4:28.19 3:31.87 3:47.97
24 Wyatt Peck FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:42.71 4:47.11 4:14.91 4:28.32 3:56.13 3:45.39
25 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:41.34 5:05.69 4:35.93 4:30.52 4:44.05 3:52.65
26 Michael Martin   4:46.88 4:25.23 5:51.84 4:30.64 4:06.29 5:16.65
27 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:45.38 3:56.24 4:17.97 4:31.54 3:15.51 4:07.11
28 Alex Mashburn   4:10.19 4:50.98 4:45.54 4:31.94 5:04.58 5:18.17
29 Kody Gould SR-4 Utah State 3:24.01 3:10.41 5:45.46 4:32.01 5:20.98 4:23.85
30 Charles Brinkerhoff   3:13.24 3:32.56 4:27.77 4:36.05 5:56.11 4:49.86
31 Scott Van Matre JR-3 Utah Valley 4:10.82 3:59.67 3:59.67 4:38.68 3:23.44 4:35.90
32 Porter Wilkes   4:38.72 3:20.68 4:30.36 4:38.72 4:05.28 5:26.11
33 Teron Tucker   3:21.86 4:51.58 6:04.47 4:40.36 3:52.70 5:53.26
34 Ethan Pedersen   U of U TC 5:10.18 5:21.46 3:23.03 4:41.98 5:18.64 5:04.54
35 Jared Murphy   5:50.90 3:35.07 4:09.03 4:42.98 3:20.92 5:28.26
36 Nick Norman   4:18.16 5:57.45 4:21.00 4:43.69 4:18.16 3:55.47
37 Ethan Hurst SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:25.81 4:17.23 3:20.07 4:45.81 4:34.38 5:37.26
38 Troy Miller JR-3 Utah Valley 4:21.62 5:39.24 4:21.62 4:47.49 5:27.74 5:01.87
39 Brayden Kovick   4:17.20 5:23.66 6:07.01 4:48.98 4:57.65 3:48.30
40 Adam Frelly FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:31.55 4:29.38 4:38.26 4:56.02 6:01.15 4:53.06
41 Grant Poulsen   U of U TC 6:22.69 4:52.47 3:47.13 5:11.13 5:26.69 4:33.80
42 Mitchell Schow   5:53.52 5:16.52 6:14.07 6:51.06 7:03.40 7:23.95
  Andrew Allen FR-1 Southern Idaho NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Mattson Heiner   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Mitchell Greenhalgh   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Scott Kinkade   NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Conner Mantz SO-2 BYU NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Scott Greeves SR-4 Idaho State NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 George Espino SR-4 Southern Utah 5:06.85 4:11.51 3:38.82 4:01.45
2 Wyatt Didericksen SR-4 Idaho State 3:54.64 4:12.30 5:17.90 4:24.92
3 Brandon Garnica FR-1 BYU 4:54.54 4:13.91 4:21.53 2:57.74
4 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 3:08.27 4:14.41 3:08.27 3:59.15
5 Nate Osterstock   5:26.24 4:14.87 3:03.51 4:17.42
6 Josh Collins JR-3 Southern Utah 4:54.90 4:16.43 3:02.07 4:03.61
7 Jesse Allen   4:48.68 4:17.75 4:40.95 3:26.20
8 Aiden Carlson   4:20.60 4:18.02 5:12.21 3:21.26
9 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 3:44.56 4:18.11 5:01.99 3:29.07
10 Ethan Cannon   3:34.97 4:18.99 4:55.25 3:40.15
11 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 3:56.07 4:19.41 3:22.34 5:19.08
12 Jason Quinn SR-4 Southern Utah 3:30.68 4:20.09 3:25.48 4:07.09
