May 16-18, 2019
|
New Mexico JC - Hobbs, NM
|
3701 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 3:23.99 4:17.92 3:54.47 10
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:01.40 2:49.62 3:55.58 8
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:33.17 3:09.48 3:56.85 6
4 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:50.23 4:21.68 3:57.89 5
5 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:09.18 4:59.33 3:59.46 4
6 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:06.20 5:04.13 4:01.37 3
7 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 3:51.47 4:23.15 4:03.65 2
8 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 3:17.09 4:55.64 4:06.36 1
9 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:00.51 4:22.11 4:07.27 -
10 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:27.78 4:45.38 4:10.33 -
11 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 5:23.11 4:04.86 4:12.43 -
12 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 5:09.84 4:29.42 4:29.42 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 4:08.24 3:26.87 5:13.95 4:03.37 3:26.87 4:37.45
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:53.78 4:46.37 3:50.08 4:04.76 4:14.55 3:35.39
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:44.98 3:27.86 5:08.12 4:04.54 5:15.46 3:57.21
4 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:21.04 3:33.29 3:13.68 4:05.16 3:38.20 5:11.36
5 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 3:01.73 3:21.38 4:37.51 4:05.58 3:14.01 4:59.61
6 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 4:13.71 5:05.44 3:21.99 4:06.32 4:06.32 2:57.35
7 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:23.73 3:29.50 4:33.59 4:06.47 5:10.56 4:11.40
8 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:22.47 5:07.04 3:30.47 4:07.61 4:44.76 3:32.95
9 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 4:06.92 3:00.26 4:06.92 4:06.92 3:24.95 4:46.43
10 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:43.12 5:20.38 5:17.89 4:08.35 3:33.59 4:10.84
11 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:54.68 4:37.12 5:22.05 4:09.65 4:09.65 4:52.09
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 5:14.92 3:19.95 3:19.95 4:09.93 2:59.95 5:22.41
13 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 3:17.50 4:40.00 4:45.00 4:10.00 3:12.50 4:15.00
14 Andrew Bosquez SO-2 South Plains 4:19.23 2:56.18 3:31.42 4:11.68 3:38.97 3:44.00
15 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:46.13 5:27.75 3:10.56 4:14.07 5:04.89 3:00.39
16 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 4:19.26 3:33.51 4:06.55 4:14.17 3:56.38 4:31.97
17 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 4:21.88 5:20.36 3:00.52 4:14.25 3:53.91 3:03.06
18 Thapelo Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 4:22.79 3:05.50 4:45.97 4:17.63 5:01.43 5:27.19
19 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 4:56.43 5:35.09 5:22.20 4:17.76 5:32.51 4:02.30
20 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:40.97 3:12.51 3:48.94 4:20.15 4:25.36 3:59.34
21 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 4:47.49 4:36.94 3:28.37 4:23.75 3:36.28 4:36.94
22 Chris Davis FR-1 Lansing CC 3:41.02 3:22.38 4:28.95 4:26.28 3:54.33 4:52.91
23 Andrew McCumber FR-1 Mesa CC 5:26.12 4:43.35 4:51.37 4:27.31 3:31.18 5:26.12
24 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:50.17 5:20.00 4:50.17 4:31.18 3:15.25 3:39.66
25 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 4:55.62 4:28.25 3:38.98 4:33.72 5:20.26 5:42.15
26 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:43.93 3:54.32 5:00.47 4:35.66 4:49.45 4:19.12
27 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 5:53.19 4:21.42 5:55.97 4:38.10 4:40.89 5:33.72
28 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 4:14.81 4:48.79 3:26.68 4:43.12 3:43.67 4:40.29
  Phil Selmer SO-2 Southwestern CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nehemiah Too SO-2 Colby CC 4:03.37 4:17.98 4:22.84 3:07.40 3:22.00 3:29.30
3 Dais Malebana FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:04.54 3:57.21 4:21.66 2:51.18 3:00.96 4:29.00
5 Clayton VanDyke SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:05.58 2:56.82 5:02.07 5:14.35 4:03.13 4:08.04
7 Brett Hillabrand FR-1 Hutchinson CC 4:06.47 3:07.32 5:10.56 4:38.52 4:33.59 4:16.33
9 Wesley Banguria FR-1 Colby CC 4:06.92 4:46.43 4:11.86 4:53.84 3:44.70 5:21.00
12 Walker Hirsch FR-1 Louisburg College 4:09.93 3:07.45 2:54.96 5:24.91 4:22.43 4:37.43
14 Andrew Bosquez SO-2 South Plains 4:11.68 5:07.05 4:49.44 4:14.20 4:19.23 4:46.92
16 Yoel Yoel SO-2 Allen CC 4:14.17 3:36.05 4:31.97 4:34.51 3:43.67 4:57.38
17 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 4:14.25 5:12.73 3:20.86 5:07.65 5:25.44 3:18.32
19 Joshua Clethen SO-2 Allen CC 4:17.76 3:05.59 3:05.59 4:43.54 5:24.78 3:46.83
23 Andrew McCumber FR-1 Mesa CC 4:27.31 4:11.28 3:17.81 3:25.83 4:29.99 3:39.20
24 Ethan Anderson FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:31.18 5:03.73 4:44.74 5:28.13 5:17.28 5:01.01
27 Kylan Wess SO-2 Pratt CC 4:38.10 5:19.82 5:33.72 3:39.70 3:42.48 4:26.98
  Phil Selmer SO-2 Southwestern CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew Kibet FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:30.50 3:23.15 3:13.36 4:04.76 3:42.74
4 Santino Kenyi FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:52.91 3:38.20 3:25.94 4:05.16 2:58.97
6 Caleb Carrasco SO-2 Colby CC 3:02.28 2:57.35 5:00.51 4:06.32 3:21.99
8 Awet Mengsteab FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:19.42 3:25.52 4:57.14 4:07.61 3:57.71
10 Hunter May SO-2 Southern Idaho 5:17.89 3:11.23 5:12.93 4:08.35 4:23.26
11 Connor Kaufman SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:17.14 5:19.56 5:09.57 4:09.65 3:19.72
13 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 3:27.50 5:22.50 4:07.50 4:10.00 4:07.50
15 Miguel Coca FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:44.56 4:06.45 3:58.83 4:14.07 2:57.85
18 Thapelo Makofane SO-2 Monroe College 3:36.41 3:44.14 4:09.91 4:17.63 3:26.11
20 Gabriel Chinya FR-1 Cloud County CC 3:28.12 5:04.38 3:48.94 4:20.15 3:35.93
21 Mitchell Dervin FR-1 Allen CC 4:23.75 4:55.40 3:41.55 4:23.75 4:07.93
22 Chris Davis FR-1 Lansing CC 4:31.61 3:49.00 3:51.67 4:26.28 4:10.31
25 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 5:14.78 4:20.04 5:01.10 4:33.72 4:00.88
26 Dillan Haviland FR-1 Lansing CC 4:43.93 5:28.04 3:26.75 4:35.66 3:21.24
28 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 4:43.12 3:18.19 4:43.12 4:43.12 5:19.93