May 16-18, 2019
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Rayon Buttler SO-2 Western Texas College 1:54.42 2:25.32 10
2 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:54.55 1:41.95 8
3 Nathan Hood SO-2 Barton County CC 1:54.64 1:39.74 6
4 Godfrey Chama SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:54.91 2:22.49 5
5 Wyatt Peck FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:55.15 2:11.28 4
6 Thomas Bryant SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:56.04 1:47.92 3
7 Japhet Toroitich FR-1 South Plains 1:56.30 2:26.54 2
8 Tanner Blackmore SO-2 Cowley College 1:57.16 1:36.08 1
9 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:01.80 1:49.62 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:30.72 1:50.00 1:53.40
2 Godfrey Chama SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:47.33 2:17.33 1:55.40
3 Nathan Hood SO-2 Barton County CC 1:57.02 1:48.91 1:55.86
4 Rayon Buttler SO-2 Western Texas College 2:05.88 1:29.59 1:53.40
5 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:31.32 1:49.81 1:55.59
6 Tanner Blackmore SO-2 Cowley College 2:23.08 1:58.65 1:56.32
7 Wyatt Peck FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:27.90 1:56.44 1:54.15
8 Japhet Toroitich FR-1 South Plains 2:08.58 1:39.88 1:54.80
9 Thomas Bryant SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:29.90 2:14.80 1:56.20
10 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 2:00.05 2:25.69 1:56.55
11 Siyad Matan FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:31.62 1:57.80 1:56.63
12 Mel Obadiah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.67 2:08.52 1:56.83
13 Phelani Maduwa FR-1 Monroe College 2:20.26 1:34.68 1:56.88
14 Navasky Anderson FR-1 Essex CC 2:08.58 1:30.01 1:56.89
15 Morris Wynn SO-2 Cowley College 1:58.16 1:49.97 1:56.99
16 Chase Fedolak FR-1 Macomb CC 2:13.69 1:36.17 1:57.27
17 Evan Reyes SO-2 Western Texas College 1:30.60 2:05.17 1:59.21
18 Milan Todorovic FR-1 Vincennes 2:17.13 2:14.75 1:59.24
19 Reginald Mouton SO-2 Western Texas College 1:42.55 2:12.36 1:59.24
20 Nicolae Vandor FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:49.03 2:10.60 1:59.81
21 Ablel Gebreselase FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:32.99 1:37.82 2:00.76
22 Deven Marshall SO-2 Cowley College 2:30.14 1:51.40 2:01.08
23 Xari Barros SO-2 Allen CC 2:25.47 1:57.59 2:01.22
24 Cooper Wantland FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:53.98 1:45.49 2:01.25
25 Qua-Ronz Robinson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:17.31 2:33.11 2:01.51
26 Michael Knowles SO-2 Allen CC 2:03.15 2:16.57 2:01.93
27 Kellis Johnson SO-2 Southern Idaho 2:04.42 1:43.69 2:01.98
28 Kajon Parris FR-1 Monroe College 2:09.43 2:26.52 2:02.10
29 Yusuf Mohammed FR-1 South Plains 2:12.91 1:43.10 2:04.21
30 Keron Charles FR-1 Monroe College 1:36.21 1:29.96 2:04.94
31 Tallan James SO-2 Barton County CC 1:39.86 2:40.53 2:06.40
32 Jarred Jolley FR-1 Macomb CC 1:45.78 2:13.82 2:07.44
33 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 1:45.40 1:54.40 2:08.53
34 Seth Vaquero SO-2 Vincennes 2:12.44 2:47.50 2:09.84
35 Mauro Arancibia SO-2 Colby CC 2:24.76 2:28.71 2:11.60
36 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 2:45.55 1:45.22 2:20.29
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nathan Hood SO-2 Barton County CC 1:55.86
6 Tanner Blackmore SO-2 Cowley College 1:56.32
12 Mel Obadiah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:56.83
14 Navasky Anderson FR-1 Essex CC 1:56.89
17 Evan Reyes SO-2 Western Texas College 1:59.21
19 Reginald Mouton SO-2 Western Texas College 1:59.24
20 Nicolae Vandor FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:59.81
21 Ablel Gebreselase FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:00.76
23 Xari Barros SO-2 Allen CC 2:01.22
25 Qua-Ronz Robinson FR-1 Louisburg College 2:01.51
30 Keron Charles FR-1 Monroe College 2:04.94
31 Tallan James SO-2 Barton County CC 2:06.40
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Godfrey Chama SO-2 Trinidad State JC 1:30.02 1:56.56 2:20.79 1:55.40
5 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:33.63 1:37.10 2:14.09 1:55.59
9 Thomas Bryant SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:48.07 1:27.15 2:27.58 1:56.20
10 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 1:54.22 2:05.88 2:09.37 1:56.55
11 Siyad Matan FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:28.64 2:23.46 1:54.30 1:56.63
13 Phelani Maduwa FR-1 Monroe College 1:38.18 1:46.36 1:33.51 1:56.88
27 Kellis Johnson SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:25.39 1:40.03 2:26.38 2:01.98
28 Kajon Parris FR-1 Monroe College 2:16.76 2:27.74 2:24.08 2:02.10
33 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 2:26.53 2:21.39 1:37.69 2:08.53
35 Mauro Arancibia SO-2 Colby CC 2:37.92 2:06.34 2:40.56 2:11.60
36 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 2:06.27 2:52.56 2:34.32 2:20.29
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:27.42 1:53.40 2:01.34 1:44.33
4 Rayon Buttler SO-2 Western Texas College 1:26.19 1:53.40 1:31.86 1:52.27
7 Wyatt Peck FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:33.61 1:54.15 1:43.88 1:40.46
8 Japhet Toroitich FR-1 South Plains 2:24.65 1:54.80 2:09.73 1:34.14
15 Morris Wynn SO-2 Cowley College 1:54.65 1:56.99 1:35.94 2:19.22
16 Chase Fedolak FR-1 Macomb CC 1:52.58 1:57.27 1:27.96 1:39.68
18 Milan Todorovic FR-1 Vincennes 1:25.86 1:59.24 1:52.09 2:26.67
22 Deven Marshall SO-2 Cowley College 2:11.98 2:01.08 2:03.51 1:28.39
24 Cooper Wantland FR-1 Paradise Valley 1:43.07 2:01.25 2:17.02 1:33.37
26 Michael Knowles SO-2 Allen CC 2:25.10 2:01.93 2:05.59 2:08.03
29 Yusuf Mohammed FR-1 South Plains 2:32.78 2:04.21 2:15.39 1:39.37
32 Jarred Jolley FR-1 Macomb CC 2:08.72 2:07.44 2:06.17 2:12.54
34 Seth Vaquero SO-2 Vincennes 2:24.13 2:09.84 2:03.35 1:39.98