13 Zac Jacklin FR-1 BYU 5:25.49 4:20.39 4:23.00 4:23.00
14 Coen Haroldsen SO-2 Utah State 3:23.20 4:20.51 5:28.25 3:17.99
15 Jacob Francis SO-2 Southern Utah 5:05.78 4:21.35 4:00.45 4:31.81
16 Garrett Marsing SO-2 BYU 4:53.39 4:21.95 5:27.44 5:03.87
17 Siyad Matan FR-1 Southern Idaho 5:18.02 4:22.82 5:33.79 4:41.22
18 Aidan Reed JR-3 Southern Utah 5:14.00 4:23.86 4:02.76 4:44.97
23 Josh Dvorak   5:11.10 4:28.19 4:06.74 5:05.74
24 Wyatt Peck FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:28.32 4:28.32 3:56.13 5:30.04
25 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 5:40.86 4:30.52 3:20.19 5:30.04
29 Kody Gould SR-4 Utah State 5:53.62 4:32.01 4:12.97 3:43.05
  Conner Mantz SO-2 BYU NT NT NT NT
  Scott Kinkade   NT NT NT NT
  Scott Greeves SR-4 Idaho State NT NT NT NT
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Ben Brooks FR-1 Southern Utah 3:08.13 3:58.48 5:36.52 5:07.37 3:29.33 4:24.97 4:03.78
20 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 4:11.83 3:34.72 3:13.51 5:44.61 4:14.48 4:25.08 5:12.80
21 Mark Bennett SR-4 Southern Utah 3:15.12 5:07.38 4:32.63 4:16.59 3:39.17 4:27.28 3:55.21
22 Payton Riggs   5:48.59 5:27.13 3:42.56 5:32.50 5:43.22 4:28.14 4:20.10
26 Michael Martin   5:41.01 5:30.18 3:58.17 5:08.53 4:33.35 4:30.64 5:30.18
27 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:23.66 3:58.96 5:50.29 3:12.80 4:53.27 4:31.54 5:14.99
28 Alex Mashburn   3:23.96 4:50.98 5:23.61 3:48.43 5:53.53 4:31.94 3:26.68
30 Charles Brinkerhoff   4:49.86 3:13.24 4:22.25 4:44.34 3:35.32 4:36.05 5:20.22
31 Scott Van Matre JR-3 Utah Valley 4:21.96 5:53.93 5:03.77 3:37.37 4:13.60 4:38.68 3:37.37
32 Porter Wilkes   4:02.49 4:33.15 5:42.83 4:27.58 6:02.34 4:38.72 5:06.60
33 Teron Tucker   5:56.06 5:44.85 4:23.54 5:11.20 5:19.61 4:40.36 5:58.86
34 Ethan Pedersen   U of U TC 4:10.97 4:47.62 5:24.28 3:20.21 5:15.82 4:41.98 4:39.16
35 Jared Murphy   6:02.22 3:52.05 6:02.22 5:53.73 5:28.26 4:42.98 4:48.64
36 Nick Norman   3:35.61 6:00.29 5:26.25 3:27.10 3:35.61 4:43.69 6:03.13
37 Ethan Hurst SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:28.67 3:34.36 4:51.53 5:22.97 4:45.81 4:45.81 3:22.93
38 Troy Miller JR-3 Utah Valley 5:42.12 4:13.00 4:38.87 4:27.37 3:58.62 4:47.49 5:39.24
39 Brayden Kovick   6:04.12 6:07.01 3:36.74 4:31.65 4:43.20 4:48.98 4:20.09
40 Adam Frelly FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:50.10 6:01.15 6:04.11 4:11.62 3:59.78 4:56.02 6:24.83
41 Grant Poulsen   U of U TC 4:27.58 4:02.69 4:02.69 4:49.35 3:37.80 5:11.13 4:05.80
42 Mitchell Schow   6:14.07 7:52.72 5:28.85 6:34.62 5:41.18 6:51.06 6:09.96
  Mitchell Greenhalgh   NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Andrew Allen FR-1 Southern Idaho NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Mattson Heiner   NT NT NT NT NT NT NT